or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DLR - Royal Victoria Metro Station

London is known for interesting sites like DLR - Royal Victoria Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near DLR - Royal Victoria Metro Station, from the friendly Ibis London Excel Docklands Hotel to the luxurious Zen Apartments-Excel O2 Arena.

Reservations for hotels close to DLR - Royal Victoria Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like DLR - Royal Victoria Metro Station.

DLR - Royal Victoria Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DLR - Royal Victoria Metro Station

nearest hotel
Crowne Plaza London Docklands Hotel
Crowne Plaza London Docklands Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

proximity to public transport,...

Tanveer, Bangladesh January 18, 2014

0.09 Km.

Conceptually stunning and unique in design, with a multitude of meeting rooms and a great location, the Crowne Plaza London Docklands Hotel is excellent for business travelers. Boasting nine meeting rooms, all wonderfully appointed and decorated with a sleek modern design, and featuring excellent reception, this accommodation is perfect for that grand convention you’ve been planning. Add the swimming pool and leisure areas and you have a unique place to take the clients. With the best in spa equipment and on-hand massage artists, you’re certainly in a luxurious setting. The modernity in the Crowne Plaza London Docklands Hotel is quite breathtaking, with great views, exceptional dining opportunities, and world-class atmosphere. Whichever your brand of business or leisure, it’s certainly worth dropping by.
Ibis London Excel Docklands Hotel
Ibis London Excel Docklands Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Good value good location and very...

Rachada, Thailand December 4, 2013

0.21 Km.

The Ibis London ExCel Hotel features contemporary decor, pleasing hospitality, and convenient location in the center of London. Each of its 278 rooms allows the guest to relax in comfort due to its chic decor which is centered around plush beds. The bathrooms in each room are spacious and feature upscale furnishings. The on premises restaurant features international cuisine and the bar is conveniently opened 24 hours a day. Sports lovers will appreciate the tennis courts that are located two kilometers away or the golf course which is six kilometers away.
Novotel London Excel Hotel
Novotel London Excel Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

near expo, good service, very...

Thong, Malaysia January 26, 2014

0.22 Km.

Novotel London Excel Hotel is located alongside the Royal Victoria Dock 150 meters from the ExCel Center and near The O2 Arena, Stratford and London’s historic Greenwich. Novotel London Excel Hotel is composed of 257 rooms which include 183 non-smoking rooms, 7 suites and 12 accessible guestrooms. Novotel London Excel Hotel has a bar which opens from 11:00-01:00. The upper deck restaurant has an air condition and non-smoking area which serves Brasserie type. There are also meeting spaces for business purposes with a maximum capacity of 70 persons. For relaxation and fitness, guests in Novotel London Excel Hotel can work out at the gym or hit the sauna and sweat room to sweat away stress. Novotel London Excel Hotel is also an ideal choice for anyone attending an exhibition or show at London ExCeL. Novotel London Excel Hotel is also ideally located for those who want to explore East London, with the nearby historic attractions of Maritime Greenwich, and the new ‘Jubilee Place’ shopping center at Canary Wharf.
The Grainstore Apartments
The Grainstore Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

The self-catering ment that I only...

Joshua, United Kingdom May 26, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated in Canary Wharf - Docklands, The Grainstore Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as ExCel Exhibition Centre, Old Operating Theatre, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Grainstore Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, DVD/CD player, washing machine, shower, kitchenette, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Grainstore Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel
Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Close to the O2, cable car nearby,...

Paula, United States June 28, 2014

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as ExCel Exhibition Centre, Old Operating Theatre, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation.

The facilities and services provided by Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, concierge, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Styles London Excel Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Holiday Inn Express London Royal Docks Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Nearby italian restaurant was...

Edward, United States May 21, 2014

0.38 Km.

From the welcoming green sign to the light color wood to the reasonable prices and the modern styling, this hotel has all the positives of a Holiday Inn Property. Located in the charming Docklands area, this place is minutes from Canary Wharf and London Financial District, alike. The in house restaurant serves up a great continental breakfast and in the evening there is an assortment of light meals. The bar serves drinks. Many people choose this place because of its proximity to the International Airport but the airline noise if not noticeable. This is a classic Holiday Inn property that is streamlined for the business traveler who is concerned with dependable quality and service.
Aloft London Excel Hotel
Aloft London Excel Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Near to train, near to city...

