or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Denfert Rochereau Railway Station

Denfert Rochereau Railway Station is one of Paris's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Hotel Aviatic or the Bridgestreet Montparnasse, many hotels are available for you near Denfert Rochereau Railway Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Denfert Rochereau Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Paris city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Denfert Rochereau Railway Station.

Denfert Rochereau Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Denfert Rochereau Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel du Lion
Hotel du Lion
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Great lively neighbourhood,...

Gordon, Canada September 25, 2014

0.04 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Paris, Hotel du Lion is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain, Musee Atelier Zadkine Museum.

Hotel du Lion offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, car park, tours, room service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, shower, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel du Lion hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel du Midi Paris Montparnasse
Hotel du Midi Paris Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Hotel Du midi Paris Montparnasee...

Christiane, Finland February 20, 2014

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Du Midi is ideally situated in 14. Tour Montparnasse; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Catacombs of Paris, Denfert Rochereau Railway Station, Mouton Duvernet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Du Midi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, elevator, shops, laundry service/dry cleaning.

The ambiance of Hotel Du Midi is reflected in every guestroom. Wi-Fi Internet, separate shower and tub, Jacuzzi bathtubs in some rooms, air conditioning, in room safe, television, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Private parking is also available on request. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Du Midi.
Villa Montparnasse Hotel
Villa Montparnasse Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.12 Km.

The traditionally decorated rooms combined with a very convenient location make the Villa Montparnasse Hotel a perfect place to stay in Paris. For a bit of the unusual and macabre tourist attraction, be sure to check out the nearby Catacombs where your imagination can run wild thinking about what this place must have been like before electricity. The Paris subway terminal is located about a one-minute walk from the front door, so accessing everything Paris has to offer will not be a problem. The rooms are reasonably priced considering the level of luxury and service that the staff provides. A great location, excellent service, and high-quality rooms make Villa Montparnasse Hotel a great choice for staying in Paris.
Best Western Nouvel Orleans
Best Western Nouvel Orleans
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Public trans and staff and location...

Andrew, United States February 5, 2014

0.23 Km.

Loved for its wonderful location in busy Paris, the Nouvel Orleans Hotel of the Best Western brand, is a great find in town. The hotel is 20 kilometers from Orly Airport and 30 kilometers from Rossy Charles de Gaulle Airport. The hotel is close to the Luxembourg Garden, Latin Quarter, Saint Jacques and Montparnasse, making it the ideal hotel for the sightseers. A metro station is located just across the street, making it easy for travelers to access sights that are further out. Parc Montsouris is also in close proximity and guests can spend the whole day people watching and perusing the gardens if they so choose. The rooms in this mid-range hotel come equipped with everything one needs for a comfortable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Nouvel Orleans Hotel Paris simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Sophie Germain
Sophie Germain
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sophie Germain is ideally situated in 14. Tour Montparnasse; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain, Parc Montsouris Park.

At Sophie Germain, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, concierge, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 33 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, television, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sophie Germain is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ah Paris Apartments - Tour Montparnasse
Ah Paris Apartments - Tour Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Paris, Ah Paris Apartments - Tour Montparnasse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ah Paris Apartments - Tour Montparnasse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ah Paris Apartments - Tour Montparnasse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Aviatic
Hotel Aviatic
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Good location, toilet very small...

Wai, Hong Kong July 22, 2014

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Aviatic is located in the 14. Tour Montparnasse area of Paris. Only 3.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Aviatic is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, vending machine, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Aviatic is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Helzear Rive Gauche Apartments
Helzear Rive Gauche Apartments
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Helzear Rive Gauche Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. Situated only 0.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain, Musee Jean Moulin Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Lockers, laundry service, room service, facilities for disabled guests, shuttle service are just a few of the facilities that set Helzear Rive Gauche Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide whirlpool bathtub, coffee/tea maker, desk, seating area, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Helzear Rive Gauche Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Transcontinental Hotel
Transcontinental Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Transcontinental Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Elevator, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Transcontinental Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Transcontinental Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Clairefontaine Hotel
Clairefontaine Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.33 Km.

