In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DLR - Westferry Metro Station

London is known for interesting sites like DLR - Westferry Metro Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near DLR - Westferry Metro Station, from the friendly Ibis London Excel Docklands Hotel to the luxurious Zen Apartments-Meridian Place.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to DLR - Westferry Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like DLR - Westferry Metro Station.

DLR - Westferry Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DLR - Westferry Metro Station

nearest hotel
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

Spacious, Close to our night out,...

Jacqui, United Kingdom December 4, 2015

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet is located in the Canary Wharf area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are ExCEl London Centre, Isle of Dogs, Museum in Docklands.

At Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet is home to 45 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, linens, mirror, sofa. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet.
Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf
Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf is located in the Canary Wharf area of London. Situated only 8.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tune Hotel - London Canary Wharf the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Canary Riverside Plaza Hotel
Canary Riverside Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Canary Riverside Plaza Hotel is located in the Canary Wharf area of London. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Canary Riverside Plaza Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service.

Guests can choose from 142 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool, massage, tennis courts. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Canary Riverside Plaza Hotel your home away from home.
Canary Wharf Apartments Aa2
Canary Wharf Apartments Aa2
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.25 Km.

Situated 1.8 km from O2 Arena and 3.4 km from Victoria Park, Canary Wharf Apartments offers accommodation in London. Guests benefit from balcony. Free WiFi is available . The kitchen features a dishwasher and an oven. Towels and bed linen are featured in this apartment. Greenwich is 3.5 km from Canary Wharf Apartments, while Olympic Stadium is 3.5 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 5 km from the property.
London Marriott Hotel West India Quay
London Marriott Hotel West India Quay
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

Spacious room, comfortable bed,...

Jyh, Malaysia December 28, 2015

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants area of London city, London Marriott Hotel West India Quay provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

London Marriott Hotel West India Quay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are fax machine, ticket service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, fireplace, sofa, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at London Marriott Hotel West India Quay.
Marriott Executive Apartments London, West India Quay
Marriott Executive Apartments London, West India Quay
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Canary Wharf, Marriott Executive Apartments London, West India Q is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum in Docklands, Isle of Dogs, Canary Wharf.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Marriott experience await you at the Marriott Executive Apartments London, West India Q. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Marriott Executive Apartments London, West India Q is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Park Bridge Apartments - Canary Wharf
Park Bridge Apartments - Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.36 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Park Bridge Apartments - Canary Wharf is situated in London, 2.6 km from Victoria Park. O2 Arena is 2.6 km from the property. Olympic Stadium is 2.8 km from Park Bridge Apartments - Canary Wharf. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 5 km from the property.
Modern Apartment in Limehouse
Modern Apartment in Limehouse
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

Location close to overground...

Mélissa, 0 August 24, 2016

0.38 Km.

Modern Apartment in Limehouse offers accommodation in London. The apartment is 2.6 km from Victoria Park. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment. Other facilities at Modern Apartment in Limehouse include a roof terrace. O2 Arena is 2.8 km from Modern Apartment in Limehouse, while Brick Lane is 2.8 km from the property. London City Airport is 6 km away.
House of MoLi - Commercial Road Apartments
House of MoLi - Commercial Road Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.39 Km.

These modern, stylish, 2-bedroom apartments offer scenic, balcony views of the River Thames. They are 2 minutes' walk from Limehouse Station and a 7-minute drive from Canary Wharf. The O2 arena is just a 5-minute drive from Commercial Road Apartments. Each Commercial Road apartment has a large open-plan living room and kitchen area fully equipped with an oven, hob, microwave, dishwasher, washing machine and all necessary utensils and crockery. Free WiFi and Freeview TV are also provided. The apartments also offer gate entry and a concierge service.
Via Limehouse Hostel
Via Limehouse Hostel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Via Limehouse Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Via Limehouse Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

52 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as linens, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, blackout curtains, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Via Limehouse Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Docklands Riverside
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Docklands Riverside
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.44 Km.

This international class hotel, situated 20 minutes from the airport, is well positioned near the riverside. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of restaurants, nightlife, and entertainment areas in addition to the Thames and the Canary Wharf. The hotel is also within close proximity to Oxford and Bond Street via the tube as well as Buckingham Palace. The hotel boasts a vast selection of stylish rooms, each of which offers modern features. The on-site restaurant offers a unique compilation of British cuisine options in a comfortable atmosphere. The DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Docklands Riverside is the perfect property for guests that want international class accommodation and professional service.
PREMIER SUITES London
PREMIER SUITES London
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

Lovely modern two bedroom...

