or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DLR - Beckton Metro Station

London is famous for popular attractions like DLR - Beckton Metro Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near DLR - Beckton Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to DLR - Beckton Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our London city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like DLR - Beckton Metro Station.

DLR - Beckton Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DLR - Beckton Metro Station

nearest hotel
Ramada Hotel & Suites London Docklands
Ramada Hotel & Suites London Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

located beside water. serene...

Mofopefoluwa, Nigeria August 9, 2014

1.1 Km.

Situated on a dramatic waterfront location, Ramada Hotel & Suites London Docklands provides excellent services along with modern facilities. The rooms are large and comfortable and provide a welcoming atmosphere. The hotel also has a fitness room with cardio machines. The hotel staff is courteous and helpful, making your stay even more impressive. The restaurant at the hotel serves a fabulous breakfast and dinner with a wide range of options that will never disappoint you. While this is the nearest hotel to London City Airport, Ramada Hotel & Suites London Docklands is quiet inside with treble-glazing to ensure that you can have a restful night’s sleep.
Old Friend Hotel
Old Friend Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London East

 

1.15 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of London city, Old Friend Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Geffrye Museum, Museum of Fulham Palace, London City Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Old Friend Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, laundry service.

The ambiance of Old Friend Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, shared bathroom, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Old Friend Hotel.
Prince Regent Hotel Excel London
Prince Regent Hotel Excel London
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

High sped internet, Nice staff,...

Nga, Hong Kong June 23, 2014

1.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Prince Regent Hotel Excel London is located in the Canary Wharf - Docklands area of London. Situated only 8 Miles from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Old Operating Theatre, ExCel Exhibition Centre, Geffrye Museum.

At Prince Regent Hotel Excel London, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Prince Regent Hotel Excel London is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Sunborn Yacht Hotel London
Sunborn Yacht Hotel London
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Royal Victoria Dock, Canary Wharf – Docklands, Sunborn Yacht Hotel London is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sunborn Yacht Hotel London, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations, make Sunborn Yacht Hotel London your home away from home.
Ibis London East Barking
Ibis London East Barking
Hotel Area: Greater London East

CLEAN HOTEL, STAFF PERFECT, GOOD...

Arturas, Lithuania August 1, 2014

1.48 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Greater London East, Ibis London East Barking is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Geffrye Museum, Museum of Fulham Palace, The Shard / London Bridge Tower.

At Ibis London East Barking, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Pets allowed, restaurant, 24-hour room service, bar, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Ibis London East Barking apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 86 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ibis London East Barking.
Apple Apartments East London
Apple Apartments East London
Hotel Area: Greater London East

Cleanliness. Location. Decor. No...

Sultana, United Kingdom July 9, 2014

1.49 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Greater London East, Apple Apartments East London enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, culture hub of London. The excitement of the city center is only 15.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apple Apartments East London ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes, concierge, laundry service, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Apple Apartments East London is reflected in every guestroom. telephone, washing machine, heating, trouser press, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Apple Apartments East London is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel
Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Closeness of railway to London,...

Allan, Australia August 24, 2014

1.5 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Canary Wharf - Docklands, Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as ExCel Exhibition Centre, Old Operating Theatre, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation.

At Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, restaurant, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The West Ham United Hotel
The West Ham United Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London East

A must for any west ham fans out...

Jonathan, United Kingdom July 26, 2014

1.59 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The West Ham United Hotel is located in the Greater London East area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Geffrye Museum, Museum of Fulham Palace, Old Operating Theatre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Top features of the hotel include shops, elevator, car park, coffee shop, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make The West Ham United Hotel your home away from home.
London Vista Apartments
London Vista Apartments
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

1.6 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of London, London Vista Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as London Transport Museum, Lyceum, Firepower (Royal Artillery Museum).

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, London Vista Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at London Vista Apartments.
The Grainstore Apartments
The Grainstore Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

The self-catering ment that I only...

Joshua, United Kingdom May 26, 2014

1.62 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than The Grainstore Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as ExCel Exhibition Centre, Old Operating Theatre, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Grainstore Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Grainstore Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Novotel London Excel Hotel
Novotel London Excel Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Near to tube, nice location near...

