or

In and around Hue

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dong Ba Bus Station

Dong Ba Bus Station is just one of Hue's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Dong Ba Bus Station, such as Stay Hostel Hue and Tam Tinh Vien Homestay.

Reservations for hotels close to Dong Ba Bus Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Hue hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Dong Ba Bus Station.

Dong Ba Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dong Ba Bus Station

nearest hotel
Bao Minh Hotel
Bao Minh Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

Value for money but down a dodgy...

Linda, United Kingdom July 3, 2014

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Bao Minh Hotel is located in the Riverside / Perfume River area of Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Truong Tien Brigde, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Perfume River.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bao Minh Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hue, make Bao Minh Hotel your home away from home.
Lam Bao Long Hotel
Lam Bao Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

 

0.35 Km.

Located in the heart of Hue, a city full of culture and history, there are many popular attractions near by like Perfume River, citadel, pagodas, church, financial institutions, post office, airline offices, restaurants, and shopping centers. Each of the 20 rooms at this 2-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Included in all rooms are non smoking rooms, air conditioning, bathrobes, daily newspaper, desk, hair dryer.To make each guest's stay more complete, this Hue hotel offers room service 24hr, shops, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, hotel/airport transfer. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage at this hotel.Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Lam Bao Long Hotel.
Saigon Morin Hotel
Saigon Morin Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

Huge rooms. Great location....

Arthur, Australia April 9, 2015

0.36 Km.

This modern business class hotel, located on bustling Le Loi Street, boasts magnificent rooftop views of the Perfume River. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of interesting attractions, including the Trang Tien Bridge. The spacious and elegantly appointed rooms of Saigon Morin Hotel are clean and decorated with a colonial style ambience that is visually relaxing. Guests will enjoy rooms that are equipped with balconies that offer superb scenic views. The on-site restaurant serves a combination of authentic local and international dishes in a comforting ambience. The hotel boasts a comprehensive selection of facilities, including a contemporary fitness center and free form swimming pool. The Saigon Morin Hotel is the perfect property for relaxing stays in a prime location for a reasonable price.
Muong Thanh Hue Hotel
Muong Thanh Hue Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

Convenient location, excellent...

Dhananjay, India March 9, 2015

0.39 Km.

This hotel in historic Hue combines the conveniences of travel with international class facilities in creating one of the best spots to lodge in Vietnam. Ideally located in the city center, the Muong Thanh Hue Hotel boasts its proximity to the Phu Bai Airport and many other attractions in the city. Right across from the hotel is the Hue Ferry Terminal where guests can get on to explore the city in an unconventional way. The 108 guestrooms provide a welcome respite after a long day out. Each individual room and suite is comfortably appointed and readily equipped with modern amenities such as a mini bar, satellite TV, and safe deposit. For corporate groups, there are two meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 500 persons. Dining venues on the premises range from local fares to hearty Italian and thematic cuisine at Calamus restaurant. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Muong Thanh Hue Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
DMZ Hotel
DMZ Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

The staff were very friendly,...

Gillian, United Kingdom April 14, 2015

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, DMZ Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hue. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Truong Tien Brigde, Tu Do Stadium.

DMZ Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. DMZ Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hue, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oasis Bar and Hostel
Oasis Bar and Hostel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hue, look no further than Oasis Bar and Hostel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 km away, and it normally takes about 26 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Oasis Bar and Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, garden, games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Hue, the Oasis Bar and Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Century Riverside Hue Hotel
Century Riverside Hue Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

city location, breakfast,...

Anthony, United Kingdom April 13, 2015

0.43 Km.

This luxurious riverside hotel, located on the banks of the Huong River, is close to the city center. Guests will enjoy the close proximity to a number of restaurants, cafes, and commercial areas. Commuting is simple and easy with the Hue Railway Station located just two kilometers from the hotel. The decoration is elegant and features a distinctive tropical Vietnamese theme that provides a restive ambience, perfect for travelers who want a relaxing and pleasant holiday. The on-site dining venue serves a comprehensive variety of delectable and authentic Vietnamese and international cuisine complemented by the close cafe equipped with a quaint full bar. The Century Riverside Hue Hotel offers a scenic central location, luxurious appointments, and unparalleled customer service for business and leisure travelers.
Tran Ly Hotel
Tran Ly Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

Location, Value, Cleanliness and...

