In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Donggu Station

Places such as Donggu Station attract travelers to Busan. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Donggu Station, from the friendly Gaul Donghwa Motel to the luxurious AJ Guesthouse.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Donggu Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Busan city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Donggu Station.

Donggu Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Donggu Station

nearest hotel
Vov Motel
Vov Motel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

 

1.08 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Vov Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vov Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, smoking area.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Vov Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Yusun Guest House
Yusun Guest House
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

Warm and helpful staff. Near...

Merriel, United States July 17, 2015

1.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Buk-gu / Gupo Station, Yusun Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yusun Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge.

The ambiance of Yusun Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Yusun Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
Airport Hotel Busan
Airport Hotel Busan
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

Room is big especially the toilet,...

Pui, Hong Kong May 26, 2015

2.02 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport, Airport Hotel Busan is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. Only 0.5 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Airport Hotel Busan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Airport Hotel Busan apart from other hotels in the city.

Airport Hotel Busan is home to 32 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Airport Hotel Busan.
Hot Motel
Hot Motel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

 

2.16 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Hot Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Samnak Riverside Sports Park, Seokbulsa Temple, Children's Grand Park.

The facilities and services provided by Hot Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hot Motel hits the spot in many ways.
The Lazzi Hotel Gupo
The Lazzi Hotel Gupo
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

 

2.27 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at The Lazzi Hotel Gupo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Lazzi Hotel Gupo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers.

The hotel features 31 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the The Lazzi Hotel Gupo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Oo Motel
Oo Motel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

the room is huge.. have parking...

Ainatul, Malaysia October 6, 2014

2.31 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Oo Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Busan for business or pleasure. With its location just 5. Km from the city center and 8. Km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Samnak Riverside Sports Park, Seokbulsa Temple, Children's Grand Park.

The facilities and services provided by Oo Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, lockers, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oo Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Wow Motel Gupo Station
Wow Motel Gupo Station
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

 

2.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Wow Motel Gupo Station is located in the Buk-gu / Gupo Station area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wow Motel Gupo Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Wow Motel Gupo Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Sasang Max Motel
Sasang Max Motel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

Nearby airport, just 3 stations...

Daut, Malaysia June 8, 2015

2.41 Km.

Built in 2014, Sasang Max Motel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 10km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sasang Max Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sasang Max Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
9 Hotel
9 Hotel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

helpful and friendly owner, close...

Markus, Germany January 1, 2015

2.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than 9 Hotel. Only 8. Km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Samnak Riverside Sports Park, Gimhae International Airport, DONG-A University Medical Center.

The facilities and services provided by 9 Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make 9 Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Paragon
Hotel Paragon
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

staff very friendly & professional...

Greffard, France July 4, 2015

2.58 Km.

This 132-room Hotel Paragon is a perfect choice for business executives thanks to its primary location and excellent corporate amenities. The marble reception area is warm and inviting and contains The Lobby Lounge where guests can relax and enjoy a drink, day or night. Visits to major attractions and sightseeing tours can easily be arranged through the reception desk. The hotel is in close proximity of two major golf courses, The Gaya Country Club and Yong Won Country Club. The hotel is just 10 minutes from the airport and Busan's town center and only five minutes from the Sasang bus and train stations.
Lazzi Hotel
Lazzi Hotel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

convenient, near airport, good...

Kiang, Hong Kong April 7, 2015

2.67 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Lazzi Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lazzi Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lazzi Hotel.
U Motel
U Motel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

About 10 min drive to airport,...

Kristen, United States September 7, 2014

3.07 Km.

U Motel, located in Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set U Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, U Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Za Motel
Za Motel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

 

3.51 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Busan, Za Motel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Za Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, car park, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, blackout curtains, television, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Za Motel.
Flamingo Hotel
Flamingo Hotel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

 

4.86 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Flamingo Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 3.04 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nakdonggang Bird Sanctuary (Eulsukdo Island), Nakdong Estuary Eco-Center, DONG-A University Medical Center give to this hotel a special charm.

At Flamingo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Flamingo Hotel.
Hotel September
Hotel September
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

4.88 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Hotel September enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Children's Grand Park, Asiad Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel September is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel September is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel September is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Roo Motel
Roo Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

4.89 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Roo Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Roo Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge.

Roo Motel is home to 24 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Roo Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Goodstay Inka Motel
Goodstay Inka Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

The room was big, and well kept,...

Rick, United States October 26, 2014

5.33 Km.

Situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Goodstay Inka Motel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan, Seven Luck Casino, Lotte Cinema give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Goodstay Inka Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Goodstay Inka Motel your home away from home.
M Motel
M Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

5.79 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, M Motel is located in the Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At M Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. M Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Seomyeong M&W Motel
Seomyeong M&W Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

5.83 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Seomyeong M&W Motel is located in the Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan, Lotte Cinema, Seven Luck Casino.

Seomyeong M&W Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, hair dryer, television, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Seomyeong M&W Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
W Motel Seomyeon
W Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Great location. 2 to 3 min. walk...

Man, Hong Kong May 5, 2015

5.85 Km.

Well-positioned in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, W Motel Seomyeon is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the W Motel Seomyeon.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01