or

In and around Hue

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dong Ba Bus Station

Hue is famous for popular attractions like Dong Ba Bus Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Dong Ba Bus Station, from the friendly Stay Hostel Hue to the luxurious Tam Tinh Vien Homestay.

Reservations for hotels close to Dong Ba Bus Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hue city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Dong Ba Bus Station.

Dong Ba Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dong Ba Bus Station

nearest hotel
Bao Minh Hotel
Bao Minh Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

very inexpensive and good...

Alexandra, United States December 23, 2013

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Riverside / Perfume River, Bao Minh Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Truong Tien Brigde, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Perfume River.

Bao Minh Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hue. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Bao Minh Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, internet access – wireless, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bao Minh Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hue.
Saigon Morin Hotel
Saigon Morin Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

Historic atmosphere, location,...

Katsunori, Japan October 6, 2014

0.36 Km.

This modern business class hotel, located on bustling Le Loi Street, boasts magnificent rooftop views of the Perfume River. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of interesting attractions, including the Trang Tien Bridge. The spacious and elegantly appointed rooms of Saigon Morin Hotel are clean and decorated with a colonial style ambience that is visually relaxing. Guests will enjoy rooms that are equipped with balconies that offer superb scenic views. The on-site restaurant serves a combination of authentic local and international dishes in a comforting ambience. The hotel boasts a comprehensive selection of facilities, including a contemporary fitness center and free form swimming pool. The Saigon Morin Hotel is the perfect property for relaxing stays in a prime location for a reasonable price.
Muong Thanh Hue Hotel
Muong Thanh Hue Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

location, friendly good view of...

Dion, Australia October 10, 2014

0.39 Km.

This hotel in historic Hue combines the conveniences of travel with international class facilities in creating one of the best spots to lodge in Vietnam. Ideally located in the city center, the Muong Thanh Hue Hotel boasts its proximity to the Phu Bai Airport and many other attractions in the city. Right across from the hotel is the Hue Ferry Terminal where guests can get on to explore the city in an unconventional way. The 108 guestrooms provide a welcome respite after a long day out. Each individual room and suite is comfortably appointed and readily equipped with modern amenities such as a mini bar, satellite TV, and safe deposit. For corporate groups, there are two meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 500 persons. Dining venues on the premises range from local fares to hearty Italian and thematic cuisine at Calamus restaurant. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Muong Thanh Hue Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
Lam Bao Long Hotel
Lam Bao Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

 

0.41 Km.

Located in the heart of Hue, a city full of culture and history, there are many popular attractions near by like Perfume River, citadel, pagodas, church, financial institutions, post office, airline offices, restaurants, and shopping centers. Each of the 20 rooms at this 2-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Included in all rooms are non smoking rooms, air conditioning, bathrobes, daily newspaper, desk, hair dryer.To make each guest's stay more complete, this Hue hotel offers room service 24hr, shops, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, hotel/airport transfer. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage at this hotel.Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Lam Bao Long Hotel.
Thanh Thuy Guesthouse
Thanh Thuy Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Friendly & attentive...

Angela, Italy May 5, 2014

0.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Thanh Thuy Guesthouse is ideally situated in Hue City Central; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Truong Tien Brigde, Tu Do Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Thanh Thuy Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, concierge, business center.

6 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, television, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Thanh Thuy Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hue.
DMZ Hotel
DMZ Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Location is the best convinience...

Hoa, Vietnam September 6, 2014

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hue, DMZ Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 0km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Truong Tien Brigde, Tu Do Stadium.

At DMZ Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the DMZ Hotel.
An Khanh Motel
An Khanh Motel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

 

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hue, An Khanh Motel is the perfect choice. Only 15.4 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by An Khanh Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, An Khanh Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hue.
Century Riverside Hue Hotel
Century Riverside Hue Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

Location, staff friendlyness,...

Loan, Vietnam August 10, 2014

0.43 Km.

This luxurious riverside hotel, located on the banks of the Huong River, is close to the city center. Guests will enjoy the close proximity to a number of restaurants, cafes, and commercial areas. Commuting is simple and easy with the Hue Railway Station located just two kilometers from the hotel. The decoration is elegant and features a distinctive tropical Vietnamese theme that provides a restive ambience, perfect for travelers who want a relaxing and pleasant holiday. The on-site dining venue serves a comprehensive variety of delectable and authentic Vietnamese and international cuisine complemented by the close cafe equipped with a quaint full bar. The Century Riverside Hue Hotel offers a scenic central location, luxurious appointments, and unparalleled customer service for business and leisure travelers.
Tran Ly Hotel
Tran Ly Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

 

0.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hue, look no further than Tran Ly Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

Tran Ly Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Laundry service, salon, bicycle rental, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Tran Ly Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hue, make Tran Ly Hotel your home away from home.
Phuong Hoang Hotel
Phuong Hoang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hue City Central, Phuong Hoang Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, culture, sightseeing hub of Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Phuong Hoang Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Phuong Hoang Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, television, shower, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Phuong Hoang Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hue.
Sports 1 Hotel
Sports 1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Very good hotel, very nice...

