or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DLR - Devons Road Metro Station

DLR - Devons Road Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near DLR - Devons Road Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of DLR - Devons Road Metro Station. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near DLR - Devons Road Metro Station.

DLR - Devons Road Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DLR - Devons Road Metro Station

nearest hotel
Citystay Hotel
Citystay Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Compact en suite bathroom. Easy to...

Rowan, United Kingdom July 23, 2014

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing area of London city, Citystay Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: House Mill, Mile End Park, Ragged School Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Citystay Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television, shared bathroom, desk, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Citystay Hotel your home away from home.
City Lodge London
City Lodge London
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.42 Km.

Situated in Tower Hamlets, City Lodge London is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Museum of Fulham Palace, Geffrye Museum, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, shower, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make City Lodge London your home away from home.
City View Hotel - Roman Road Market
City View Hotel - Roman Road Market
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Breakfast included. Close to...

Sanmari, Australia February 21, 2014

0.92 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the City View Hotel - Roman Road Market guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 3 miles from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Mile End Park, Victoria Park, Ragged School Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At City View Hotel - Roman Road Market, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides meeting facilities, shops, facilities for disabled guests, dry cleaning, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of City View Hotel - Roman Road Market is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City View Hotel - Roman Road Market.
Marriott Executive Apartments London, West India Quay
Marriott Executive Apartments London, West India Quay
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.03 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Marriott Executive Apartments London, West India Q is located in the Canary Wharf - Docklands area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum in Docklands, Isle of Dogs, Canary Wharf.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Marriott Executive Apartments London, West India Q is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Marriott Executive Apartments London, West India Q is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
London Marriott Hotel West India Quay
London Marriott Hotel West India Quay
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.05 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping area of London city, London Marriott Hotel West India Quay provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum in Docklands, Isle of Dogs, Canary Wharf give to this hotel a special charm.

London Marriott Hotel West India Quay offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, laundry service, business center, shops, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 401 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, London Marriott Hotel West India Quay hits the spot in many ways.
Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road
Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road is ideally situated in Canary Wharf - Docklands; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, elevator.

The ambiance of Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, microwave, television, internet access – LAN (charges apply), kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road hits the spot in many ways.
Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf
Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.1 Km.

Situated in Canary Wharf - Docklands, Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only 7.6 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides elevator, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 130 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, heating, laptop safe box, hair dryer, in room safe which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Short walk to Stratford....

Ahmed, Saudi Arabia September 25, 2014

1.11 Km.

This lavish hotel, situated in east London, is located near the site of the 2012 Olympics. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of tourist attractions, including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament. The Stratford rail station is within a seven-minute walking distance of the hotel, providing guests with access to interesting sites that are spread across cheerful London. The rooms are decorated with a distinctive Holiday Inn theme that is visually soothing. The hotel features high-speed internet access, both wired and unwired. The Holiday Inn Express London Stratford is perfect for travelers that want clean rooms, a good location, and signature Holiday Inn quality.
SSL- Proton Tower Apartment
SSL- Proton Tower Apartment
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than SSL- Proton Tower Apartment. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 km away, and it normally takes about 59 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At SSL- Proton Tower Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SSL- Proton Tower Apartment.
Ibis London Docklands Hotel
Ibis London Docklands Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Clean, warm, modern, all the...

John, United Kingdom November 14, 2014

1.12 Km.

In the sparkling new business district of Canary Wharf, this property provides an affordable alternative to the hotels of central London. A seven-minute walk from the shops and restaurants of Canary Wharf, the Ibis London Docklands Hotel is a practical and inexpensive stay with good access to the tourist sights of London. Rooms are modern and fresh and offer a little more space that the average European hotel room, and there are parking facilities on-site for those driving in. The Docklands Light Rail stop is within a few minutes' walk of the hotel and gets tourists to the Tower of London in 10 minutes, while the Thames Clipper is close at hand for those visiting 02.
City Reach Apartments
City Reach Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than City Reach Apartments. The hotel lies 6.3 mi from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Reach Apartments.
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

The size of the apartment, the...

Annette, United Kingdom January 25, 2015

1.14 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants area of London city, Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, ExCEl London Centre, Isle of Dogs, Museum in Docklands are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Radisson Blu Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel
Radisson Blu Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

the warm and friendly staff , the...

