or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DLR - Bow Church Metro Station

Places such as DLR - Bow Church Metro Station attract travelers to London. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near DLR - Bow Church Metro Station, such as Citystay Hotel and Shoreditch by onefinestay.

Reservations for hotels close to DLR - Bow Church Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the London city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near DLR - Bow Church Metro Station.

DLR - Bow Church Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DLR - Bow Church Metro Station

nearest hotel
Citystay Hotel
Citystay Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Compact en suite bathroom. Easy to...

Rowan, United Kingdom July 23, 2014

0.03 Km.

Well-positioned in Tower Hamlets, Citystay Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as House Mill, Mile End Park, Ragged School Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Citystay Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Citystay Hotel.
City Lodge London
City Lodge London
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, City Lodge London is the perfect choice. Situated only 5.0 mi from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Museum of Fulham Palace, Geffrye Museum, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation.

City Lodge London offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set City Lodge London apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, internet access – wireless, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Lodge London is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
City View Hotel - Roman Road Market
City View Hotel - Roman Road Market
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Breakfast included. Close to...

Sanmari, Australia February 21, 2014

0.55 Km.

City View Hotel - Roman Road Market, located in Tower Hamlets, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mile End Park, Victoria Park, Ragged School Museum.

City View Hotel - Roman Road Market offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, concierge, business center, airport transfer, room service.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, desk, shower, DVD/CD player. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, City View Hotel - Roman Road Market is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Short walk to Stratford....

Ahmed, Saudi Arabia September 25, 2014

0.91 Km.

This lavish hotel, situated in east London, is located near the site of the 2012 Olympics. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of tourist attractions, including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament. The Stratford rail station is within a seven-minute walking distance of the hotel, providing guests with access to interesting sites that are spread across cheerful London. The rooms are decorated with a distinctive Holiday Inn theme that is visually soothing. The hotel features high-speed internet access, both wired and unwired. The Holiday Inn Express London Stratford is perfect for travelers that want clean rooms, a good location, and signature Holiday Inn quality.
The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

location staff service at...

Teresa, United Kingdom September 21, 2014

1.04 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Westbridge Hotel is located in the Stratford area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, House Mill.

The Westbridge Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, business center.

The ambiance of The Westbridge Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, satellite/cable TV, inhouse movies, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. The Westbridge Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Plaza London Hotel
Plaza London Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

1.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Plaza London Hotel is located in the Tower Hamlets area of London. The city center is merely 7.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Plaza London Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, family room, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Plaza London Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
City View Hotel Roman Road
City View Hotel Roman Road
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

1.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Tower Hamlets, City View Hotel Roman Road is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Victoria Park, V&A Museum of Childhood, Mile End Park.

City View Hotel Roman Road also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

City View Hotel Roman Road is home to 18 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, refrigerator, television, internet access – wireless. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City View Hotel Roman Road hits the spot in many ways.
Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel
Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

has a kitchen, near to...

Fay, United Kingdom March 29, 2014

1.24 Km.

Situated in Stratford, Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Olympic Park, Stratford Shopping Centre, House Mill.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, elevator, room service.

Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel is home to 162 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as kitchenette, inhouse movies, seating area, satellite/cable TV, microwave. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road
Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Holiday Inn London Stratford City
Holiday Inn London Stratford City
Hotel Area: Stratford

Cleanliness, efficient staff, very...

Leonito, Philippines June 3, 2014

1.26 Km.

Holiday Inn London Stratford City, located in Stratford, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Olympic Park, Stratford Shopping Centre, House Mill.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Inn London Stratford City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, elevator, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Holiday Inn London Stratford City is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, ironing facilities, television, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Holiday Inn London Stratford City.
City Reach Apartments
City Reach Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Canary Wharf - Docklands, City Reach Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St Anne’s, Limehouse, Ragged School Museum, ExCEl London Centre.

The facilities and services provided by City Reach Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, car park, airport transfer.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, washing machine, DVD/CD player, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Reach Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Spacious family room; near to...