Mahesh, United Kingdom July 25, 2014

1.71 Km.

Novotel London Excel Hotel is located alongside the Royal Victoria Dock 150 meters from the ExCel Center and near The O2 Arena, Stratford and London’s historic Greenwich. Novotel London Excel Hotel is composed of 257 rooms which include 183 non-smoking rooms, 7 suites and 12 accessible guestrooms. Novotel London Excel Hotel has a bar which opens from 11:00-01:00. The upper deck restaurant has an air condition and non-smoking area which serves Brasserie type. There are also meeting spaces for business purposes with a maximum capacity of 70 persons. For relaxation and fitness, guests in Novotel London Excel Hotel can work out at the gym or hit the sauna and sweat room to sweat away stress. Novotel London Excel Hotel is also an ideal choice for anyone attending an exhibition or show at London ExCeL. Novotel London Excel Hotel is also ideally located for those who want to explore East London, with the nearby historic attractions of Maritime Greenwich, and the new ‘Jubilee Place’ shopping center at Canary Wharf.
Ibis London Excel Docklands Hotel
Ibis London Excel Docklands Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Very near Emirates air line & O2...

Sarah, United Kingdom August 6, 2014

1.72 Km.

The Ibis London ExCel Hotel features contemporary decor, pleasing hospitality, and convenient location in the center of London. Each of its 278 rooms allows the guest to relax in comfort due to its chic decor which is centered around plush beds. The bathrooms in each room are spacious and feature upscale furnishings. The on premises restaurant features international cuisine and the bar is conveniently opened 24 hours a day. Sports lovers will appreciate the tennis courts that are located two kilometers away or the golf course which is six kilometers away.
Crowne Plaza London Docklands Hotel
Crowne Plaza London Docklands Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

proximity to public transport,...

Tanveer, Bangladesh January 18, 2014

1.81 Km.

Conceptually stunning and unique in design, with a multitude of meeting rooms and a great location, the Crowne Plaza London Docklands Hotel is excellent for business travelers. Boasting nine meeting rooms, all wonderfully appointed and decorated with a sleek modern design, and featuring excellent reception, this accommodation is perfect for that grand convention you’ve been planning. Add the swimming pool and leisure areas and you have a unique place to take the clients. With the best in spa equipment and on-hand massage artists, you’re certainly in a luxurious setting. The modernity in the Crowne Plaza London Docklands Hotel is quite breathtaking, with great views, exceptional dining opportunities, and world-class atmosphere. Whichever your brand of business or leisure, it’s certainly worth dropping by.
Barking Park Hotel
Barking Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London East

 

2.1 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, culture, nightlife area of London city, Barking Park Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 10.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ilford Golf Club, Museum of Fulham Palace, Geffrye Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Barking Park Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, meeting facilities, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Barking Park Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Southwark by onefinestay
Southwark by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Greater London East

 

2.11 Km.

The fashionable Southwark by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around Southwark. The surrounding banks of the Thames throng with visitors, from Waterloo Bridge to Tower Bridge or from The National Theatre to City Hall if you prefer. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. With the Tate, the Southwark Center, the London Eye, and the Thames all nearby, you are very much in the heart of London when you are in Southwark.
City Lodge London
City Lodge London
Hotel Area: Stratford

Good location, nice staff, near...

Yizhen, China September 15, 2013

2.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, City Lodge London is ideally situated in Stratford; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 5.0 mi from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum of Fulham Palace, Geffrye Museum, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation.

City Lodge London offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the City Lodge London is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Nearby italian restaurant was...

Edward, United States May 21, 2014

2.17 Km.

From the welcoming green sign to the light color wood to the reasonable prices and the modern styling, this hotel has all the positives of a Holiday Inn Property. Located in the charming Docklands area, this place is minutes from Canary Wharf and London Financial District, alike. The in house restaurant serves up a great continental breakfast and in the evening there is an assortment of light meals. The bar serves drinks. Many people choose this place because of its proximity to the International Airport but the airline noise if not noticeable. This is a classic Holiday Inn property that is streamlined for the business traveler who is concerned with dependable quality and service.
The Ruskin Hotel
The Ruskin Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

2.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, The Ruskin Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Ruskin Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, coffee shop, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Ruskin Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Antigallican Hotel
Antigallican Hotel
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

2.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Antigallican Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 13 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Antigallican Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Antigallican Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Barking Guesthouse
Barking Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Greater London East

 

2.26 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Barking Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 40 miles away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Thamesview Golf Centre, The Shard / London Bridge Tower, Firepower (Royal Artillery Museum) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Barking Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, satellite/cable TV, microwave, television, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Barking Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08