or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DLR - Devons Road Metro Station

DLR - Devons Road Metro Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near DLR - Devons Road Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to DLR - Devons Road Metro Station. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like DLR - Devons Road Metro Station.

DLR - Devons Road Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DLR - Devons Road Metro Station

nearest hotel
Citystay Hotel
Citystay Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Compact en suite bathroom. Easy to...

Rowan, United Kingdom July 23, 2014

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing area of London city, Citystay Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: House Mill, Mile End Park, Ragged School Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Citystay Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television, shared bathroom, desk, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Citystay Hotel your home away from home.
City Lodge London
City Lodge London
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.42 Km.

Situated in Tower Hamlets, City Lodge London is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Museum of Fulham Palace, Geffrye Museum, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Lodge London is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, shower, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Lodge London.
City View Hotel - Roman Road Market
City View Hotel - Roman Road Market
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Breakfast included. Close to...

Sanmari, Australia February 21, 2014

0.92 Km.

City View Hotel - Roman Road Market, located in Tower Hamlets, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 3 miles away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Mile End Park, Victoria Park, Ragged School Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

City View Hotel - Roman Road Market also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shops, coffee shop, smoking area, newspapers, business center.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, ironing facilities, desk, television, shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City View Hotel - Roman Road Market.
Marriott Executive Residence London Executive Apartments West India Quay
Marriott Executive Residence London Executive Apartments West India Quay
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.03 Km.

Marriott London West India Quay
Marriott London West India Quay
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.05 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of London city, London Marriott Hotel West India Quay provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum in Docklands, DLR - West India Quay Metro Station, Isle of Dogs are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Marriott are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, 24hr room service, room service, disabled facilities, bar/pub.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with separate shower and tub, mini bar, ironing board, television, hair dryer in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as gym, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the London Marriott Hotel West India Quay is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road
Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road is ideally situated in Canary Wharf - Docklands; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, elevator.

The ambiance of Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, microwave, television, internet access – LAN (charges apply), kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road hits the spot in many ways.
Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf
Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8.8 km away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, toiletries, shower, blackout curtains, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Short walk to Stratford....

Ahmed, Saudi Arabia September 25, 2014

1.11 Km.

This lavish hotel, situated in east London, is located near the site of the 2012 Olympics. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of tourist attractions, including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament. The Stratford rail station is within a seven-minute walking distance of the hotel, providing guests with access to interesting sites that are spread across cheerful London. The rooms are decorated with a distinctive Holiday Inn theme that is visually soothing. The hotel features high-speed internet access, both wired and unwired. The Holiday Inn Express London Stratford is perfect for travelers that want clean rooms, a good location, and signature Holiday Inn quality.
SSL- Proton Tower Apartment
SSL- Proton Tower Apartment
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.11 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants area of London city, SSL- Proton Tower Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 10 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

SSL- Proton Tower Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, refrigerator, washing machine, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make SSL- Proton Tower Apartment your home away from home.
Ibis London Docklands Hotel
Ibis London Docklands Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Clean, warm, modern, all the...

John, United Kingdom November 14, 2014

1.12 Km.

In the sparkling new business district of Canary Wharf, this property provides an affordable alternative to the hotels of central London. A seven-minute walk from the shops and restaurants of Canary Wharf, the Ibis London Docklands Hotel is a practical and inexpensive stay with good access to the tourist sights of London. Rooms are modern and fresh and offer a little more space that the average European hotel room, and there are parking facilities on-site for those driving in. The Docklands Light Rail stop is within a few minutes' walk of the hotel and gets tourists to the Tower of London in 10 minutes, while the Thames Clipper is close at hand for those visiting 02.
City Reach Apartments
City Reach Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than City Reach Apartments. The hotel lies 6.3 mi from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Reach Apartments.
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Best condition, reasonable price,...

Seung, South Korea September 8, 2014

1.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Canary Wharf - Docklands, Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, ExCEl London Centre, Isle of Dogs, Museum in Docklands are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides laundry service, elevator, airport transfer, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include microwave, washing machine, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Radisson Blu Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel
Radisson Blu Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

the warm and friendly staff , the...