Shaun, United Kingdom October 5, 2013

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Aloft London Excel Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as ExCel Exhibition Centre, Old Operating Theatre, Trinity Buoy Wharf.

At Aloft London Excel Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, elevator, bar, meeting facilities, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 252 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the indoor pool, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Aloft London Excel Hotel.
Sunborn Yacht Hotel London
Sunborn Yacht Hotel London
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

0.59 Km.

Conveniently located in Royal Victoria Dock, Canary Wharf – Docklands, Sunborn Yacht Hotel London is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sunborn Yacht Hotel London, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations, make Sunborn Yacht Hotel London your home away from home.
Prince Regent Hotel Excel London
Prince Regent Hotel Excel London
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

High sped internet, Nice staff,...

Nga, Hong Kong June 23, 2014

0.65 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Prince Regent Hotel Excel London is located in the Canary Wharf - Docklands area of London. Situated only 8 Miles from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Old Operating Theatre, ExCel Exhibition Centre, Geffrye Museum.

At Prince Regent Hotel Excel London, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Prince Regent Hotel Excel London is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Ramada Hotel & Suites London Docklands
Ramada Hotel & Suites London Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

cheap...near to airport...good ...

Farrah, Malaysia March 17, 2014

0.86 Km.

Situated on a dramatic waterfront location, Ramada Hotel & Suites London Docklands provides excellent services along with modern facilities. The rooms are large and comfortable with welcoming atmosphere. The hotel also has a fitness room with cardio machines. The hotel staff are courteous and helpful that will make your stay even more impressive. The restaurant at the hotel serves fabulous breakfast and dinner with a wide range of options that will never disappoint you. While this is the nearest hotel to London City Airport, the hotel is quiet inside with treble-glazing to ensure that you can have a restful night’s sleep.
Radisson Blu Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel
Radisson Blu Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Staff were fab room was spotless....

Sarah, United Kingdom June 1, 2014

1.04 Km.

Enjoying an excellent location on the River Thames, this London hotel is just minutes away from Canary Wharf, O2 Arena, and London City Airport. Although it is situated in the heart of the capital’s dynamic business district, the Radisson Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel offers the perfect retreat. Each of the 169 bedrooms is individually designed to provide space for relaxation and clear-thinking. Enjoy the Bang & Olufsen televisions and full in-room entertainment systems, or take in the spectacular views of the River Thames and London city from the comfort of your bedroom. For business travelers, the hotel has an extensive business center well-equipped with state-of-the-art technology and Wi-Fi internet access. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly staff, it’s no wonder guests keep returning to the Radisson Blu Edwardian New Providence Wharf Hotel.
Ibis London Docklands Hotel
Ibis London Docklands Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

near the DLR, nice place for...

Nur, Indonesia June 8, 2014

1.12 Km.

In the sparkling new business district of Canary Wharf, this property provides an affordable alternative to the hotels of central London. A seven-minute walk from the shops and restaurants of Canary Wharf, the Ibis Docklands Hotel is a practical and inexpensive stay with good access to the tourist sights of London. Rooms are modern and fresh and offer a little more space that the average European hotel room and there are parking facilities onsite for those driving in. The Docklands Light Rail stop is within a few minutes' walk of the hotel and gets tourists to the Tower of London in 10 minutes, while the Thames Clipper is close at hand for those visiting 02.
Holiday Inn Express London Greenwich A102 m
Holiday Inn Express London Greenwich A102 m
Hotel Area: Greenwich

Clean, comfortable and good...

