or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DLR - Devons Road Metro Station

DLR - Devons Road Metro Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near DLR - Devons Road Metro Station, with choices like the Citystay Hotel and the Shoreditch by onefinestay.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of DLR - Devons Road Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like DLR - Devons Road Metro Station.

DLR - Devons Road Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DLR - Devons Road Metro Station

nearest hotel
Citystay Hotel
Citystay Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Compact en suite bathroom. Easy to...

Rowan, United Kingdom July 23, 2014

0.41 Km.

Well-positioned in Tower Hamlets, Citystay Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as House Mill, Mile End Park, Ragged School Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Citystay Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Citystay Hotel.
City View Hotel - Roman Road Market
City View Hotel - Roman Road Market
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Breakfast included. Close to...

Sanmari, Australia February 21, 2014

0.92 Km.

City View Hotel - Roman Road Market, located in Tower Hamlets, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mile End Park, Victoria Park, Ragged School Museum.

City View Hotel - Roman Road Market offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, concierge, business center, airport transfer, room service.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, desk, shower, DVD/CD player. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, City View Hotel - Roman Road Market is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf
Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Location was great, near to train...

Jane, United Kingdom August 31, 2014

0.99 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Room service, family room, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, desk, air conditioning, seating area, bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, fitness center, spa, indoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf.
Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road
Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, elevator, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf
Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Friendly and helpful staff, clean...

Hyunjung, South Korea April 11, 2014

1.11 Km.

This lavish hotel, situated in east London, is located near the site of the 2012 Olympics. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of tourist attractions, including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament. The Stratford rail station is within a seven-minute walking distance of the hotel, providing guests with access to interesting sites that are spread across cheerful London. The rooms are decorated with a distinctive Holiday Inn theme that is visually soothing. The hotel features high-speed internet access, both wired and unwired. The Holiday Inn Express London Stratford is perfect for travelers that want clean rooms, a good location, and signature Holiday Inn quality.
Ibis London Docklands Hotel
Ibis London Docklands Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

near the DLR, nice place for...

Nur, Indonesia June 8, 2014

1.12 Km.

In the sparkling new business district of Canary Wharf, this property provides an affordable alternative to the hotels of central London. A seven-minute walk from the shops and restaurants of Canary Wharf, the Ibis Docklands Hotel is a practical and inexpensive stay with good access to the tourist sights of London. Rooms are modern and fresh and offer a little more space that the average European hotel room and there are parking facilities onsite for those driving in. The Docklands Light Rail stop is within a few minutes' walk of the hotel and gets tourists to the Tower of London in 10 minutes, while the Thames Clipper is close at hand for those visiting 02.
City Reach Apartments
City Reach Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Canary Wharf - Docklands, City Reach Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St Anne’s, Limehouse, Ragged School Museum, ExCEl London Centre.

The facilities and services provided by City Reach Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, car park, airport transfer.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, washing machine, DVD/CD player, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Reach Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Best condition, reasonable price,...

Seung, South Korea September 8, 2014

1.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants district of London, Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as ExCEl London Centre, Isle of Dogs, Museum in Docklands.

At Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Laundry service, elevator, car park, airport transfer, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Radisson Blu Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel
Radisson Blu Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Staff were fab room was spotless....

Sarah, United Kingdom June 1, 2014

1.2 Km.

Enjoying an excellent location on the River Thames, this London hotel is just minutes away from Canary Wharf, O2 Arena, and London City Airport. Although it is situated in the heart of the capital’s dynamic business district, the Radisson Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel offers the perfect retreat. Each of the 169 bedrooms is individually designed to provide space for relaxation and clear-thinking. Enjoy the Bang & Olufsen televisions and full in-room entertainment systems, or take in the spectacular views of the River Thames and London city from the comfort of your bedroom. For business travelers, the hotel has an extensive business center well-equipped with state-of-the-art technology and Wi-Fi internet access. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly staff, it’s no wonder guests keep returning to the Radisson Blu Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel.
The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Standard of rooms and amenities...

Sean, Ireland July 6, 2014

1.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Westbridge Hotel is located in the Stratford area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, House Mill.

The Westbridge Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, business center.

