or

In and around Hue

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dong Ba Bus Station

Dong Ba Bus Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Hue. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Dong Ba Bus Station, such as Stay Hostel Hue and Tam Tinh Vien Homestay.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Dong Ba Bus Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hue city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Dong Ba Bus Station.

Dong Ba Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dong Ba Bus Station

nearest hotel
Bao Minh Hotel
Bao Minh Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

very inexpensive and good...

Alexandra, United States December 23, 2013

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Riverside / Perfume River, Bao Minh Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Truong Tien Brigde, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Perfume River.

Bao Minh Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hue. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Bao Minh Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, internet access – wireless, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bao Minh Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hue.
Saigon Morin Hotel
Saigon Morin Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

Location, location, location....

Irene, Malaysia July 27, 2014

0.36 Km.

This modern business class hotel, located on bustling Le Loi Street, boasts magnificent rooftop views of the Perfume River. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of interesting attractions, including the Trang Tien Bridge. The spacious and elegantly appointed rooms of Saigon Morin Hotel are clean and decorated with a colonial style ambience that is visually relaxing. Guests will enjoy rooms that are equipped with balconies that offer superb scenic views. The on-site restaurant serves a combination of authentic local and international dishes in a comforting ambience. The hotel boasts a comprehensive selection of facilities, including a contemporary fitness center and free form swimming pool. The Saigon Morin Hotel is the perfect property for relaxing stays in a prime location for a reasonable price.
Muong Thanh Hue Hotel
Muong Thanh Hue Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

Late check out (5pm), efficient...

Alan, United Kingdom May 4, 2014

0.39 Km.

This hotel in historic Hue combines the conveniences of travel with international class facilities in creating one of the best spots to lodge in Vietnam. Ideally located in the city center, the Muong Thanh Hue Hotel boasts its proximity to the Phu Bai Airport and many other attractions in the city. Right across from the hotel is the Hue Ferry Terminal where guests can get on to explore the city in an unconventional way. The 108 guestrooms provide a welcome respite after a long day out. Each individual room and suite is comfortably appointed and readily equipped with modern amenities such as a mini bar, satellite TV, and safe deposit. For corporate groups, there are two meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 500 persons. Dining venues on the premises range from local fares to hearty Italian and thematic cuisine at Calamus restaurant. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Muong Thanh Hue Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
Lam Bao Long Hotel
Lam Bao Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

 

0.41 Km.

Located in the heart of Hue, a city full of culture and history, there are many popular attractions near by like Perfume River, citadel, pagodas, church, financial institutions, post office, airline offices, restaurants, and shopping centers. Each of the 20 rooms at this 2-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Included in all rooms are non smoking rooms, air conditioning, bathrobes, daily newspaper, desk, hair dryer.To make each guest's stay more complete, this Hue hotel offers room service 24hr, shops, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, hotel/airport transfer. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage at this hotel.Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Lam Bao Long Hotel.
Thanh Thuy Guesthouse
Thanh Thuy Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Friendly & attentive...

Angela, Italy May 5, 2014

0.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Thanh Thuy Guesthouse is ideally situated in Hue City Central; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Truong Tien Brigde, Tu Do Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Thanh Thuy Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, concierge, business center.

6 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, television, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Thanh Thuy Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hue.
DMZ Hotel
DMZ Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Position - close to river, shops,...

Timothy, United Kingdom May 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hue, DMZ Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 17km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Truong Tien Brigde, Tu Do Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

DMZ Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hue. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including seating area, complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. DMZ Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hue.
Century Riverside Hue Hotel
Century Riverside Hue Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

Good location, good rates, with...

Yeung, Hong Kong July 18, 2014

0.43 Km.

This luxurious riverside hotel, located on the banks of the Huong River, is close to the city center. Guests will enjoy the close proximity to a number of restaurants, cafes, and commercial areas. Commuting is simple and easy with the Hue Railway Station located just two-kilometers from the hotel. The decoration is elegant and features a distinctive tropical Vietnamese theme that provides a restive ambience, perfect for travelers who want a relaxing and pleasant holiday. The on-site dining venue serves a comprehensive variety of delectable authentic Vietnamese and international cuisine complemented by the close cafe equipped with a quaint full bar. The Century Riverside Hue Hotel offers a scenic central location, luxurious appointments, and unparalleled customer service for business and leisure travelers.
Tran Ly Hotel
Tran Ly Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

Great staff, big room, central...

