In and around Brisbane
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dockside Ferry Terminal

Places such as Dockside Ferry Terminal attract travelers to Brisbane. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Ports/Ferries. Find the perfect accommodation near Dockside Ferry Terminal, with choices like the Il Mondo Boutique Hotel and the Quest on Story Bridge Apartment.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Dockside Ferry Terminal. Our Brisbane city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Dockside Ferry Terminal.

Dockside Ferry Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dockside Ferry Terminal

nearest hotel
Central Dockside Apartments
Central Dockside Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

The location, the apartment view...

Kong, Singapore December 30, 2015

0.09 Km.

Central Dockside Apartments, situated in Kangaroo Point, offers comfortable accommodation with great services and hospitality. Close to the central business district, all units are spacious and equipped with a large balcony overlooking the Brisbane River, Story Bridge, and stunning city skyline. The combined lounge/dining area makes it perfect for couples and families. Also included among the property’s facilities are a tennis court, swimming pool, and undercover parking. There is also an inner city Ferry Service available from the property. Dockside Convenience Store, restaurants, Dockside Bottle Shop, a fitness room, hair salon, and a beautician are housed all under one roof. Guests staying here will have access to an endless option of nightlife, restaurants, shopping, and a casino. Other nearby attractions include Queensland Cultural Center - Performing Arts Complex, Museum & Library, Jane Deery's famous Story Bridge Hotel, The Gabba cricket ground, and Gold and Sunshine Coasts about an hour-drive away.
The Point Residences
The Point Residences
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

The style of the room, the...

Nick, Australia July 30, 2015

0.14 Km.

Featuring a private balcony with views of the river and the iconic Story Bridge, The Point Residences are set alongside the Brisbane River. Located in Kangaroo Point, the residences are just 3 minutes' drive from The Gabba. The Point Residences Brisbane are 7 minutes’ drive from Brisbane Central Station. Brisbane Airport is a 25-minute drive away. The air-conditioned apartments include laundry facilities and a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven. Each apartment has a separate living room with a TV.
The Point Brisbane - Hotel
The Point Brisbane - Hotel
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Clean, excellent condition, free...

Thomas, Germany March 22, 2016

0.18 Km.

The Point Brisbane - Hotel is Brisbane’s leading independent hotel located at Kangaroo Point, within easy reach of the central business district, Fortitude Valley, and South Bank. Its deluxe rooms enjoy views of the city skyline and the Brisbane River. The hotel offers a turn down service each evening and guests can enjoy the convenience of 24-hour room service. The palm fringed pool provides a haven for guests to relax and unwind. Parking, Wi-Fi, and an online newspaper and magazine service are available complimentary to all guests. Lamberts Restaurant, Bar, and Lounge offers a menu of modern Australian cuisine and sophisticated cocktails. The meeting rooms and top floor Eagles Nest function room and deck boast spectacular city and river views. Book your room now via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Dockside 511
Dockside 511
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

 

0.18 Km.

Situated 700 metres from City Botanical Gardens in Brisbane, this apartment features a balcony with river views. The property boasts views of the city and is 900 metres from Story Bridge. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. There is a dining area and a kitchen equipped with dishwasher. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Queen Street Mall is 900 metres from Dockside 511, while Treasury Building - Casino is 1.2 km from the property. The nearest airport is Brisbane Airport, 13 km from the property.
Story Apartments
Story Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

 

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kangaroo Point, Story Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Brisbane. Set 4.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Story Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Story Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
The Docks on Goodwin Apartments
The Docks on Goodwin Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

clean, space, great veiw felt very...

Gary, United Kingdom July 18, 2015

0.22 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Kangaroo Point, this beautiful property is within close proximity to the ferry terminal and river walks. A short ferry ride away, guests can experience excellent attractions like the Botanic Gardens, Story Bridge, Brisbane Convention and Entertainment Center, Queensland Performing Arts Center, and Southbank's leisure and dining venues. A great and peaceful place to stay for all types of guests, The Docks on Goodwin Apartments features spacious studio and self-contained bedroom apartments. Apart from its superb lodging facilities, they also boast a gymnasium, heated lap pool, spa, sauna, tennis court, barbeques, a wide screen theater, and complimentary parking. Indeed a well-appointed place of stay, you will have a pleasant time at The Docks on Goodwin Apartments.
Il Mondo Boutique Hotel
Il Mondo Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Ease, cleanliness, stylish,...

Karyn, Australia November 23, 2015

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Il Mondo Boutique Hotel is located in the Kangaroo Point area of Brisbane. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Story Bridge Climb, Brisbane Multicultural Art Centre, Thornton Street Ferry Terminal.

At Il Mondo Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Il Mondo Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Il Mondo Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bridgewater Apartments
Bridgewater Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Location near to town, free car...

Shiau, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bridgewater Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. The hotel lies close to the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Story Bridge Climb, Brisbane Multicultural Art Centre, and Dockside Marina give to this hotel a special charm. First-rate hotel services and facilities await you here. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services including babysitting, car park, tours, disabled facilities, and laundry service/dry cleaning. Guests can choose from 68 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a sauna, outdoor pool, and jacuzzi to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bridgewater Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Quest on Story Bridge Apartment
Quest on Story Bridge Apartment
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

 

0.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Quest on Story Bridge Apartment. Situated near the city center, guests are located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Quest Serviced Apartments are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include a car park, family room, elevator, meeting facilities, and tours. Quest on Story Bridge Apartment is home to 38 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as satellite/cable TV, a coffee/tea maker, fan, and kitchenette. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as and outdoor pool and fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quest on Story Bridge Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Bridgewater Terraces Apartments
Bridgewater Terraces Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

 

0.33 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Bridgewater Terraces Apartments which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Story Bridge Climb, Brisbane Multicultural Art Centre, and Holman Street Ferry Terminal within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. Experience high quality room facilities including a shower, air conditioning, kitchenette, television, and DVD/CD player to help you recharge after a long day. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include the sauna, garden, Jacuzzi, and fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bridgewater Terraces Apartments.
Rivercity Gardens Apartments
Rivercity Gardens Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

 

0.34 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Rivercity Gardens Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Story Bridge Climb, Brisbane Multicultural Art Centre, Holman Street Ferry Terminal.