Michael, Singapore June 19, 2014

1.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the cultural, dining, and shopping district of London, Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are DLR - Limehouse Metro Station, Ragged School Museum, St. Anne’s, and the Limehouse. Every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy an elevator, concierge, and disabled facilities. Experience high quality room facilities including a kitchenette, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, and ironing facilities to help you recharge after a long day. Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf
Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8.8 km away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, toiletries, shower, blackout curtains, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Relaxed atmosphere, helpful and...

Sarah, Australia July 26, 2014

1.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is located in the Canary Wharf - Docklands area of London. The excitement of the city center is only 7.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, smoking area, elevator, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Best condition, reasonable price,...

Seung, South Korea September 8, 2014

1.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants district of London, Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as ExCEl London Centre, Isle of Dogs, Museum in Docklands.

At Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Laundry service, elevator, car park, airport transfer, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Silk House Hotel
Silk House Hotel
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

extremely helpful and friendly...

Terence, United States August 18, 2014

1.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Silk House Hotel is ideally situated in Shoreditch - Hackney; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 2.50 Miles away and the airport can be reached within 55 minutes. Also within easy reach are Sutton House, St Augustine’s Tower, Hackney Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Silk House Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include concierge, elevator, meeting facilities, family room, smoking area.

The hotel features 28 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shared bathroom, desk, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Silk House Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Town Hall Hotel & Apartments
Town Hall Hotel & Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

wonderfully modernized 100-year...

Mitsuru, Japan June 11, 2014

1.49 Km.

Standing in the heart of London's East End since Edwardian times, Town Hall Hotel & Apartments has been part of many bestselling books including Monica Ali’s Brick Lane, Sarah Walter’s Tipping the Velvet, and Salman Rushdie’s The Satanic Verses. Marvel at the baroque architecture and design of the place as you are welcomed for a wonderful stay by the marbled entrance. Each room is designed with taste and elegance for guests to feel at ease, and it’s fully equipped to fulfill all needs. Enjoy house vouchers for Typing Room Restaurant and Peg + Patriot Bar, handmade truffles, internet access, and shuttle services to Liverpool Street and Canary Warf Station without extra charges. Exercise at the fitness center after a long day or swim away at the pool which is designed with shades of white marbles and brass. Providing convenience and comfort, Town Hall Hotel & Apartments is close to many museums including The Geffrye Musuem and shopping areas such as the markets of Broadaway Spitalfield.
Ibis London Stratford Hotel
Ibis London Stratford Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

good staff service, great...

Meng-Tse, Taiwan July 12, 2014

1.49 Km.

Of a size that can offer personalized service, this small budget hotel east of London provides an affordable alternative to the big city hotels downtown. This Ibis property is located in the picturesque district of Stratford, a relaxed and architecturally beautiful London borough soon to host the 2012 Olympics. The Ibis Stratford is a modern and efficient addition to the chain, with airy, ergonomic rooms and an exceptional level of cleanliness. Nearby, guests can walk to Stratford railway station within five minutes and from there take the Central or Jubilee underground lines to central London. By the station is the town's shopping center with all the high street brands, along with outdoor markets, centuries-old churches and rows of historic shop terraces. The township's Cultural Quarter is also within walking distance offering everything from stand-up comedy to Shakespeare.
City View Hotel
City View Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

1.5 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at City View Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, V&A Museum of Childhood, Victoria Park, Blind Beggar are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

City View Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, ATM/cash machine on site, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, DVD/CD player, non smoking rooms, television, satellite/cable TV. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City View Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Great location, nice breakfast,...

Min, Singapore December 20, 2013

1.5 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Docklands, is located near Canary Wharf. Guests will enjoy a location that is convenient to a myriad of the most popular tourist sites in London, including St James Park, Big Ben, the Palace of Westminster, Buckingham Palace, Hyde Park, and the West End. The hotel offers 150 Victorian style rooms that are adorned with modern amenities, and feature a traditional English decorative theme. The on-site restaurant is the perfect place to relax after a long day of exploration. The Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse is the perfect property for guests that want quaint accommodation in a prime location with signature Holiday Inn quality.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05