Sandra, Canada January 25, 2015

0.43 Km.

When visiting Hue, you'll feel right at home at Tran Ly Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 18.0 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Tran Ly Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tran Ly Hotel.
Phuong Hoang Hotel
Phuong Hoang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Great location, with breakfast...

Samuel, United Kingdom April 28, 2015

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hue City Central, Phuong Hoang Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

The facilities and services provided by Phuong Hoang Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Phuong Hoang Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hue.
Phuoc An DMZ Hotel
Phuoc An DMZ Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Phuoc An DMZ Hotel is located in the Hue City Central area of Hue. Only 15.5 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Phuoc An DMZ Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Phuoc An DMZ Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hue.
Sports 1 Hotel
Sports 1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Great Location, Value for Money,...

Michelle, Australia January 12, 2015

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hue, Sports 1 Hotel offers easy access to many popular attractions including Old Citadel, Perfume River, Dong Ba market, Truong Tien bridge, King's Tomb, plethora of restaurants, temples, pagoda, Church and the ancient city of Hue. Boasting 29 well furnished and contemporary rooms, they feature all amenities needed for a comfortable stay, additionally, guests can also indulge in the panoramic views of the city skyline. This well located and fully appointed property is definitely worth your stay.
New Time Hotel
New Time Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Friendly staff, great location and...

Toby, Australia November 14, 2014

0.45 Km.

New Time Hotel, located in Hue City Central, Hue, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

At New Time Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, restaurant, smoking area, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, internet access – wireless, shower, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Time Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Thai Binh 2 Hotel
Thai Binh 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

high floor rooms have a balcony...

Leslie, United States April 20, 2015

0.45 Km.

This eight-storey property is newly built and situated 100 meters away from Perfume River, conveniently in front of the post office and city central bank. Consisting of 40 well-appointed guest rooms, each room features private balconies where guests can catch a glimpse of Ngu Binh Mountain, Thien Mu Pagoda and sceneries of the countryside. As for dining, the on-site restaurant boasts Asian, European and local specialties. Other services include car rental, air ticket booking and complimentary mini bus from Hue railway station and bus station.
Truong Giang Hotel
Truong Giang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

0.45 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hue City Central, Truong Giang Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Hue. Situated only 2Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

At Truong Giang Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Truong Giang Hotel is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, sauna, spa, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Truong Giang Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Impression Hotel
Impression Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Hue, Impression Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.15 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hue hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, garden. Impression Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hue.
Amigo Hotel
Amigo Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

The very friendly and helpfull...

Asger, Denmark January 26, 2015

0.46 Km.

Amigo Hotel, located in Hue City Central, Hue, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hue hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, room service, airport transfer, restaurant, tours.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hue, the Amigo Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
River View Hotel Hue
River View Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Great price ,Fairly central close...

Brian, Australia October 26, 2014

0.46 Km.

River View Hotel Hue, located in Hue City Central, Hue, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

River View Hotel Hue offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, shops, smoking area, elevator, dry cleaning.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include whirlpool bathtub, desk, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, daily newspaper. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, massage, garden, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the River View Hotel Hue the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hue.
Hue Amazing Homestay 1
Hue Amazing Homestay 1
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

0.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Hue City Central, Hue Amazing Homestay 1 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hue. Only 1.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hue Amazing Homestay 1 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, lockers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hue, the Hue Amazing Homestay 1 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dang Tuan Hotel
Dang Tuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

 

0.46 Km.

Situated in Riverside / Perfume River, Dang Tuan Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hue and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hue hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, tours, concierge, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dang Tuan Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hue.
Imperial Hotel Hue
Imperial Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

near to market, nearby got nice...

Ada, Malaysia April 2, 2015

0.47 Km.

Boasting itself as the first 5-star hotel in Hue, Imperial Hotel Hue is located in the heart of the city abreast the Huong River, within very close proximity to the well-known destinations of this world heritage city. The hotel itself is a superb masterpiece in terms of high-rise architecture. Imperial Hotel Hue offers hundreds of elegant and spacious rooms in Vietnamese traditional style. The hotel serves international cuisine and traditional Vietnamese specialties as well as several other restaurants and bars. Guest will enjoy dining in a luxurious atmosphere along the amazing view of Hue and the Huong River. Imperial Hotel Hue also has four conference rooms accommodating over 500 persons for meetings, banquets, seminars, and other events. The hotel offers many fun and relaxing facilities such as a spa, outdoor swimming pool, casino, and souvenir shop.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02