or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dos de Maig Metro Station

Places such as Dos de Maig Metro Station attract travelers to Barcelona. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Ole Barcelona Hostel or the Click&Flat Sagrada Familia Apartments, many hotels are available for you near Dos de Maig Metro Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Dos de Maig Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Barcelona are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Dos de Maig Metro Station.

Dos de Maig Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dos de Maig Metro Station

nearest hotel
Alguera Apartments Industria
Alguera Apartments Industria
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.04 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing district of Barcelona, Alguera Apartments Industria is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 4.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Alguera Apartments Industria, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, tours, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Alguera Apartments Industria is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Pack and Flat Apartments Independencia
Pack and Flat Apartments Independencia
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Pack and Flat Apartments Independencia is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The excitement of the city center is only 4.2 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pavellons Güell, Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família.

At Pack and Flat Apartments Independencia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pack and Flat Apartments Independencia is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments – Industria Suites
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments – Industria Suites
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

steps from the metro, clean and...

Tuyet, United States September 4, 2013

0.11 Km.

Only 3 minutes away from Sagrada Familia, Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments – Industria Suites is located on the significant Eixample dret area. The hotel was an 10 century building that was renovated recently. There are 17 apartments with various sizes and facilities. The apartment is close to several bus lines allowing easy access to the city. Shop till you drop at the Paseo de Gracia, Casa Batlló, or La Pedrera by taking the metro which is 5 minutes away from the Hospital de Sant Pau station. Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments – Industria Suites provides easy access as well as convenient making it a preferred by travelers.
Bbarcelona Apartments Sagrada Familia Executive Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Sagrada Familia Executive Flats
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sagrada Familia, Bbarcelona Apartments Sagrada Familia Executive Flats is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The city center is merely 3.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 22 minutes. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bbarcelona Apartments Sagrada Familia Executive Flats is committed to ensuring that guests have a comfortable stay. Top features of the property include smoking area, car park, newspapers, and car hire services.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Bbarcelona Apartments Sagrada Familia Executive Flats is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sant Jordi Sagrada Familia Hostel
Sant Jordi Sagrada Familia Hostel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

everyone was friendly, its very...

Sam, United Kingdom April 30, 2014

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing district of Barcelona, Sant Jordi Sagrada Familia Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pavellons Güell, Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família give to this hotel a special charm.

Sant Jordi Sagrada Familia Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, shops, airport transfer.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shared bathroom, fan, in room safe. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Sant Jordi Sagrada Familia Hostel your home away from home.
BarcelonaForRent Sant Pau Building Apartments
BarcelonaForRent Sant Pau Building Apartments
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants district of Barcelona, BarcelonaForRent Sant Pau Building Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 3.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 24 minutes. Also within easy reach are Pavellons Güell, Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família.

BarcelonaForRent Sant Pau Building Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Top features of the hotel include tours, bicycle rental, elevator, family room, shuttle service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BarcelonaForRent Sant Pau Building Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Bcn Stop Sagrada Familia Hotel
Bcn Stop Sagrada Familia Hotel
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Bcn Stop Sagrada Familia Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bcn Stop Sagrada Familia Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, vending machine, concierge, airport transfer, tours.

Bcn Stop Sagrada Familia Hotel is home to 7 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, air conditioning, television, non smoking rooms, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bcn Stop Sagrada Familia Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Medium Abalon Hotel
Medium Abalon Hotel
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

near to metro stations...

May, Myanmar October 9, 2013

0.18 Km.

Located very close to the Sagrada Familia, one of the city´s marvels of Modernism, this hotel with charming setting offers spacious rooms with all comforts and amenities to rest and relax in. Some of the facilities available within the vicinity of the hotel are restaurant, parking lot, bar/cafeteria and shops. With 15 minutes away from Estación de Sants railway station and 30 minutes from Airport El Prat, the hotel is convenient to everything Barcelona has to offer. Within a short reach, guests can start their day by visiting Parque Güell and Hospital Sant Pau and later on do some shopping at Glorias Shopping Center or Los Encantes. It is an ideal place to enjoy a stay in a welcoming environment and with personalized service. A great location along with affordable prices makes Medium Abalon Hotel an excellent choice when traveling to Barcelona.
Hotel Everest
Hotel Everest
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Everest is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shuttle service, car park, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Everest hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Medicis
Hotel Medicis
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

Staff were friendly, helpful and...