Situated in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Clairefontaine Hotel is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. Only 4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Clairefontaine Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, concierge, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

The ambiance of Clairefontaine Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, hair dryer, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Clairefontaine Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Aiglon
Hotel Aiglon
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hotel Aiglon is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain, Musee Atelier Zadkine Museum, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Esprit de France experience await you at the Hotel Aiglon. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, coffee/tea maker, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Aiglon the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Nouvel Hotel du Theatre
Nouvel Hotel du Theatre
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Clean room, centrally located,...

Phoebe, France December 10, 2013

0.37 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Nouvel Hotel du Theatre, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain, Musee Atelier Zadkine Museum, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

Nouvel Hotel du Theatre offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Nouvel Hotel du Theatre is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nouvel Hotel du Theatre is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Campanile Paris 14 Maine Montparnasse
Hotel Campanile Paris 14 Maine Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Wifi though quite lagging Staff...

Hashidah, Singapore May 3, 2014

0.37 Km.

Built in , Hotel Campanile Paris 14 Maine Montparnasse is a distinct addition to Paris and a smart choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain, Musee Jean Moulin Museum.

Hotel Campanile Paris 14 Maine Montparnasse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed, bar, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 91 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Campanile Paris 14 Maine Montparnasse.
Paris Marriott Rive Gauche Hotel & Conference Center
Paris Marriott Rive Gauche Hotel & Conference Center
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

The rooms were good, clean and...

Christine, India March 26, 2014

0.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 14. Tour Montparnasse, Paris Marriott Rive Gauche Hotel & Conference Cent is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Saint-Jacques, Glacière Metro Station, Catacombs of Paris.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers salon, 24hr room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, room service, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Paris Marriott Rive Gauche Hotel & Conference Cent is reflected in every guestroom. separate dining area, shower, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Paris Marriott Rive Gauche Hotel & Conference Cent your home away from home.
Hotel De Blois
Hotel De Blois
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Clean, friendly staff, value for...

Chung, Singapore July 19, 2014

0.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel De Blois is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain, Musee Jean Moulin Museum.

Hotel De Blois offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are salon, 24-hour room service, bar, coffee shop, restaurant.

Hotel De Blois is home to 27 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, television, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel De Blois your home away from home.
Hotel Montparnasse Daguerre
Hotel Montparnasse Daguerre
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.38 Km.

Providing 30 tastefully-decorated guestrooms, the hotel ideally situated in the heart of the very lively Montparnasse District. The hotel is located just a short walking distance from the Montparnasse Station on popular Daguerre Street, which provides easy access to major tourist attractions in Paris. Guests are within a 10 minute walking distance from Saint Germain des Pres and the Latin Quarter. Guests can start their day by eating breakfast in the cozy breakfast room. The bright and airy lobby is furnished with white marble and beautiful chandeliers. The three-star hotel is ideal for travelers seeking comfortable accommodation in the popular Montparnasse District.
Ariane Montparnasse
Ariane Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Room was comfortable, bathroom was...

Elisabeth, United States June 1, 2014

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Ariane Montparnasse. Situated only 0.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain, Musee Jean Moulin Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Ariane Montparnasse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, alarm clock, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ariane Montparnasse.
Hotel De La Paix Montparnasse
Hotel De La Paix Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Near Raspail Station, Street...

Muhd, Singapore December 14, 2013

0.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel De La Paix Montparnasse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain, Musee Atelier Zadkine Museum, Pavillon Davioud give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel De La Paix Montparnasse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, shops, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Hotel De La Paix Montparnasse is home to 39 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as daily newspaper, shower, bathtub, internet access – wireless, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel De La Paix Montparnasse your home away from home.
Hotel Agenor
Hotel Agenor
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Agenor is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Musee Jean Moulin Museum, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, pets allowed, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include fan, desk, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Agenor hits the spot in many ways.
Mistral Hotel
Mistral Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Comfortable bed, big room and...

Kelvin, Singapore September 14, 2014

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mistral Hotel is ideally situated in 14. Tour Montparnasse; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 4.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Musee Jean Moulin Museum, Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Mistral Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, family room, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Mistral Hotel is home to 37 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as telephone, toiletries, soundproofing, bathtub, alarm clock. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mistral Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03