or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dingxi Metro Station

Dingxi Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Dingxi Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Dingxi Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Dingxi Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Dingxi Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dingxi Metro Station

nearest hotel
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

location, staff can speak english,...

Sharnee, Australia November 30, 2014

0.67 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Taipei city, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Postal Museum, Shida Night Market, Boite de Bijou Dessert.

At Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes, valet parking.

The hotel features 96 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency hits the spot in many ways.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

few steps from subway and opposite...

Hoo, Singapore November 25, 2014

0.75 Km.

This brand-new accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about ten minutes to get to. Guest rooms at the hotel are tastefully-appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access are provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stay, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable yet luxurious time in Taipei.
Saual Keh Hotel
Saual Keh Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Clean, friendly staff, and central...

Boon, Singapore December 13, 2014

0.81 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Saual Keh Hotel. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Postal Museum, Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall, National Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

At Saual Keh Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, extra long beds (> 2 meters), internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Saual Keh Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Wing Hotel
Wing Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

 

0.91 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Wing Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, toiletries, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wing Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Three Little Birds Hostel
Three Little Birds Hostel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good price, Nice staff, Quite place...

Wai, Hong Kong November 20, 2014

0.97 Km.

Located in a trendy neighborhood in the heart of Taipei, Three Little Birds Hostel is just a few steps from the Taipower Building subway station, Shida night market, National Taiwan Normal University (NTNU), and National Taiwan University (NTU). The property features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities for your comfort. Helpful English-speaking staff can addressed all your concern. Three Little Birds Hostel is conceived to optimize the comfort and convenience of your visit in Taipei. If you are looking for a modern and cozy guest house in a good location, look no further than Three Little Birds Hostel.
Li Han Hotel
Li Han Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

 

1.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Li Han Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 7.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Li Han Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Family room, elevator, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Li Han Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, shower, air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Li Han Hotel.
Hotel 73
Hotel 73
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Convenience, cleanliness, helpful...

Evelyn, Singapore November 28, 2014

1.28 Km.

This city center hotel is a perfect lodging choice for the young and trendy who wants a comfortable place to stay while in Taipei. Hotel 73 boasts 49 chic guestrooms. Each unit is unique and trendy, emphasizing the minimalist and simplicity in the interior. Guests can expect to see all the basic in-room amenities provided as standard, some of which includes a coffee/tea maker, ironing board, plasma TV, and wireless Internet access. The hotel also provides round-the-clock room service, hotel/airport transfer, and complimentary breakfast to make guests' stay even more complete. Not too far away from the hotel is Yang-Kong Street, a heaven for those who like to sample local dishes and see the real Taipei. Some of the nearby tourist attractions in the area include Taipei 101 and Sin-Yi Road. To explore further, there are taxis and buses readily available right in front of the hotel, providing easy access to the rest of the city.
Taipei Garden Hotel
Taipei Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Value for money,conveniently...

Winnie, Singapore November 30, 2014

1.32 Km.

This centrally located hotel is the only accommodation choice in western Taipei. The interior is decorated with contrasting warm tones to create a cozy feel, with 242 fully-equipped guest suites. Being in the heart of the city, guests have easy access to the nearby shopping and business areas as well as top attractions such as the CKS Memorial Hall, Longshan Temple and the Huaxi Street Tourist Night Market. Merely a 5-minute drive away is the Taipei Station while the Xiaonanmen and Ximending MRT stations are just a short walking distance away. Whether for business or holiday, guests can conveniently access all the destinations they plan to visit. For an enjoyable shopping experience at Taipei Garden Hotel, there is a Shopping Arcade adjacent to the main lobby. To cater to business travelers, there is a spacious business center offering Internet access and comfortable private rooms. The hotel's restaurants feature International cuisines and there's a bakery ideal for breakfast and afternoon snacks. Taipei Garden Hotel is a high standard hotel situated minutes from main destinations and convenient transportation.
Dongmen Hotel
Dongmen Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Clean, nicely decorated,...

Peizhi, China November 16, 2014

1.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Zhongzheng District, Dongmen Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Only 5.9 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dongmen Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, room service.

The ambiance of Dongmen Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dongmen Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen
Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Convenient location, cleanliness...

Hock, Singapore December 14, 2014

1.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Taipei, Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. With the city's main attractions such as Din Tai Fung Dumpling House, Ice House, Yongkong Street within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides business center, 24-hour front desk, tours, airport transfer, currency exchange to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 85 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe
Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

Close to MRT, night market and...

Chai, Malaysia October 22, 2014

1.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe is located in the Wanhua District area of Taipei. The city center is merely 2.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the guesthouse offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The facilities and services provided by Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, and express check-in/check-out. The property features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, and air conditioning. This place is ideal for short term and long stay travelers. If you're looking to enjoy the historical surrounding and Taipei Botanical Garden as the backyard, look no further than Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe.
ARK Hotel
ARK Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Location, Bed and Location. Did I...

