or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dong Xuan Market

Dong Xuan Market is one of Hanoi's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Markets. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Dong Xuan Market is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hanoi Winter Hostel and Galaxy Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Dong Xuan Market. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Hanoi hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Dong Xuan Market, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Dong Xuan Market

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dong Xuan Market

nearest hotel
Posh Hotel
Posh Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

the helpful staff, the Amazing...

Nicholas, Australia February 5, 2015

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dong Xuan Market, Posh Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence give to this hotel a special charm.

Posh Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes, bar, 24-hour room service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Posh Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find alarm clock, ironing facilities, separate shower and tub, shower, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Posh Hotel.
Ha Long Hotel
Ha Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Well furnished, quiet, air...

Keith, United Kingdom August 17, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ha Long Hotel is located in the Dong Xuan Market area of Hanoi. Only 35.0 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Ha Long Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

17 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN (complimentary), wake-up service, telephone, alarm clock can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ha Long Hotel.
Tran Hotel
Tran Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

clean room, good services &...

Pook, Malaysia October 30, 2014

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi’s Old Quarter, Tran Hotel offers an inviting and attractive accommodation with a contemporary design. This hotel is set in the city’s historic area, providing you with the perfect base to explore its charming streets and observe the locals’ way of life. Among the interesting sites to visit are Dong Xuan Market, Thang Long Water Puppet Show, and the highlighted Hoan Kiem Lake. Enjoy the property’s modern furnishings and in-room amenities which will ensure you a pleasant stay. Comfort without the expense of style is what you’ll find at Tran Hotel.
Kangaroo Hostel
Kangaroo Hostel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Great location, Value for money,...

Soon, Malaysia January 6, 2015

0.14 Km.

Kangaroo Hostel, located in Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kangaroo Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

14 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, telephone, toiletries can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Kangaroo Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hai Nam Hotel
Hai Nam Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Room size and clean room and clean...

Yukihiro, Japan August 7, 2014

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Hanoi, Hai Nam Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Dong Xuan Market, Quan Thanh Temple, Old Quarter are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hai Nam Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, refrigerator. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hai Nam Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hanoi Old Town Hotel
Hanoi Old Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

BEST EMPLOYEE: MR CANH, GOOD...

Ng, Malaysia January 27, 2015

0.14 Km.

Hanoi Old Town Hotel is conveniently located on Hang Chieu Street which links the old quarter of Hanoi. Just a short walk from the scenic Hoan Kiem lake, it is surrounded by historic places like the majestic Grand Opera House, the State Bank of Vietnam, and local night markets or trade centers. The hotel features 16 rooms elegantly designed with traditional Vietnamese feel. Not only are all guestrooms fully equipped with modern facilities but the business center is also complete with the latest equipment for meetings and presentations. The onsite restaurant is newly renovated, and serves authentic Vietnamese dishes by talented cooks. Given its ideal location, friendly staff and complete facilities, the Hanoi Old Town Hotel offers visitors an unforgettable moment while staying in Vietnam.
Hanoi Moment Hotel 2
Hanoi Moment Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Location, friendly staff & clean...

Lee, Singapore February 3, 2015

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi Moment Hotel 2 enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Hanoi. Only 32 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence.

Hanoi Moment Hotel 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, bar, smoking area, currency exchange, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hanoi Moment Hotel 2.
Tu Linh Legend Hotel
Tu Linh Legend Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Staff were so helpful with...

Joseph, United Kingdom February 22, 2015

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Hanoi city, Tu Linh Legend Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tu Linh Legend Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, concierge.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, telephone, hair dryer, internet access – LAN, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tu Linh Legend Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hanoi Paradise Hotel
Hanoi Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Right in the centre of Hanoi's old...

Joshua, New Zealand January 6, 2015

0.17 Km.

The Hanoi Paradise Hotel is located in the heart of Hanoi's old quarter. Popular tourist attractions close by include the Old City Gate, the Dong Xuan Market, and Walking Street Hang Ngang. The famous Hoan Kiem Lake is a just short walk away and is surely one of the must-see sights of the capital city. The hotel offers 25 well-furnished rooms, ensuring personalized service, equipped with modern amenities, including color TV and an IDD telephone. This hotel is an ideal choice for all kinds of business or leisure travelers and is also suitable for long-term stays.
Super Hotel Hanoi Old Quarter
Super Hotel Hanoi Old Quarter
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Cleanliness, More than 1 lift,...

Kok, Singapore January 7, 2015

0.17 Km.

Set in a close proximity of central Hanoi, Super Hotel Hanoi Old Quarter is an excellent choice for travelers. With its convenient location, the hotel offers an easy access to several attractions. Nearby places include Hang Dau Park, Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi Ancient Water Tower, Cua Bac Church, the Imperial Citadel of Thang Long, and Hoan Kiem Lake. Noi Bai International Airport can be reached within a 40-minute drive.

