or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DLR - Beckton Park Metro Station

DLR - Beckton Park Metro Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see DLR - Beckton Park Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Ibis London Excel Docklands Hotel and Zen Apartments-Excel O2 Arena.

Reservations for hotels close to DLR - Beckton Park Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like DLR - Beckton Park Metro Station.

DLR - Beckton Park Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DLR - Beckton Park Metro Station

nearest hotel
Ramada Hotel & Suites London Docklands
Ramada Hotel & Suites London Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

cheap...near to airport...good ...

Farrah, Malaysia March 17, 2014

0.72 Km.

Situated on a dramatic waterfront location, Ramada Hotel & Suites London Docklands provides excellent services along with modern facilities. The rooms are large and comfortable with welcoming atmosphere. The hotel also has a fitness room with cardio machines. The hotel staff are courteous and helpful that will make your stay even more impressive. The restaurant at the hotel serves fabulous breakfast and dinner with a wide range of options that will never disappoint you. While this is the nearest hotel to London City Airport, the hotel is quiet inside with treble-glazing to ensure that you can have a restful night’s sleep.
Sunborn Yacht Hotel London
Sunborn Yacht Hotel London
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

0.99 Km.

Conveniently located in Royal Victoria Dock, Canary Wharf – Docklands, Sunborn Yacht Hotel London is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sunborn Yacht Hotel London, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations, make Sunborn Yacht Hotel London your home away from home.
Prince Regent Hotel Excel London
Prince Regent Hotel Excel London
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

High sped internet, Nice staff,...

Nga, Hong Kong June 23, 2014

1.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Prince Regent Hotel Excel London is located in the Canary Wharf - Docklands area of London. Situated only 8 Miles from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Old Operating Theatre, ExCel Exhibition Centre, Geffrye Museum.

At Prince Regent Hotel Excel London, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Prince Regent Hotel Excel London is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Aloft London Excel Hotel
Aloft London Excel Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Near to train, near to city...

Shaun, United Kingdom October 5, 2013

1.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Aloft London Excel Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as ExCel Exhibition Centre, Old Operating Theatre, Trinity Buoy Wharf.

At Aloft London Excel Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, elevator, bar, meeting facilities, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 252 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the indoor pool, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Aloft London Excel Hotel.
Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel
Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Close to the O2, cable car nearby,...

Paula, United States June 28, 2014

1.2 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as ExCel Exhibition Centre, Old Operating Theatre, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation.

The facilities and services provided by Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, concierge, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
London Vista Apartments
London Vista Apartments
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

1.28 Km.

London Vista Apartments, located in Greenwich, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: London Transport Museum, Lyceum, Firepower (Royal Artillery Museum).

At London Vista Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, car park, elevator.

2 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the London Vista Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
The Grainstore Apartments
The Grainstore Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

The self-catering ment that I only...

Joshua, United Kingdom May 26, 2014

1.32 Km.

Situated in Canary Wharf - Docklands, The Grainstore Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as ExCel Exhibition Centre, Old Operating Theatre, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Grainstore Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, DVD/CD player, washing machine, shower, kitchenette, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Grainstore Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Novotel London Excel Hotel
Novotel London Excel Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

near expo, good service, very...

Thong, Malaysia January 26, 2014

1.37 Km.

Novotel London Excel Hotel is located alongside the Royal Victoria Dock 150 meters from the ExCel Center and near The O2 Arena, Stratford and London’s historic Greenwich. Novotel London Excel Hotel is composed of 257 rooms which include 183 non-smoking rooms, 7 suites and 12 accessible guestrooms. Novotel London Excel Hotel has a bar which opens from 11:00-01:00. The upper deck restaurant has an air condition and non-smoking area which serves Brasserie type. There are also meeting spaces for business purposes with a maximum capacity of 70 persons. For relaxation and fitness, guests in Novotel London Excel Hotel can work out at the gym or hit the sauna and sweat room to sweat away stress. Novotel London Excel Hotel is also an ideal choice for anyone attending an exhibition or show at London ExCeL. Novotel London Excel Hotel is also ideally located for those who want to explore East London, with the nearby historic attractions of Maritime Greenwich, and the new ‘Jubilee Place’ shopping center at Canary Wharf.
Ibis London Excel Docklands Hotel
Ibis London Excel Docklands Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Good value good location and very...

Rachada, Thailand December 4, 2013

1.38 Km.

The Ibis London ExCel Hotel features contemporary decor, pleasing hospitality, and convenient location in the center of London. Each of its 278 rooms allows the guest to relax in comfort due to its chic decor which is centered around plush beds. The bathrooms in each room are spacious and feature upscale furnishings. The on premises restaurant features international cuisine and the bar is conveniently opened 24 hours a day. Sports lovers will appreciate the tennis courts that are located two kilometers away or the golf course which is six kilometers away.
Old Friend Hotel
Old Friend Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London East

 

1.42 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of London city, Old Friend Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Geffrye Museum, Museum of Fulham Palace, London City Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Old Friend Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, laundry service.

