or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Donghu Metro Station

Donghu Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Donghu Metro Station, such as Elegance Hotel and S. aura Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Donghu Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Donghu Metro Station.

Donghu Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Donghu Metro Station

nearest hotel
City Lake Hotel
City Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

close to train station,...

Tan, Malaysia February 25, 2015

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of the Neihu District, this elegant property is minutes away from the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport. A property suitable for both leisure and business travelers, City Lake Hotel is a 10-minute drive away from the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall and offers easy access to major tourist hot spots including Taipei 101 and Miramar Entertainment Park. Take two minutes to walk from the hotel and you'll find Hu Zhou MRT Station, and don't forget to visit the major shopping centers and commercial areas nearby. Apart from featuring a great location, City Lake Hotel boasts elegantly designed rooms that incorporate facilities like air conditioning, cable TV, an in-room safe, working desk, and telephone. Complimentary facilities on-site include a business center, sauna, gym, and shuttle service. All in all, City Lake Hotel is a great place of stay.
Forward Hotel Nangang
Forward Hotel Nangang
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Free VOD, Ease of internet...

Wee, Malaysia February 12, 2015

0.82 Km.

This contemporary venue is located on Nangang Sanchong Road, providing excellent services to business and leisure travelers alike. The TWTC Nangang Exhitibition Hall and MRT Nangang Software Park are within a short range from the property. Forward Hotel Nangang has a brilliant blend of classic and modern, European-styled interior décor. Guests are ensured with professional services as well as superior recreational facilities. The hotel offers an excellent selection of modern guestrooms, and each unit is fully set with daily amenities. Explore the surrounding area for an exotic Taiwanese food experience. If you are in search for a comfortable bed to rest in after a full day of exploration, Forward Hotel Nangang is surely the ideal home away from home you seek.
May Rooms Taipei House
May Rooms Taipei House
Hotel Area: Nangang District

value for money, cleanliness, good...

Mark, Singapore January 18, 2015

1.09 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Taipei, May Rooms Taipei House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 12.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At May Rooms Taipei House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, laundry service.

The hotel features 7 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, garden. May Rooms Taipei House is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel June
Hotel June
Hotel Area: Neihu District

good price, kind staffs, quiet...

Young, South Korea June 26, 2014

1.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Hotel June is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Raohe Night Market, Raohe Street Night Market, Wufenpu Commercial Zone within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel June also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, meeting facilities, elevator, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries, hair dryer, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel June is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Jacuzzi Tub, Wifi, family Mart...

Landis, United States October 24, 2014

1.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Nangang District, Di Bao Motel Taipei is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Raohe Night Market, Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Di Bao Motel Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, hot tub. Di Bao Motel Taipei is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Gallery Hotel
Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

wifi in room, fast checkin and...

Sutejo, Indonesia June 28, 2014

1.38 Km.

Business travelers must consider this cozy, European-styled property when visiting Taipei. Situated in the Nan-Kang district, Gallery Hotel is only five minutes away from the Nan-Kang Exhibition Center and Nan-Kang Software Park. Also within close proximity of the hotel is the MRT Kuan-Yang Station, allowing further access to the rest of the city. The hotel offers a full list of room types set with various accommodations depending on the guests’ needs. Recreational facilities include a business center, conference hall, and a fitness center. Enjoy a fine dining experience in their on-site restaurant which serves a variety of international cuisines. You will not be disappointed when staying at this comfortable well-serviced Gallery Hotel.
Fushin Hotel-Taipei
Fushin Hotel-Taipei
Hotel Area: Xizhi District

 

1.63 Km.

Well-positioned in Xizhi District, Fushin Hotel-Taipei is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. With its location just 13.8 km from the city center and 10.8 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Fushin Hotel-Taipei, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, elevator, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests.

221 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as complimentary bottled water, daily newspaper, shower, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, fitness center, spa, sauna, steamroom. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fushin Hotel-Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

clean room, conveniently located...

Fan, Hong Kong January 20, 2015

2.47 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hau Shuang Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Night Market, Raohe Street Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hau Shuang Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hau Shuang Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hau Shuang Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Capital Hotel Songshan
Capital Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location, free parking,...

Meili, Taiwan February 21, 2015

2.65 Km.

Well-positioned in Songshan District, Capital Hotel Songshan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, dry cleaning.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, air conditioning, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capital Hotel Songshan hits the spot in many ways.
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Near wholesale area, night market...

