My Account (sign in)

In and around London

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DLR - Devons Road Metro Station

DLR - Devons Road Metro Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near DLR - Devons Road Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to DLR - Devons Road Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like DLR - Devons Road Metro Station.

DLR - Devons Road Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DLR - Devons Road Metro Station

nearest hotel
Citystay Hotel
Citystay Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Tube station is closed, good...

Bashir, Japan January 22, 2014

0.41 Km.

Citystay Hotel, located in Tower Hamlets, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as House Mill, Mile End Park, Ragged School Museum.

At Citystay Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The hotel features 33 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Citystay Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
City View Hotel - Roman Road Market
City View Hotel - Roman Road Market
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Breakfast included. Close to...

Sanmari, Australia February 21, 2014

0.92 Km.

City View Hotel - Roman Road Market, located in Tower Hamlets, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mile End Park, Victoria Park, Ragged School Museum.

City View Hotel - Roman Road Market offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, concierge, business center, airport transfer, room service.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, desk, shower, DVD/CD player. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, City View Hotel - Roman Road Market is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf
Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Location, large room, fast check-in...

Dmitri, Estonia November 10, 2013

0.99 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Canary Wharf Tower, Canary Wharf, Museum in Docklands give to this hotel a special charm.

At Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, 24-hour room service, family room, room service, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, desk, air conditioning, shower, hair dryer in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, indoor pool, sauna, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road
Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road is ideally situated in Canary Wharf - Docklands; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road.
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Friendly and helpful staff, clean...

Hyunjung, South Korea April 11, 2014

1.11 Km.

This lavish hotel, situated in east London, is located near the site of the 2012 Olympics. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of tourist attractions, including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament. The Stratford rail station is within a seven-minute walking distance of the hotel, providing guests with access to interesting sites that are spread across cheerful London. The rooms are decorated with a distinctive Holiday Inn theme that is visually soothing. The hotel features high-speed internet access, both wired and unwired. The Holiday Inn Express London Stratford is perfect for travelers that want clean rooms, a good location, and signature Holiday Inn quality.
Ibis London Docklands Hotel
Ibis London Docklands Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.12 Km.

In the sparkling new business district of Canary Wharf, this property provides an affordable alternative to the hotels of central London. A seven-minute walk from the shops and restaurants of Canary Wharf, the Ibis Docklands Hotel is a practical and inexpensive stay with good access to the tourist sights of London. Rooms are modern and fresh and offer a little more space that the average European hotel room and there are parking facilities onsite for those driving in. The Docklands Light Rail stop is within a few minutes' walk of the hotel and gets tourists to the Tower of London in 10 minutes, while the Thames Clipper is close at hand for those visiting 02.
City Reach Apartments
City Reach Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.13 Km.

Conveniently located in London, City Reach Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 6.3 mi from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St Anne’s, Limehouse, Ragged School Museum, ExCEl London Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

City Reach Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Concierge, airport transfer, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set City Reach Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, television, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City Reach Apartments.
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Walk to tube and DLR, close to...

Michael, Australia July 21, 2013

1.14 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping area of London city, Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides airport transfer, elevator, car park, family room, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Radisson Blu Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel
Radisson Blu Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

clean, spacey rooms, close to bar...

Ole, Norway April 17, 2014

1.2 Km.

Enjoying an excellent location on the River Thames, this London hotel is just minutes away from Canary Wharf, O2 Arena and London City Airport. Although it is situated in the heart of the capital’s dynamic business district, the Radisson Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel offers the perfect retreat. Each of the 169 bedrooms is individually designed to provide a space for relaxation and clear-thinking. Enjoy the Bang & Olufsen televisions and full in-room entertainment systems, or take in the spectacular views of the River Thames and London City from the comfort of your bedroom. For business travelers, the hotel has an extensive business center well-equipped with state-of-the-art technology and Wi-Fi internet access. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly staff, it’s no wonder guests keep returning to the Radisson Blu Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel.
Fraser Place Canary Wharf Hotel
Fraser Place Canary Wharf Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

The quality and cleanliness of the...

Clement, United Kingdom December 22, 2013

1.23 Km.

No visitor to London can miss the stylish and modern Fraser Place Apartments ideally located in the fashionable Canary Wharf area. Just a stone’s throw away is a wide array of shops, restaurants, cafes and bars for your enjoyment. Excellent for all travelers to this lively area of London, Fraser Place provides 63 luxury serviced apartments, each well-equipped with all the modern comforts and furnishings. Roll down to the on-site café and embark on a delectable continental breakfast or simply enjoy waterfront views of the marina. A stay at the Fraser Place Canary Wharf Apartments is no doubt a romp through style and sophistication.
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

location ammenaties size of...