The ambiance of Old Friend Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, shared bathroom, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Old Friend Hotel.
Crowne Plaza London Docklands Hotel
Crowne Plaza London Docklands Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

proximity to public transport,...

Tanveer, Bangladesh January 18, 2014

1.48 Km.

Conceptually stunning and unique in design, with a multitude of meeting rooms and a great location, the Crowne Plaza London Docklands Hotel is excellent for business travelers. Boasting nine meeting rooms, all wonderfully appointed and decorated with a sleek modern design, and featuring excellent reception, this accommodation is perfect for that grand convention you’ve been planning. Add the swimming pool and leisure areas and you have a unique place to take the clients. With the best in spa equipment and on-hand massage artists, you’re certainly in a luxurious setting. The modernity in the Crowne Plaza London Docklands Hotel is quite breathtaking, with great views, exceptional dining opportunities, and world-class atmosphere. Whichever your brand of business or leisure, it’s certainly worth dropping by.
Antigallican Hotel
Antigallican Hotel
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

1.76 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Antigallican Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 13 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Antigallican Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Antigallican Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The West Ham United Hotel
The West Ham United Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London East

proximity to the tube, quirkyness...

Angharad, United Kingdom July 16, 2014

1.77 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of London city, The West Ham United Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Geffrye Museum, Museum of Fulham Palace, Old Operating Theatre.

At The West Ham United Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, coffee shop, room service.

The ambiance of The West Ham United Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The West Ham United Hotel.
Apple Apartments East London
Apple Apartments East London
Hotel Area: Greater London East

Cleanliness. Location. Decor. No...

Sultana, United Kingdom July 9, 2014

1.81 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Greater London East, Apple Apartments East London enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, culture hub of London. The excitement of the city center is only 15.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apple Apartments East London ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes, concierge, laundry service, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Apple Apartments East London is reflected in every guestroom. telephone, washing machine, heating, trouser press, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Apple Apartments East London is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Nearby italian restaurant was...

Edward, United States May 21, 2014

1.9 Km.

From the welcoming green sign to the light color wood to the reasonable prices and the modern styling, this hotel has all the positives of a Holiday Inn Property. Located in the charming Docklands area, this place is minutes from Canary Wharf and London Financial District, alike. The in house restaurant serves up a great continental breakfast and in the evening there is an assortment of light meals. The bar serves drinks. Many people choose this place because of its proximity to the International Airport but the airline noise if not noticeable. This is a classic Holiday Inn property that is streamlined for the business traveler who is concerned with dependable quality and service.
Southwark by onefinestay
Southwark by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Greater London East

 

1.93 Km.

The fashionable Southwark by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around Southwark. The surrounding banks of the Thames throng with visitors, from Waterloo Bridge to Tower Bridge or from The National Theatre to City Hall if you prefer. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. With the Tate, the Southwark Center, the London Eye, and the Thames all nearby, you are very much in the heart of London when you are in Southwark.
Ibis London East Barking
Ibis London East Barking
Hotel Area: Greater London East

 

1.94 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ibis London East Barking is located in the Greater London East area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Geffrye Museum, Museum of Fulham Palace, The Shard / London Bridge Tower within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Ibis London East Barking offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, pets allowed, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Ibis London East Barking your home away from home.
City Lodge London
City Lodge London
Hotel Area: Stratford

Good location and nice staff and...

Yizhen, China September 15, 2013

2.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, City Lodge London is ideally situated in Stratford; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 5.0 mi from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum of Fulham Palace, Geffrye Museum, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation.

City Lodge London offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the City Lodge London is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Express London Greenwich A102 m
Holiday Inn Express London Greenwich A102 m
Hotel Area: Greenwich

Clean, comfortable and good...

Jaslyn, Malaysia June 26, 2014

2.24 Km.

This budget hotel, situated on Bugsby Way, is well located on the Greenwich Peninsula. Guests will have easy access to Cutty Sark, Royal Observatory, Royal Naval College, and the National Maritime Museum. Additionally, a myriad of restaurants, entertainment venues, and clubs are within a close proximity. The hotel offers 162 well-appointed rooms that feature a modern decorative theme, promoting an overall feeling of tranquility and sanctuary from the surrounding city. The hotel has meeting rooms for up to 100 people, and guests can utilize the on-site business facilities. The Express by Holiday Inn Greenwich Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want simple well-located accommodation and signature Holiday Inn quality.
The Ruskin Hotel
The Ruskin Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Location, Neat to Tube station and...

Bhanu, India August 3, 2013

2.54 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the The Ruskin Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum of Fulham Palace, Ilford Golf Club, Geffrye Museum.

The Ruskin Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the The Ruskin Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06