or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DLR - London City Airport Metro Station

DLR - London City Airport Metro Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near DLR - London City Airport Metro Station, with choices like the Ibis London Excel Docklands Hotel and the Zen Apartments-Excel O2 Arena.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to DLR - London City Airport Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding London hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like DLR - London City Airport Metro Station.

DLR - London City Airport Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DLR - London City Airport Metro Station

nearest hotel
Holiday Inn Express London - Excel
Holiday Inn Express London - Excel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

0.31 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Holiday Inn Express London - Excel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Holiday Inn Express London - Excel lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Express London - Excel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Ramada Hotel & Suites London Docklands
Ramada Hotel & Suites London Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

located beside water. serene...

Mofopefoluwa, Nigeria August 9, 2014

0.52 Km.

Situated on a dramatic waterfront location, Ramada Hotel & Suites London Docklands provides excellent services along with modern facilities. The rooms are large and comfortable and provide a welcoming atmosphere. The hotel also has a fitness room with cardio machines. The hotel staff is courteous and helpful, making your stay even more impressive. The restaurant at the hotel serves a fabulous breakfast and dinner with a wide range of options that will never disappoint you. While this is the nearest hotel to London City Airport, Ramada Hotel & Suites London Docklands is quiet inside with treble-glazing to ensure that you can have a restful night’s sleep.
Sunborn Yacht Hotel London
Sunborn Yacht Hotel London
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

The yacht, the views, the spacious...

Duncan, United Kingdom October 16, 2014

0.76 Km.

Conveniently located in Royal Victoria Dock, Canary Wharf – Docklands, Sunborn Yacht Hotel London is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sunborn Yacht Hotel London, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations, make Sunborn Yacht Hotel London your home away from home.
Aloft London Excel Hotel
Aloft London Excel Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

0.91 Km.

Situated in Canary Wharf - Docklands, Aloft London Excel Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as ExCel Exhibition Centre, Old Operating Theatre, Trinity Buoy Wharf.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, bar, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, seating area, separate dining area, ironing facilities, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, indoor pool. Aloft London Excel Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Prince Regent Hotel Excel London
Prince Regent Hotel Excel London
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Easy to get to, staff were very...

Derek, United Kingdom September 27, 2014

1.03 Km.

Prince Regent Hotel Excel London, located in Canary Wharf - Docklands, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 8 Miles from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Old Operating Theatre, ExCel Exhibition Centre, Geffrye Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prince Regent Hotel Excel London is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shared kitchen, room service.

The hotel features 34 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Prince Regent Hotel Excel London hits the spot in many ways.
Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel
Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Closeness of railway to London,...

Allan, Australia August 24, 2014

1.03 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Canary Wharf - Docklands, Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, ExCel Exhibition Centre, Old Operating Theatre, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, concierge, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, desk, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel.
London Vista Apartments
London Vista Apartments
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

1.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of London, London Vista Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as London Transport Museum, Lyceum, Firepower (Royal Artillery Museum).

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, London Vista Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at London Vista Apartments.
Novotel London Excel Hotel
Novotel London Excel Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

usual accord hotel, quite good...

Guillaume, France October 15, 2014

1.14 Km.

Novotel London Excel Hotel is located alongside the Royal Victoria Dock 150 meters from the ExCel Center and near The O2 Arena, Stratford and London’s historic Greenwich. Novotel London Excel Hotel is composed of 257 rooms which include 183 non-smoking rooms, 7 suites and 12 accessible guestrooms. Novotel London Excel Hotel has a bar which opens from 11:00-01:00. The upper deck restaurant has an air condition and non-smoking area which serves Brasserie type. There are also meeting spaces for business purposes with a maximum capacity of 70 persons. For relaxation and fitness, guests in Novotel London Excel Hotel can work out at the gym or hit the sauna and sweat room to sweat away stress. Novotel London Excel Hotel is also an ideal choice for anyone attending an exhibition or show at London ExCeL. Novotel London Excel Hotel is also ideally located for those who want to explore East London, with the nearby historic attractions of Maritime Greenwich, and the new ‘Jubilee Place’ shopping center at Canary Wharf.
Ibis London Excel Docklands Hotel
Ibis London Excel Docklands Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Very near Emirates air line & O2...

Sarah, United Kingdom August 6, 2014

1.15 Km.

The Ibis London ExCel Hotel features contemporary decor, pleasing hospitality, and convenient location in the center of London. Each of its 278 rooms allows the guest to relax in comfort due to its chic decor which is centered around plush beds. The bathrooms in each room are spacious and feature upscale furnishings. The on premises restaurant features international cuisine and the bar is conveniently opened 24 hours a day. Sports lovers will appreciate the tennis courts that are located two kilometers away or the golf course which is six kilometers away.
The Grainstore Apartments
The Grainstore Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

1.wide space 2. complete...