Chris, United Kingdom April 15, 2014

1.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, shopping district of London, Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are DLR - Limehouse Metro Station, Ragged School Museum, St Anne’s, Limehouse.

At Marlin Apartments City Docklands, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, concierge, disabled facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, to help you recharge after a long day. Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Good location, good stay for my...

Ngoc, Vietnam March 29, 2014

1.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Westbridge Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, House Mill.

The facilities and services provided by The Westbridge Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, salon, library, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning.

The Westbridge Hotel is home to 81 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, inhouse movies, shower. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Westbridge Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Homestay
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Homestay
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.28 Km.

Situated in Canary Wharf - Docklands, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Homestay is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The city center is merely 7.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 14 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Homestay ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, library, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Homestay is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Great location, nice breakfast,...

Min, Singapore December 20, 2013

1.35 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Docklands, is located near Canary Wharf. Guests will enjoy a location that is convenient to a myriad of the most popular tourist sites in London, including St James Park, Big Ben, the Palace of Westminster, Buckingham Palace, Hyde Park, and the West End. The hotel offers 150 Victorian style rooms that are adorned with modern amenities, and feature a traditional English decorative theme. The on-site restaurant is the perfect place to relax after a long day of exploration. The Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse is the perfect property for guests that want quaint accommodation in a prime location with signature Holiday Inn quality.
Hilton London Docklands Riverside
Hilton London Docklands Riverside
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

brand name, close to Canary Wharf,...

Wing, Hong Kong November 24, 2013

1.4 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on 20-minutes from the airport, is well positioned near the riverside. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of restaurant, nightlife, and entertainment areas in addition to Thames and the Canary Wharf. The hotel is also within a close distance to Oxford and Bond Street via the tube as well as Buckingham Palace. The hotel boasts a vast selection of stylish rooms, each of which offers modern features. The on-site restaurant, offers a unique compilation of British cuisine options in a comfortable atmosphere. The Hilton London Docklands Riverside is the perfect property for guests that want international class accommodation and professional service.
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.42 Km.

From the welcoming green sign to the light color wood to the reasonable prices and the modern styling, this hotel has all the positives of a Holiday Inn Property. Located in the charming Docklands area, this place is minutes from Canary Wharf and London Financial District, alike. The in house restaurant serves up a great continental breakfast and in the evening there is an assortment of light meals. The bar serves drinks. Many people choose this place because of its proximity to the International Airport but the airline noise if not noticeable. This is a classic Holiday Inn property that is streamlined for the business traveler who is concerned with dependable quality and service.
Plaza London Hotel
Plaza London Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

1.42 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Plaza London Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 7.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Plaza London Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Plaza London Hotel.
City View Hotel Roman Road
City View Hotel Roman Road
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

1.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tower Hamlets, City View Hotel Roman Road is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Victoria Park, V&A Museum of Childhood, Mile End Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

City View Hotel Roman Road offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, business center, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. City View Hotel Roman Road is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Discovery Dock Apartments
Discovery Dock Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Close to local transport,...

Rizma, Maldives November 6, 2013

1.45 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants district of London, Discovery Dock Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 18.7 mi away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Canary Wharf Tower, Canary Wharf, London Docklands Visitor Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, airport transfer, concierge, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, hair dryer, DVD/CD player, bathrobes to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Discovery Dock Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Zen Apartments Canary Wharf
Zen Apartments Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.45 Km.

Set in a quiet residential area, this apartment boasts remarkable views of the Thames River and Canary Wharf. Zen Apartments Canary Wharf is conveniently located with two types of transport nearby: about 50 meters to South Quay DLR Station and a short walk to Canary Wharf Underground Station (Jubilee Line). Guests are minutes from the historical beauty and lively nightlife of Greenwich, and just one stop away from The O2 Arena. There are also plenty of bars, bistros, and restaurants nearby. Each Zen apartment features 2 double bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a fully fitted modern kitchen, underfloor heating, and a LCD TV and DVD player. It's a combination of luxurious furnishings and high quality equipment, very spacious with a dining area and private balcony. Guests also have access to the gym and heated swimming pool. A 24-hour concierge and reception desk is available as well as Wi-Fi access and parking (if pre-booked in advance). There is a Tesco Express right at the building entrance.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05