or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DLR - Bow Church Metro Station

Places such as DLR - Bow Church Metro Station attract travelers to London. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see DLR - Bow Church Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Citystay Hotel and Shoreditch by onefinestay.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of DLR - Bow Church Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the London city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like DLR - Bow Church Metro Station.

DLR - Bow Church Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DLR - Bow Church Metro Station

nearest hotel
Citystay Hotel
Citystay Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Compact en suite bathroom. Easy to...

Rowan, United Kingdom July 23, 2014

0.03 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing area of London city, Citystay Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: House Mill, Mile End Park, Ragged School Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Citystay Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television, shared bathroom, desk, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Citystay Hotel your home away from home.
City Lodge London
City Lodge London
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.11 Km.

Situated in Tower Hamlets, City Lodge London is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Museum of Fulham Palace, Geffrye Museum, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, shower, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make City Lodge London your home away from home.
City View Hotel - Roman Road Market
City View Hotel - Roman Road Market
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Breakfast included. Close to...

Sanmari, Australia February 21, 2014

0.55 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the City View Hotel - Roman Road Market guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 3 miles from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Mile End Park, Victoria Park, Ragged School Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At City View Hotel - Roman Road Market, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides meeting facilities, shops, facilities for disabled guests, dry cleaning, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of City View Hotel - Roman Road Market is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City View Hotel - Roman Road Market.
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Short walk to Stratford....

Ahmed, Saudi Arabia September 25, 2014

0.91 Km.

This lavish hotel, situated in east London, is located near the site of the 2012 Olympics. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of tourist attractions, including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament. The Stratford rail station is within a seven-minute walking distance of the hotel, providing guests with access to interesting sites that are spread across cheerful London. The rooms are decorated with a distinctive Holiday Inn theme that is visually soothing. The hotel features high-speed internet access, both wired and unwired. The Holiday Inn Express London Stratford is perfect for travelers that want clean rooms, a good location, and signature Holiday Inn quality.
The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Room Comfort, Room Style, Value...

Scordo, Italy January 19, 2015

1.04 Km.

Situated in Stratford, The Westbridge Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, House Mill are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by The Westbridge Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, business center, dry cleaning, restaurant, newspapers.

The ambiance of The Westbridge Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. inhouse movies, television, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Westbridge Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Plaza London Hotel
Plaza London Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

1.21 Km.

Plaza London Hotel, located in Tower Hamlets, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 7.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Plaza London Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shuttle service, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Plaza London Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
City View Hotel Roman Road
City View Hotel Roman Road
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

1.24 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at City View Hotel Roman Road, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Victoria Park, V&A Museum of Childhood, Mile End Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, business center, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, coffee/tea maker, desk, refrigerator, DVD/CD player, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. City View Hotel Roman Road is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel
Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

has a kitchen, near to...

Fay, United Kingdom March 29, 2014

1.24 Km.

Situated in Stratford, Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Olympic Park, Stratford Shopping Centre, House Mill.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, elevator, room service.

Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel is home to 162 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as kitchenette, inhouse movies, seating area, satellite/cable TV, microwave. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road
Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road is ideally situated in Canary Wharf - Docklands; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, elevator.

The ambiance of Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, microwave, television, internet access – LAN (charges apply), kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Inn London Stratford City
Holiday Inn London Stratford City
Hotel Area: Stratford

Cleanliness, efficient staff, very...

Leonito, Philippines June 3, 2014

1.26 Km.

Holiday Inn London Stratford City, located in Stratford, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Olympic Park, Stratford Shopping Centre, House Mill.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Inn London Stratford City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, elevator, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Holiday Inn London Stratford City is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, ironing facilities, television, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Holiday Inn London Stratford City.
City Reach Apartments
City Reach Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than City Reach Apartments. The hotel lies 6.3 mi from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Reach Apartments.
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Great staff performance, fully...

Cyndy, Malaysia January 14, 2015

1.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the cultural, dining, and shopping district of London, Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are DLR - Limehouse Metro Station, Ragged School Museum, St. Anne’s, and the Limehouse. Every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy an elevator, concierge, and disabled facilities. Experience high quality room facilities including a kitchenette, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, and ironing facilities to help you recharge after a long day. Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City View Hotel Stratford
City View Hotel Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

1.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Stratford, City View Hotel Stratford is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Only 10.7 miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At City View Hotel Stratford, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, car park, ATM/cash machine on site, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make City View Hotel Stratford your home away from home.
Marriott Executive Apartments London, West India Quay
Marriott Executive Apartments London, West India Quay
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Marriott Executive Apartments London, West India Q is located in the Canary Wharf - Docklands area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum in Docklands, Isle of Dogs, Canary Wharf.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Marriott Executive Apartments London, West India Q is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Marriott Executive Apartments London, West India Q is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
London Marriott Hotel West India Quay
London Marriott Hotel West India Quay
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.4 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping area of London city, London Marriott Hotel West India Quay provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum in Docklands, Isle of Dogs, Canary Wharf give to this hotel a special charm.

London Marriott Hotel West India Quay offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, laundry service, business center, shops, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 401 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, London Marriott Hotel West India Quay hits the spot in many ways.
Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf
Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.42 Km.

Situated in Canary Wharf - Docklands, Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only 7.6 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides elevator, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 130 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, heating, laptop safe box, hair dryer, in room safe which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Relaxed atmosphere, helpful and...

Sarah, Australia July 26, 2014

1.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants district of London, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.3 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, library.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, heating. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

The size of the apartment, the...

Annette, United Kingdom January 25, 2015

1.43 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants area of London city, Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, ExCEl London Centre, Isle of Dogs, Museum in Docklands are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
SSL- Proton Tower Apartment
SSL- Proton Tower Apartment
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than SSL- Proton Tower Apartment. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 km away, and it normally takes about 59 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At SSL- Proton Tower Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SSL- Proton Tower Apartment.
Town Hall Hotel & Apartments
Town Hall Hotel & Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

wonderfully modernized 100-year...

Mitsuru, Japan June 11, 2014

1.49 Km.

Standing in the heart of London's East End since Edwardian times, Town Hall Hotel & Apartments has been part of many bestselling books including Monica Ali’s Brick Lane, Sarah Walter’s Tipping the Velvet, and Salman Rushdie’s The Satanic Verses. Marvel at the baroque architecture and design of the place as you are welcomed for a wonderful stay by the marbled entrance. Each room is designed with taste and elegance for guests to feel at ease, and it’s fully equipped to fulfill all needs. Enjoy house vouchers for Typing Room Restaurant and Peg + Patriot Bar, handmade truffles, internet access, and shuttle services to Liverpool Street and Canary Warf Station without extra charges. Exercise at the fitness center after a long day or swim away at the pool which is designed with shades of white marbles and brass. Providing convenience and comfort, Town Hall Hotel & Apartments is close to many museums including The Geffrye Musuem and shopping areas such as the markets of Broadaway Spitalfield.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08