or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dong-Pusan College Station

Dong-Pusan College Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Busan. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Dong-Pusan College Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Blueboat Hostel Haeundae Premium and Park Hyatt Busan.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Dong-Pusan College Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Busan city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Dong-Pusan College Station.

Dong-Pusan College Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dong-Pusan College Station

nearest hotel
Bexco W Motel
Bexco W Motel
Hotel Area: Haeundae Beach / BEXCO

 

3.81 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bexco W Motel is ideally situated in Haeundae Beach / BEXCO; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bexco W Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bexco W Motel.
Love In Busan Guest House
Love In Busan Guest  House
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

Provided breakfast shampoo and etc....

Orawan, Japan August 24, 2014

3.82 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Love In Busan Guest House is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Heosimcheong Spa, Busan Marine Natural History Museum, Geumgang Park.

At Love In Busan Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, family room, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, television, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Love In Busan Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nongshim Hotel
Nongshim Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

Nice staff, very good service and...

Jade, China September 5, 2014

4.13 Km.

Located just a short drive from the airport, this 242 room hotel offers great views of South Korea's second largest metropolis. The Nongshim Hotel has been entertaining guests for more than 40 years and is renowned for its efficient yet friendly staff and contemporary Korean style rooms. Busan's highly efficient subway system is just a short walk away, allowing guests easy access to several temples as well as the largest mountain fortress in Korea - The Geumjeongsanseong Fortress. The Nongshim Hotel is not only famous for having the largest nightclub in Korea, but also houses The Hurshimchung Spa, a huge public bath attached to the hotel.
Hotel Yaja On-Cheon 2
Hotel Yaja On-Cheon 2
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

4.14 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, spas, shopping area of Busan city, Hotel Yaja On-Cheon 2 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only away. For those of you who want to venture out, Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Busan Marine Natural History Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Yaja On-Cheon 2 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, elevator, smoking area, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa. Hotel Yaja On-Cheon 2 is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
SS Motel
SS Motel
Hotel Area: Haeundae Beach / BEXCO

Compared tot he cost of a hotel...

Edward, New Zealand May 4, 2014

4.14 Km.

Situated in Haeundae Beach / BEXCO, SS Motel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as BEXCO, Busan Museum of Art, Olympic Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, SS Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, laundry service, concierge, car park, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SS Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Yaja Haeundae
Hotel Yaja Haeundae
Hotel Area: Haeundae Beach / BEXCO

Spacious room, good services...

Fazlina, Malaysia June 20, 2014

4.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Haeundae Beach / BEXCO, Hotel Yaja Haeundae enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, beaches, sightseeing hub of Busan. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, BEXCO, Busan Museum of Art, Olympic Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Yaja Haeundae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, elevator, 24-hour front desk, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, shower in each room. The hotel's hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Hotel Yaja Haeundae your home away from home.
Goodstay King Motel
Goodstay King Motel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

Quiet location, easy to find food,...

Chuen, Malaysia November 28, 2013

4.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Goodstay King Motel is ideally situated in Dongrae-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Heosimcheong Spa, Oncheongjang Station, Geumgang Park.

At Goodstay King Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Goodstay King Motel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Goodstay King Motel.
Goodstay Dove Hotel
Goodstay Dove Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

4.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Goodstay Dove Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Busan Marine Natural History Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Goodstay Dove Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Concierge, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Goodstay Dove Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Goodstay Dove Hotel is home to 22 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as fan, air conditioning, bathrobes, coffee/tea maker, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Goodstay Dove Hotel.
Dongbang Tourist Hotel
Dongbang Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

Easy access to subway, cheap,...

Angela, Ireland June 1, 2014

4.3 Km.

Dongbang Tourist Hotel, located in Dongrae-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Busan Marine Natural History Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Dongbang Tourist Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, elevator, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Dongbang Tourist Hotel is home to 39 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as satellite/cable TV, shower, inhouse movies, coffee/tea maker, television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, hot spring bath, spa, sauna. Dongbang Tourist Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Yaja Hotel On-choen
Yaja Hotel On-choen
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

Fairly near the subway station and...

Anne, Singapore June 15, 2014

4.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the spas, sightseeing, shopping district of Busan, Yaja Hotel On-choen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Geumgang Botanical Garden.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yaja Hotel On-choen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Yaja Hotel On-choen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Centum Guest House
Centum Guest House
Hotel Area: Haeundae Beach / BEXCO

The view, how quiet and clean it...

Alicia, United States January 26, 2014

4.36 Km.

Built in 2009, Centum Guest House is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Lotte Department Store in Centum City, Spa Land Centum City, Ice Rink at Shinsegae Department Store.

Centum Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as microwave, satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Centum Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Oh Hotel
Oh Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

4.36 Km.

Oh Hotel, located in Dongrae-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Oh Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Oh Hotel your home away from home.
Apple Motel
Apple Motel
Hotel Area: Haeundae Beach / BEXCO

it was affordable for last minute...

Bettina, United States May 25, 2014

4.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apple Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 80 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Songjeong Beach, Haedong youngoongsa (temple), Cheongsapo within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apple Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Valet parking, concierge, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Apple Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apple Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Solongos Guesthouse
Solongos Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

4.39 Km.

9 Hotel Dongrae
9 Hotel Dongrae
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

4.39 Km.

9 Hotel Dongrae, located in Dongrae-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 9 Hotel Dongrae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, concierge, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 9 Hotel Dongrae is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
From Guesthouse
From Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Haeundae Beach / BEXCO

 

4.44 Km.

Zeta Hotel
Zeta Hotel
Hotel Area: Haeundae Beach / BEXCO

 

4.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Zeta Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Zeta Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Zeta Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel
Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

4.48 Km.

Situated in Dongrae-gu, Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. With its location just 1.1 km from the city center and 20 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Geumgang Park, Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Botanical Garden.

The facilities and services provided by Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, bicycle rental, room service, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot tub, garden, sauna, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Benikea Songjung Hotel
Benikea Songjung Hotel
Hotel Area: Haeundae Beach / BEXCO

the room had a beach view even...

Elizabeth, United States April 21, 2014

4.48 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 59 rooms in this popular 3-star hotel. Included in all rooms are air conditioning, bathrobes, inhouse movies, desk, hair dryer, internet access (wireless), television LCD/plasma screen. Other features at the hotel include elevator, coffee shop, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, room service, safety deposit boxes. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at Benikea Songjung Hotel.
Boracay Motel
Boracay Motel
Hotel Area: Haeundae Beach / BEXCO

 

4.5 Km.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03