My Account (sign in)

In and around London

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DLR - Shadwell Metro Station

London is famous for popular attractions like DLR - Shadwell Metro Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near DLR - Shadwell Metro Station, such as Citystay Hotel and Zen Apartments - City of London.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to DLR - Shadwell Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our London city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near DLR - Shadwell Metro Station.

DLR - Shadwell Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DLR - Shadwell Metro Station

nearest hotel
Dockside Hotel
Dockside Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Price, location close to tube,...

Suzanne, United Kingdom July 4, 2014

0.14 Km.

Situated in Tower Hamlets, Dockside Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St George’s Town Hall Building, St George-in-the-East, Tobacco Dock.

The facilities and services provided by Dockside Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dockside Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Inn London Commercial Road
Holiday Inn London Commercial Road
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

new, comfortable, convenience...

Hok, Hong Kong March 31, 2014

0.21 Km.

Holiday Inn London Commercial Road, located in Tower Hamlets, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St George’s Town Hall Building, St George-in-the-East, Tower House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor, laundry service, restaurant, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Inn London Commercial Road hits the spot in many ways.
Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower
Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

availability, all other hotels...

Stefan, Germany September 26, 2013

0.33 Km.

Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower, located in Tower Hamlets, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as The Model Shop, St George-in-the-East, St George’s Town Hall Building.

The facilities and services provided by Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, microwave, hair dryer, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
The Whitechapel
The Whitechapel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Staff, value, and historic setting....

Michael, United States July 7, 2014

0.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tower Hamlets, the brand new hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tower House, East London Mosque, Whitechapel Bell Foundry within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Whitechapel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, television, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Whitechapel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Qbic London City
Qbic London City
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

The room quality and the ...

Tessie, Netherlands July 7, 2014

0.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing district of London, Qbic London City is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 6.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 16 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Whitechapel Bell Foundry, Tower House, East London Mosque are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Xotel are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shared kitchen, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Qbic London City hits the spot in many ways.
Zen Apartments - City of London
Zen Apartments - City of London
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.53 Km.

Zen Apartments - City of London is situated a 15-minute walk from the vibrant area of Brick Lane and the Tower of London. London City Airport is a 15-minute taxi ride from the apartments, and Aldgate East Tube Station is a short walk away. Central London can be reached in a 30-minute Tube ride and is host to the West End, Covent Garden, and the famous shopping district of Oxford Street. Each Zen Apartment features wooden flooring, a separate lounge with LED TV & DVD player, a fully equipped kitchen, and Wi-Fi access. A washing machine, dishwasher, and bath/shower are also provided.
Marlin Apartments Tower Bridge - Aldgate
Marlin Apartments Tower Bridge - Aldgate
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Location, Size of apartment, view...

Juliane, Germany January 27, 2014

0.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Marlin Apartments Tower Bridge - Aldgate. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Whitechapel Arts Gallery, Whitechapel Bell Foundry, Tower House.

Marlin Apartments is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Marlin Apartments Tower Bridge - Aldgate lives up to expectations. Laundry service, luggage storage, car park, family room, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Marlin Apartments Tower Bridge - Aldgate apart from other hotels in the city.

100 rooms spread over 16 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine, DVD/CD player, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Marlin Apartments Tower Bridge - Aldgate.
Times Square Serviced Apartments
Times Square Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.53 Km.

All 5 rooms are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. Every room in the hotel offers guests television, microwave, kitchenette. This excellent hotel in London also has elevator. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Times Square Serviced Apartments can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Aldvin Residence
Aldvin Residence
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

The apartment was spacious, had...

Sergei, Australia May 4, 2014

0.56 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Aldvin Residence which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just six kilometers from the city center and 10 kilometers from the airport, this 4-star apartment attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the apartments offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable here. To do so, the residence provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service/dry cleaning and a family room. Guests can choose from six apartments, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The apartment's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aldvin Residence is your one-stop destination for quality apartment accommodations in London.
Go Native Aldgate East Apartments
Go Native Aldgate East Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

convenient transportation,...

Feng, Taiwan June 7, 2014

0.57 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tower Hamlets, Go Native Aldgate East Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Whitechapel Arts Gallery, Whitechapel Bell Foundry, East London Mosque.

The facilities and services provided by Go Native Aldgate East Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, separate dining area, refrigerator, television, ironing facilities in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Go Native Aldgate East Apartments.
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Spacious family room; near to...