Thanh, Vietnam August 4, 2014

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hue, Sports 1 Hotel offers easy access to many popular attractions including Old Citadel, Perfume River, Dong Ba market, Truong Tien bridge, King's Tomb, plethora of restaurants, temples, pagoda, Church and the ancient city of Hue. Boasting 29 well furnished and contemporary rooms, they feature all amenities needed for a comfortable stay, additionally, guests can also indulge in the panoramic views of the city skyline. This well located and fully appointed property is definitely worth your stay.
New Time Hotel
New Time Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hue, New Time Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

New Time Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, smoking area, restaurant, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, television. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. New Time Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hue.
Thai Binh 2 Hotel
Thai Binh 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Great location, good furnishings,...

Alan, United States April 15, 2014

0.45 Km.

This eight-storey property is newly built and situated 100 meters away from Perfume River, conveniently in front of the post office and city central bank. Consisting of 40 well-appointed guest rooms, each room features private balconies where guests can catch a glimpse of Ngu Binh Mountain, Thien Mu Pagoda and sceneries of the countryside. As for dining, the on-site restaurant boasts Asian, European and local specialties. Other services include car rental, air ticket booking and complimentary mini bus from Hue railway station and bus station.
Truong Giang Hotel
Truong Giang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

0.45 Km.

Truong Giang Hotel, located in Hue City Central, Hue, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

At Truong Giang Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Family room, laundry service, concierge, elevator, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Truong Giang Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, fan, television, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, sauna, massage, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Truong Giang Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hue.
Impression Hotel
Impression Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

0.45 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, culture, sightseeing district of Hue, Impression Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.15 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Impression Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shuttle service, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, telephone, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hue, make Impression Hotel your home away from home.
Amigo Hotel
Amigo Hotel
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

loaction, friendly staff, value...

Philippe, Switzerland August 19, 2014

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hue, Amigo Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Amigo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, room service, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, balcony/terrace, desk, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hue, make Amigo Hotel your home away from home.
River View Hotel Hue
River View Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

location to the citadel, location...

Mikhail, Russia November 15, 2013

0.46 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants district of Hue, River View Hotel Hue is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 0.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hue hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, laundry service, 24-hour room service, concierge, shuttle service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, shower, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hue, the River View Hotel Hue is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hue Amazing Homestay 1
Hue Amazing Homestay 1
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

 

0.46 Km.

Conveniently located in Hue, Hue Amazing Homestay 1 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 1.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hue Amazing Homestay 1 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, lockers are just a few of the facilities that set Hue Amazing Homestay 1 apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hue Amazing Homestay 1.
Dang Tuan Hotel
Dang Tuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverside / Perfume River

 

0.46 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hue, look no further than Dang Tuan Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, XQ Silk Hand Embroidery, Tu Do Stadium, Truong Tien Brigde are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Dang Tuan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides laundry service, car park, room service, business center, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, mini bar, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dang Tuan Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hue.
Imperial Hotel Hue
Imperial Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Hue City Central

Everything was excellent from...

Carmen, United Kingdom October 8, 2014

0.47 Km.

Boasting itself as the first 5-star hotel in Hue, Imperial Hotel Hue is located in the heart of the city abreast the Huong River, within very close proximity to the well-known destinations of this world heritage city. The hotel itself is a superb masterpiece in terms of high-rise architecture. Imperial Hotel Hue offers hundreds of elegant and spacious rooms in Vietnamese traditional style. The hotel serves international cuisine and traditional Vietnamese specialties as well as several other restaurants and bars. Guest will enjoy dining in a luxurious atmosphere along the amazing view of Hue and the Huong River. Imperial Hotel Hue also has four conference rooms accommodating over 500 persons for meetings, banquets, seminars, and other events. The hotel offers many fun and relaxing facilities such as a spa, outdoor swimming pool, casino, and souvenir shop.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03