or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dong Xuan Market

Dong Xuan Market is just one of the fantastic sites in Hanoi. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Markets. Find the perfect accommodation near Dong Xuan Market, with choices like the Hanoi Winter Hostel and the Galaxy Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Dong Xuan Market. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hanoi city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Dong Xuan Market, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Dong Xuan Market

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dong Xuan Market

nearest hotel
Posh Hotel
Posh Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

The staff went out of their way to...

Priya, India March 15, 2015

0.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dong Xuan Market, Posh Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Hanoi. Only 35 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Posh Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, salon, lockers.

The ambiance of Posh Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, wake-up service, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, bathrobes are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Posh Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ha Long Hotel
Ha Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Well furnished, quiet, air...

Keith, United Kingdom August 17, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ha Long Hotel, located in Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage. Ha Long Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Tran Hotel
Tran Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

clean room, good services &...

Pook, Malaysia October 30, 2014

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi’s Old Quarter, Tran Hotel offers an inviting and attractive accommodation with a contemporary design. This hotel is set in the city’s historic area, providing you with the perfect base to explore its charming streets and observe the locals’ way of life. Among the interesting sites to visit are Dong Xuan Market, Thang Long Water Puppet Show, and the highlighted Hoan Kiem Lake. Enjoy the property’s modern furnishings and in-room amenities which will ensure you a pleasant stay. Comfort without the expense of style is what you’ll find at Tran Hotel.
Kangaroo Hostel
Kangaroo Hostel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Food, location, suggestion all good...

Suthasinee, Thailand April 13, 2015

0.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Kangaroo Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence.

Kangaroo Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Kangaroo Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kangaroo Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hai Nam Hotel
Hai Nam Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Room size and clean room and clean...

Yukihiro, Japan August 7, 2014

0.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hai Nam Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Dong Xuan Market, Quan Thanh Temple, Old Quarter are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hai Nam Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, family room, tours, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hai Nam Hotel is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Hai Nam Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hanoi Old Town Hotel
Hanoi Old Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

BEST EMPLOYEE: MR CANH, GOOD...

Ng, Malaysia January 27, 2015

0.14 Km.

Hanoi Old Town Hotel is conveniently located on Hang Chieu Street which links the old quarter of Hanoi. Just a short walk from the scenic Hoan Kiem lake, it is surrounded by historic places like the majestic Grand Opera House, the State Bank of Vietnam, and local night markets or trade centers. The hotel features 16 rooms elegantly designed with traditional Vietnamese feel. Not only are all guestrooms fully equipped with modern facilities but the business center is also complete with the latest equipment for meetings and presentations. The onsite restaurant is newly renovated, and serves authentic Vietnamese dishes by talented cooks. Given its ideal location, friendly staff and complete facilities, the Hanoi Old Town Hotel offers visitors an unforgettable moment while staying in Vietnam.
Hanoi Moment Hotel 2
Hanoi Moment Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

1. Exceptional service 2. Friendly...

Mohd, Malaysia April 27, 2015

0.16 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Hanoi Moment Hotel 2, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence.

At Hanoi Moment Hotel 2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hanoi Moment Hotel 2 is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Moment Hotel 2 is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tu Linh Legend Hotel
Tu Linh Legend Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

clean, welcoming staffs and very...

Meeat, Malaysia May 1, 2015

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tu Linh Legend Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tu Linh Legend Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tu Linh Legend Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Hanoi Paradise Hotel
Hanoi Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Right in the centre of Hanoi's old...

Joshua, New Zealand January 6, 2015

0.17 Km.

The Hanoi Paradise Hotel is located in the heart of Hanoi's old quarter. Popular tourist attractions close by include the Old City Gate, the Dong Xuan Market, and Walking Street Hang Ngang. The famous Hoan Kiem Lake is a just short walk away and is surely one of the must-see sights of the capital city. The hotel offers 25 well-furnished rooms, ensuring personalized service, equipped with modern amenities, including color TV and an IDD telephone. This hotel is an ideal choice for all kinds of business or leisure travelers and is also suitable for long-term stays.
Super Hotel Hanoi Old Quarter
Super Hotel Hanoi Old Quarter
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Cleanliness, More than 1 lift,...

Kok, Singapore January 7, 2015

0.17 Km.

Strategically located in Hanoi and very close to a lot of famous destinations, Super Hotel Hanoi Old Quarter is just 10 minutes from Old Quarter while Hoan Kiem Lake and Water Puppet Theatre are within 12 minutes. The property is situated conveniently within a five-minute walk to Hang Dau Tower and Cua Bac Church, and Dong Xuan Market Noi Bai International Airport is accessible within a 30-minute drive.

Super Hotel Hanoi Old Quarter offers modern and comfortable accommodation with free Wi-Fi access in all area. Guests may use the laundry service and choose from the pillow collection. Friendly staff always is at your service to assist with bicycle/car rentals and tour arrangements.