At Rivercity Gardens Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Rivercity Gardens Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rivercity Gardens Apartments.
The Cliff House - Motel
The Cliff House - Motel
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Clean, comfort, good value for...

Jeffrey, Australia March 6, 2016

0.35 Km.

The Cliff House - Motel is a renovated character house sitting right in the heart of the most beautiful part of greater Brisbane. The property is located just two kilometers from the Queen Street Mall, great for shopping, dining, or just seeing the sights of Brisbane. Take a stroll or a quick bus ride to Fortitude Valley, China Town, or James Street for wonderful food and shopping.

At The Cliff House - Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the motel can enjoy on-site features like free Internet in all rooms and areas, a flat screen TV for endless entertainment, and a large bar fridge for cold drinks. All rooms feature tea/coffee facilities, a desk, and a bathroom with free toiletries. Some rooms offer a DVD player.
Kirribilli Riverfront Apartments
Kirribilli Riverfront Apartments
Hotel Area: New Farm

Great position, good sized rooms...

Al, Australia September 13, 2015

0.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of New Farm, Kirribilli Riverfront Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. With its location just 5 KM from the city center and 16 KM from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kirribilli Riverfront Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, babysitting, family room.

Kirribilli Riverfront Apartments is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace. The hotel's hot tub, sauna, outdoor pool, tennis courts, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Kirribilli Riverfront Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Bowen Terrace Accommodation
Bowen Terrace Accommodation
Hotel Area: New Farm

Clean, good location, good shared...

Susanne, Australia December 6, 2015

0.5 Km.

Providing guests with the typical Queensland lifestyle, this centrally located property will keep you close to all the attractions the city has to offer. Providing comfortable accommodations ranging from Four bed Dorm to Queen Ensuite, guests can choose the type that suits them the most, with all of them featuring modern amenities and great facilities. Guests can take an easy walk to explore The Powerhouse or the renowned Judith Wright Arts Centre and within a short ride, guests will reach the city centre, South Bank, Cultural Arts Centre or take a scenic ferry ride to City Cat. Bowen Terrace Accommodation reflects unique Australian heritage and is a perfect destination for a memorable holiday.
The Wellington Apartment Hotel
The Wellington Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Cleanliness, Quiet Environment and...

Jia, Singapore October 9, 2015

0.52 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, nightlife area of Brisbane city, The Wellington Apartment Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3. Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Sydney Street Ferry Terminal, Kangaroo Point Cliffs, Brisbane Cricket Ground - The Gabba are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by The Wellington Apartment Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, wheelchair accessible, photocopying, taxi service.

42 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. The Wellington Apartment Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane
Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Staff friendliness - Location -...

Gary, Australia January 4, 2016

0.54 Km.

Renovated in 2009, the Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. Only 16 kilometers away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kept environment and its proximity to Kangaroo Point Cliffs, the Russian Orthodox Cathedral of St. Nicholas, and the Anglican Church of Australia give to this hotel a special charm. The property also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. Top features of the hotel include room service, meeting facilities, a car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, and a family room. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with an ironing board, Wi-Fi access, a mini bar, LCD/plasma screen TV, and refrigerator in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include an outdoor pool, are designed for escape and relaxation. The Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane is only minutes to the local supermarket, local restaurants, and bars. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane hits the spot in many ways.
Stamford Plaza Brisbane Hotel
Stamford Plaza Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Efficient service connected staff...

Denis, Australia March 26, 2016

0.55 Km.

One of the most eminent hotels in the city, Stamford Plaza Brisbane Hotel sits between the banks of the Brisbane River and the Botanic Gardens. Surrounded by famed landmarks, this grand property is set to impress. Stamford Plaza Brisbane Hotel offers 252 gorgeous rooms and suites that incorporate stunning European-styled décor. Apart from it's brilliant facilities and location, Stamford Plaza Brisbane Hotel also caters to their guests' wants by offering exceptional service and facilities, including high speed Wi-Fi, internet booths in the lobby, meeting and function rooms, and award winning restaurants on site. Featuring the ultimate location in Brisbane, Stamford Plaza Brisbane Hotel is simply dashing.
Edward Lodge
Edward Lodge
Hotel Area: New Farm

 

0.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, Edward Lodge is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Edward Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, private check in/check out, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Edward Lodge your home away from home.
Paramount Motel Brisbane
Paramount Motel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

 

0.57 Km.

Paramount Motel Brisbane is a short ferry ride away from the central business district and downtown Brisbane. Enjoying easy access to the Brisbane shopping precinct, guests can also visit the local attractions nearby. Don't forget to check out the Botanical Gardens and even the local retail outlets in central Brisbane! This affordable 3.5-star motel features air conditioning, a fully equipped kitchen, a hair dryer, an outdoor pool, BBQ area, and in-room telephones. Paramount Motel Brisbane is a great choice for budget travelers.
The Gardens Apartments
The Gardens Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, staff kindness,...

Sylvie, New Caledonia January 3, 2016

0.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Gardens Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. With its location just 1.5 km from the city center and 15.7 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Gardens Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy fax machine, photocopying, luggage storage, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the The Gardens Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05