or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Donghu Metro Station

Donghu Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Elegance Hotel or the S. aura Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Donghu Metro Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Donghu Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Donghu Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Donghu Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Donghu Metro Station

nearest hotel
City Lake Hotel
City Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

It's very nice to visit this hotel...

Hsiao, Taiwan September 13, 2014

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of the Neihu District, this elegant property is minutes away from the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport. A property suitable for both leisure and business travelers, City Lake Hotel is a 10-minute drive away from the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall and offers easy access to major tourist hot spots including Taipei 101 and Miramar Entertainment Park. Take two minutes to walk from the hotel and you'll find Hu Zhou MRT Station, and don't forget to visit the major shopping centers and commercial areas nearby. Apart from featuring a great location, City Lake Hotel boasts elegantly designed rooms that incorporate facilities like air conditioning, cable TV, an in-room safe, working desk, and telephone. Complimentary facilities on-site include a business center, sauna, gym, and shuttle service. All in all, City Lake Hotel is a great place of stay.
Forward Hotel Nangang
Forward Hotel Nangang
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Room is small. As only 7 car...

Leung, United Kingdom October 2, 2014

0.82 Km.

This contemporary venue is located on Nangang Sanchong Road, providing excellent services to business and leisure travelers alike. The TWTC Nangang Exhitibition Hall and MRT Nangang Software Park are within a short range from the property. Forward Hotel Nangang has a brilliant blend of classic and modern, European-styled interior décor. Guests are ensured with professional services as well as superior recreational facilities. The hotel offers an excellent selection of modern guestrooms, and each unit is fully set with daily amenities. Explore the surrounding area for an exotic Taiwanese food experience. If you are in search for a comfortable bed to rest in after a full day of exploration, Forward Hotel Nangang is surely the ideal home away from home you seek.
May Rooms Taipei House
May Rooms Taipei House
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Nice people, silence location not...

Ho, Hong Kong September 10, 2014

1.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, May Rooms Taipei House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. With its location just 12.9 km from the city center and 8.8 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

May Rooms Taipei House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car hire, laundry service, dry cleaning, tours, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set May Rooms Taipei House apart from other hotels in the city.

7 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, garden. May Rooms Taipei House is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel June
Hotel June
Hotel Area: Neihu District

good price, kind staffs, quiet...

Young, South Korea June 26, 2014

1.2 Km.

Situated in Neihu District, Hotel June is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Raohe Street Night Market, Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall.

At Hotel June, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, toiletries, bathrobes, daily newspaper, in room safe to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel June is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Jacuzzi Tub, Wifi, family Mart...

Landis, United States October 24, 2014

1.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nangang District, Di Bao Motel Taipei is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall, Raohe Street Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Di Bao Motel Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, television, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, hot tub. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Di Bao Motel Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Gallery Hotel
Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

wifi in room, fast checkin and...

Sutejo, Indonesia June 28, 2014

1.38 Km.

Business travelers must consider this cozy, European-styled property when visiting Taipei. Situated in the Nan-Kang district, Gallery Hotel is only five minutes away from the Nan-Kang Exhibition Center and Nan-Kang Software Park. Also within close proximity of the hotel is the MRT Kuan-Yang Station, allowing further access to the rest of the city. The hotel offers a full list of room types set with various accommodations depending on the guests’ needs. Recreational facilities include a business center, conference hall, and a fitness center. Enjoy a fine dining experience in their on-site restaurant which serves a variety of international cuisines. You will not be disappointed when staying at this comfortable well-serviced Gallery Hotel.
Fushin Hotel-Taipei
Fushin Hotel-Taipei
Hotel Area: Xizhi District

 

1.63 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Fushin Hotel-Taipei is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 13.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fushin Hotel-Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, restaurant, airport transfer, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, air conditioning, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, fitness center, massage, steamroom, spa. Fushin Hotel-Taipei is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Can't think of one for the time...

Oscar, Hong Kong August 2, 2014

2.47 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Hau Shuang Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Street Night Market, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi.

The facilities and services provided by Hau Shuang Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hau Shuang Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Capital Hotel Songshan
Capital Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Near to Wu Fen Pu, near to Raohe...

Bernard, Singapore December 7, 2014

2.65 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Capital Hotel Songshan is ideally situated in Songshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capital Hotel Songshan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, separate shower and tub, blackout curtains, non smoking rooms, hair dryer. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Capital Hotel Songshan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Room is ok, good location and...