Linda, 0 August 24, 2016

0.46 Km.

Featuring contemporary kitchens with granite worktops, each apartment has an open-plan living space and chic furnishings. Located in the Docklands area of London, PREMIER SUITES London have views of either Limehouse Cut or Limehouse Basin. Guests arrive to a welcome pack including tea, coffee and biscuits, the stylish lounge areas are designed for city living, with wooden and tiled flooring and stainless steel appliances. Most apartments have a balcony overlooking the water. The kitchen includes a dishwasher and washing machine, and the lounge has a flat-screen TV and a CD player. There are various shops, bars and restaurants within a 5-minute walk, and Limehouse DLR Station is a 3-minute walk away, providing easy access to the District and Circle Tube Lines. Canary Wharf is 5 minutes away on the DLR, while the O2 Arena is within 15 minutes’ journey using this service.
604 Canary Wharf
604 Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.5 Km.

Situated in London, this apartment is 1.9 km from O2 Arena. The apartment is 3.1 km from Greenwich. Free WiFi is featured . There is a seating area and a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are available in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Tower Bridge is 3.5 km from 604 Canary Wharf, while Greenwich Park is 3.5 km from the property. London City Airport is 5 km away.
Apartment Zenith
Apartment Zenith
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

Comfortable, very good location,...

Agata, 0 August 24, 2016

0.53 Km.

Situated just 20 minutes' walk from Canary Wharf, Apartment Zenith offers self-catering accommodation with on-site parking and free WiFi access. Limehouse Docklands Light Railway Station is just 2 minutes' walk away. Featuring a balcony and views over the River Thames, the apartments include a seating area with a TV. The apartments also benefit from a private bath or shower room. The kitchens in each apartment at Apartment Zenith are fully equipped with a dishwasher and a microwave. There are several restaurants, cafes, and bars within a 5-minute stroll. Apartment Zenith is a 20-minute journey by bus or DLR from the historic Tower of London. The popular O2 Arena can be reached after a 15-minute journey. London Heathrow Airport is located 32 miles from the property.
Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf
Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

frendly staff/nice room/eating and...

Margaret, United Kingdom September 10, 2015

0.54 Km.

Well-positioned in Canary Wharf, Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. The excitement of the city center is only away. For those of you who want to venture out, Billingsgate Market, St Matthias Old Church, Canary Wharf Crossrail Roof Garden are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include grocery deliveries, taxi service, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 530 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as carpeting, closet, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Britannia International Hotel Canary Wharf.
Apple Apartments Limehouse
Apple Apartments Limehouse
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.54 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apple Apartments Limehouse is located in the Canary Wharf area of London. The city center is merely 4 miles away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Apple Apartments Group experience await you at the Apple Apartments Limehouse. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, private check in/check out, elevator.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, mirror, sofa. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Apple Apartments Limehouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Modern Cozy Two Bedroom Apartment
Modern Cozy Two Bedroom Apartment
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.54 Km.

Modern Cozy Two Bedroom Apartment offers accommodation in London, 2.5 km from Brick Lane and 2.6 km from Tower Bridge. Guests benefit from balcony. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. The kitchen is fitted with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a coffee machine. A flat-screen TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a hot tub and bath. Victoria Park is 2.7 km from Modern Cozy Two Bedroom Apartment, while Tower of London is 2.8 km away. London City Airport is 6 km from the property.
Canary Wharf View Apartment
Canary Wharf View Apartment
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

The man i saw was very helpful and...

Sheila, 0 August 24, 2016

0.55 Km.

Situated 2.5 km from Victoria Park in London, this apartment features free WiFi and a balcony. The unit is 2.5 km from O2 Arena. The kitchen comes with a dishwasher and an oven. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels, blu-ray player and DVD player, as well as a CD player are available. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Olympic Stadium is 2.5 km from Canary Wharf View Apartment, while Brick Lane is 3.5 km from the property. London City Airport is 5 km away.
Apartment Wharf - Cuba Street
Apartment Wharf - Cuba Street
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

Easy access to the tube...

Gabi, 0 August 24, 2016

0.55 Km.

Located in London, Apartment Wharf - Cuba Street is 1.9 km from O2 Arena. Greenwich is 3 km away. Free WiFi is featured . All units have a seating area with a satellite flat-screen TV and DVD player. Some units feature a terrace and/or balcony with city views. All units include a kitchen fitted with a dishwasher and oven. A microwave and kettle are also offered. There is a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hairdryer in each unit. Bed linen is provided. Greenwich Park is 3.4 km from Apartment Wharf - Cuba Street, while Tower Bridge is 3.6 km from the property. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 5 km from the property.
City Reach Apartments
City Reach Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, City Reach Apartments is located in the Canary Wharf area of London. Only 6.3 miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St Anne’s, Limehouse, Ragged School Museum, ExCEl London Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, fireplace to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the City Reach Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02