In and around Hue

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dong Ba Bus Station

Dong Ba Bus Station is one of Hue's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Dong Ba Bus Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Dong Ba Bus Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Hue city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Dong Ba Bus Station.

Dong Ba Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dong Ba Bus Station

nearest hotel
Bao Minh Hotel
Bao Minh Hotel
Hotel Area: Perfume River

 

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Bao Minh Hotel is located in the Perfume River area of Hue. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Truong Tien Brigde, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Perfume River.

Bao Minh Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hue. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Bao Minh Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hue, the Bao Minh Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Saigon Morin Hotel
Saigon Morin Hotel
Hotel Area: Perfume River

Beautiful family room, fantastic...

Jon, United Kingdom July 26, 2015

0.36 Km.

This modern business class hotel, located on bustling Le Loi Street, boasts magnificent rooftop views of the Perfume River. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of interesting attractions, including the Trang Tien Bridge. The spacious and elegantly appointed rooms of Saigon Morin Hotel are clean and decorated with a colonial style ambience that is visually relaxing. Guests will enjoy rooms that are equipped with balconies that offer superb scenic views. The on-site restaurant serves a combination of authentic local and international dishes in a comforting ambience. The hotel boasts a comprehensive selection of facilities, including a contemporary fitness center and free form swimming pool. The Saigon Morin Hotel is the perfect property for relaxing stays in a prime location for a reasonable price.
Muong Thanh Hue Hotel
Muong Thanh Hue Hotel
Hotel Area: Perfume River

very nice and clean room, best...

Ha, Vietnam August 7, 2015

0.39 Km.

This hotel in historic Hue combines the conveniences of travel with international class facilities in creating one of the best spots to lodge in Vietnam. Ideally located in the city center, the Muong Thanh Hue Hotel boasts its proximity to the Phu Bai Airport and many other attractions in the city. Right across from the hotel is the Hue Ferry Terminal where guests can get on to explore the city in an unconventional way. The 108 guestrooms provide a welcome respite after a long day out. Each individual room and suite is comfortably appointed and readily equipped with modern amenities such as a mini bar, satellite TV, and safe deposit. For corporate groups, there are two meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 500 persons. Dining venues on the premises range from local fares to hearty Italian and thematic cuisine at Calamus restaurant. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Muong Thanh Hue Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
Anh Tuan Guest House
Anh Tuan Guest House
Hotel Area: Perfume River

Great room,location,local family...

Mercedes, Spain August 22, 2015

0.42 Km.

Well-positioned in Perfume River, Anh Tuan Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hue. Set 0.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hue hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Anh Tuan Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hue.
DMZ Hotel
DMZ Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

near to Dong Ba Market, easy to...

Teng, Malaysia June 3, 2015

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hue, look no further than DMZ Hotel. The city center is merely 0km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Truong Tien Brigde, Tu Do Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, DMZ Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of DMZ Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. DMZ Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hue.
Oasis Bar and Hostel
Oasis Bar and Hostel
Hotel Area: Hue City

 

0.42 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Oasis Bar and Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hue for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Oasis Bar and Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Oasis Bar and Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, fan. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards, garden, games room. Oasis Bar and Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hue.
Century Riverside Hue Hotel
Century Riverside Hue Hotel
Hotel Area: Perfume River

Location , Environment ,...

Kah, Malaysia August 10, 2015

0.43 Km.

This luxurious riverside hotel, located on the banks of the Huong River, is close to the city center. Guests will enjoy the close proximity to a number of restaurants, cafes, and commercial areas. Commuting is simple and easy with the Hue Railway Station located just two kilometers from the hotel. The decoration is elegant and features a distinctive tropical Vietnamese theme that provides a restive ambience, perfect for travelers who want a relaxing and pleasant holiday. The on-site dining venue serves a comprehensive variety of delectable and authentic Vietnamese and international cuisine complemented by the close cafe equipped with a quaint full bar. The Century Riverside Hue Hotel offers a scenic central location, luxurious appointments, and unparalleled customer service for business and leisure travelers.
Tran Ly Hotel
Tran Ly Hotel
Hotel Area: Perfume River

Location, Value, Cleanliness and...