Daniel, United Kingdom October 26, 2014

1.2 Km.

Enjoying an excellent location on the River Thames, this London hotel is just minutes away from Canary Wharf, O2 Arena, and London City Airport. Although it is situated in the heart of the capital’s dynamic business district, the Radisson Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel offers the perfect retreat. Each of the 169 bedrooms is individually designed to provide space for relaxation and clear-thinking. Enjoy the Bang & Olufsen televisions and full in-room entertainment systems, or take in the spectacular views of the River Thames and London city from the comfort of your bedroom. For business travelers, the hotel has an extensive business center well-equipped with state-of-the-art technology and Wi-Fi internet access. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly staff, it’s no wonder guests keep returning to the Radisson Blu Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel.
The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Staff, Rooms, Close to tube station...

James, United Kingdom November 26, 2014

1.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Stratford, The Westbridge Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, House Mill.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Westbridge Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Coffee shop, concierge, elevator, safety deposit boxes, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set The Westbridge Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 81 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathrobes, seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, hair dryer. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Westbridge Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Fraser Place Canary Wharf Hotel
Fraser Place Canary Wharf Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Cleanliness, large space,...

Dira, Indonesia September 21, 2014

1.23 Km.

No visitor to London can miss the stylish and modern Fraser Place Canary Wharf Hotel ideally located in the fashionable Canary Wharf area. Just a stone’s throw away is a wide array of shops, restaurants, cafes, and bars for your enjoyment. Excellent for all travelers to this lively area of London, this property provides 63 luxury serviced apartments, each well-equipped with all the modern comforts and furnishings. Roll down to the on-site café and embark on a delectable continental breakfast, or simply enjoy waterfront views of the marina. A stay at the Fraser Place Canary Wharf Hotel is no doubt a romp through style and sophistication.
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Spacious family room; near to...

Michael, Singapore June 19, 2014

1.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the cultural, dining, and shopping district of London, Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are DLR - Limehouse Metro Station, Ragged School Museum, St. Anne’s, and the Limehouse. Every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy an elevator, concierge, and disabled facilities. Experience high quality room facilities including a kitchenette, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, and ironing facilities to help you recharge after a long day. Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Relaxed atmosphere, helpful and...

Sarah, Australia July 26, 2014

1.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants district of London, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.3 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, library.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, heating. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Great location, nice breakfast,...

Min, Singapore December 20, 2013

1.35 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Docklands, is located near Canary Wharf. Guests will enjoy a location that is convenient to a myriad of the most popular tourist sites in London, including St James Park, Big Ben, the Palace of Westminster, Buckingham Palace, Hyde Park, and the West End. The hotel offers 150 Victorian style rooms that are adorned with modern amenities, and feature a traditional English decorative theme. The on-site restaurant is the perfect place to relax after a long day of exploration. The Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse is the perfect property for guests that want quaint accommodation in a prime location with signature Holiday Inn quality.
Hilton London Docklands Riverside
Hilton London Docklands Riverside
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

1.4 Km.

This international class hotel, situated 20 minutes from the airport, is well positioned near the riverside. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of restaurants, nightlife, and entertainment areas in addition to the Thames and the Canary Wharf. The hotel is also within close proximity to Oxford and Bond Street via the tube as well as Buckingham Palace. The hotel boasts a vast selection of stylish rooms, each of which offers modern features. The on-site restaurant offers a unique compilation of British cuisine options in a comfortable atmosphere. The Hilton London Docklands Riverside is the perfect property for guests that want international class accommodation and professional service.
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

swimmimg pool , location ,...

Ashish, India August 30, 2014

1.42 Km.

From the welcoming green sign to the light color wood to the reasonable prices and the modern styling, this hotel has all the positives of a Holiday Inn Property. Located in the charming Docklands area, this place is minutes from Canary Wharf and London Financial District, alike. The in house restaurant serves up a great continental breakfast and in the evening there is an assortment of light meals. The bar serves drinks. Many people choose this place because of its proximity to the International Airport but the airline noise if not noticeable. This is a classic Holiday Inn property that is streamlined for the business traveler who is concerned with dependable quality and service.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03