Offering spectacular views of this vibrant city, Super Hotel Hanoi Old Quarter features air-conditioned rooms, all of which are beautifully furnished with a personal safe, flat-screen cable TV and a minibar. En-suite bathroom also comes with a hairdryer, show facilities and toiletries. Here, the staff is professional and ready to provide 24-hour front desk that can help you with luggage storage, laundry, airport transfer and other impeccable services. In addition, guests can experience the Western, Asian, and authentic Vietnamese cuisine at the hotel’s restaurant. Whatever your purpose of visit, Super Hotel Hanoi Old Quarter ensures a pleasant stay for guests.
Moon View 2 Hotel
Moon View 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

 

0.18 Km.

This brand new property is conveniently located in the heart of Hanoi Old Quarter, approximately a minute away from Dong Xuan Market, Hoan Kiem Lake, and the well-known Thang Long Water Puppet Show. It is indeed an excellent choice for first-time visitors to Vietnam looking forward to some sightseeing. With 38 luxurious rooms and suites featuring a grand city view, all rooms come with all the basic necessities such as cable TV and coffee/tea making facilities. The hotel's business center boasts a helpful travel department where guests can easily book fascinating tours to the famous Halong Bay and Sapa Valley. An airport pick-up service is available for guests' convenience. For an enjoyable meal, the on-site restaurant serves a variety of specialties while the garden bar promises a relaxing time. This is a 3-star hotel offering a modern and diverse range of facilities.
Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hospitality
Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Place is clean and neat food are...

Xiaohua, China October 31, 2014

0.19 Km.

Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos, located in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, safety deposit boxes, concierge, restaurant.

The ambiance of Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos is reflected in every guestroom. desk, television, bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos your home away from home.
Hanoi Blue Sky Hotel
Hanoi Blue Sky Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Price, breakfast included and...

Anna, New Zealand September 9, 2014

0.19 Km.

Situated in Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi Blue Sky Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 40.0 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hanoi Blue Sky Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour room service, luggage storage, tours, shops, car hire are just a few of the facilities that set Hanoi Blue Sky Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hanoi Blue Sky Hotel.
Hanoi Atlantic Hotel
Hanoi Atlantic Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

The location was fine, and the...

Emily, United States June 30, 2014

0.2 Km.

Situated in Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi Atlantic Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. The city center is merely Miles away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence.

Hanoi Atlantic Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, ATM/cash machine on site, elevator, 24-hour room service, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, desk, television, separate shower and tub, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Atlantic Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Galaxy Hotel
Galaxy Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Location, Breakfast, room condition...

Taiju, Japan December 25, 2014

0.2 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located 35 minutes from the international airport. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, and parks as well as the dynasty citadel. The hotel offers 60 modern rooms that feature a distinct Southeast Asian theme which is invigorating and soothing. The hotel boasts an impressive history dating back to 1918. The Galaxy Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable quality accommodation.
Hanoi Winter Hostel
Hanoi Winter Hostel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Location and breakfast and Very...

Thadaphong, Thailand January 23, 2015

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hanoi Winter Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Old Quarter, Dong Xuan Market, Museum Of Independence.

The facilities and services provided by Hanoi Winter Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, room service, shops, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include toiletries, shower, telephone, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage, steamroom, sauna. Hanoi Winter Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach
Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

old word charm mixed with new...

Ronald, Canada February 12, 2015

0.2 Km.

A property situated in the heart of Hanoi's old quarter, it takes only a few minutes' walk to the night market, Dong Xuan Market, Hoan Kiem Lake, and Water Puppet Theatre from Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach. Architecturally designed in French Colonial and Indochine style, the property offers 56 contemporary rooms and suites equipped with luxury comforts. Meeting space is also available, coming with a full supply of business facilities such as Internet connectivity and copy/print service. After a long day, guests can rejuvenate at the spa and enjoy a perfect blend of French and Vietnamese specialties at the on-site restaurant. Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach provides stylish accommodation in a renowned area.
The Time Hotel - Hang Than
The Time Hotel - Hang Than
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

The staff at reception were very...

Francesca, United Kingdom April 17, 2014

0.2 Km.

Well located in the Ba Dinh district, The Time Hotel - Hang Than is one of the best 3-star hotels in the area, set amidst traditional shops and major tourist attractions. Guests can conveniently explore ancient sites such as Lake of the Sword, Co Ngu Street, Tran Quoc Pagoda, and Quan Thanh Temple. The oldest and biggest market in Hanoi, Dong Xuan Market, is only half a kilometer away, while the hotel boasts a location close to the Long Bien Bridge. Inspired by a blend of European and Vietnamese styles, the hotel provides a comfortable living space catering to both business and leisure travelers. Rooms occupy seven floors with a total of 32 rooms, each coming equipped with modern facilities. As for dining, guests can enjoy a range of Vietnamese and Western specialties at the on-site restaurant.
Central Backpackers Hostel Old Quarter
Central Backpackers Hostel Old Quarter
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

 

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Hanoi, Central Backpackers Hostel Old Quarter is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Central Backpackers Hostel Old Quarter ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Central Backpackers Hostel Old Quarter is home to 38 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, hair dryer, air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Central Backpackers Hostel Old Quarter is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem
Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Rooms where clean and the location...

Kristina, Denmark February 20, 2015

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Old Quarter Hanoi, guests are within a few minutes' walk to the area's interesting sites and landmarks. The Sword Lake, Tortoise Tower, The Huc Bridge, and Ngoc Son Temple are considered among the most beautiful attractions in the area. Restaurants serving traditional local food can also be reached within a short distance. As for the nightlife, the outdoor night market is merely a minutes' walk away. Boasting an elegant living space, the hotel rooms feature a relaxing ambiance and all latest fittings to cater the needs of today's travelers. Furthermore, guests are provided with a range of thoughtful services such as laundry and dry cleaning, foreign currency exchange, and airport pick-up. Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem provides comfortable accommodation in the heart of Old Quarter.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04