In and around Prague

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dejvická Metro Station

Dejvická Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Prague. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Meda-Art of Museum Kampa or the Ramada Airport Hotel Prague, many hotels are available for you near Dejvická Metro Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Dejvická Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Prague are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Dejvická Metro Station.

Dejvická Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dejvická Metro Station

nearest hotel
Vienna House Diplomat Prague
Vienna House Diplomat Prague
Hotel Area: Prague 06

good location from airport, near...

Sudi, Indonesia November 23, 2015

0.11 Km.

Vienna House Diplomat Prague is located in the diplomatic district, close to the historic center. Where better to meet and enjoy the good life than where diplomacy prevails? The hotel is one of the most popular conference venues, and the views over the rooftops alone make a visit worthwhile. From the wellness area, the Castle is strikingly close.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Vienna House experience await you at the Vienna House Diplomat Prague. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Vienna House Diplomat Prague is home to 398 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, fitness center, sauna, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Vienna House Diplomat Prague is a smart choice for travelers to Prague, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hostel Sinkule
Hostel Sinkule
Hotel Area: Prague 06

 

0.11 Km.

Hotel DAP
Hotel DAP
Hotel Area: Prague 06

Perfect location, near to all...

Bronka, 0 August 25, 2016

0.15 Km.

Set in Prague's Dejvice district, a 15-minute metro ride from the historical centre, this hotel offers free Wi-Fi and free gym access. The Dejvicka metro station is 50 metres away. All rooms at Hotel DAP are equipped with fridges, flat-screen cable TV and safes. Air conditioning and work desks are provided. The tiled bathrooms have bathtub or shower and toiletries are available. The Evropa Restaurant serves traditional Czech meals as well as international cuisine. Guests can unwind in the sauna and enjoy a massage at additional charges. Prague Castle, one of Prague's symbols, is only 2 tram stops away. The bus number 119 provides direct connections to Ruzyne Airport, which is accessible within 15 minutes.
Masarykova Kolej
Masarykova Kolej
Hotel Area: Prague 06

- good wifi connection - good...

Anonymous, 0 August 25, 2016

0.22 Km.

With the Dejvická metro station located within 400 metres, Masarykova Kolej offers accommodation in Prague 6. The property comes with a restaurant, a bar, a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi in all areas. Prague Castle and St. Vitus Cathedral are located in a radius of 1.5 km from the hotel. Each room at Masarykova Kolej comes with a seating area, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a telephone and a private bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Other facilities offered at the property include a nightclub, cleaning services, vending machine, a safety deposit box, luggage storage, meeting facilities and a tour desk. An airport shuttle is available at an extra charge. The Thákurova tram stop is located right in front of the building. The city centre can be reached within a 5-minute drive by metro. There are many shops, restaurants and cafés in the vicinity. Prague ZOO lies within 2.2 km and Václav Havel Prague Airport is located within 10 km.
Grus Apartments Prague
Grus Apartments Prague
Hotel Area: Prague 06

Very good location, beautiful...

Jing, 0 August 25, 2016

0.25 Km.

Situated in Prague, Grus Apartments Prague is 900 metres from Prague Castle. St. Vitus Cathedral is 900 metres away. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. All units have a satellite flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a microwave, fridge and stovetop. There is a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hairdryer in every unit. Towels are featured. Charles Bridge is 1.7 km from Grus Apartments Prague. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 9 km from Grus Apartments Prague.
Hotel Meda-Art of Museum Kampa
Hotel Meda-Art of Museum Kampa
Hotel Area: Prague 06

Very friendly personal, clean and...

Alesia, 0 August 25, 2016

0.25 Km.

The Art Hotel Meda is located 2 metro stops from Charles Bridge and the Old Town. The metro stop is just 200 metres away and Václav Havel Airport Prague is reachable within 25 minutes. Free WiFi is available throughout the hotel. All the most important sights can be reached easily. The entire hotel was renovated in 2008 and offers comfortably equipped rooms featuring modern furniture, flat-screen satellite TVs and tea and coffee making facilities. Private parking is possible in front of the Art Hotel Meda.
Apartment luxury
Apartment luxury
Hotel Area: Prague 06

Apartment Luxury is the perfect...

Vincent606, 0 August 25, 2016

0.3 Km.

Hostel Fontána
Hostel Fontána
Hotel Area: Prague 06

Far for walk to old town but u can...

Yaşar, 0 August 25, 2016

0.36 Km.

Located in a residential area of Dejvice, Prague, Hostel Fontána offers a restaurant, an option of breakfast in the morning and free WiFi access throughout. The dormitory rooms have shared bathroom facilities with a hairdryer. Bed linen is provided. Apart from offering a breakfast and an a la carte restaurant, the property also has a bar on site where guests can relax after a full day of sightseeing. Alternatively, a multitude of restaurants and cafés can be chosen from in the vicinity. Fontána Hostel features a 24-hour front desk and a shared lounge where guests can watch cable TV. A ticket service and luggage storage are also offered. The Wenceslas Square can be reached in 15 minutes by public transport, the Prague Castle with the St. Vitus Cathedral can be sightseen 2 km away and the Charles bridge is to be found 3.5 km off. The Dejvická Metro Station is located 200 metres from the hostel and the Václav Havel Airport Prague is 11.5 km away. Free parking is possible nearby.
Apartment Čkalova
Apartment Čkalova
Hotel Area: Prague 06

The appartment was overall...

