In and around Delft
Golf Courses

Museums and Art Galleries

Shopping Centers and Areas

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Delft-Zuid Train Station

Places such as Delft-Zuid Train Station attract travelers to Delft. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Delft-Zuid Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Delft-Zuid Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Delft city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Delft-Zuid Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Delft-Zuid Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Delft-Zuid Train Station

nearest hotel
Delft Blue Dreams Bed and Breakfast
Delft Blue Dreams Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Delft

From the moment we arrived we were...

Johanne, 0 August 24, 2016

0.69 Km.

Offering free bikes, Delft Blue Dreams Bed and Breakfast is located in Delft. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a minibar. Complete with a refrigerator, the dining area also has an electric kettle and a coffee machine. The private bathroom comes with a bath or shower. You can enjoy city view from the room. Extras include a washing machine, a sofa and a desk. At Delft Blue Dreams Bed and Breakfast you will find a garden, a terrace and a mini-market. Guests can also enjoy breakfast on the terrace. Other facilities offered at the property include luggage storage. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including golfing and cycling. The bed and breakfast is 3.1 km from TU Delft , 2.1 km from golf course Delftland and 1.2 km from Delft-Zuid Station. Schiphol Airport is 50.6 km away. The property offers free parking.
Hotel Juliana
Hotel Juliana
Hotel Area: Delft

Morning coffee and breakfast....

Figgyduff, 0 August 24, 2016

0.94 Km.

Just a 5 minute walk from the centre of Delft, this friendly family hotel is close to everything and offers comfortable rooms at an affordable price. Our main priority is to provide you with quality service through personal attention and by creating a cosy atmosphere. The contemporary charisma of the rooms blends nicely with the lovely ambiance of the hotel and is sure to pleasantly surprise you. This hotel is also conveniently located near the Technical University of Delft. The Royal Delft Porceleyne Fles is roughly 200 m away from the hotel. Other cultural highlights and an array of bars and restaurants are just a stroll away. Come and discover this picturesque city, home to the famous Delft blue ceramics.
Hotel Grand Canal Station Delft
Hotel Grand Canal Station Delft
Hotel Area: Delft

Wonderful building, great view,...

Natalia, 0 August 24, 2016

1.23 Km.

Hotel Grand Canal is quietly situated in the centre of Delft and yet 150 meters away from Delft’s Central Station, which offers many public transport facilities. All rooms have a homey setting and a view of the canals. You can enjoy an extensive breakfast in the breakfast room before exploring this historic city. This former canal house used to be the city’s prison and even earlier, the storage place for the V.O.C. At 50 metres from the hotel, there is a parking area. Hotel Grand Canal is situated close to the A4 and A13 to Amsterdam, Rotterdam and the Hague. Leiden is a 30 minute drive away.
Hotel Coen Delft
Hotel Coen Delft
Hotel Area: Delft

Friendly staff, great location...

Dmitry, 0 August 24, 2016

1.24 Km.

This hotel is situated in an 18th-century building, opposite Delft Railway Station, and features Delft Blue pottery details. Coen features free Wi-Fi and health centre with sauna, solarium and steam bath. Each of the rooms at Hotel Coen Delft benefits from a TV, work desk and a private bathroom equipped with a hairdryer. The market in the centre of Delft is a 10-minute walk from Coen Hotel. The Hague, featuring sights including the Panorama Mesdag and the Mauritshuis Museum, is 20 minutes’ drive away.
Hotel Leeuwenbrug
Hotel Leeuwenbrug
Hotel Area: Delft

Very friendly staff, perfect...

Anonymous, 0 August 24, 2016

1.32 Km.

Hotel Leeuwenburg is situated along 1 of the most attractive canals of Delft. All interesting places to visit are within walking distance and you can start each day with an extensive breakfast. All guest rooms are unique and some have a view. They are equipped with a private bathroom and coffee and tea making facilities. Wake up with the smell of delicious pancakes and fresh croissants. The breakfast buffet is a real treat and offers fresh fruits,as well as delicious meats, eggs and pastries. The hotel has a cosy bar for a drink. The friendly staff will be glad to help you find a nice restaurant for lunch or dinner. There are approximately 50 restaurants within walking distance of Hotel Leeuwenburg. The hotel is situated near the central train station. Free Wi-Fi is available in all public areas.
Hotel Royal Bridges
Hotel Royal Bridges
Hotel Area: Delft

Everything was fine, nice, clean...

Nicolò, 0 August 24, 2016

1.36 Km.

Hotel Royal Bridges is set in Delft, 1.7 km from TU Delft. Each room comes with a flat-screen TV. Every room is fitted with a private bathroom equipped with a bath or shower. Extras include free toiletries and a hairdryer. Hotel Royal Bridges features free WiFi . You will find room service at the property. The Court of the Prince is 500 metres from Hotel Royal Bridges, while UNESCO-IHE is 200 metres away. Rotterdam The Hague Airport is 8 km from the property.
Luxury Apartments Delft VII Royal Delft Blue
Luxury Apartments Delft VII Royal Delft Blue
Hotel Area: Delft

Excellent apartment in the center...

