In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Donggu Station

Donggu Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Busan. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Donggu Station, with choices like the Goodstay Beach Motel and the AJ Guesthouse.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Donggu Station. Our Busan city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Donggu Station.

Donggu Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Donggu Station

nearest hotel
Vov Motel
Vov Motel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu

 

1.08 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Busan city, Vov Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vov Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, smoking area.

The ambiance of Vov Motel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Vov Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sasang The May Hotel
Sasang The May Hotel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu

 

1.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sasang The May Hotel is ideally situated in Buk-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sasang The May Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, car park, concierge, elevator, smoking area.

Sasang The May Hotel is home to 37 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, mirror, air conditioning, heating, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sasang The May Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
The May Hotel
The May Hotel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu

 

1.3 Km.

Located in Busan, 7 km from Busan Asiad Stadium, The May Hotel boasts air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi. Free private parking is available on site. Every room is fitted with a flat-screen TV. Some rooms have a seating area to relax in after a busy day. The rooms are equipped with a private bathroom. For your comfort, you will find bath robes, slippers and free toiletries. You will find a 24-hour front desk at the property. Sajik Baseball Stadium is 7 km from The May Hotel, while Seomyeon is 8 km from the property. Gimhae International Airport is 4 km away.
Yusun Guest House
Yusun Guest House
Hotel Area: Buk-gu

cleanliness, no hassle, friendly...

Mohd, Malaysia November 29, 2015

1.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Yusun Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Yusun Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Yusun Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

Yusun Guest House is home to 8 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yusun Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Airport Hotel Busan
Airport Hotel Busan
Hotel Area: Gangseo-gu

Great room, easy access to the...

Mitchell, United States January 1, 2016

2.02 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Airport Hotel Busan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Airport Hotel Busan is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Airport Hotel Busan hits the spot in many ways.
Sinsung Hotel Sasang
Sinsung Hotel Sasang
Hotel Area: Gangseo-gu

 

2.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Sinsung Hotel Sasang. The excitement of the city center is only 7km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sinsung Hotel Sasang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, photocopying, daily housekeeping, printer are just a few of the facilities that set Sinsung Hotel Sasang apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sinsung Hotel Sasang is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Prince Motel
Prince Motel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu

 

2.16 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Prince Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prince Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, slippers, mirror, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Prince Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hot Motel
Hot Motel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu

 

2.16 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Hot Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Samnak Riverside Sports Park, Seokbulsa Temple, Children's Grand Park.

The facilities and services provided by Hot Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, concierge, elevator.

The ambiance of Hot Motel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, telephone, television, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Hot Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Lazzi Hotel Gupo
The Lazzi Hotel Gupo
Hotel Area: Buk-gu

Location, Comfortable Room, Great...

Kai, Malaysia December 21, 2015

2.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Lazzi Hotel Gupo is located in the Buk-gu area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Lazzi Hotel Gupo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 31 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the The Lazzi Hotel Gupo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Oo Motel
Oo Motel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu

 

2.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Oo Motel is located in the Buk-gu area of Busan. Only 8. Km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Samnak Riverside Sports Park, Seokbulsa Temple, Children's Grand Park.

The facilities and services provided by Oo Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oo Motel.
Wow Motel Gupo Station
Wow Motel Gupo Station
Hotel Area: Buk-gu

 

2.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Wow Motel Gupo Station is ideally situated in Buk-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Wow Motel Gupo Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wow Motel Gupo Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Sasang Max Motel
Sasang Max Motel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu

Very good location, neat to metro...

Amirul, Malaysia December 14, 2015

2.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Sasang Max Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 10km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sasang Max Motel.
9 Hotel
9 Hotel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu

 

2.49 Km.

Built in 2012, 9 Hotel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 8. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Samnak Riverside Sports Park, Gimhae International Airport, DONG-A University Medical Center.

At 9 Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set 9 Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 17 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the 9 Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Paragon
Hotel Paragon
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu

Room was clean, staff was kindly...

Hiroshi, Japan November 14, 2015

2.58 Km.

This 132-room Hotel Paragon is a perfect choice for business executives thanks to its primary location and excellent corporate amenities. The marble reception area is warm and inviting and contains The Lobby Lounge where guests can relax and enjoy a drink, day or night. Visits to major attractions and sightseeing tours can easily be arranged through the reception desk. The hotel is in close proximity of two major golf courses, The Gaya Country Club and Yong Won Country Club. The hotel is just 10 minutes from the airport and Busan's town center and only five minutes from the Sasang bus and train stations.
Hi Design Hotel
Hi Design Hotel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu

TV is biggest, Floor is clean,...

Xin, Malaysia September 25, 2015

2.66 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sasang-gu, Hi Design Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Busan. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hi Design Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hi Design Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Lazzi Hotel
Lazzi Hotel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu

convenient, near airport, good...

Kiang, Hong Kong April 7, 2015

2.67 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Lazzi Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lazzi Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lazzi Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
U Motel
U Motel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu

the electronic equipment are...

Nian, Malaysia October 19, 2015

3.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, U Motel is ideally situated in Sasang-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At U Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the U Motel.
New Stars Hotel
New Stars Hotel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu

 

3.33 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, a restaurant and a terrace, New Stars Hotel offers accommodation in Busan. Guests can enjoy the on-site snack bar. Free private parking is available on site. The rooms include a flat-screen TV with cable channels. You will find a kettle in the room. Each room includes a private bathroom. For your comfort, you will find bath robes, slippers and free toiletries. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. The hotel also offers car hire. Busan China Town is 6 km from New Stars Hotel, while Seomyeon is 6 km away. Gimhae International Airport is 4 km from the property.
Za Motel
Za Motel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu

 

3.51 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Za Motel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Za Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, car park, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, air conditioning, blackout curtains, television, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Za Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Hotel Yaja Hwamyeong
Hotel Yaja Hwamyeong
Hotel Area: Buk-gu

 

3.7 Km.

Situated in Buk-gu, Hotel Yaja Hwamyeong is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Yaja Hwamyeong, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, photocopying, daily housekeeping, fax machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, spa, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Yaja Hwamyeong hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06