or

In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dongshan Kou Metro Station

Places such as Dongshan Kou Metro Station attract travelers to Guangzhou. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Dongshan Kou Metro Station, with choices like the Home Club Hotel Yuexiu Branch and the The Garden Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Dongshan Kou Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Guangzhou city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Dongshan Kou Metro Station.

Dongshan Kou Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dongshan Kou Metro Station

nearest hotel
JI Hotel Guangzhou North Dongshankou
JI Hotel Guangzhou North Dongshankou
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Central location, Near MRT and bus...

Ziyang, Singapore June 25, 2013

0.01 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than JI Hotel Guangzhou North Dongshankou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Guangdong Provincial People's Hospital, Huanshi Road, Guangzhou International SOS Clinic within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by JI Hotel Guangzhou North Dongshankou ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, 24-hour room service, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

JI Hotel Guangzhou North Dongshankou is home to 99 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, coffee/tea maker, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the JI Hotel Guangzhou North Dongshankou the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Guangzhou Minghong Hotel (Zhixin Branch)
Guangzhou Minghong Hotel (Zhixin Branch)
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

 

0.28 Km.

Opened in December of 2008, Guangzhou Minghong Hotel (Zhixin Branch) has been serving with excellence on the intersection of Yu Dongfeng and Zhixin Road. It is ideally located near the Xiling Plaza, South Beijing Pedestrian Street, and Zhongshan Memorial Hall. A subway station is just a short stroll away, providing easy access to other major tourist attractions. Baiyun Airport is approximately 45 minutes away by vechicle, while the train station is merely a 5-minute drive. Back at the hotel guests may enjoy a number of room amenities, which includes Internet access, television, air conditioning, hair dryer, and more. It doesn’t matter if you’re a business or leisure traveler, Guangzhou Minghong Hotel (Zhixin Branch) will ensure you a memorable trip in China.
Art Star hotel
Art Star hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

 

0.29 Km.

This city center hotel, provides guests with access to all places of interest. Art Star hotel is 35 km from New Baiyun International Airport, and six from the East Railway Station. For those attending trade fairs, the Pazhou fair ground is 35 km from the hotel. The nearest metro stop is also just a 10 minute walk from the hotel, connecting guests to the rest of the city.
Sanyu Hotel
Sanyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

convenient, near to public...

Gen, Malaysia January 19, 2014

0.34 Km.

Built in 1984, Sanyu Hotel is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Huanshi Road, Guangzhou International SOS Clinic, Guangdong Provincial People's Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Sanyu Hotel is home to 636 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as mini bar, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, daily newspaper, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sanyu Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hanting Hotel Guangzhou 2nd Zhongshan Road
Hanting Hotel Guangzhou 2nd Zhongshan Road
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

 

0.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yuexiu District, Hanting Hotel Guangzhou 2nd Zhongshan Road is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Guangdong Provincial People's Hospital, Memorial Park Opens for Opium War Hero, Huanshi Road.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Huazhu Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include elevator, room service.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanting Hotel Guangzhou 2nd Zhongshan Road hits the spot in many ways.
Paco Business Hotel (Ouzhuang Metro Station)
Paco Business Hotel (Ouzhuang Metro Station)
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

location near subway train station...

Paul, Malaysia March 15, 2014

0.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, Paco Business Hotel (Ouzhuang Metro Station) is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ouzhuang Subway Station, Huanshi Road, Guangzhou International SOS Clinic.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, shops, tours, car park, room service.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Paco Business Hotel (Ouzhuang Metro Station) hits the spot in many ways.
Jovenstars Hotel
Jovenstars Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

good breakfast, next to LRT, many...

Mong, Malaysia April 5, 2014

0.54 Km.

Situated in Yuexiu District, Jovenstars Hotel is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. Set 0.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Huanshi Road, Guangzhou International SOS Clinic, Huanghuagang Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Jovenstars Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Jovenstars Hotel is home to 211 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, mini bar, bathrobes. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Jovenstars Hotel.
Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Zhongcheng
Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Zhongcheng
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

 

0.55 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Zhongcheng, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 34.5 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Zhongcheng ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides room service, 24-hour room service, lockers, elevator, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Zhongcheng.
Gardford International Hotel
Gardford International Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

location, value, electronic...

Xuan, Vietnam December 17, 2013

0.57 Km.

Well-positioned in Yuexiu District, Gardford International Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gardford International Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, concierge, shops, airport transfer, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Gardford International Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Gardford International Hotel.
Yihe Hotel Ouzhuang
Yihe Hotel Ouzhuang
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

leaving the hotel, checking out,...

Hannah, United States November 4, 2013

0.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yihe Hotel Ouzhuang is ideally situated in Yuexiu District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Huanshi Road, Guangzhou International SOS Clinic, Huanghuagang Park.

At Yihe Hotel Ouzhuang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, family room, valet parking, car park, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 200 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, hair dryer, mini bar, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, spa, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool. Yihe Hotel Ouzhuang is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Huayue
Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Huayue
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Clean , friendly staff , good...