Sandra, Canada January 25, 2015

0.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Perfume River, Tran Ly Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hue. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Tran Ly Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hue, make Tran Ly Hotel your home away from home.
Phuong Hoang Hotel
Phuong Hoang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

Great location, with breakfast...

Samuel, United Kingdom April 28, 2015

0.44 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hue, Phuong Hoang Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Phuong Hoang Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Phuong Hoang Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hue.
Phuoc An DMZ Hotel
Phuoc An DMZ Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

 

0.44 Km.

Built in 2005, Phuoc An DMZ Hotel is a distinct addition to Hue and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.7 km away, and it normally takes about 28 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Phuoc An DMZ Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hue. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phuoc An DMZ Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sports 1 Hotel
Sports 1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

Good location, convenient booking...

Chau, Vietnam July 9, 2015

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hue, Sports 1 Hotel offers easy access to many popular attractions including Old Citadel, Perfume River, Dong Ba market, Truong Tien bridge, King's Tomb, plethora of restaurants, temples, pagoda, Church and the ancient city of Hue. Boasting 29 well furnished and contemporary rooms, they feature all amenities needed for a comfortable stay, additionally, guests can also indulge in the panoramic views of the city skyline. This well located and fully appointed property is definitely worth your stay.
Trang Tien Hotel
Trang Tien Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

 

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Hue, Trang Tien Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Trang Tien Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hue. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Trang Tien Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
New Time Hotel
New Time Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

Friendly staff, great location and...

Toby, Australia November 14, 2014

0.45 Km.

Situated in Hue City, New Time Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hue and its surroundings. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

The facilities and services provided by New Time Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Hue, the New Time Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Thai Binh 2 Hotel
Thai Binh 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

high floor rooms have a balcony...

Leslie, United States April 20, 2015

0.45 Km.

This eight-storey property is newly built and situated 100 meters away from Perfume River, conveniently in front of the post office and city central bank. Consisting of 40 well-appointed guest rooms, each room features private balconies where guests can catch a glimpse of Ngu Binh Mountain, Thien Mu Pagoda and sceneries of the countryside. As for dining, the on-site restaurant boasts Asian, European and local specialties. Other services include car rental, air ticket booking and complimentary mini bus from Hue railway station and bus station.
Truong Giang Hotel
Truong Giang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

 

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hue, Truong Giang Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 14Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

Truong Giang Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hue. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

40 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, sauna, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Hue, the Truong Giang Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lam Bao Long Hotel
Lam Bao Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

 

0.45 Km.

Located in the heart of Hue, a city full of culture and history, there are many popular attractions near by like Perfume River, citadel, pagodas, church, financial institutions, post office, airline offices, restaurants, and shopping centers. Each of the 20 rooms at this 2-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Included in all rooms are non smoking rooms, air conditioning, bathrobes, daily newspaper, desk, hair dryer.To make each guest's stay more complete, this Hue hotel offers room service 24hr, shops, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, hotel/airport transfer. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage at this hotel.Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Lam Bao Long Hotel.
Impression Hotel
Impression Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

 

0.45 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Impression Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hue for business or pleasure. Set 0.15 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

At Impression Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Impression Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hue.
Amigo Hotel
Amigo Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

Value for money, Excellent...

Paul, United Kingdom April 16, 2015

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hue, Amigo Hotel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With the city's main attractions such as XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Amigo Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park, room service, airport transfer, restaurant, tours.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Amigo Hotel.
River View Hotel Hue
River View Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Hue City

Great price ,Fairly central close...

Brian, Australia October 26, 2014

0.46 Km.

Built in 2008, River View Hotel Hue is a distinct addition to Hue and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

The facilities and services provided by River View Hotel Hue ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

50 rooms spread over 09 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, spa, massage, garden. River View Hotel Hue is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hue.
Hue Amazing Homestay 1
Hue Amazing Homestay 1
Hotel Area: Hue City

 

0.46 Km.

Situated in Hue City, Hue Amazing Homestay 1 is the perfect place to experience Hue and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hue Amazing Homestay 1, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hue Amazing Homestay 1.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C04