or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Domestic Post Office

Domestic Post Office is one of Hanoi's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Internet, Post and Phone Services. A variety of hotels can be found near Domestic Post Office, such as Golden Time Hostel and Boss Legend Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Domestic Post Office. Our Hanoi city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Domestic Post Office.

Domestic Post Office

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Domestic Post Office

nearest hotel
Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel
Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Beautifully Restored, Great...

Michael, United States November 13, 2014

0.14 Km.

The French colonial-styled building of Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel has stood proudly close to the Old Quarter since 1901. Located in the heart of downtown Hanoi, the hotel has a rich history and a century-long tradition of welcoming ambassadors, writers, heads of state, and entrepreneurs. Indulge in your gastronomical experience with excellent French cuisine at Le Beaulieu, Hanoi specialties at Spices Garden, and premium Italian steak at Angelina. Seven function rooms, a swimming pool, fitness center, and the recently built Le Spa du Metropole are also available for guests. The Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel is a fine blend of Vietnamese hospitality and European grandeur that offers a legendary service.
Zephyr Hotel
Zephyr Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

nice room, polite staffs, good...

Pasa, Canada September 27, 2014

0.15 Km.

The Zephyr Hotel boasts an unparalleled inner city location providing easy access to many key attractions and major transport links. The hotel features extra amenities and services set in stylish and charming surroundings. Guests can enjoy fine dining at an inspirational restaurant serving Asian and Vietnamese cuisine which caters to outstanding conference venues providing the perfect setting for any occasion. The hotel offers 40 finely decorated and spacious guestrooms, each configured with modern amenities to ensure a pleasurable stay. Recreational pursuits include a state-of-the-art gym complex. For your reservation at the Zephyr Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Hanoi Merci Hotel
Hanoi Merci Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Staff performance...

Thomas, United States November 21, 2014

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi Merci Hotel is definitely the perfect choice. Located in Hanoi’s most beautiful street, guests are able to reach Hoan Kiem Lake as well as the Old Quarter within a short walk. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as Trang Tien, and Turtle Temple.

Designed to combine the sophisticate elegance with modern beauty while maintaining the oriental spirit, Hanoi Merci Hotel offers a wide range of unrivaled services and numerous facilities even the most discerning guest. All rooms are fully equipped with air-conditioning, LCD television, Wi-Fi, mini bar and safety deposit boxes. Here, the staff is friendly and ready to satisfy all guests. Suitable for both business and leisure, Hanoi Merci Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodation in Hanoi.
Golden Time Hostel
Golden Time Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

spacious room, good staff, good...

Narisa, Thailand November 17, 2014

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Golden Time Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Trang Tien, Turtle Temple, Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi.

Golden Time Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Top features of the hotel include salon, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, fan, desk, internet access – wireless, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Golden Time Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ho Guom Hotel
Ho Guom Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Great and central location to...

Michael, Philippines November 8, 2014

0.17 Km.

Set on the quiet street of Old Quarter, Ho Guom Hotel offers you an accommodation in an ideal location, with the luxury of peaceful stay. The hotel is designed to accent the atmosphere of Hanoi with the unique décor added with a touch of culture. The comfort of the contemporary guestrooms combined with the convenience of its settings promise a pleasant time during your stay. Major attractions are easily within reach, including the Hoan Kiem Lake and Ngoc Son Temple. Whether you’re business or casual travelers, Ho Guom Hotel will cater to your needs.
Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection
Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Good location, great hospitality,...

Lin, Singapore October 25, 2014

0.18 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi, Hanoi Opera House, American Club.

At Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Meeting facilities, 24-hour room service, concierge, car park, currency exchange are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection apart from other hotels in the city.

105 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, alarm clock, internet access – wireless (charges apply), shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Staffs are helpful, accommodating...

Armand, Philippines November 8, 2014

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To is located in the Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake area of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Cathedral within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, 24-hour room service, family room, restaurant, car hire.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, non smoking rooms, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To.
Conifer Boutique Hotel - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Conifer Boutique Hotel - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Quiet street, location, cleanliness...

Regina, United States October 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located in the developing capital city of Hanoi, Conifer Boutique Hotel - Managed by H&K Hospitality enjoys access to ancient attractions complemented with the lovely sceneries of lakes, public parks, and boulevards boasting French colonial architecture. Visitors can explore the streets of the old quarter with traditional places of interests such as temples and interesting monuments. Mixing the old with the modern, trendy cafes surround the area where guests can enjoy a soothing cup of coffee. This new boutique hotel offers comfortable accommodation with 33 tastefully decorated rooms equipped with convenient facilities that include satellite television and free Internet access. Guests can also take advantage of additional services like faxing and photocopying, tour information, and the restaurant showcasing both Western and Vietnamese cuisine.
New Land House 7
New Land House 7
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.26 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at New Land House 7, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 0.2 km from the city center and 32 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At New Land House 7, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Land House 7 is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi
Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Very clean, huge room, luxurious...

Irene, Indonesia September 25, 2014

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi. The city center is merely 0.2 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Of Vietnamese Women, American Club, Hanoi Opera House.

Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, family room, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Simple Hostel
Simple Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

 

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Hanoi, Simple Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hanoi Cathedral, Nha Tho, Le Thai To Mausoleum.

Simple Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, coffee shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Simple Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Thien Trang Hotel
Thien Trang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

good location, good price, helpful...

Diem, Vietnam September 9, 2014

0.29 Km.

Thien Trang Hotel, located in Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thien Trang Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, room service, car hire, bicycle rental, currency exchange.

The ambiance of Thien Trang Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, shower, toiletries, bathtub, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Thien Trang Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Helpful staff, location in old...

Daniel, Switzerland September 27, 2014

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hanoi Cathedral, Le Thai To Mausoleum, Nha Tho.

Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, bicycle rental, tours, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include telephone, toiletries, shower, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hong Ha Hotel
Hong Ha Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

good service good location room...

Shen, China December 30, 2013

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hong Ha Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. Only 0,5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution, Ben Chuong Duong, Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi.

The facilities and services provided by Hong Ha Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include babysitting, shops, smoking area, tours, salon.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, massage, fitness center, hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hong Ha Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel
Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

 

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral, Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 44 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.31 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the city center, is located near the convention center. Hoa Binh Hotel boasts a long history as it was erected in 1926 and still preserves architecture of that time period. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Commercial institutions, tourist attractions, as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, parks, and the Dynasty Citadel. The hotel offers 103 modern rooms that boast authentic Southeast Asian artwork and comfy furnishings. The Hoa Binh Hotel is perfect for travelers that want historic guestrooms and a prime location.
New Land House 2
New Land House 2
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.32 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, New Land House 2 is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Land House 2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, laundry service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenware, seating area, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make New Land House 2 your home away from home.
New Land House 6
New Land House 6
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

 

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral, New Land House 6 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. Only 0.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Top features of the hotel include express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, shower, mini bar, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the New Land House 6.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

great location,great...

Nguyen, Vietnam November 9, 2014

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Hanoi, Diamond Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Hoan Kiem Lake.

At Diamond Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, elevator, airport transfer, family room, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Diamond Hotel.
Authentic Hanoi Hotel
Authentic Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

 

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Authentic Hanoi Hotel. Situated only 0.1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre, Ngoc Son Temple, Ba Kieu Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Authentic Hanoi Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Authentic Hanoi Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07