or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Donghu Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Donghu Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Donghu Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Donghu Metro Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Donghu Metro Station.

Donghu Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Donghu Metro Station

nearest hotel
City Lake Hotel
City Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Friendly service and comfortable...

Peihsi, Taiwan January 31, 2014

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Neihu District, this elegant property is minutes away from Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport. A property suitable for both leisure and business travelers, City Lake Hotel is 10 minutes drive away from Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall and also offers easy access to major tourist hot spots including Taipei 101, Miramar Entertainment Park and much more. Take two minutes walk from the hotel and you'll find Hu Zhou MRT Station and don't forget to visit the major shopping centers and commercial areas nearby. Apart from featuring a great location, City Lake Hotel boasts elegantly designed rooms that incorporate facilities like air condition, cable tv, in room safe, working desk, and telephone. Complimentary facilities on site include business center, sauna, gym, and shuttle service. All in all, City Lake Hotel is a great place of stay.
Forward Hotel Nangang
Forward Hotel Nangang
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Comfortable and quiet hotel, a...

Yi, Taiwan April 2, 2014

0.82 Km.

This contemporary venue is located on Nangang Sanchong Road providing excellent services to business and leisure travelers alike. The TWTC Nangang Exhitibition Hall and MRT Nangang Software Park are within a short range from the property. Forward Hotel Nangang has a brilliant blend of classic and modern European style interior décor. Guests are ensured with professional services as well as superior recreational facilities. The hotel offers an excellent selection of modern guestrooms, each unit is fully set with daily amenities. Explore the surrounding area for an exotic Taiwanese food experience. If you are in search for comfortable bed to rest in after a full day of exploration, Forward Hotel Nangang is surely the ideal home away from home you seek.
King of France Palace Hotel
King of France Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

 

1.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Nangang District, King of France Palace Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall, Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Street Night Market.

King of France Palace Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, room service, family room.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make King of France Palace Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel June
Hotel June
Hotel Area: Neihu District

comfortable bed, large bathroom,...

Ryan, United States July 14, 2013

1.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel June is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Raohe Street Night Market, Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel June also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, meeting facilities, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel June apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 87 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including mini bar, refrigerator, separate shower and tub, daily newspaper, in room safe. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel June the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

The double jacuzzi, the size of...

Carmen, South Africa December 8, 2013

1.37 Km.

Built in 0, Di Bao Motel Taipei is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kunyang Metro Station, Nangang Railway Metro Station, Houshanpi Metro Station.

The facilities and services provided by Di Bao Motel Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Di Bao Motel Taipei is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Gallery Hotel
Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

clean, good facility, friendly...

Yi-Hsiang, Australia October 21, 2013

1.38 Km.

Business travelers must consider this cozy European style property when visiting Taipei. Situated in the Nan-Kang district, Gallery Hotel is only 5 minutes away from the Nan-Kang Exhibition Center and Nan-Kang Software Park. Also within close proximity of the hotel is the MRT Kuan-Yang Station, allowing further access to the rest of the city. The hotel offered with a full list of room types set with various accommodations depending on the guests’ needs. Recreational facilities include a business center, conference hall, and a fitness center. Enjoy a fine dining experience in their onsite restaurant, which serves a variety of international cuisines. You will not be disappointed when staying at this comfortable well-serviced Gallery Hotel.
Fushin Hotel-Taipei
Fushin Hotel-Taipei
Hotel Area: Xizhi District

 

1.63 Km.

Fushin Hotel-Taipei, located in Xizhi District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 13.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fushin Hotel-Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 221 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, spa, massage, sauna, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fushin Hotel-Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Proximity to markets, helpful staff...

Delaraine, New Zealand March 5, 2014

2.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Hau Shuang Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Street Night Market, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi.

Hau Shuang Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hau Shuang Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hau Shuang Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Easy access to public...

Lee, Malaysia April 2, 2014

2.68 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, right next to the Wufenpu fashion shops and the famous Raohe Street Night Market, this is one of the city's most convenient accommodations. Also nearby are Taipei 101 Building and Houshanpi MRT station. CKS International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. There are just 35 rooms in this small, affordable property. Each comes with satellite television and air conditioning. This is budget accommodation at its very best; this 3-star hotel is full of character and the cafe serves breakfast in the morning and free tea and coffee for guests throughout the day. To continue with your reservation at 'Wan Tai Hotel, please fill out your dates of stay and continue on to our secure online booking form.
Happy Hotel
Happy Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

2.72 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Happy Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Situated only 5.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Happy Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, newspapers, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Happy Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Big room, friendly n helpful...

