In and around Hue

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dong Ba Bus Station

Dong Ba Bus Station is one of Hue's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Dong Ba Bus Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Dong Ba Bus Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Hue city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Dong Ba Bus Station.

Dong Ba Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dong Ba Bus Station

nearest hotel
Saigon Morin Hotel
Saigon Morin Hotel
Hotel Area: Perfume River

Comfortable bed,friendly staff and...

Van, Australia January 12, 2016

0.36 Km.

This modern business class hotel, located on bustling Le Loi Street, boasts magnificent rooftop views of the Perfume River. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of interesting attractions, including the Trang Tien Bridge. The spacious and elegantly appointed rooms of Saigon Morin Hotel are clean and decorated with a colonial style ambience that is visually relaxing. Guests will enjoy rooms that are equipped with balconies that offer superb scenic views. The on-site restaurant serves a combination of authentic local and international dishes in a comforting ambience. The hotel boasts a comprehensive selection of facilities, including a contemporary fitness center and free form swimming pool. The Saigon Morin Hotel is the perfect property for relaxing stays in a prime location for a reasonable price.
Muong Thanh Hue Hotel
Muong Thanh Hue Hotel
Hotel Area: Perfume River

We arrived a day early and after...

Pamela, Ireland September 21, 2015

0.39 Km.

This hotel in historic Hue combines the conveniences of travel with international class facilities in creating one of the best spots to lodge in Vietnam. Ideally located in the city center, the Muong Thanh Hue Hotel boasts its proximity to the Phu Bai Airport and many other attractions in the city. Right across from the hotel is the Hue Ferry Terminal where guests can get on to explore the city in an unconventional way. The 108 guestrooms provide a welcome respite after a long day out. Each individual room and suite is comfortably appointed and readily equipped with modern amenities such as a mini bar, satellite TV, and safe deposit. For corporate groups, there are two meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 500 persons. Dining venues on the premises range from local fares to hearty Italian and thematic cuisine at Calamus restaurant. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Muong Thanh Hue Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
DMZ Hotel
DMZ Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

FRIENDLY ENGLISH SPEAKING STAFF. ...

Donald, United States October 9, 2015

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, DMZ Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hue. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Toa Kham Pier, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Truong Tien Brigde give to this hotel a special charm.

At DMZ Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, DMZ Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Oasis Bar and Hostel
Oasis Bar and Hostel
Hotel Area: Hue City

 

0.42 Km.

When visiting Hue, you'll feel right at home at Oasis Bar and Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 km away, and it normally takes about 26 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hue hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards, garden, games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oasis Bar and Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hue.
Century Riverside Hue Hotel
Century Riverside Hue Hotel
Hotel Area: Perfume River

Good and clean hotel at a nice...

Huan, United States January 13, 2016

0.43 Km.

This luxurious riverside hotel, located on the banks of the Huong River, is close to the city center. Guests will enjoy the close proximity to a number of restaurants, cafes, and commercial areas. Commuting is simple and easy with the Hue Railway Station located just two kilometers from the hotel. The decoration is elegant and features a distinctive tropical Vietnamese theme that provides a restive ambience, perfect for travelers who want a relaxing and pleasant holiday. The on-site dining venue serves a comprehensive variety of delectable and authentic Vietnamese and international cuisine complemented by the close cafe equipped with a quaint full bar. The Century Riverside Hue Hotel offers a scenic central location, luxurious appointments, and unparalleled customer service for business and leisure travelers.
Tran Ly Hotel
Tran Ly Hotel
Hotel Area: Perfume River

 

0.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tran Ly Hotel is located in the Perfume River area of Hue. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Toa Kham Pier, Tu Do Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tran Ly Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tran Ly Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Phuong Hoang Hotel
Phuong Hoang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

Great location, with breakfast...

Samuel, United Kingdom April 28, 2015

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Phuong Hoang Hotel is located in the Hue City area of Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Toa Kham Pier, Tu Do Stadium.

Phuong Hoang Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Phuong Hoang Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Phuong Hoang Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hue.
Bao Minh Hotel
Bao Minh Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

 

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hue City, Bao Minh Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture hub of Hue. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Toa Kham Pier, Truong Tien Brigde, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery.

Bao Minh Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bao Minh Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hue.
Phuoc An DMZ Hotel
Phuoc An DMZ Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

 

0.44 Km.

Built in 2005, Phuoc An DMZ Hotel is a distinct addition to Hue and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.7 km away, and it normally takes about 28 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Phuoc An DMZ Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hue. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phuoc An DMZ Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sports 1 Hotel
Sports 1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

Good location, convenient booking...