Abdalaziz, Saudi Arabia September 17, 2014

1.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants district of London, The Grainstore Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: ExCel Exhibition Centre, Old Operating Theatre, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation.

At The Grainstore Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, elevator, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, microwave, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Grainstore Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Crowne Plaza London Docklands Hotel
Crowne Plaza London Docklands Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

proximity to public transport,...

Tanveer, Bangladesh January 18, 2014

1.27 Km.

Conceptually stunning and unique in design, with a multitude of meeting rooms and a great location, the Crowne Plaza London Docklands Hotel is excellent for business travelers. Boasting nine meeting rooms, all wonderfully appointed and decorated with a sleek modern design, and featuring excellent reception, this accommodation is perfect for that grand convention you’ve been planning. Add the swimming pool and leisure areas and you have a unique place to take the clients. With the best in spa equipment and on-hand massage artists, you’re certainly in a luxurious setting. The modernity in the Crowne Plaza London Docklands Hotel is quite breathtaking, with great views, exceptional dining opportunities, and world-class atmosphere. Whichever your brand of business or leisure, it’s certainly worth dropping by.
Linking World Luxury Serviced Apartments
Linking World Luxury Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.31 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Linking World Luxury Serviced Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11 km away, and it normally takes about 7 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Linking World Luxury Serviced Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Linking World Luxury Serviced Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Antigallican Hotel
Antigallican Hotel
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

1.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Greenwich, Antigallican Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. The hotel lies 13 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Antigallican Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Antigallican Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, coffee/tea maker, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Antigallican Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

swimmimg pool , location ,...

Ashish, India August 30, 2014

1.72 Km.

From the welcoming green sign to the light color wood to the reasonable prices and the modern styling, this hotel has all the positives of a Holiday Inn Property. Located in the charming Docklands area, this place is minutes from Canary Wharf and London Financial District, alike. The in house restaurant serves up a great continental breakfast and in the evening there is an assortment of light meals. The bar serves drinks. Many people choose this place because of its proximity to the International Airport but the airline noise if not noticeable. This is a classic Holiday Inn property that is streamlined for the business traveler who is concerned with dependable quality and service.
Old Friend Hotel
Old Friend Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London East

 

1.74 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of London city, Old Friend Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Geffrye Museum, Museum of Fulham Palace, London City Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Old Friend Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, laundry service.

The ambiance of Old Friend Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, shared bathroom, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Old Friend Hotel.
Holiday Inn Express London Greenwich A102 m
Holiday Inn Express London Greenwich A102 m
Hotel Area: Greenwich

Clean, comfortable and good...

Jaslyn, Malaysia June 26, 2014

1.84 Km.

This budget hotel, situated on Bugsby Way, is well located on the Greenwich Peninsula. Guests will have easy access to Cutty Sark, Royal Observatory, Royal Naval College, and the National Maritime Museum. Additionally, a myriad of restaurants, entertainment venues, and clubs are within a close proximity. The hotel offers 162 well-appointed rooms that feature a modern decorative theme, promoting an overall feeling of tranquility and sanctuary from the surrounding city. The hotel has meeting rooms for up to 100 people, and guests can utilize the on-site business facilities. The Express by Holiday Inn Greenwich Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want simple well-located accommodation and signature Holiday Inn quality.
Southwark by onefinestay
Southwark by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Greater London East

 

1.87 Km.

The fashionable Southwark by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around Southwark. The surrounding banks of the Thames throng with visitors, from Waterloo Bridge to Tower Bridge or from The National Theatre to City Hall if you prefer. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. With the Tate, the Southwark Center, the London Eye, and the Thames all nearby, you are very much in the heart of London when you are in Southwark.
The West Ham United Hotel
The West Ham United Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London East

A must for any west ham fans out...

Jonathan, United Kingdom July 26, 2014

2.01 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, The West Ham United Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Geffrye Museum, Museum of Fulham Palace, Old Operating Theatre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The West Ham United Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Apple Apartments East London
Apple Apartments East London
Hotel Area: Greater London East

Cleanliness. Location. Decor. No...

Sultana, United Kingdom July 9, 2014

2.15 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Greater London East, Apple Apartments East London is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Situated only 15.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apple Apartments East London offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include alarm clock, separate dining area, kitchenware, bathtub, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apple Apartments East London is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Greenland Villa
Greenland Villa
Hotel Area: Greenwich

Easy to get a bus to the O2 arena,...

Gemma, United Kingdom November 7, 2013

2.16 Km.

Situated in Greenwich, Greenland Villa is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Greenwich Park, Royal Observatory Greenwich, London Broncos Stadium.

At Greenland Villa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, laundry service, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, toiletries, whirlpool bathtub. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Greenland Villa is an excellent choice for your stay in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05