In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DLR - Pontoon Dock Metro Station

DLR - Pontoon Dock Metro Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see DLR - Pontoon Dock Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Ibis London Excel Docklands Hotel and Zen Apartments-Meridian Place.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like DLR - Pontoon Dock Metro Station is quick and easy. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like DLR - Pontoon Dock Metro Station.

DLR - Pontoon Dock Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DLR - Pontoon Dock Metro Station

nearest hotel
Luxury Apartment Excel
Luxury Apartment Excel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.25 Km.

Located in London Docklands, Luxury Apartment Excel offers self-catering accommodation just 6 minutes' stroll from ExCeL London. With free WiFi access and free parking, the property is 7 minutes' walk from London City Airport. Inside, the accommodation includes a balcony, a terrace and a seating area. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and a refrigerator. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom also comes with a bath and a hairdryer. Guests can enjoy city view and a view of the docks. At Luxury Apartment Excel, other facilities like water sports facilities are available 11 minutes' walk away at WakeUp Docklands. The O2 Arena is less than 6 miles away and Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park is 3.8 miles away.
Modern 2 Bed Apt for Excel
Modern 2 Bed Apt for Excel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

Great welcome from owner,...

Edward, 0 August 31, 2016

0.28 Km.

Overlooking Royal Victoria Dock this stylish 2 bedroom apartment offers a spacious reception filled with plenty of natural light, a modern interior and a private balcony. The property comprises a large reception room with area for dining and sliding doors onto the balcony, smart open-plan kitchen, well proportioned master bedroom with fitted wardrobes, en suite shower room, good-sized second bedroom, bathroom, and stunning balcony. The apartment is located walking distance from a variety of Royal Docks shops, restaurants and amenities. Excel is a 5 minute walk away. Transport links close to the property include Pontoon Dock, West Silvertown and Custom House DLR Stations while London City Airport is 1.5 miles away
Premier Inn London Docklands ExCel
Premier Inn London Docklands ExCel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

Value for money and quiet location....

Yogendra, 0 August 31, 2016

0.34 Km.

With a 24-hour front desk and popular restaurant, this modern hotel offers spacious rooms with Wi-Fi access. Premier Inn London Docklands is next to the ExCel Exhibition Centre in Royal Victoria Dock. The air-conditioned rooms at Premier Inn London Docklands ExCel each have a satellite TV and a work desk. All rooms have tea/coffee facilities and a private bathroom with free toiletries. The restaurant serves a varied evening menu, and the bar offers a range of beverages and light snacks. An all-you-can-eat breakfast buffet is served daily, featuring cooked and vegetarian options. The Premier Inn London Dockland ExCel is 5 minutes’ drive from London City Airport. Canary Wharf and the O2 Arena are a 15-minute drive away, and Prince Regent DLR Station is a 5-minute walk.
Sunborn Yacht Hotel London
Sunborn Yacht Hotel London
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

large airy rooms with seating area...

Elaine, United Kingdom March 22, 2016

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Royal Victoria Dock, Canary Wharf – Docklands, Sunborn Yacht Hotel London is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is just 4 km away from the city center. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sunborn Yacht Hotel London, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations, make Sunborn Yacht Hotel London your home away from home.
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London ExCel
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London ExCel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.47 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London ExCel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hilton Worldwide experience await you at the DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London ExCel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer.

The hotel features 260 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include closet, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London ExCel.
Excel Mezzanine
Excel Mezzanine
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

Great apartment and smooth check...

Jacob, 0 August 31, 2016

0.52 Km.

Excel Mezzanine offers accommodation in London. Guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The kitchen features a dishwasher and an oven and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is available. O2 Arena is 1.8 km from Excel Mezzanine, while Greenwich is 3.7 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 2 km from the property.
KA Apartments
KA Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.53 Km.

KA Apartments offers accommodation in London. The apartment is 1.8 km from O2 Arena. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The unit is equipped with a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are offered in this apartment. Greenwich is 3.7 km from KA Apartments, while Greenwich Park is 4 km away. London City Airport is 2 km from the property.
Fox Apartments
Fox Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.54 Km.

Right next to the ExCeL International Conference & Exhibition Centre, in the Royal Docks of London, Fox Apartments are modern and come with large living areas and free Wi-Fi. Each apartment features 1 double room with a king bed or twin beds and 1 quadruple room with 1 king-size bed and 2 single beds. There are also 2 bathrooms, a spacious lounge and a fully equipped kitchen. The O2 Arena and London City Airport are 20 minutes away by public transport. The centre of London is a 30 minutes’ journey away.
Novotel London Excel Hotel
Novotel London Excel Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

Service was good. room very clean...

Lee, Malaysia December 11, 2015

0.54 Km.

Novotel London Excel Hotel is located alongside the Royal Victoria Dock, 150 meters from the ExCel Center and near The O2 Arena, Stratford, and London’s historic Greenwich. Novotel London Excel Hotel is composed of 257 rooms which include 183 non-smoking rooms, seven suites, and 12 accessible guestrooms. Novotel London Excel Hotel has a bar, and the upper deck restaurant has air conditioning and non-smoking area. There are also meeting spaces for business purposes with a maximum capacity of 70 persons. For relaxation and fitness, guests in Novotel London Excel Hotel can work out at the gym or hit the sauna and sweat room to sweat away stress. Novotel London Excel Hotel is also an ideal choice for anyone attending an exhibition or show at London ExCeL. Novotel London Excel Hotel is also ideally located for those who want to explore East London with the nearby historic attractions of Maritime Greenwich and the new ‘Jubilee Place’ shopping center at Canary Wharf.
Ibis London Excel Docklands Hotel
Ibis London Excel Docklands Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

Clean, comfortable room, friendly...