Tristan, Singapore January 2, 2014

2.75 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions, which includes Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market, which is just a 5 minutes’ walk away, for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European style decor and comfortable soft beds, ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
Elegance Hotel
Elegance Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Clean room, good location and...

Ying, Canada May 22, 2013

2.83 Km.

Located twenty minutes from the city center, this hotel is close enough to the city for sightseeing but far enough for a quieter environment. The guest rooms include satellite television, mini-bars, trouser press and air conditioning. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast and enjoy fresh pastries and coffee. Suitable for the business traveler as there is a business center available. Venture out into the surrounding area and visit nearby venues like the Fine Arts Museum, National Palace Museum, and the Botanical Gardens. Although car rental is available, many of these places can be reached by foot. Laundry services, parking facilities and the onsite travel agency all add to a very convenient and pleasurable stay at the Elegance Hotel.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Nice room, clean room, close to...

To, Taiwan January 5, 2014

2.91 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, City Suites-Taipei Nandong is ideally situated in Songshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Raohe Street Night Market, Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City.

City Suites-Taipei Nandong offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, business center, elevator, restaurant, airport transfer.

The hotel features 111 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, in room safe, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Suites-Taipei Nandong hits the spot in many ways.
Alper Motel
Alper Motel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Big rooms, nice decor, and good...

Tiong, Malaysia December 9, 2013

3.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Alper Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City, Raohe Street Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Alper Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include valet parking, car park, airport transfer, laundry service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, desk, non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alper Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
S. aura Hotel
S. aura Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Variety choice of breakfast, easy...

Shingning, Taiwan February 23, 2014

3.11 Km.

This fancy Taipei property is ideally situated nearby MRT station and Miramar Shopping Mall. With 84 rooms and 101 view, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 4-star hotel. Each room includes bathtub, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. Meeting facilities, restaurant are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Taipei hotel. Set with all these accommodations and an extremely convenient location, S. aura Hotel will surely enhance your experience in Taipei.
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

The room, Desk service, helpful...

Alan, Canada March 26, 2014

3.16 Km.

Centrally located in the Sin-Yi district, this hotel is adjacent to many of the city's renowned shopping, entertainment and business areas. The hotel serves as a peaceful retreat after a long day in the bustling city. Each room comes tastefully decorated and well-appointed with Pioneer surround sound DVD system, European furniture, handmade tea set, Whirlpool bathtub and Kohler & Hansgrohe toilet facilities. Catering to business travelers is the conference room, equipped with a number of services. Guests can start their day off with an enjoyable buffet breakfast in the Lounge, set in a modern and elegant atmosphere. This is also an ideal place to unwind at the end of the day, where guests can access wireless Internet or browse through a variety of magazines. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with modern exercising equipment. Whether visiting for business or leisure purposes, the hotel provides a restful stay for all guests.
House Tango
House Tango
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Big room,Modern room, Classy room...

Tony, Malaysia March 26, 2014

3.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, House Tango is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, House Tango is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides airport transfer, room service, laundry service, car park, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including DVD/CD player, desk, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate shower and tub, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. House Tango is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Huge room, beautiful decor,...

Isadora, Singapore March 5, 2014

3.19 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Mulan Villa Spa Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3.5 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mulan Villa Spa Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, elevator, restaurant, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 46 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, desk, internet access – wireless, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mulan Villa Spa Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

cleanness,quietness,traffic...

Lo, China March 20, 2014

3.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Capital Hotel – Dazhi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park, Miramar Shopping Mall.

At Capital Hotel – Dazhi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, elevator, restaurant, car park, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Capital Hotel – Dazhi is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Humble House Taipei
Humble House Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

The hotel is centrally located,...

Yee, France March 30, 2014

3.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Xinyi District, Humble House Taipei enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. The hotel lies 6.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Humble House Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, dry cleaning, currency exchange, tours, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, spa, garden, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Humble House Taipei is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03