In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dingxi Metro Station

Dingxi Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Dingxi Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Dingxi Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Dingxi Metro Station.

Dingxi Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dingxi Metro Station

nearest hotel
Uinn Travel Hostel
Uinn Travel Hostel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

 

0.65 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Uinn Travel Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Only 3 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Uinn Travel Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour security, convenience store, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying.

Uinn Travel Hostel is home to 104 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary tea, locker, cleaning products, towels, slippers. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Uinn Travel Hostel.
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Location next to MRT station,...

Woei, Malaysia November 19, 2015

0.67 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhongzheng District, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Postal Museum, Shida Night Market, Boite de Bijou Dessert.

Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, car park, airport transfer, business center, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Location, Breakfast, Friendly staff...

Sally, Malaysia December 16, 2015

0.75 Km.

This accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about 10 minutes to get to. Guestrooms at the hotel are tastefully appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access is provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stays, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable, yet luxurious, time in Taipei.
K Hotel - Yunghe
K Hotel - Yunghe
Hotel Area: Yonghe District

 

0.78 Km.

K Hotel - Yunghe offers modern-style accommodation in Yonghe, New Taipei City. It is only a 2-minute stroll from Lehua Night Market, where guest can find a wide range of food options. Free Wi-Fi is accessible in the whole building. The hotel is a 8-minute walk from Dingxi MRT Station, a 15-minute drive from Ximen Shopping Area and a 25-minute drive from Taipei 101. It takes 30 minutes by car from K Hotel - Yunghe to Taipei Songshan Airport and 50 minutes to Taoyuan International Airport. Fitted with air conditioning and carpeted flooring, each room here will provide a cable TV, a working desk and a refrigerator. Private bathroom comes with a bathtub and shower facilities. At K Hotel - Yunghe you will find a 24-hour front desk and a tour desk. Services like currency exchange and luggage storage are available. The hotel also offers airport shuttle service at an extra cost.
Saual Keh Hotel
Saual Keh Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

location, accessibility to food...

Lai, Malaysia January 4, 2016

0.81 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Saual Keh Hotel is ideally situated in Zhongzheng District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Postal Museum, Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall, National Theater and Concert Hall.

Saual Keh Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying, daily housekeeping to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include locker, complimentary tea, towels, carpeting, slippers. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Saual Keh Hotel.
Wing Hotel
Wing Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Location, with great massage and...

Cecilia, Taiwan November 28, 2015

0.91 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Taipei, Wing Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 16 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Wing Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

38 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Wing Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Luckytree House
Luckytree House
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

The location was good given there...

Lauren, United States July 13, 2015

0.99 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Luckytree House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Only 6.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Luckytree House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Luckytree House.
inhouse Library
inhouse Library
Hotel Area: Daan District

 

1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Daan District, inhouse Library is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, inhouse Library is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Inhouse Library is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Crystal Hotel Taipei
Crystal Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

 

1.09 Km.

Offering free Wi-Fi access throughout the property, Crystal Hotel Taipei features a business centre, a 24-hour front desk and complimentary parking on site. It is situated conveniently within an 8-minute walk from South Airport Night Market and Wanhua Railway Station. Fitted with carpet flooring, air-conditioned rooms are well-equipped with a cable TV, minibar and tea-making facilities. Rooms include free newspapers and come with an en suite bathroom offering a hairdryer, bathtub and free toiletries. Crystal Hotel Taipei provides free luggage storage, laundry and ironing services at extra charges. Guests can request for fax/photocopying services at the business centre, while meeting and banqueting facilities can be arranged. The in-house Crystal Coffee Shop serves a tasty selection of Western and Chinese dishes. Crystal Hotel Taipei is just a 10-minute walk to Longshan Temple and its MRT Station. The famous Ximending is a 10-minute drive and Taoyuan International Airport is a 45-minute drive away.
Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da
Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da
Hotel Area: Daan District

located in the city, close...

Tay, Singapore January 10, 2016

1.1 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Taipei city, Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary tea, towels, clothes rack, slippers, complimentary instant coffee. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Li Han Hotel
Li Han Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

GOOD SERVICE, NICE STAFF, ROOM IS...

Jung, South Korea October 5, 2015

1.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping district of Taipei, Li Han Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 7.4 km from the city center and 7.9 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Li Han Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, grocery deliveries, laundromat, 24-hour front desk.

20 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Li Han Hotel your home away from home.
Banana Hostel AA2
Banana Hostel AA2
Hotel Area: Daan District

The room that I lived felt very...

Annie, United States January 14, 2016

1.26 Km.

Offering a sun terrace and views of the city, Banana Hostel is set in Taipei, 1 km from Daan Park. The rooms are fitted with a shared bathroom. Extras include free toiletries and a hair dryer. Banana Hostel features free WiFi throughout the property. A flat-screen TV is available. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Shida Night Market is 1.1 km from Banana Hostel, while The Taipei Jianguo Jade & Flower Market is 1.2 km away. Taipei Songshan Airport is 4 km from the property.
Hotel 73
Hotel 73
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Clean,convenient nearby metro and...