Gertruida, South Africa December 22, 2015

0.54 Km.

Ibis London Excel Docklands Hotel features contemporary decor, pleasing hospitality, and a convenient location in the center of London. Each of the 278 rooms allow the guest to relax in comfort due to its chic decor which is centered around plush beds. The bathrooms in each room are spacious and feature upscale furnishings. The on-site restaurant features international cuisine, and the bar is conveniently opened 24 hours a day. Sport lovers will appreciate the tennis courts that are located two kilometers away or the golf course which is six kilometers away.
Connaught House Hotel London ExCeL
Connaught House Hotel London ExCeL
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

The staff is very friendly and...

Ej_86, 0 August 31, 2016

0.55 Km.

An award-winning boutique style hotel set in a Grade II listed Victorian building, Connaught House Hotel London ExCeL is a 5-minute walk to London ExCel exhibition centre and just 2.4 km from London City Airport. A large grassed patio area is available for guests to use, and features a children’s play area. Free on-site parking is also provided. Free Wi-Fi, an en suite bathroom and a flat-screen TV is featured in each Connaught House room. Full English breakfasts are made freshly cooked to order, and healthier options such as fresh berries and porridge are also available. The on-site bar features Sky Sports HD and screens some events in 3D. Guests can enjoy evening meals in the hotel restaurant. Prince Regent DLR station is an 8-minute walk away and has services into central London and Canary Wharf.
Beautiful Penthouse In Royal Victoria
Beautiful Penthouse In Royal Victoria
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.57 Km.

Located just off Royal Victoria Square and with the Excel Centre a few hundred metres away, this penthouse apartment is equipped to ensure guests’ comfort during their stay in London. Parking is possible for a fee, and free WiFi can be accessed in the apartment. This apartment has 2 double bedrooms and a sofa bed in the living room. In addition the living room has floor-to-ceiling windows and a TV with satellite channels. The bathroom has both a bath and shower as well as complimentary toiletries. Guests have access to the property's community sauna. With a dishwasher, the well-equipped kitchen also has an oven, microwave and cookware. For guests who prefer to dine out, there are bars and restaurants within a short walking distance. Royal Victoria DLR station is less than 5-minutes from the front door. The Emirates Air Line departs a few hundred metres from the apartment. This cable car offers views of London as it passes over the River Thames before arriving at the o2 Arena. London City Airport is less than 10 minutes from the property by car.
Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel
Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.58 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Smart Stay London - Excel
Smart Stay London - Excel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.58 Km.

Well-positioned in Canary Wharf - Docklands, Smart Stay London - Excel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. The hotel is just 12km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Smart Stay London - Excel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms is just one of the facilities that set this property apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features two beautifully appointed guestrooms and include ironing facilities, a bathtub, kitchenette, balcony/terrace, and seating area. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Smart Stay London - Excel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Austin David Apartments - Penthouse
Austin David Apartments - Penthouse
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Austin David Apartments - Penthouse. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Austin David Apartments - Penthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, private check in/check out, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include closet, cleaning products, towels, carpeting, slippers. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Austin David Apartments - Penthouse is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Austin David Apartments - Royal Victoria
Austin David Apartments - Royal Victoria
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.6 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants district of London, Austin David Apartments - Royal Victoria is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Austin David Apartments - Royal Victoria, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, private check in/check out, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

2 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as closet, cleaning products, towels, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna. Austin David Apartments - Royal Victoria is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
New Island
New Island
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.6 Km.

Situated in London, New Island is an apartment featuring a barbecue. The unit is 1.5 km from O2 Arena. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher and an oven. A flat-screen TV is offered. Other facilities at New Island include a fitness centre. Greenwich is 3.5 km from New Island, while Greenwich Park is 3.8 km from the property. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 2 km from the property.
Spectacular Apartment with Amazing Views
Spectacular Apartment with Amazing Views
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

Views are amazing! Close to O2...

Anonymous, 0 August 31, 2016

0.6 Km.

Located in London, Spectacular Apartment with Amazing Views offers a stylish self-catering apartment with floor-to-ceiling windows offering panoramic views of the River Thames. The property benefits from free WiFi access throughout. This spacious apartment boasts panoramic views of the River Thames and comprises a living room with flat-screen satellite TV and a DVD player, as well as a fully equipped open-plan kitchen with a dining area. There is a bathroom with a bathtub and a shower, and laundry and ironing facilities are available as well. The property's kitchen comes equipped with all necessary appliances and kitchenware for guests to prepare dishes. You can enjoy meals in the open-plan dining area, which features views of the River Thames. Spectacular Apartment with Amazing Views lies 1 km away from Canning Town and 1.5 km from the O2 Arena. North Greenwich is 1.5 km from the apartment and West Ham is 2.6 km away. London Heathrow Airport is located 33 km away.
Styl Short Stay Westgate Excel
Styl Short Stay Westgate Excel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.61 Km.

Well-positioned in Canary Wharf, Styl Short Stay Westgate Excel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, private check in/check out, taxi service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include scale, air purifier, private pool, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Styl Short Stay Westgate Excel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Austin David Apartments - Riverstate
Austin David Apartments - Riverstate
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.62 Km.

Well-positioned in Canary Wharf, Austin David Apartments - Riverstate is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Austin David Apartments - Riverstate, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Austin David Apartments - Riverstate is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04