My Account (sign in)

In and around London

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DLR - Pudding Mill Lane Metro Station

London is known for interesting sites like DLR - Pudding Mill Lane Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near DLR - Pudding Mill Lane Metro Station, from the friendly Ibis Styles London Leyton Hotel to the luxurious London Olympus Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to DLR - Pudding Mill Lane Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our London city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like DLR - Pudding Mill Lane Metro Station.

DLR - Pudding Mill Lane Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DLR - Pudding Mill Lane Metro Station

nearest hotel
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Friendly and helpful staff, clean...

Hyunjung, South Korea April 11, 2014

0.41 Km.

This lavish hotel, situated in east London, is located near the site of the 2012 Olympics. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of tourist attractions, including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament. The Stratford rail station is within a seven-minute walking distance of the hotel, providing guests with access to interesting sites that are spread across cheerful London. The rooms are decorated with a distinctive Holiday Inn theme that is visually soothing. The hotel features high-speed internet access, both wired and unwired. The Holiday Inn Express London Stratford is perfect for travelers that want clean rooms, a good location, and signature Holiday Inn quality.
Citystay Hotel
Citystay Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Tube station is closed, good...

Bashir, Japan January 22, 2014

0.54 Km.

Citystay Hotel, located in Tower Hamlets, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as House Mill, Mile End Park, Ragged School Museum.

At Citystay Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The hotel features 33 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Citystay Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Nice staff, good food & close to...

Fredrik, Sweden March 9, 2014

0.55 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Westbridge Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, House Mill.

The facilities and services provided by The Westbridge Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, salon, library, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning.

The Westbridge Hotel is home to 81 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, inhouse movies, shower. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Westbridge Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
City View Hotel - Roman Road Market
City View Hotel - Roman Road Market
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Breakfast included. Close to...

Sanmari, Australia February 21, 2014

0.69 Km.

City View Hotel - Roman Road Market, located in Tower Hamlets, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mile End Park, Victoria Park, Ragged School Museum.

City View Hotel - Roman Road Market offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, concierge, business center, airport transfer, room service.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, desk, shower, DVD/CD player. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, City View Hotel - Roman Road Market is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel
Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Location, Shopping, Free drinks at...

Pun, Hong Kong December 12, 2013

0.69 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Olympic Park, Stratford Shopping Centre, House Mill give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, executive floor, room service, facilities for disabled guests, elevator.

The ambiance of Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, television, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Inn London Stratford City
Holiday Inn London Stratford City
Hotel Area: Stratford

Best for travelers who like...

Siew, Malaysia May 15, 2013

0.71 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Holiday Inn London Stratford City is ideally situated in Stratford; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Olympic Park, Stratford Shopping Centre, House Mill.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Holiday Inn London Stratford City lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, bathtub, daily newspaper, non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Holiday Inn London Stratford City is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Ibis London Stratford Hotel
Ibis London Stratford Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.97 Km.

Of a size that can offer personalized service, this small budget hotel east of London provides an affordable alternative to the big city hotels downtown. This Ibis property is located in the picturesque district of Stratford, a relaxed and architecturally beautiful London borough soon to host the 2012 Olympics. The Ibis Stratford is a modern and efficient addition to the chain, with airy, ergonomic rooms and an exceptional level of cleanliness. Nearby, guests can walk to Stratford railway station within five minutes and from there take the Central or Jubilee underground lines to central London. By the station is the town's shopping center with all the high street brands, along with outdoor markets, centuries-old churches and rows of historic shop terraces. The township's Cultural Quarter is also within walking distance offering everything from stand-up comedy to Shakespeare.
Apple Apartments Stratford
Apple Apartments Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

1.01 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Stratford, Apple Apartments Stratford is an ideal spot from which to discover London. The excitement of the city center is only 12.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apple Apartments Stratford, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, luggage storage, laundry service, smoking area, dry cleaning.

The ambiance of Apple Apartments Stratford is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, trouser press, washing machine, fan, toiletries are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apple Apartments Stratford is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Marlin Apartments Stratford
Marlin Apartments Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Location, adequate room facilties,...

Luzviminda, Philippines December 4, 2013

1.01 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Marlin Apartments Stratford. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, New Ambassadors.

At Marlin Apartments Stratford, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 111 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Marlin Apartments Stratford your home away from home.
Travel Inn
Travel Inn
Hotel Area: Stratford

Nothing. There were absolutely no...

Bryan, United Kingdom October 31, 2013

1.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Travel Inn is the perfect choice. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, Museum of Fulham Palace are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Travel Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, car park, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Travel Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Travel Inn is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
London Olympus Nirvana Apartments
London Olympus Nirvana Apartments
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

1.13 Km.

Situated in Stratford, London Olympus Nirvana Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, Museum of Fulham Palace.

The facilities and services provided by London Olympus Nirvana Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. London Olympus Nirvana Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
London Olympus Hotel
London Olympus Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

1.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Stratford, London Olympus Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, Museum of Fulham Palace.

At London Olympus Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. London Olympus Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Stratford Hotel
Stratford Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Central location, good room rate,...

Tina, Singapore October 10, 2013

1.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Stratford Hotel is ideally situated in Stratford; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, Museum of Fulham Palace within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Stratford Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, DVD/CD player, desk, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Stratford Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Baytree Hotel
Baytree Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

1.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, business district of London, Baytree Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Stratford Shopping Centre, Museum of Fulham Palace, Olympic Park.

At Baytree Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, shops, coffee shop, bar, family room.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Baytree Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Viking Hotel
Viking Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Location , cost and local transport...

Moira, Ireland October 28, 2013

1.31 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Stratford, Viking Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stratford Shopping Centre, Museum of Fulham Palace, Olympic Park.

At Viking Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, airport transfer, family room, room service, car park.

Step into one of 80 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (charges apply), DVD/CD player, desk, television, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Viking Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Silk House Hotel
Silk House Hotel
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

Staff was nice, room was...

Anupama, India November 19, 2013

1.31 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Silk House Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 02.50 Miles from the city center and 23.50 Miles from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sutton House, St Augustine’s Tower, Hackney Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Silk House Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, meeting facilities, smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, shared bathroom, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Silk House Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Glorydale Inn
Glorydale Inn
Hotel Area: Stratford

The staffs are friendly, the room...

Muhammad, Malaysia September 24, 2013

1.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, business district of London, Glorydale Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Stratford Shopping Centre, New Ambassadors, St Martin's Theatre.

The facilities and services provided by Glorydale Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, smoking area.

Glorydale Inn is home to 18 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless, in room safe, television, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Glorydale Inn hits the spot in many ways.
City Lodge London
City Lodge London
Hotel Area: Stratford

Good location and nice staff and...

Yizhen, China September 15, 2013

1.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, City Lodge London is ideally situated in Stratford; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 5.0 mi from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum of Fulham Palace, Geffrye Museum, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation.

City Lodge London offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the City Lodge London is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Olympic's B&B
Olympic's B&B
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

1.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Olympic's B&B is ideally situated in Stratford; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Olympic's B&B, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Olympic's B&B.
Plaza London Hotel
Plaza London Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

1.55 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Plaza London Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 7.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Plaza London Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Plaza London Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03