Leonard, 0 August 24, 2016

1.37 Km.

Located in Delft, this apartment features free WiFi and a terrace. The property boasts views of the city and is 1.6 km from TU Delft. There is a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is available. Bike hire is available at the property and the area is popular for cycling. The Court of the Prince is 500 metres from Luxury Apartments Delft VII Royal Delft Blue, while Theater de Veste is 200 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Rotterdam The Hague Airport, 8 km from the property.
Luxury Apartments Delft V History Written
Luxury Apartments Delft V History Written
Hotel Area: Delft

Location was ideal - right on a...

Paul, 0 August 24, 2016

1.37 Km.

Luxury Apartment Delft V offers accommodation in Delft, overlooking the cathedral and 1.6 km from TU Delft. Shops and restaurants can be found in the area. Free Wi-Fi is available at this apartment. The apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a seating area. There is a fully equipped kitchen with a Nespresso-machine, a kitchen-aid blender, a toaster, a dishwasher and a oven. The private bathroom comes with a shower. You can enjoy city views from the room. Also the property offers bike rental. On Thursday and Saturday, guests can enjoy the flower and cheese market in front of the apartment. Theater de Veste is 200 metres from Luxury Apartment Delft 5, while Armymuseum is 400 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Rotterdam Airport, 8 km from the property. The apartment is 500 metres from The Court of the Prince.
Luxury Apartments Delft IV
Luxury Apartments Delft IV
Hotel Area: Delft

Very nicely taken cate of...

Anonymous, 0 August 24, 2016

1.39 Km.

Luxury Apartments Delft IV offers accommodation for 4 to 10 persons in Delft. This apartment offers free Wi-Fi. There is a seating area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom with bath robes, slippers and free toiletries. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is featured. Other facilities at Luxury Apartments Delft 4 include a terrace. The accommodation offers bicycle rental. The Court of the Prince is 1.1 km from Luxury Apartments Delft 4, while Science Centre Delft is 300 metres from the property. Rotterdam Airport is 8 km away. This apartment is 1.3 km from TU Delft .
Luxury Apartments Delft II First Love
Luxury Apartments Delft II First Love
Hotel Area: Delft

apartment really beautiful and...

Marcella, 0 August 24, 2016

1.39 Km.

Luxury Apartments Delft II is anaccommodation located in the city centre of Delft and it offers free WiFi access. The apartment will provide you with a seating area and there is a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven. The private bathroom has a shower and also comes with a hairdryer and free toiletries. You can enjoy city view from the room. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, there are 5 major supermarkets within a 10 minute walking distance, also check out the theater de Veste (300 metres) or the Phoenixgarage (400 metres). The property is 1.7 km from TU Delft and 500 metres from The Court of the Prince. Rotterdam The Hague City Airport is located 12 km from the property.
Apartment Havenstraat
Apartment Havenstraat
Hotel Area: Delft

It's perfect ! Really perfect...

Bruno, 0 August 24, 2016

1.4 Km.

Apartment Havenstraat offers accommodation in Delft. The unit is 1.9 km from TU Delft. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. A TV is provided. The Court of the Prince is 400 metres from Apartment Havenstraat, while UNESCO-IHE is 200 metres away. The nearest airport is Rotterdam The Hague Airport, 8 km from the property.
Hotel Johannes Vermeer Delft
Hotel Johannes Vermeer Delft
Hotel Area: Delft

Decent room in an excellent...

Susanne, 0 August 24, 2016

1.41 Km.

Hotel Johannes Vermeer is a characteristic hotel situated in an old cigar factory in the city centre of Delft. Start your day with a great breakfast and sleep in spacious rooms. The hotel offers luxurious rooms and suites, which are all equipped with air conditioning and free Wi-Fi. Each room has a private bathroom and is decorated with warm colours. The delicious breakfast has a large variety of choices and will give you the possibility to start your day full of energy. The charming Brasserie serves coffees and teas as well as lunch. If weather is nice, sit out on the terrace with a beer and feel the friendly atmosphere. From Hotel Johannes Vermeer you can easily walk to the lovely shopping streets and visit the cosy cafés and restaurants. Culture lovers can visit museums or one of the many monuments.
Hotel Bridges House Delft
Hotel Bridges House Delft
Hotel Area: Delft

I stayed in the first floor room...

