or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Donggu Station

Busan is known for interesting sites like Donggu Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Donggu Station, from the friendly Gaul Donghwa Motel to the luxurious AJ Guesthouse.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Donggu Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Busan city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Donggu Station.

Donggu Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Donggu Station

nearest hotel
Yusun Guest House
Yusun Guest House
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

Room services is best, owner is...

Tan, Malaysia April 3, 2014

1.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Yusun Guest House is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yusun Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, air conditioning, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yusun Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Hot Motel
Hot Motel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

 

2.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Hot Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gupo Station, Gumyeong Station, Deokcheon Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hot Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, car park, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as fan, refrigerator, desk, daily newspaper, bathrobes to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hot Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Oo Motel
Oo Motel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

nice room, comfortable bed, large...

Abby, United States December 6, 2013

2.31 Km.

Built in 2013, Oo Motel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 5. Km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Samnak Riverside Sports Park, Seokbulsa Temple, Children's Grand Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Concierge, elevator, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Oo Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, shared bathroom, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oo Motel.
Sasang Max Motel
Sasang Max Motel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

Great Loacation, Big Room Space...

Wong, China June 10, 2014

2.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport, Sasang Max Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. The city center is merely 10km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sasang Max Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, luggage storage, valet parking, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sasang Max Motel.
9 Hotel
9 Hotel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

The hotel was inexpensive, clean,...

Anna, Canada July 19, 2014

2.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport, 9 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Samnak Riverside Sports Park, Gimhae International Airport, DONG-A University Medical Center within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by 9 Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour room service.

9 Hotel is home to 17 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 9 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Hotel Paragon
Hotel Paragon
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

Rooms, WIFI, Attentive English...

Ralph, United States July 15, 2014

2.58 Km.

This 132-room Hotel Paragon is a perfect choice for business executives thanks to its primary location and excellent corporate amenities. The marble reception area is warm and inviting and contains The Lobby Lounge where guests can relax and enjoy a drink, day or night. Visits to major attractions and sightseeing tours can easily be arranged through the reception desk. The hotel is in close proximity of two major golf courses, The Gaya Country Club and Yong Won Country Club. The hotel is just 10 minutes from the airport and Busan's town center and only five minutes from the Sasang bus and train stations.
U Motel
U Motel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

15mins from airport, Cheap, Has...

Keith, United Kingdom June 29, 2014

3.07 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Busan city, U Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, U Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the U Motel.
Flamingo Hotel
Flamingo Hotel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

 

4.86 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport, Flamingo Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. Set 3.04 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nakdonggang Bird Sanctuary (Eulsukdo Island), Nakdong Estuary Eco-Center, DONG-A University Medical Center.

The facilities and services provided by Flamingo Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, valet parking, coffee shop, concierge, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Flamingo Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Flamingo Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Hotel September
Hotel September
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

4.88 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Busan, Hotel September is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Children's Grand Park, Asiad Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

Hotel September offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, concierge, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel September apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, television, shower, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel September is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Goodstay Inka Motel
Goodstay Inka Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Has a parking lot, manager is...

Stephen, United States September 1, 2013

5.33 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Goodstay Inka Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan, Seven Luck Casino, Lotte Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Goodstay Inka Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, elevator, laundry service, car park, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Goodstay Inka Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Seomyeong M&W Motel
Seomyeong M&W Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Close to Seomyeon Station. Clean...

Phillip, United States October 5, 2013

5.83 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Seomyeong M&W Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan, Lotte Cinema, Seven Luck Casino.

At Seomyeong M&W Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Seomyeong M&W Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Seomyeong M&W Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
W Motel Seomyeon
W Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Spacious Efficient cleaning...

Qi, Singapore July 20, 2014

5.85 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping district of Busan, W Motel Seomyeon is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by W Motel Seomyeon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Valet parking, family room, elevator, concierge, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set W Motel Seomyeon apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of W Motel Seomyeon is reflected in every guestroom. television, hair dryer, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. W Motel Seomyeon is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Uniqstay Hostel & Suite
Uniqstay Hostel & Suite
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Friendly, knowledgable and helpful...

Ellen, Australia July 21, 2014

5.88 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Uniqstay Hostel & Suite is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.1 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Uniqstay Hostel & Suite, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, airport transfer, concierge, meeting facilities, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Uniqstay Hostel & Suite your home away from home.
Lotte Hotel Busan
Lotte Hotel Busan
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

The staff, the food and the great...

Gillian, United Kingdom June 15, 2014

5.9 Km.

The deluxe 43-story hotel provides 760 luxurious rooms and is a one-stop tourist and shopping complex which ranks as one of Korea’s finest hotels. Lotte Hotel Busan is hugely popular among travelers going to the ancient city of Kyungju, Hanryu National Sea Park, and Ulsan-Pohang industrial complex. The multi-complex hotel includes an integrated cultural sports complex, as well as the Sky Plaza Indoor Theme Park and Lotte Department Store. There is also the spectacular Las Vegas Theater, a world-class convention center, 14 restaurants, a duty-free shop, and a casino with 70 slot-machines and 30 gambling tables. Guests of Lotte Hotel Busan can have an enjoyable vacation in Busan without ever leaving the hotel.
Goodstay Queens Hotel
Goodstay Queens Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Newly renovated, comfortable,...

Ki, South Korea July 20, 2014

5.92 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Goodstay Queens Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. The city center is merely 0 KM away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Lotte Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Goodstay Queens Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Goodstay Queens Hotel.
Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store
Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Great location, self service hotel...

Wong, Portugal May 18, 2014

5.94 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Lotte Cinema within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, room service, business center, elevator, concierge.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, mini bar, refrigerator, air conditioning, hair dryer. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Calli Hostel
Calli Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

5.96 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Calli Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Calli Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, shared lounge/TV area, family room, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Calli Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
25 Hours Hotel
25 Hours Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Great location, room was nicely...

Elsepth, Malaysia December 31, 2013

5.97 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 25 Hours Hotel is ideally situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Seomyun give to this hotel a special charm.

25 Hours Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, elevator, car park, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, bathtub, hair dryer, shower, television, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 25 Hours Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Goodstay We Motel
Goodstay We Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Cheap, close to the subway, good...

Grant, United Kingdom May 6, 2014

5.98 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Busan city, Goodstay We Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seomyun are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Goodstay We Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator, valet parking, concierge, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as inhouse movies, internet access – LAN, refrigerator, desk, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Goodstay We Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

friendly attentive english...

Martha, Australia April 12, 2014

6 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Blue Backpackers Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Blue Backpackers Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, shared kitchen, concierge, safety deposit boxes, shops.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Blue Backpackers Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08