Li, Singapore November 3, 2014

1.44 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than ARK Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Din Tai Fung Dumpling House, Ice House, Yongkong Street give to this hotel a special charm.

At ARK Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ARK Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Many Flower Business Hotel
Many Flower Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Air con, location, polite reception...

Celia, United Kingdom October 6, 2014

1.48 Km.

Ideally located on the Ren’ai Rd. in the Jhongheng District, this convenient business hotel makes an excellent spot for both leisure and business travelers. Within just a 10-minute walk away are the Shandao Temple MRT Station and the National Taiwan University Hospital Station, offering easy access to a number of major landmarks. The hotel boasts cozy guestrooms equipped with modern amenities, ensuring a restful night sleep. There is also a meeting room set with the latest communication technologies and presentation equipments. Lighten your nightlife with the nearby night markets and restaurants for some interesting local delights. Many Flower Business Hotel will surely factor into your memorable trip to Taipei.
Rich Garden Hotel
Rich Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

The rooms are clean and comfortable...

Diana, Singapore December 10, 2014

1.49 Km.

A luxurious and glossy business hotel catering to corporate affairs and functions as it is fully equipped with the amenities needed for successful meetings. Enjoy fresh coffee and pastries in the morning from the coffee shop but save room for international dishes at lunch and dinner. Enjoy the complimentary newspapers delivered to each guestroom along with LCD flat screen televisions, air-conditioning, and refrigerators. The Rich Garden Hotel’s first class business center includes multilingual staff, secretarial services, internet, fax and copy machines. With only a two minute walk to the Ximen Metro station, accessing close by venues such as Longshan Temple and the Taipei Botanical Gardens should be a simple tasks.
Royal Biz Hotel
Royal Biz Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Clean room, good location, nice...

Pak, China December 17, 2014

1.5 Km.

This hotel has an ideal location for business and leisure guests in the Zhongzheng district of downtown Taipei. Nearby is the vibrant business district and main shopping and cultural venues. Not to be missed are scenic attractions such as the renowned Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall, Presidential Palace, five Yuans, Yong Kang Market, Huashan Culture Park, and the Jianguo Holiday Flower Market. All 48 guestrooms are well fitted with custom-made furnishings, air conditioning, an electronic safe box, a mini bar, and high-speed Internet access. There is a spacious meeting room ideal for business and social functions along with other services such as tour arrangements, currency exchange, laundry services, and a fitness center. Whatever the reason for your stay, Royal Biz Hotel will make it a good one.
Rido Hotel
Rido Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Great location. Easy to get to...

Techang, Taiwan November 4, 2014

1.54 Km.

Located just a short 10-minute walk to the Metro station, this chic accommodation is perfect for travelers wishing to explore the different facets of Taipei. The Rido Hotel gives guests easy access to venture out into the surrounding areas and visit popular attractions like Da-An Forest Park, the National Palace Museum, and Ping Lin Tea Museum. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast from the hotel’s restaurant, and later enjoy Chinese and Western selections for lunch and dinner. The guestrooms include air-conditioning, work desks, a television, and complementary ADSL Internet access. Parking facilities and laundry services are also available to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay at the Rido Hotel.
Dandy Hotel Da-an
Dandy Hotel Da-an
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Friendliness of the staff, easy...

Kae, Japan November 10, 2014

1.58 Km.

Dandy Hotel Da-an is located opposite the peaceful Daan Park with beautiful surroundings and a natural atmosphere. The park is ideal for a nice walk in the morning being only two minutes away by foot. The location of the hotel offers easy access to many attractions such as SOGO, Taipei101, Breeze Center, Taipei World Trade Center, and Zhongxiao Dunhua. The hotel offers spacious guestrooms that come in a variety of styles. Each room is designed to be simplistic and equipped with amenities. The hotel also offers business facilities for business travelers and convenient laundry service. Whatever the reason for your stay, Dandy Hotel Da-an will not disappoint you.
406 Inn
406 Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

This hotel is near from ximen...

Diani, Indonesia November 28, 2014

1.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, 406 Inn is the perfect choice. Only 0.07 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 406 Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

406 Inn is home to 9 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, clothes dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 406 Inn.
Ti Hwa Hotel
Ti Hwa Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

It was expensive Because...

Tugba, Turkey November 2, 2014

1.6 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ti Hwa Hotel is ideally situated in Wanhua District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of Ti Hwa Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ti Hwa Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Long Shan Hotel
Long Shan Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

Situated in a terrific area (Long...

Matthew, United States December 13, 2014

1.61 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Long Shan Hotel is located in the Wanhua District area of Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 7.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Long Shan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

16 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, telephone, refrigerator, desk, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Long Shan Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06