or

In and around London

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DLR - Limehouse Metro Station

DLR - Limehouse Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. DLR - Limehouse Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Prince Regent Hotel Excel London and Zen Apartments Canary Wharf.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to DLR - Limehouse Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like DLR - Limehouse Metro Station.

DLR - Limehouse Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DLR - Limehouse Metro Station

nearest hotel
City Reach Apartments
City Reach Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

0.05 Km.

Conveniently located in London, City Reach Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 6.3 mi from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St Anne’s, Limehouse, Ragged School Museum, ExCEl London Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

City Reach Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Concierge, airport transfer, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set City Reach Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, television, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City Reach Apartments.
Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road
Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

0.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road is ideally situated in Canary Wharf - Docklands; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road.
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Homestay
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Homestay
Hotel Area: City of London

 

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Homestay is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 7.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 14 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Homestay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Homestay is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

location ammenaties size of...

Chris, United Kingdom April 13, 2014

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, shopping district of London, Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are DLR - Limehouse Metro Station, Ragged School Museum, St Anne’s, Limehouse.

At Marlin Apartments City Docklands, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, concierge, disabled facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, to help you recharge after a long day. Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Great location, nice breakfast,...

Min, Singapore December 20, 2013

0.18 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Docklands, is located near Canary Wharf. Guests will enjoy a location that is convenient to a myriad of the most popular tourist sites in London, including St James Park, Big Ben, the Palace of Westminster, Buckingham Palace, Hyde Park, and the West End. The hotel offers 150 Victorian style rooms that are adorned with modern amenities, and feature a traditional English decorative theme. The on-site restaurant is the perfect place to relax after a long day of exploration. The Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse is the perfect property for guests that want quaint accommodation in a prime location with signature Holiday Inn quality.
Hilton London Docklands Riverside
Hilton London Docklands Riverside
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

brand name, close to Canary Wharf,...

Wing, Hong Kong November 24, 2013

0.58 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on 20-minutes from the airport, is well positioned near the riverside. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of restaurant, nightlife, and entertainment areas in addition to Thames and the Canary Wharf. The hotel is also within a close distance to Oxford and Bond Street via the tube as well as Buckingham Palace. The hotel boasts a vast selection of stylish rooms, each of which offers modern features. The on-site restaurant, offers a unique compilation of British cuisine options in a comfortable atmosphere. The Hilton London Docklands Riverside is the perfect property for guests that want international class accommodation and professional service.
Dockside Hotel
Dockside Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Room was clean, bathroom was new...

Sina, Finland September 1, 2013

0.59 Km.

Situated in Tower Hamlets, Dockside Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St George’s Town Hall Building, St George-in-the-East, Tobacco Dock.

The facilities and services provided by Dockside Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dockside Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
YHA London Thameside Hostel
YHA London Thameside Hostel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.59 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, YHA London Thameside Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hostel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hostel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, YHA London Thameside Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, meeting facilities, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hostel.

Guests can choose from 75 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the YHA London Thameside Hostel.
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Walk to tube and DLR, close to...

Michael, Australia July 21, 2013

0.61 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping area of London city, Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides airport transfer, elevator, car park, family room, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Holiday Inn London Commercial Road
Holiday Inn London Commercial Road
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

new, comfortable, convenience...

Hok, Hong Kong March 31, 2014

0.77 Km.

Holiday Inn London Commercial Road, located in Tower Hamlets, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St George’s Town Hall Building, St George-in-the-East, Tower House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor, laundry service, restaurant, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Inn London Commercial Road hits the spot in many ways.
The Whitechapel
The Whitechapel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Staff were very helpful, generally...

Thomas, United Kingdom November 30, 2013

1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tower Hamlets, the brand new hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tower House, East London Mosque, Whitechapel Bell Foundry within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Whitechapel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, television, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Whitechapel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf
Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

That we only stayed two nights,...

Michael, Denmark February 6, 2014

1.03 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants area of London city, Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Canary Wharf, Isle of Dogs, Canary Wharf Tower.

At Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, concierge, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 159 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, ironing facilities, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf hits the spot in many ways.
Seacon Towers Apartment
Seacon Towers Apartment
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.03 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Canary Wharf - Docklands, Seacon Towers Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Canary Wharf, Isle of Dogs, Docklands are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Seacon Towers Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player, whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Seacon Towers Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower
Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

availability, all other hotels...

Stefan, Germany September 26, 2013

1.04 Km.

Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower, located in Tower Hamlets, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as The Model Shop, St George-in-the-East, St George’s Town Hall Building.

The facilities and services provided by Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, microwave, hair dryer, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Libertas Suites
Libertas Suites
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

View of the city/river, Location...

William, United States March 14, 2014

1.07 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants district of London, Libertas Suites is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Docklands, Canary Wharf, Isle of Dogs.

Libertas Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides concierge, facilities for disabled guests, car park, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Libertas Suites is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, television, washing machine, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, garden, fitness center, steamroom, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Libertas Suites is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Qbic London City
Qbic London City
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Modern hotel, quiet, close to tube...

Yee, Malaysia April 9, 2014

1.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tower Hamlets, Qbic London City is an ideal spot from which to discover London. The city center is merely 6.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 16 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Whitechapel Bell Foundry, Tower House, East London Mosque.

At Qbic London City, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are vending machine, 24-hour front desk, elevator, shared lounge/TV area, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 171 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Qbic London City the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Elite Apartments
Elite Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

1.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tower Hamlets, Elite Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture hub of London. The excitement of the city center is only 6.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, smoking area, concierge.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Elite Apartments.
City View Hotel Roman Road
City View Hotel Roman Road
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

1.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tower Hamlets, City View Hotel Roman Road is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Victoria Park, V&A Museum of Childhood, Mile End Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

City View Hotel Roman Road offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, business center, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. City View Hotel Roman Road is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Plaza London Hotel
Plaza London Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

1.2 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Plaza London Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 7.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Plaza London Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Plaza London Hotel.
Discovery Dock Apartments
Discovery Dock Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Close to local transport,...

Rizma, Maldives November 6, 2013

1.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants district of London, Discovery Dock Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 18.7 mi away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Canary Wharf Tower, Canary Wharf, London Docklands Visitor Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, airport transfer, concierge, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, hair dryer, DVD/CD player, bathrobes to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Discovery Dock Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03