or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DLR - Tower Gateway Metro Station

DLR - Tower Gateway Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near DLR - Tower Gateway Metro Station, from the friendly YHA London St Pauls Hostel to the luxurious Holborn by onefinestay.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to DLR - Tower Gateway Metro Station. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like DLR - Tower Gateway Metro Station.

DLR - Tower Gateway Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DLR - Tower Gateway Metro Station

nearest hotel
Grange City Hotel
Grange City Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.1 Km.

Set in the heart of London, this spectacular 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the best the city has to offer. Sit back and relax in one of the hotel's 307 guestrooms, all designed with the guests’ comfort in mind. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature non-smoking rooms, air-conditioning, bathrobes, daily newspaper, desk, and panoramic views over the city. Guests will enjoy the hotel's excellent facilities and services including 24 hour room service, elevator, coffee shop, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, and a business center. A spa, indoor pool, Jacuzzi, gym, and sauna are on-site for your enjoyment. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at Grange City Hotel.
Grange Tower Bridge Hotel
Grange Tower Bridge Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

grand, clean and very fast internet...

Joekarl, Australia June 23, 2014

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, culture, sightseeing district of London, Grange Tower Bridge Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Roman Wall, The Model Shop, Tower of London are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Grange Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides elevator, business center, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 370 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, spa, hot tub, fitness center, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grange Tower Bridge Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Novotel London Tower Bridge
Novotel London Tower Bridge
Hotel Area: The City

can accommodate family with young...

Wanda, Hong Kong August 9, 2014

0.12 Km.

The Novotel London Tower Bridge effortlessly merges stately architecture with polished hospitality. As it is located in the center of London across from the Tower of London and near the Tower Bridge and St Pauls Cathedral, many of London's attractions which including Green Park and Buckingham Palace can be easily reached. This upscale hotel offers 6 meeting rooms, each of which have WiFi internet access, making them ideal for tourists and business travelers alike. The guestrooms come in standard and superior sizes and are luxuriously furnished. Guests should be sure to have a meal at the Garden Brasserie restaurant which offers a variety of international fare or have a drink at Pepys Bar.
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Tower of London
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Tower of London
Hotel Area: The City

Convenient, Affordable, Value for...

Chai, Malaysia August 9, 2014

0.15 Km.

Located in the heart of London, this hotel ensures guests a stress-free stay with its warm service, contemporary comfort, and the very latest technology. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Tower of London is within easy reach of the city’s most iconic tourist destinations and financial hubs. Guests can have a workout at the 24-hour fitness center, relax over a drink at the rooftop Skylounge, or dine at the acclaimed City Café restaurant with a menu featuring fresh seasonal produce. There are also 10 flexible function spaces and a dedicated events team, making DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Tower of London a great meeting venue. All guestrooms even feature an iMac entertainment system.
The Chamberlain Hotel
The Chamberlain Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Size and quality of room, helpful...

Adam, Australia July 1, 2014

0.15 Km.

This business class hotel, situated in Minories, is well positioned north of the Tower Bridge. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of restaurants, nightlife, and entertainment areas in addition to the best known tourist attractions in London. The Chamberlain Hotel is also within close distance to Oxford and the West End via the tube and Buckingham Palace, Knightsbridge, and numerous shopping complexes. The hotel boasts a vast selection of unique rooms which are decorated in an alluring English country theme that provides the perfect amount of authentic ambience. The Chamberlain Restaurant, located on-site, offers a unique compilation of British cuisine options in a distinguished atmosphere. The Chamberlain Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want business class accommodation in a prime location.
Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill
Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill
Hotel Area: The City

Accessible, Clean Room, Friendly...

Wan, Singapore January 4, 2014

0.16 Km.

Offering contemporary style and comfort in London’s Financial District, in the heart of the Square Mile, this upscale boutique hotel boasts homely rooms that can cater to the most specific business or leisure needs. The hotel is located a short walk from the Tower of London, Tower Bridge, St Paul’s Cathedral, as well as numerous transport links which ensure easy access to the rest of the city and beyond. At the Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill, guests will be offered more than a place to sleep.
Apex City of London Hotel
Apex City of London Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

accessibility, close to work, near...

Tiffany, Philippines July 6, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideally situated in the center of London, this award-winning hotel features elegant decor and an inviting atmosphere. Each room allows guest to feel at ease due to its stylish decor. The bathrooms in each room are large and feature premium furnishings, guaranteeing a refreshing shower. The Addendum Restaurant features gourmet cuisine that will be sure to please all its diners, while the Addendum Gastro Bar is a chill environment to have your favorite drink. The staff will help guests plan meetings and events down to the last detail. The hotel offers the state-of-the-art facilities, enabling guests to enjoy a high level of quality, comfort, and service. A perfect location along with a great service makes Apex City of London Hotel a great choice when traveling to London for business or leisure.
Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London
Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London
Hotel Area: The City

Easy go , nearly the underground...