Wei, Taiwan February 5, 2016

1.28 Km.

This city center hotel is a perfect lodging choice for the young and trendy who wants a comfortable place to stay while in Taipei. Hotel 73 boasts 49 chic guestrooms. Each unit is unique and trendy, emphasizing the minimalist and simplicity in the interior. Guests can expect to see all the basic in-room amenities provided as standard, some of which includes a coffee/tea maker, ironing board, plasma TV, and wireless Internet access. The hotel also provides round-the-clock room service, hotel/airport transfer, and complimentary breakfast to make guests' stay even more complete. Not too far away from the hotel is Yang-Kong Street, a heaven for those who like to sample local dishes and see the real Taipei. Some of the nearby tourist attractions in the area include Taipei 101 and Sin-Yi Road. To explore further, there are taxis and buses readily available right in front of the hotel, providing easy access to the rest of the city.
Taipei Garden Hotel
Taipei Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

good location, good staff...

Choon, Malaysia January 7, 2016

1.32 Km.

This centrally located hotel is the only accommodation choice in western Taipei. The interior is decorated with contrasting warm tones to create a cozy feel, with 242 fully-equipped guest suites. Being in the heart of the city, guests have easy access to the nearby shopping and business areas as well as top attractions such as the CKS Memorial Hall, Longshan Temple and the Huaxi Street Tourist Night Market. Merely a 5-minute drive away is the Taipei Station while the Xiaonanmen and Ximending MRT stations are just a short walking distance away. Whether for business or holiday, guests can conveniently access all the destinations they plan to visit. For an enjoyable shopping experience at Taipei Garden Hotel, there is a Shopping Arcade adjacent to the main lobby. To cater to business travelers, there is a spacious business center offering Internet access and comfortable private rooms. The hotel's restaurants feature International cuisines and there's a bakery ideal for breakfast and afternoon snacks. Taipei Garden Hotel is a high standard hotel situated minutes from main destinations and convenient transportation.
Dongmen Hotel
Dongmen Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Convenient - just outside exit 2...

Wong, Singapore December 21, 2015

1.34 Km.

Situated in Zhongzheng District, Dongmen Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. Situated only 6.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dongmen Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dongmen Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen
Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Location was perfect for my stay....

Theon, United States January 29, 2016

1.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Din Tai Fung Dumpling House, Ice House, Yongkong Street.

At Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mango53 Inn
Mango53 Inn
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

The room is clean, convenient...

Poh, Malaysia January 3, 2016

1.38 Km.

A 1-minute walk from Longshan Temple MRT Station, Mango53 Inn is set in a restored, 4-storey historical building. A stylish, youth hostel, it offers single beds and whole dormitory rooms with free Wi-Fi. Free private lockers, as well as free water and coffee/tea, are provided. The air-conditioned rooms are fitted with bunk beds and individual reading lights. Bathrooms are either private or shared, depending on the room type. All bathrooms are equipped with 24-hour hot/cold water showers and toiletries. Located in Taipei's Wanhua District, Mango53 Inn is a 5-minute walk from Wanhua Rail Station and Longshan Temple. It is an hour's drive from Taoyuan International Airport. The inn is surrounded by night markets, 24-hour eateries and convenience stores. At the common lounge, guests can make use of the public computer, watch local and international shows on the flat-screen TV or burn DVDs for free. Free maps and tourist information are available at the tour desk. There is also a shared kitchenette.
Duckstay Hostel
Duckstay Hostel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

good lockers at the room, MRT 5...

Simona, Taiwan December 15, 2015

1.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Duckstay Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Duckstay Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Duckstay Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, blackout curtains which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Duckstay Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kali Inn
Kali Inn
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

1. Lack of hot water 2....

Angela, Taiwan January 23, 2016

1.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kali Inn is located in the Wanhua District area of Taipei. The city center is merely 2.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the guesthouse offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The facilities and services provided by Kali Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, and express check-in/check-out. The property features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, and air conditioning. This place is ideal for short term and long stay travelers. If you're looking to enjoy the historical surrounding and Taipei Botanical Garden as the backyard, look no further than Kali Inn.
Citizen Hotel
Citizen Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

 

1.43 Km.

Ideally located in the Zhongzhen district close to the Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall is this simple and cozy property. Despite having a plain looking exterior, Citizen Hotel is well boasted with fancy guestrooms equipped with full sets of standard amenities. Staffs are well trained and will serve with professional manners. The hotel is located just 10 minutes away from the CKS Memorial Hall MRT Station, which allows easy access to many scenic spots and major attractions. If dining out is tiring, simply try their on-site restaurant, where they serve local cuisines. If you are in need of a nice place to rest but don’t know where to go, choose Citizen Hotel for a guaranteed comfortable stay.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08