Daniel, United Kingdom October 26, 2014

1.2 Km.

Enjoying an excellent location on the River Thames, this London hotel is just minutes away from Canary Wharf, O2 Arena, and London City Airport. Although it is situated in the heart of the capital’s dynamic business district, the Radisson Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel offers the perfect retreat. Each of the 169 bedrooms is individually designed to provide space for relaxation and clear-thinking. Enjoy the Bang & Olufsen televisions and full in-room entertainment systems, or take in the spectacular views of the River Thames and London city from the comfort of your bedroom. For business travelers, the hotel has an extensive business center well-equipped with state-of-the-art technology and Wi-Fi internet access. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly staff, it’s no wonder guests keep returning to the Radisson Blu Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel.
The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Room Comfort, Room Style, Value...

Scordo, Italy January 19, 2015

1.22 Km.

Situated in Stratford, The Westbridge Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, House Mill are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by The Westbridge Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, business center, dry cleaning, restaurant, newspapers.

The ambiance of The Westbridge Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. inhouse movies, television, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Westbridge Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Fraser Place Canary Wharf Hotel
Fraser Place Canary Wharf Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Cleanliness, large space,...

Dira, Indonesia September 21, 2014

1.23 Km.

No visitor to London can miss the stylish and modern Fraser Place Canary Wharf Hotel ideally located in the fashionable Canary Wharf area. Just a stone’s throw away is a wide array of shops, restaurants, cafes, and bars for your enjoyment. Excellent for all travelers to this lively area of London, this property provides 63 luxury serviced apartments, each well-equipped with all the modern comforts and furnishings. Roll down to the on-site café and embark on a delectable continental breakfast, or simply enjoy waterfront views of the marina. A stay at the Fraser Place Canary Wharf Hotel is no doubt a romp through style and sophistication.
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Great staff performance, fully...

Cyndy, Malaysia January 14, 2015

1.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the cultural, dining, and shopping district of London, Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are DLR - Limehouse Metro Station, Ragged School Museum, St. Anne’s, and the Limehouse. Every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy an elevator, concierge, and disabled facilities. Experience high quality room facilities including a kitchenette, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, and ironing facilities to help you recharge after a long day. Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Relaxed atmosphere, helpful and...

Sarah, Australia July 26, 2014

1.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants district of London, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.3 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, library.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, heating. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.35 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Docklands, is located near Canary Wharf. Guests will enjoy a location that is convenient to a myriad of the most popular tourist sites in London, including St James Park, Big Ben, the Palace of Westminster, Buckingham Palace, Hyde Park, and the West End. The hotel offers 150 Victorian style rooms that are adorned with modern amenities, and feature a traditional English decorative theme. The on-site restaurant is the perfect place to relax after a long day of exploration. The Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse is the perfect property for guests that want quaint accommodation in a prime location with signature Holiday Inn quality.
Hilton London Docklands Riverside
Hilton London Docklands Riverside
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

1.4 Km.

This international class hotel, situated 20 minutes from the airport, is well positioned near the riverside. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of restaurants, nightlife, and entertainment areas in addition to the Thames and the Canary Wharf. The hotel is also within close proximity to Oxford and Bond Street via the tube as well as Buckingham Palace. The hotel boasts a vast selection of stylish rooms, each of which offers modern features. The on-site restaurant offers a unique compilation of British cuisine options in a comfortable atmosphere. The Hilton London Docklands Riverside is the perfect property for guests that want international class accommodation and professional service.
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

swimmimg pool , location ,...

Ashish, India August 30, 2014

1.42 Km.

From the welcoming green sign to the light color wood to the reasonable prices and the modern styling, this hotel has all the positives of a Holiday Inn Property. Located in the charming Docklands area, this place is minutes from Canary Wharf and London Financial District, alike. The in house restaurant serves up a great continental breakfast and in the evening there is an assortment of light meals. The bar serves drinks. Many people choose this place because of its proximity to the International Airport but the airline noise if not noticeable. This is a classic Holiday Inn property that is streamlined for the business traveler who is concerned with dependable quality and service.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04