The ambiance of The Westbridge Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, satellite/cable TV, inhouse movies, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. The Westbridge Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Fraser Place Canary Wharf Hotel
Fraser Place Canary Wharf Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Excellent location, staff are very...

Liu, Hong Kong September 3, 2014

1.23 Km.

No visitor to London can miss the stylish and modern Fraser Place Canary Wharf Hotel ideally located in the fashionable Canary Wharf area. Just a stone’s throw away is a wide array of shops, restaurants, cafes, and bars for your enjoyment. Excellent for all travelers to this lively area of London, this property provides 63 luxury serviced apartments, each well-equipped with all the modern comforts and furnishings. Roll down to the on-site café and embark on a delectable continental breakfast, or simply enjoy waterfront views of the marina. A stay at the Fraser Place Canary Wharf Hotel is no doubt a romp through style and sophistication.
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Spacious family room; near to...

Michael, Singapore June 19, 2014

1.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the cultural, dining, and shopping district of London, Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are DLR - Limehouse Metro Station, Ragged School Museum, St. Anne’s, and the Limehouse. Every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy an elevator, concierge, and disabled facilities. Experience high quality room facilities including a kitchenette, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, and ironing facilities to help you recharge after a long day. Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Relaxed atmosphere, helpful and...

Sarah, Australia July 26, 2014

1.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is located in the Canary Wharf - Docklands area of London. The excitement of the city center is only 7.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, smoking area, elevator, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Great location, nice breakfast,...

Min, Singapore December 20, 2013

1.35 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Docklands, is located near Canary Wharf. Guests will enjoy a location that is convenient to a myriad of the most popular tourist sites in London, including St James Park, Big Ben, the Palace of Westminster, Buckingham Palace, Hyde Park, and the West End. The hotel offers 150 Victorian style rooms that are adorned with modern amenities, and feature a traditional English decorative theme. The on-site restaurant is the perfect place to relax after a long day of exploration. The Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse is the perfect property for guests that want quaint accommodation in a prime location with signature Holiday Inn quality.
Hilton London Docklands Riverside
Hilton London Docklands Riverside
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

brand name, close to Canary Wharf,...

Wing, Hong Kong November 24, 2013

1.4 Km.

This international class hotel, situated 20 minutes from the airport, is well positioned near the riverside. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of restaurants, nightlife, and entertainment areas in addition to the Thames and the Canary Wharf. The hotel is also within close proximity to Oxford and Bond Street via the tube as well as Buckingham Palace. The hotel boasts a vast selection of stylish rooms, each of which offers modern features. The on-site restaurant offers a unique compilation of British cuisine options in a comfortable atmosphere. The Hilton London Docklands Riverside is the perfect property for guests that want international class accommodation and professional service.
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

swimmimg pool , location ,...

Ashish, India August 30, 2014

1.42 Km.

From the welcoming green sign to the light color wood to the reasonable prices and the modern styling, this hotel has all the positives of a Holiday Inn Property. Located in the charming Docklands area, this place is minutes from Canary Wharf and London Financial District, alike. The in house restaurant serves up a great continental breakfast and in the evening there is an assortment of light meals. The bar serves drinks. Many people choose this place because of its proximity to the International Airport but the airline noise if not noticeable. This is a classic Holiday Inn property that is streamlined for the business traveler who is concerned with dependable quality and service.
Plaza London Hotel
Plaza London Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

1.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Plaza London Hotel is located in the Tower Hamlets area of London. The city center is merely 7.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Plaza London Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, family room, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Plaza London Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Elite Apartments - Discovery Dock West
Elite Apartments - Discovery Dock West
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.43 Km.

Situated in Canary Wharf - Docklands, Elite Apartments - Discovery Dock West is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 9.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Elite Apartments - Discovery Dock West, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, concierge, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Elite Apartments - Discovery Dock West is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City View Hotel Roman Road
City View Hotel Roman Road
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

1.45 Km.

Well-positioned in Tower Hamlets, City View Hotel Roman Road is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Victoria Park, V&A Museum of Childhood, Mile End Park.

City View Hotel Roman Road also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

City View Hotel Roman Road is home to 18 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, refrigerator, television, internet access – wireless. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City View Hotel Roman Road hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03