Air conditioned rooms come with parquet flooring, a wardrobe, clothes rack, in-room safe, and a flat-screen TV with 47 cable channels. A mini bar and ironing facilities are also included. Offering shower facilities, the en-suite bathroom also has slippers and a hairdryer. The in-house Na No Hana Japanese restaurant serves an international buffet breakfast and Japanese cuisine. Super Hotel Hanoi Old Quarter is a great choice for leisure travelers and business guests.
Anise Hotel
Anise Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Fabulous breakfast buffet catering...

Anne, Canada February 7, 2015

0.18 Km.

The 3-star Anise Hotel is a contemporary Asian hotel in central Hanoi, beside Hang Dau Park, and a short walk from the old quarter and Sword Lake. The 11th floor Anise Cafe provides panoramic views of the city, and the hotel has a fitness center with state-of-the-art equipment. Business travelers are catered too with a business center that features secretarial services and a meeting room available on demand. Other amenities include Wi-Fi Internet access, currency exchange, dry cleaning and laundry service, room service, and a travel counter. To continue with your reservation, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Moon View 2 Hotel
Moon View 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

 

0.18 Km.

This brand new property is conveniently located in the heart of Hanoi Old Quarter, approximately a minute away from Dong Xuan Market, Hoan Kiem Lake, and the well-known Thang Long Water Puppet Show. It is indeed an excellent choice for first-time visitors to Vietnam looking forward to some sightseeing. With 38 luxurious rooms and suites featuring a grand city view, all rooms come with all the basic necessities such as cable TV and coffee/tea making facilities. The hotel's business center boasts a helpful travel department where guests can easily book fascinating tours to the famous Halong Bay and Sapa Valley. An airport pick-up service is available for guests' convenience. For an enjoyable meal, the on-site restaurant serves a variety of specialties while the garden bar promises a relaxing time. This is a 3-star hotel offering a modern and diverse range of facilities.
Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hospitality
Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Located near the weekend night...

Weijie, Singapore April 26, 2015

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. Also within easy reach are Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

The facilities and services provided by Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hanoi Blue Sky Hotel
Hanoi Blue Sky Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Price, breakfast included and...

Anna, New Zealand September 9, 2014

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hanoi Blue Sky Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. Also within easy reach are Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence.

At Hanoi Blue Sky Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hanoi Blue Sky Hotel is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, bathtub, hair dryer, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Blue Sky Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Hanoi Atlantic Hotel
Hanoi Atlantic Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

The location was fine, and the...

Emily, United States June 30, 2014

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Hanoi Atlantic Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just Miles away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, bicycle rental, family room, safety deposit boxes, salon.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, seating area, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hanoi Atlantic Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Galaxy Hotel
Galaxy Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Location, Breakfast, room condition...

Taiju, Japan December 25, 2014

0.2 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located 35 minutes from the international airport. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, and parks as well as the dynasty citadel. The hotel offers 60 modern rooms that feature a distinct Southeast Asian theme which is invigorating and soothing. The hotel boasts an impressive history dating back to 1918. The Galaxy Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable quality accommodation.
Hanoi Winter Hostel
Hanoi Winter Hostel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Location and breakfast and Very...

Thadaphong, Thailand January 23, 2015

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hanoi Winter Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. Only 35. Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Old Quarter, Dong Xuan Market, Museum Of Independence give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hanoi Winter Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's sauna, spa, massage, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hanoi Winter Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach
Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

staff great, eye opening in old...

Robert, Canada March 27, 2015

0.2 Km.

A property situated in the heart of Hanoi's old quarter, it takes only a few minutes' walk to the night market, Dong Xuan Market, Hoan Kiem Lake, and Water Puppet Theatre from Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach. Architecturally designed in French Colonial and Indochine style, the property offers 56 contemporary rooms and suites equipped with luxury comforts. Meeting space is also available, coming with a full supply of business facilities such as Internet connectivity and copy/print service. After a long day, guests can rejuvenate at the spa and enjoy a perfect blend of French and Vietnamese specialties at the on-site restaurant. Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach provides stylish accommodation in a renowned area.
The Time Hotel - Hang Than
The Time Hotel - Hang Than
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

 

0.2 Km.

Well located in the Ba Dinh district, The Time Hotel - Hang Than is one of the best 3-star hotels in the area, set amidst traditional shops and major tourist attractions. Guests can conveniently explore ancient sites such as Lake of the Sword, Co Ngu Street, Tran Quoc Pagoda, and Quan Thanh Temple. The oldest and biggest market in Hanoi, Dong Xuan Market, is only half a kilometer away, while the hotel boasts a location close to the Long Bien Bridge. Inspired by a blend of European and Vietnamese styles, the hotel provides a comfortable living space catering to both business and leisure travelers. Rooms occupy seven floors with a total of 32 rooms, each coming equipped with modern facilities. As for dining, guests can enjoy a range of Vietnamese and Western specialties at the on-site restaurant.
Central Backpackers Hostel Old Quarter
Central Backpackers Hostel Old Quarter
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Cleanliness, atmosphere, staff and...

Declan, United Kingdom April 4, 2015

0.21 Km.

Situated in Dong Xuan Market, Central Backpackers Hostel Old Quarter is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. Only 40 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Central Backpackers Hostel Old Quarter offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Central Backpackers Hostel Old Quarter is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Central Backpackers Hostel Old Quarter.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06