Monina, Philippines December 6, 2014

2.68 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, right next to the Wufenpu fashion shops and the famous Raohe Street Night Market, this is one of the city's most convenient accommodations. Also nearby are Taipei 101 Building and Houshanpi MRT station. CKS International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. There are just 35 rooms in this small, affordable property. Each comes with satellite television and air conditioning. This is budget accommodation at its very best; this 3-star hotel is full of character and the cafe serves breakfast in the morning and free tea and coffee for guests throughout the day. To continue with your reservation at 'Wan Tai Hotel, please fill out your dates of stay and continue on to our secure online booking form.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

close to Night market, train...

Kuok, Macau April 19, 2014

2.75 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions which include the Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, the Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market which is just a five minutes’ walk away for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European-styled decor and comfortable beds ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
Elegance Hotel
Elegance Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

close to metro station, easy to...

Penny, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

2.83 Km.

Located twenty minutes from the city center, this hotel is close enough to the city for sightseeing, but far enough for a quieter environment. The guestrooms include satellite television, mini bars, and air conditioning. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast and enjoy fresh pastries and coffee. Suitable for the business traveler is the on-site business center. Venture out into the surrounding area and visit nearby venues like the Fine Arts Museum, National Palace Museum, and the Botanical Gardens. Although car rental is available, many of these places can be reached by foot. Laundry services, parking facilities, and the onsite travel agency all add to a very convenient and pleasurable stay at the Elegance Hotel.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Clean room, good location to local...

Delon, Malaysia December 13, 2014

2.91 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Taipei city, City Suites-Taipei Nandong provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 46km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Raohe Street Night Market, Raohe Night Market, Core Pacific Living Mall.

City Suites-Taipei Nandong also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, smoking area, luggage storage, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, shower, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make City Suites-Taipei Nandong your home away from home.
Alper Motel
Alper Motel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

room size, location, comfortable...

Xue, Singapore November 21, 2014

3.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Alper Motel is ideally situated in Songshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City, Raohe Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, car park.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as whirlpool bathtub, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alper Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
S. aura Hotel
S. aura Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

It's clean and kept in superb...

John, Taiwan November 23, 2014

3.11 Km.

This fancy Taipei property is ideally situated near the MRT station and Miramar Shopping Mall. S. aura Hotel contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 4-star hotel. Each room includes a bathtub, air conditioning, and an LCD/plasma screen TV, and non-smoking rooms are available upon request. Meeting facilities and a restaurant are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Taipei hotel. A pool, steam room, hot tub, and spa are all provided for recreation and leisure. Set with all these accommodations and an extremely convenient location, S. aura Hotel will surely enhance your experience in Taipei.
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Cleanliness, spacious room and...

James, Singapore December 11, 2014

3.16 Km.

Centrally located in the Sin-Yi district, this hotel is adjacent to many of the city's renowned shopping, entertainment, and business areas. Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi serves as a peaceful retreat after a long day in the bustling city. Each room comes tastefully decorated and well-appointed with a Pioneer surround sound DVD system, European furniture, handmade tea set, Whirlpool bathtub, and Kohler & Hansgrohe toilet facilities. Catering to business travelers is the conference room, equipped with a number of services. Guests can start their day off with an enjoyable buffet breakfast in the Lounge, set in a modern and elegant atmosphere. This is also an ideal place to unwind at the end of the day, where guests can access wireless Internet or browse through a variety of magazines. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with modern exercising equipment. Whether visiting for business or leisure purposes, Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi provides a restful stay for all guests.
House Tango
House Tango
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

nice room with good bathtub, clean...

Tak, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

3.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, House Tango is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

House Tango offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, room service, elevator, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of House Tango is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, DVD/CD player, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make House Tango your home away from home.
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Huge room, beautiful decor,...

Isadora, Singapore March 5, 2014

3.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Mulan Villa Spa Motel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 3.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park, Miramar Shopping Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

46 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as balcony/terrace, bathrobes, desk, shower, whirlpool bathtub can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Mulan Villa Spa Motel your home away from home.
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Beautiful, big rooms, quiet...

Shuhui, Singapore October 18, 2014

3.2 Km.

Capital Hotel – Dazhi, located in Zhongshan District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park, Miramar Shopping Mall.

At Capital Hotel – Dazhi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like currency exchange, airport transfer, meeting facilities, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk.

80 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as refrigerator, bathrobes, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Capital Hotel – Dazhi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Humble House Taipei
Humble House Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Good location, nice hotel room...

Wai, Hong Kong November 30, 2014

3.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Humble House Taipei. Only 5.1 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Humble House Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include bar, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, room service, ATM/cash machine on site.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, garden, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Humble House Taipei hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02