Tsze, Hong Kong July 29, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, business, sightseeing area of London city, Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London.
Still Life Tower Hill Apartments
Still Life Tower Hill Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.27 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Still Life Tower Hill Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Still Life Tower Hill Apartments your home away from home.
Monument One Apartments
Monument One Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.28 Km.

Situated in The City, Monument One Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Monument One Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Wombats City Hostel London
Wombats City Hostel London
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Wombats City Hostel London is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Wombats City Hostel London ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Wombats City Hostel London.
Zen Apartments - City of London
Zen Apartments - City of London
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.3 Km.

Zen Apartments - City of London is situated a 15-minute walk from the vibrant area of Brick Lane and the Tower of London. London City Airport is a 15-minute taxi ride from the apartments, and Aldgate East Tube Station is a short walk away. Central London can be reached in a 30-minute Tube ride and is host to the West End, Covent Garden, and the famous shopping district of Oxford Street. Each Zen Apartment features wooden flooring, a separate lounge with LED TV & DVD player, a fully equipped kitchen, and Wi-Fi access. A washing machine, dishwasher, and bath/shower are also provided.
Times Square Serviced Apartments
Times Square Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Clean, near train station and...

Christopher, Singapore December 30, 2013

0.31 Km.

All 5 rooms are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. Every room in the hotel offers guests television, microwave, kitchenette. This excellent hotel in London also has elevator. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Times Square Serviced Apartments can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Zen Apartments - One Commercial Street
Zen Apartments - One Commercial Street
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.32 Km.

Situated in in a newly built development in Central London, Zen Apartments - One Commercial Street is a modern and luxurious apartment. The Aldgate East tube station is right at the doorstep and Aldgate tube station is a short walk away. The spacious apartments have 2 bright double bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and feature luxurious furnishings and high quality equipment. The homely comforts you will find include a fully equipped kitchen, dining area, wide screen TV and DVD player, washing machine, underfloor heating or cooling system, and Wi-Fi access. There is also a secure entry system.
Altitude Apartments
Altitude Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Altitude Apartments is ideally situated in Tower Hamlets; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 3.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Altitude Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, elevator, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Altitude Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Altitude Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
The Tower Hotel
The Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

The staff were friendly and...

Uday, United Kingdom July 6, 2014

0.33 Km.

The Tower is located on the north bank of the River Thames alongside Tower Bridge and the Tower of London. In total there are 801 bedrooms including Executive Bedrooms, City Club rooms, suites and apartments, all of which have superb views of the river. For guests convenience there are two restaurants, a lounge, coffee shop and bar which serve a wide variety of drinks, light refreshments and meals. Carvery Restaurant serves traditional English carvery featuring roasts and specialties of the day. The hotel's City Club floor offers a 1000 check-in and business lounge. For business teams there are 19 meeting rooms, the largest of which seats 600 theater style. Thistle Connect is available in meeting rooms offering high speed internet access. Guests can still maintain their work out regime through the City Club floor with its gym facilities. For your reservation at The Tower London, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Ibis London City Hotel
Ibis London City Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Helpful staff, good location and...

Yew, Malaysia July 5, 2014

0.37 Km.

Providing 348 well-appointed guestrooms, the hotel is conveniently located in central London's financial district. The Ibis London City Hotel is just 20 meters from the from Aldgate East station. Guests are within a short walking distance from London's many attractions, such as Liverpool Street, the Tower of London, the Tower Bridge, and Brick Lane where many Indian restaurants can be found. It is also just a 10 minute walk from the Stamford Bridge Football Ground. The onsite restaurant is an old style bistro that serves big portions. The three-star hotel is an ideal destination for business and leisure travelers seeking modern accommodation in central London.
Go Native Aldgate East Apartments
Go Native Aldgate East Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

convenient transportation,...

Feng, Taiwan June 7, 2014

0.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Go Native Aldgate East Apartments is located in the Tower Hamlets area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Whitechapel Arts Gallery, Whitechapel Bell Foundry, East London Mosque give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Go Native Aldgate East Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Go Native Aldgate East Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Shad Thames by onefinestay
Shad Thames by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.42 Km.

Shad Thames by onefinestay offers chic, stylish properties along the River Thames, near Tower Bridge and Borough Market. Each house and apartment of Shad Thames by onefinestay has lots of light and is uniquely decorated. Some are set in converted riverside warehouses along cobbled streets, while others offer views of landmarks including the Gherkin and St Paul’s Cathedral. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. Shops, bars, and restaurants can be found in the surrounding streets. Nearby attractions include the Shard and Tower of London.
Marlin Apartments Tower Bridge - Aldgate
Marlin Apartments Tower Bridge - Aldgate
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Location, Size of apartment, view...

Juliane, Germany January 27, 2014

0.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Marlin Apartments Tower Bridge - Aldgate is located in the Tower Hamlets area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Whitechapel Arts Gallery, Whitechapel Bell Foundry, Tower House.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Marlin Apartments experience await you at the Marlin Apartments Tower Bridge - Aldgate. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, bicycle rental, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Marlin Apartments Tower Bridge - Aldgate is an excellent choice for your stay in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06