Jaslyn, Malaysia June 26, 2014

1.22 Km.

This budget hotel, situated on Bugsby Way, is well located on the Greenwich Peninsula. Guests will have easy access to Cutty Sark, Royal Observatory, Royal Naval College, and the National Maritime Museum. Additionally, a myriad of restaurants, entertainment venues, and clubs are within a close proximity. The hotel offers 162 well-appointed rooms that feature a modern decorative theme, promoting an overall feeling of tranquility and sanctuary from the surrounding city. The hotel has meeting rooms for up to 100 people, and guests can utilize the on-site business facilities. The Express by Holiday Inn Greenwich Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want simple well-located accommodation and signature Holiday Inn quality.
Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf
Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

staff were friendly. room was...

John, United Kingdom June 21, 2014

1.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Canary Wharf Tower, Canary Wharf, Museum in Docklands give to this hotel a special charm.

At Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, 24-hour room service, family room, room service, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, desk, air conditioning, shower, hair dryer in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, indoor pool, sauna, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Fraser Place Canary Wharf Hotel
Fraser Place Canary Wharf Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

The quality of the rooms, the...

Clement, United Kingdom June 20, 2014

1.31 Km.

No visitor to London can miss the stylish and modern Fraser Place Canary Wharf Hotel ideally located in the fashionable Canary Wharf area. Just a stone’s throw away is a wide array of shops, restaurants, cafes, and bars for your enjoyment. Excellent for all travelers to this lively area of London, Fraser Place provides 108 luxury serviced apartments, each well-equipped with all the modern comforts and furnishings. Roll down to the onsite café and embark on a delectable continental breakfast or simply enjoy waterfront views of the marina. A stay at the Fraser Place Canary Wharf Hotel is no doubt a romp through style and sophistication.
City Lodge London
City Lodge London
Hotel Area: Stratford

Good location and nice staff and...

Yizhen, China September 15, 2013

1.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, City Lodge London is ideally situated in Stratford; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 5.0 mi from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum of Fulham Palace, Geffrye Museum, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation.

City Lodge London offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the City Lodge London is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Antigallican Hotel
Antigallican Hotel
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

1.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Antigallican Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 13 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Antigallican Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Antigallican Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hilton London Canary Wharf Hotel
Hilton London Canary Wharf Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Good location. Quiet rooms....

Michele, United Kingdom October 27, 2013

1.65 Km.

Not far from the city airport and in a peaceful side of town, the reliable Hilton London Canary Wharf Hotel is excellent for both business and leisure travelers. This Hilton property is just 15 minutes away from the airport, and in the heart of the Canary Wharf district with businesses, cafes, and shops right out front. For a bit of therapy, there is an excellent on-site gym and spa, and for the diners there is the chic Cinnamon restaurant and bar. Try the sweets in the restaurant which is frequented by locals in the mood for a nice spot of tea and delectable cake. Visitors to Hilton enterprises know they can rely on the world-class standards Hilton has to offer, and the Canary Wharf location is no exception.
Discovery Dock Apartments
Discovery Dock Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Close to local transport,...

Rizma, Maldives November 6, 2013

1.68 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants district of London, Discovery Dock Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 18.7 mi away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Canary Wharf Tower, Canary Wharf, London Docklands Visitor Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, airport transfer, concierge, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, hair dryer, DVD/CD player, bathrobes to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Discovery Dock Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Zen Apartments Canary Wharf
Zen Apartments Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.68 Km.

Set in a quiet residential area, this apartment boasts remarkable views of the Thames River and Canary Wharf. Zen Apartments Canary Wharf is conveniently located with two types of transport nearby: about 50 meters to South Quay DLR Station and a short walk to Canary Wharf Underground Station (Jubilee Line). Guests are minutes from the historical beauty and lively nightlife of Greenwich and just one stop away from The O2 Arena. There are also plenty of bars, bistros, and restaurants nearby. Each Zen apartment features 2 double bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a fully fitted modern kitchen, underfloor heating, and a LCD TV and DVD player. It's a combination of luxurious furnishings and high quality equipment, very spacious with a dining area and private balcony. Guests also have access to the gym and heated swimming pool. Wi-Fi access is available as well as parking (if pre-booked in advance). There is a Tesco Express right at the building entrance.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07