Warren, 0 August 24, 2016

1.41 Km.

Hotel Bridges House Delft is a hotel in the centre of Delft set in the former canal house of the Dutch painter Jan Steen and have shops and museums next door. The comfortable rooms and suites are all uniquely decorated and have a deluxe bathroom with a bath. Air conditioning and free Wi-Fi are available. There are extra long beds for your convenience. Breakfast is served in the hotel lounge. Wake up with a tasty meal while overlooking Delft's oldest and most fashionable canal. In the evenings, guests can have a drink here as well. There are many restaurants in the area where you can eat a lovely dinner in the evening. The market square is within easy walking distance, as is the central train station with direct trains to Rotterdam and The Hague.
Luxury Apartments Delft III Flower Market
Luxury Apartments Delft III Flower Market
Hotel Area: Delft

This was my absolute favorite...

Katelyn, 0 August 24, 2016

1.42 Km.

Luxury Apartments Delft III is an accommodation located in Delft, next to the historic Cheese and Flower Market, founded in the 13th century. Free WiFi access is available. Twice a week there are cheeses, flowers and vegetables sold at the market in front of the apartment. Guests can buy baguettes and croissants straight from the bakery downstairs. Accommodation will provide you with a seating area. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven. Featuring a shower or bath, bathrooms also contain a hairdryer. You can enjoy city view. The property offers bicycle rental. You can stroll here around the market, make purchases and enjoy the typical Dutch atmosphere. Many cafés and restaurants can be found just around the corner. The property is 1.7 km from TU Delft and 500 metres from The Court of the Prince. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Theater de Veste (300 metres) and Science Centre Delft (400 metres).Schiphol Airport is located 43 km away.
Luxury Apartments Delft I Golden Heart
Luxury Apartments Delft I Golden Heart
Hotel Area: Delft

Excellent location in the centre...

Craig, 0 August 24, 2016

1.45 Km.

Luxury Apartments Delft I is an accommodation located in Delft. Free WiFi access is available at this accommodation. The apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a seating area. There is a fully-equipped kitchen with a Nespresso-machine, a Kitchen-Aid Blender, a toaster, a dishwasher and an oven. The private bathroom comes with a shower. You can enjoy city views from the room. Also the property offers bike rental. Guests can enjoy breakfast in their apartment daily, the old center has five large supermarkets, 80 restaurants and over 40 shops with fresh quality products, all within walking distance from the apartment. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Theater de Veste (300 metres) and Technical Museum Delft (400 metres). Schiphol Airport is located 43 km from the property.
Luxury Apartments Delft Suites
Luxury Apartments Delft Suites
Hotel Area: Delft

 

1.48 Km.

Hotel de Koophandel
Hotel de Koophandel
Hotel Area: Delft

Nice location. Staff were very...

Donal, 0 August 24, 2016

1.49 Km.

Located on the central Beestenmarkt, Hotel de Koophandel is surrounded by cafés and restaurants in the heart of Delft. In the breakfast room, you can enjoy various breads, toasts, cereals, eggs and fruits in the morning. The spacious and uniquely decorated rooms are equipped with a private bathroom and free WiFi. Coffee and tea facilities are available. The hotel staff of De Koophandel will be happy to recommend you a nice restaurant to spend your evening. Because of the perfect location, you can easily walk around the city centre and visit the main places of interest. The property is 1 km from Delft Central Station.
Luxury Apartment Delft VI Royal View
Luxury Apartment Delft VI Royal View
Hotel Area: Delft

Wonderful place. I will come...

Anonymous, 0 August 24, 2016

1.52 Km.

Luxury Apartments Delft VI Royal View is located on the Market Square in Delft. Enjoy breakfast with a view on the square. Free WiFi is available throughout the accommodation. The apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a seating area. There is a fully equipped kitchen with a Nespresso-machine, a kitchen-aid blender, a toaster, a dishwasher and a oven. The private bathroom comes with a shower. You van enjoy city views from the room. The property also offers bike rental. Luxury Apartment Delft VI Royal View is 1.9 km from TU Delft and 300 metres from The Court of the Prince. The unit is 500 metres from Theater de Veste. The nearest airport is Rotterdam Airport, 8 km from Luxury Apartment Delft VI Royal View.
Orange delight
Orange delight
Hotel Area: Delft

great apartment in perfect...

Katja, 0 August 24, 2016

1.54 Km.

Hostel Delft
Hostel Delft
Hotel Area: Delft

A lovely hostel with very good...

Ning, 0 August 24, 2016

1.55 Km.

Hostel Delft is located in the historic centre of Delft along 1 of the canals. The hostel is close to museums, churches and 30 metres from the main square: the Markt. Free WiFi access is available. This property has 6 rooms (2 dormitories and 4 private rooms). Every room has a private bathroom. There is a lounge, fully fitted kitchen, and multiple rooftop terraces. The hostel is 1.7 km from TU Delft , 400 metres from The Court of the Prince and 350 metres from Phoenixgarage. Schiphol Airport is 46.5 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08