Chan, Singapore January 29, 2015

2.68 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, right next to the Wufenpu fashion shops and the famous Raohe Street Night Market, Wonstar Hotel Song Shan is one of the city's most convenient accommodations. Also nearby are the Taipei 101 Building and Houshanpi MRT station. CKS International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. There are just 35 rooms in this small, affordable property. Each comes with satellite television and air conditioning. Wonstar Hotel Song Shan is a budget accommodation at its very best. This 3-star hotel is full of character, and the cafe serves breakfast in the morning and free tea and coffee for guests throughout the day. To continue with your reservation at Wonstar Hotel Song Shan, please fill out your dates of stay and continue on to our secure online booking form.
Happy Hotel
Happy Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

2.74 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Songshan District, Happy Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Happy Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, luggage storage, airport transfer, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Happy Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Happy Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

view from hotel room, near to mrt...

Chan, Singapore January 1, 2015

2.75 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions which include the Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, the Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market which is just a five minutes’ walk away for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European-styled decor and comfortable beds ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
Elegance Hotel
Elegance Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

close to metro station, easy to...

Penny, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

2.83 Km.

Located twenty minutes from the city center, this hotel is close enough to the city for sightseeing, but far enough for a quieter environment. The guestrooms include satellite television, mini bars, and air conditioning. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast and enjoy fresh pastries and coffee. Suitable for the business traveler is the on-site business center. Venture out into the surrounding area and visit nearby venues like the Fine Arts Museum, National Palace Museum, and the Botanical Gardens. Although car rental is available, many of these places can be reached by foot. Laundry services, parking facilities, and the onsite travel agency all add to a very convenient and pleasurable stay at the Elegance Hotel.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Price was exceptional using Agoda...

Luke, Australia January 11, 2015

2.91 Km.

Well-positioned in Songshan District, City Suites-Taipei Nandong is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The city center is merely 2.6km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Raohe Street Night Market, Raohe Night Market, Core Pacific Living Mall.

City Suites-Taipei Nandong offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, car park, newspapers, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of City Suites-Taipei Nandong is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, television, daily newspaper, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Suites-Taipei Nandong is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

2.94 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Songshan District, Shinshin Hotel Songshan enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shinshin Hotel Songshan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, luggage storage, family room, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Shinshin Hotel Songshan apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Shinshin Hotel Songshan is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Shinshin Hotel Songshan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alper Motel
Alper Motel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Attentive staff, romantic room,...

Wong, Malaysia January 30, 2015

3.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Songshan District, Alper Motel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City, Raohe Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, laundry service, airport transfer, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, coffee/tea maker, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Alper Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
S. aura Hotel
S. aura Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Value for Money, Room Facilities,...

Han, Singapore March 1, 2015

3.11 Km.

This fancy Taipei property is ideally situated near the MRT station and Miramar Shopping Mall. S. aura Hotel contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 4-star hotel. Each room includes a bathtub, air conditioning, and an LCD/plasma screen TV, and non-smoking rooms are available upon request. Meeting facilities and a restaurant are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Taipei hotel. A pool, steam room, hot tub, and spa are all provided for recreation and leisure. Set with all these accommodations and an extremely convenient location, S. aura Hotel will surely enhance your experience in Taipei.
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

great location & great service...

Yenhung, Taiwan February 12, 2015

3.16 Km.

Centrally located in the Sin-Yi district, this hotel is adjacent to many of the city's renowned shopping, entertainment, and business areas. Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi serves as a peaceful retreat after a long day in the bustling city. Each room comes tastefully decorated and well-appointed with a Pioneer surround sound DVD system, European furniture, handmade tea set, Whirlpool bathtub, and Kohler & Hansgrohe toilet facilities. Catering to business travelers is the conference room, equipped with a number of services. Guests can start their day off with an enjoyable buffet breakfast in the Lounge, set in a modern and elegant atmosphere. This is also an ideal place to unwind at the end of the day, where guests can access wireless Internet or browse through a variety of magazines. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with modern exercising equipment. Whether visiting for business or leisure purposes, Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi provides a restful stay for all guests.
House Tango
House Tango
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

nice room with good bathtub, clean...

Tak, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

3.17 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at House Tango, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Breeze Song Gao Center, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Xinyi Commercial Center.

At House Tango, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of House Tango is reflected in every guestroom. daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, bathtub, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the House Tango the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

3.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Taipei, Mulan Villa Spa Motel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park, Miramar Shopping Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mulan Villa Spa Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04