Chau, Vietnam July 9, 2015

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hue, Sports 1 Hotel offers easy access to many popular attractions including Old Citadel, Perfume River, Dong Ba market, Truong Tien bridge, King's Tomb, plethora of restaurants, temples, pagoda, Church and the ancient city of Hue. Boasting 29 well furnished and contemporary rooms, they feature all amenities needed for a comfortable stay, additionally, guests can also indulge in the panoramic views of the city skyline. This well located and fully appointed property is definitely worth your stay.
Trang Tien Hotel
Trang Tien Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

 

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Hue, Trang Tien Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Trang Tien Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hue. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Trang Tien Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
New Time Hotel
New Time Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

 

0.45 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing area of Hue city, New Time Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Toa Kham Pier, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Time Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. New Time Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hue, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Thai Binh 2 Hotel
Thai Binh 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

spacious room, nice breakfast,...

Graham, Australia January 19, 2016

0.45 Km.

This eight-storey property is newly built and situated 100 meters away from Perfume River, conveniently in front of the post office and city central bank. Consisting of 40 well-appointed guest rooms, each room features private balconies where guests can catch a glimpse of Ngu Binh Mountain, Thien Mu Pagoda and sceneries of the countryside. As for dining, the on-site restaurant boasts Asian, European and local specialties. Other services include car rental, air ticket booking and complimentary mini bus from Hue railway station and bus station.
Truong Giang Hotel
Truong Giang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

 

0.45 Km.

Situated in Hue City, Truong Giang Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hue and its surroundings. Set 2Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Toa Kham Pier, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Truong Giang Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's hot tub, sauna, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Hue, the Truong Giang Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Amigo Hotel
Amigo Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

Value for money, Excellent...

Paul, United Kingdom April 16, 2015

0.46 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing district of Hue, Amigo Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Toa Kham Pier, Tu Do Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amigo Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Car park, room service, airport transfer, restaurant, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Amigo Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hue, the Amigo Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
River View Hotel Hue
River View Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Hue City

 

0.46 Km.

River View Hotel Hue, located in Hue City, Hue, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Toa Kham Pier, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hue hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

River View Hotel Hue is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, spa, massage, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at River View Hotel Hue.
Hue Amazing Homestay 1
Hue Amazing Homestay 1
Hotel Area: Hue City

 

0.46 Km.

Situated in Hue City, Hue Amazing Homestay 1 is the perfect place to experience Hue and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hue Amazing Homestay 1, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hue Amazing Homestay 1.
Dang Tuan Hotel
Dang Tuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Perfume River

 

0.46 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Dang Tuan Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Toa Kham Pier, Tu Do Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Dang Tuan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, business center.

9 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hue, make Dang Tuan Hotel your home away from home.
Lam Bao Long Hotel
Lam Bao Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City

 

0.46 Km.

Located in the heart of Hue, a city full of culture and history, there are many popular attractions near by like Perfume River, citadel, pagodas, church, financial institutions, post office, airline offices, restaurants, and shopping centers. Each of the 20 rooms at this 2-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Included in all rooms are non smoking rooms, air conditioning, bathrobes, daily newspaper, desk, hair dryer.To make each guest's stay more complete, this Hue hotel offers room service 24hr, shops, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, hotel/airport transfer. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage at this hotel.Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Lam Bao Long Hotel.
Imperial Hotel Hue
Imperial Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Hue City

Perfect location and kind service,...

Joonyoung, South Korea December 25, 2015

0.47 Km.

Boasting itself as the first 5-star hotel in Hue, Imperial Hotel Hue is located in the heart of the city abreast the Huong River, within very close proximity to the well-known destinations of this world heritage city. The hotel itself is a superb masterpiece in terms of high-rise architecture. Imperial Hotel Hue offers hundreds of elegant and spacious rooms in Vietnamese traditional style. The hotel serves international cuisine and traditional Vietnamese specialties as well as several other restaurants and bars. Guest will enjoy dining in a luxurious atmosphere along the amazing view of Hue and the Huong River. Imperial Hotel Hue also has four conference rooms accommodating over 500 persons for meetings, banquets, seminars, and other events. The hotel offers many fun and relaxing facilities such as a spa, outdoor swimming pool, casino, and souvenir shop.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08