Mike, 0 August 25, 2016

0.38 Km.

Featuring free WiFi access, Apartment Čkalova offers self-catering accommodation in Prague. Free public parking is available on site, while car hire can also be arranged. The property comes with a flat-screen TV, a kitchen, a dining table and a washing machine. The bathroom is fitted with a bath, while a hairdryer and free toiletries are also at guests’ disposal. Breakfast is available at Apartment Čkalova. A grocery store is set 30 metres away, while there are several restaurants, cafés and bars within a radius of 100 metres. A market lies 400 metres away. Prague Castle is located 1.5 km from the premises, while the city centre is 1.8 km away. Hradčanská metro station on line A is 350 metres from the apartment. Vaclav Havel Prague Airport is at the distance of 11.5 km, and the property can arrange an airport shuttle for a surcharge.
Apartment near the Castle
Apartment near the Castle
Hotel Area: Prague 06

Excellent service from proprietor...

Anonymous, 0 August 25, 2016

0.39 Km.

Located in Prague, a 15-minute walk from the Old Town Square and Prague Castle, Apartment near the Castle is a self-catering accommodation with free WiFi access, offering views of the Stromovka Park. The Dejvická Bus and Metro Stop can be found 400 metres away. The apartment is fitted with a flat-screen TV, a fully equipped kitchen, a seating area, a washing machine and a bathroom with bath tub and hairdryer. A supermarket is just 50 metres away and various restaurants are within 100 metres from the house. Free public parking is possible on the streets. Apartment near the Castle is 9 km from Prague Airport, and on request, transfers can be organized for a surcharge.
Hostel Bubenec
Hostel Bubenec
Hotel Area: Prague 06

Was clean and had friendly...

Anonymous, 0 August 25, 2016

0.4 Km.

Hostel Dakura
Hostel Dakura
Hotel Area: Prague 06

Location was near a metro station....

Olli-Pekka, 0 August 25, 2016

0.4 Km.

Just 300 metres from the Dejvická metro station and 11 minutes from both Old Town Square and Wenceslas Square by metro, this hostel is an ideal location for discovering Prague. Breakfast, luggage storage and an airport shuttle service are offered. The hostel is set in a former municipal bath building built in 1922. Spacious bright rooms of Hostel Dakura have wooden flooring, a work desk and a wake up service. All feature shared bathrooms and free toiletries. Guests can relax in a café bar on site. Several restaurants and bars are within walking distance, besides others offering traditional Czech food and drink. A vending machine for drinks and snacks is on site, but also many shops are in the vicinity. Guests can make use of the fully equipped common kitchen too. The hostel features a tour desk which offers advice on what to see and do in Prague. Laundry facilities are available. Prague Castle is 1.5 km from the property. Prague International Airport is a 20-minute drive away.
Apartment Castello
Apartment Castello
Hotel Area: Prague 06

 

0.41 Km.

Located 1.5 km from St. Vitus Cathedral, Apartment Castello offers accommodation in Prague. The unit is 1.6 km from Prague Castle. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The unit equipped with a kitchen with a microwave and fridge. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels is provided. Other facilities at Apartment Castello include a barbecue. Charles Bridge is 2.5 km from Apartment Castello, while Prague ZOO is 2.5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 8 km from Apartment Castello.
Flying Bed Apartment Uralská by Multi Flat Hotel Prague
Flying Bed Apartment Uralská by Multi Flat Hotel Prague
Hotel Area: Prague 06

Good location, not far from...

Ausrine, 0 August 25, 2016

0.45 Km.

Flying Bed Apartment Uralská 688/5 by Multi Flat Hotel Prague is situated in Prague, 1.3 km from Prague Castle. St. Vitus Cathedral is 1.3 km from the property. All units feature a kitchenette fitted with a microwave and refrigerator. Each apartment has an allocated bathroom, but located outside of the unit. Prague ZOO is 1.6 km from Flying Bed Apartment Uralská 688/5 by Multi Flat Hotel Prague. Vaclav Havel Prague Airport is 10 km away.
Apartment near Prague Castle
Apartment near Prague Castle
Hotel Area: Prague 06

 

0.46 Km.

Spacious Apt. with Terrace close to Prague Castle
Spacious Apt. with Terrace close to Prague Castle
Hotel Area: Prague 06

 

0.47 Km.

Prague Bubenec Apartment
Prague Bubenec Apartment
Hotel Area: Prague 06

Great spot, nice and cozy...

Małgorzata, 0 August 25, 2016

0.47 Km.

Set in Prague, 2 km from the town´s zoo and castle, Bubenec Apartment offers a self-catering private accommodation unit with free WiFi and a balcony. Public parking spaces are available nearby free of charge. The studio apartment at the Prague Bubenec Apartment also comes with a well-equipped kitchenette, a seating area with a sofa and a washing machine. The bathroom is fitted with a bathtub and free toiletries. St. Vitus Cathedral is located 2 km from the property and Charles Bridge is reachable within 5 minutes by car. Prague Airport is 9 km away.
Hotel Silenzio
Hotel Silenzio
Hotel Area: Prague 06

 

0.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Silenzio is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Prague. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Czech Technical University, National Technical Library, Vida Neuwirth within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Silenzio also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Prague. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, postal service.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Silenzio.
Apartment Podbaba
Apartment Podbaba
Hotel Area: Prague 06

Very good localization, just 10...

Giniu, 0 August 25, 2016

0.52 Km.

When visiting Prague, you'll feel right at home at Apartment Podbaba, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Podbaba, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, family room, laundry service, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Podbaba is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Prague.
Apartment Golden Prague
Apartment Golden Prague
Hotel Area: Prague 06

Spacious and very nice appartment...

Pedro, 0 August 25, 2016

0.55 Km.

Apartment Golden Prague is an apartment set in Prague, 1.4 km from Prague ZOO. The apartment is 1.5 km from Prague Castle. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchenette. Towels and bed linen are featured in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a shower. St. Vitus Cathedral is 1.5 km from Apartment Golden Prague, while Charles Bridge is 2 km away. Vaclav Havel Prague Airport is 10 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C06