Xikelaiti, China January 9, 2014

0.57 Km.

Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Huayue, located in Yuexiu District, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Huanshi Road, Guangzhou International SOS Clinic, Ouzhuang Subway Station.

Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Huayue offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, 24hr room service, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities, including in room safe, hair dryer, television, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Huayue.
Hongfan Hotel Yihe Branch
Hongfan Hotel Yihe Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Fast check in and check out,...

Suwandy, Indonesia March 22, 2014

0.64 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than Hongfan Hotel Yihe Branch. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hongfan Hotel Yihe Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, nightclub, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, telephone, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, television, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's garden, fitness center, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hongfan Hotel Yihe Branch hits the spot in many ways.
Ocean Hotel
Ocean Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

clean rooms, fast service,...

Gerard, Mauritius March 31, 2014

0.64 Km.

This business class hotel, located just 15 minutes from the Chinese Export Complex, is uniquely situated in the business center. The New Baiyun International Airport is just a quick 40-minute drive away, giving guests the perfect location for international connections. The two on-site dining venues serve a comprehensive compilation of western and authentic local dishes, and features a full bar. Ocean Hotel also features a shopping center, karaoke lounge, beauty salon and a spa. The Ocean Hotel is the perfect business traveler venue due to its ideal location, vast selection of on-site facilities, and its world-class staff.
Guangzhou Bluesky Hotel
Guangzhou Bluesky Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

 

0.65 Km.

Guangzhou Bluesky Hotel, located in Yuexiu District, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Huanshi Road, Guangzhou International SOS Clinic, Huanghuagang Park.

At Guangzhou Bluesky Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, tours, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, separate shower and tub, television, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, sauna, karaoke, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guangzhou Bluesky Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
eStay Apartment Times YOU Guangzhou
eStay Apartment Times YOU Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

 

0.68 Km.

EStay Apartment Times YOU Guangzhou, located in Yuexiu District, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 30 Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Consulate General of Japan, Consulate General of Thailand, Consulate General of Cambodia.

The facilities and services provided by eStay Apartment Times YOU Guangzhou ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, family room, safety deposit boxes, room service, car park.

EStay Apartment Times YOU Guangzhou is home to 120 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, refrigerator. The hotel's outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, eStay Apartment Times YOU Guangzhou is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Water Way Hotel
Water Way Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Centrally locate, fast...

William, Kenya March 7, 2014

0.73 Km.

With over 30,000 square meters of luxury and comfort, this Guangzhou property offers five star quality accommodations to all business and leisure travelers. Located in the Yuexiu District, the city’s political, financial and commercial center, Water Way Hotel is an ideal location for Chinese and foreign business elites as well as celebrities. The Baiyun Airport is just a 30-minutes’ ride away, while the train station is merely 5 minutes away. The property is also within close proximity to the Metro Line 1 Martyrs Park Station, allowing easy access throughout the city. With such convenient location, Water Way Hotel was also known as “Yangcheng landmark” by noble temperament. Guests can choose from a wide selection of units, ranging from standard rooms to deluxe suites. All rooms are fully equipped with contemporary amenities and set with a 3.8 meters high ceiling, making them the tallest hotel room in Guangzhou City. With such convenience and accommodations, Water Way Hotel will surely make your trip a fun and memorable one.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou WTC Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou WTC Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

There are well located 7 Days Inns...

Mitchel, United States March 17, 2014

0.75 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou WTC Branch is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Consulate General of Japan, Consulate General of Thailand, Consulate General of Cambodia within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

7 Days Inn Guangzhou WTC Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, room service.

Guests can choose from 124 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 7 Days Inn Guangzhou WTC Branch.
Hanting Hotel Guangzhou 1st Zhongshan Road
Hanting Hotel Guangzhou 1st Zhongshan Road
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

 

0.76 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hanting Hotel Guangzhou 1st Zhongshan Road is located in the Yuexiu District area of Guangzhou. Only 42km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Consulate General of Cuba, Guangzhou Zoo, Huanshi Road.

The facilities and services provided by Hanting Hotel Guangzhou 1st Zhongshan Road ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, luggage storage, shops, room service, car park.

Guests can choose from 86 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Hanting Hotel Guangzhou 1st Zhongshan Road your home away from home.
Colorful days hotel
Colorful days hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

location, three beds, value for...

Dennis, Indonesia February 23, 2014

0.76 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Colorful days hotel is ideally situated in Yuexiu District; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Guangzhou Zoo, Huanshi Road, Huanghuagang Park.

The facilities and services provided by Colorful days hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Room service, concierge, shops, laundry service, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Colorful days hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

126 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as mini bar, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, hair dryer. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, massage, sauna, kids club. Colorful days hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Guangzhou Easun Guotai Hotel
Guangzhou Easun Guotai Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Close to Subway. In the hub of...

Kevin, South Africa March 23, 2014

0.78 Km.

Guangzhou Easun Guotai Hotel, located in Yuexiu District, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 4.1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Consulate General of Japan, Consulate General of Thailand, Consulate General of Cambodia.

Guangzhou Easun Guotai Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Guangzhou Easun Guotai Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guangzhou Easun Guotai Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06