Michael, Singapore June 19, 2014

0.61 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, shopping district of London, Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are DLR - Limehouse Metro Station, Ragged School Museum, St Anne’s, Limehouse.

At Marlin Apartments City Docklands, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, concierge, disabled facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, to help you recharge after a long day. Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Great location, nice breakfast,...

Min, Singapore December 20, 2013

0.62 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Docklands, is located near Canary Wharf. Guests will enjoy a location that is convenient to a myriad of the most popular tourist sites in London, including St James Park, Big Ben, the Palace of Westminster, Buckingham Palace, Hyde Park, and the West End. The hotel offers 150 Victorian style rooms that are adorned with modern amenities, and feature a traditional English decorative theme. The on-site restaurant is the perfect place to relax after a long day of exploration. The Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse is the perfect property for guests that want quaint accommodation in a prime location with signature Holiday Inn quality.
Altitude Apartments
Altitude Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.62 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Altitude Apartments is ideally situated in Tower Hamlets; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 3.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Altitude Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, elevator, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Altitude Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Altitude Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
YHA London Thameside Hostel
YHA London Thameside Hostel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Friendly staff, late check-in...

Madelon, Netherlands April 13, 2014

0.64 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, YHA London Thameside Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hostel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hostel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, YHA London Thameside Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, meeting facilities, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hostel.

Guests can choose from 75 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the YHA London Thameside Hostel.
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

0.64 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is ideally situated in Canary Wharf - Docklands; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 7.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, facilities for disabled guests, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City Hotel
City Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

close to public transport and cheap...

Michael, United Kingdom March 30, 2014

0.69 Km.

This modern international class hotel, situated on Osborn Street, is a few minutes away from the Petticoat Lane. Guests will enjoy a prime location close to the train station as well as numerous entertainment areas. The London Eye, Houses of Parliament and all the famous shopping districts and theatres of the West End are all within a close proximity. The hotel offers a wide selection of on-site facilities, including recreation areas, and state-of-the art conference facility. The rooms are decorated with a smart design theme that captures the energetic London city ambience in an alluring way. The on-site Lane Bar is the perfect place to grab a quick bite to eat. The City Hotel is the ideal property for guests that want great service with a vast selection of on-site facilities.
Grange Tower Bridge Hotel
Grange Tower Bridge Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

grand, clean and very fast internet...

Joekarl, Australia June 23, 2014

0.7 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Grange Tower Bridge Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, airport transfer, bar, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Grange Tower Bridge Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool, massage, sauna, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Grange Tower Bridge Hotel.
The Tower Hotel
The Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

The staff were friendly and...

Uday, United Kingdom July 6, 2014

0.75 Km.

The Tower is located on the north bank of the River Thames alongside Tower Bridge and the Tower of London. In total there are 801 bedrooms including Executive Bedrooms, City Club rooms, suites and apartments, all of which have superb views of the river. For guests convenience there are two restaurants, a lounge, coffee shop and bar which serve a wide variety of drinks, light refreshments and meals. Carvery Restaurant serves traditional English carvery featuring roasts and specialties of the day. The hotel's City Club floor offers a 1000 check-in and business lounge. For business teams there are 19 meeting rooms, the largest of which seats 600 theater style. Thistle Connect is available in meeting rooms offering high speed internet access. Guests can still maintain their work out regime through the City Club floor with its gym facilities. For your reservation at The Tower London, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Zen Apartments - One Commercial Street
Zen Apartments - One Commercial Street
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.75 Km.

Situated in in a newly built development in Central London, Zen Apartments - One Commercial Street is a modern and luxurious apartment. The Aldgate East tube station is right at the doorstep and Aldgate tube station is a short walk away. The spacious apartments have 2 bright double bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and feature luxurious furnishings and high quality equipment. The homely comforts you will find include a fully equipped kitchen, dining area, wide screen TV and DVD player, washing machine, underfloor heating or cooling system, and Wi-Fi access. There is also a secure entry system.
City Reach Apartments
City Reach Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

0.76 Km.

Conveniently located in London, City Reach Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 6.3 mi from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St Anne’s, Limehouse, Ragged School Museum, ExCEl London Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

City Reach Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Concierge, airport transfer, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set City Reach Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, television, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City Reach Apartments.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08