Rachel, United Kingdom August 2, 2013

0.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hue, Tran Ly Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 18.0 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Tran Ly Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, family room, room service, valet parking.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, mini bar, internet access – LAN, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tran Ly Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Phuong Hoang Hotel
Phuong Hoang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Phuong Hoang Hotel is located in the Hue City Central area of Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

Phuong Hoang Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hue. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, airport transfer, laundry service, car park.

Phuong Hoang Hotel is home to 35 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, fan, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Phuong Hoang Hotel.
Sports 1 Hotel
Sports 1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Location, close restaurants, easy...

C, New Zealand May 19, 2014

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hue, Sports 1 Hotel offers easy access to many popular attractions including Old Citadel, Perfume River, Dong Ba market, Truong Tien bridge, King's Tomb, plethora of restaurants, temples, pagoda, Church and the ancient city of Hue. Boasting 29 well furnished and contemporary rooms, they feature all amenities needed for a comfortable stay, additionally, guests can also indulge in the panoramic views of the city skyline. This well located and fully appointed property is definitely worth your stay.
New Time Hotel
New Time Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hue, New Time Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

New Time Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, smoking area, restaurant, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, television. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. New Time Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hue.
Thai Binh 2 Hotel
Thai Binh 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Great location, good furnishings,...

Alan, United States April 15, 2014

0.45 Km.

This eight-storey property is newly built and situated 100 meters away from Perfume River, conveniently in front of the post office and city central bank. Consisting of 40 well-appointed guest rooms, each room features private balconies where guests can catch a glimpse of Ngu Binh Mountain, Thien Mu Pagoda and sceneries of the countryside. As for dining, the on-site restaurant boasts Asian, European and local specialties. Other services include car rental, air ticket booking and complimentary mini bus from Hue railway station and bus station.
Truong Giang Hotel
Truong Giang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Hue, Truong Giang Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

At Truong Giang Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, bicycle rental, family room, laundry service, babysitting.

40 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, bathtub. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, spa, sauna, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Truong Giang Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Impression Hotel
Impression Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

widely, near the city center,...

Tran, Vietnam October 21, 2013

0.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hue, look no further than Impression Hotel. The city center is merely 0.15 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

Impression Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Airport transfer, tours, family room, business center, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Impression Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Impression Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Amigo Hotel
Amigo Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

The free wifi, helpful staff and...

Scott, New Zealand May 31, 2014

0.46 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hue City, Amigo Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde give to this hotel a special charm.

Amigo Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, airport transfer, room service, tours, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Amigo Hotel.
River View Hotel Hue
River View Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

location to the citadel, location...

Mikhail, Russia November 15, 2013

0.46 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants district of Hue, River View Hotel Hue is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 0.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hue hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, laundry service, 24-hour room service, concierge, shuttle service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, shower, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hue, the River View Hotel Hue is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dang Tuan Hotel
Dang Tuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

 

0.46 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hue, look no further than Dang Tuan Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Dang Tuan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides laundry service, car park, room service, business center, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, mini bar, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dang Tuan Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hue.
Imperial Hotel Hue
Imperial Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

We loved the location, roof top...

Hannah, Australia July 23, 2014

0.47 Km.

Boasting itself as the first 5-star hotel in Hue, Imperial Hotel Hue is located in the heart of the city abreast the Huong River, within very close proximity to the well-known destinations of this world heritage city. The hotel itself is a superb masterpiece in terms of high-rise architecture. Imperial Hotel Hue offers hundreds of elegant and spacious rooms in Vietnamese traditional style. The hotel serves international cuisine and traditional Vietnamese specialties as well as several other restaurants and bars. Guest will enjoy dining in a luxurious atmosphere along the amazing view of Hue and the Huong River. Imperial Hotel Hue also has four conference rooms accommodating over 500 persons for meetings, banquets, seminars, and other events. The hotel offers many fun and relaxing facilities such as a spa, outdoor swimming pool, casino, and souvenir shop.
Dong Loi Hotel
Dong Loi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

0.47 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Dong Loi Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hue for business or pleasure. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dong Loi Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dong Loi Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hue.
Moonlight Hotel Hue
Moonlight Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Fantastic, clean rooms. Friendly...

Alana, Australia July 23, 2014

0.47 Km.

When visiting Hue, you'll feel right at home at Moonlight Hotel Hue, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Moonlight Hotel Hue offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, laundry service, bicycle rental, shuttle service, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include steamroom, fitness center, spa, indoor pool, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Moonlight Hotel Hue is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hue.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07