Ross, Australia September 21, 2013

0.19 Km.

Clean, chic accommodation can be had at this property, a ten-minute walk from Gaudi's celebrated Sagrada Familia. Just down the road from Hospital de Sant Pau (and the metro station of the same name), the Best Western Medicis is a compact little hotel offering newly renovated rooms perfectly geared towards the needs of the modern budget traveler. Rooms are fresh and bold with red trim and wall art, and offer satellite TV, a workspace with dataport and a small balcony or patio. Placa Catalunya is a 20-minute walk from here but for those with tired feet, the tourist buses stop just down the road. A decent selection of restaurants can be found around the hotel, less expensive than those found along Las Ramblas.
Click&Flat Sagrada Familia Apartments
Click&Flat Sagrada Familia Apartments
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sagrada Familia, Click&Flat Sagrada Familia Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Barcelona. The excitement of the city center is only 3.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor, shared lounge/TV area, smoking area, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Click&Flat Sagrada Familia Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments
Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

good location, good service, nice...

Wan, Taiwan September 30, 2013

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments is ideally situated in Sant Martí; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Pavellons Güell, Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, airport transfer, pets allowed, shuttle service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including separate shower and tub, television, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bbarcelona Apartments Sagrada Familia
Bbarcelona Apartments Sagrada Familia
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.23 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Barcelona city, Bbarcelona Apartments Sagrada Familia provides a conducive spot for guests to take a break from busy days. The property lies 3.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, it offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona accommodation. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, smoking area, family room, laundry service, and Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the apartment.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Bbarcelona Apartments Sagrada Familia is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Alcam Encants Apartments
Alcam Encants Apartments
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.26 Km.

Built in , Alcam Encants Apartments is a distinct addition to Barcelona and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pavellons Güell, Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família.

Alcam Encants Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, smoking area, elevator, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Alcam Encants Apartments.
MH Apartments Family
MH Apartments Family
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.26 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, MH Apartments Family is ideally situated in Sagrada Familia; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 3.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família, Pavellons Güell.

The facilities and services provided by MH Apartments Family ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 11 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, separate dining area, kitchenette, bathrobes, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the MH Apartments Family.
Sagrada Familia Design Apartments
Sagrada Familia Design Apartments
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

Location, clean rooms, air...

Mika, Finland July 20, 2014

0.26 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, culture area of Barcelona city, Sagrada Familia Design Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família, Pavellons Güell.

The facilities and services provided by Sagrada Familia Design Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, airport transfer, family room, shuttle service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

4 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sagrada Familia Design Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Flaugier Design Apartments
Flaugier Design Apartments
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Flaugier Design Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Pavellons Güell, La Sagrada Família, Sagrada Familia.

The facilities and services provided by Flaugier Design Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shuttle service, car park, airport transfer, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Flaugier Design Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
BP Rogent Sagrada Familia Penthouse
BP Rogent Sagrada Familia Penthouse
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, BP Rogent Sagrada Familia Penthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.3 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Encants Metro Station, Clot metro station, Dos de Maig Metro Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, family room.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, air conditioning, television, seating area, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, BP Rogent Sagrada Familia Penthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Sagrada Familia Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Sagrada Familia Flats
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Sagrada Familia Flats is ideally situated in Sagrada Familia; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the apartments offer easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Sagrada Familia Flats offers essential services and all the amenities to invigorate travelers. Bicycle rental, elevator, car hire, tours, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Sagrada Familia Flats apart from other accommodations in the city.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Sagrada Familia Flats hits the spot in many ways.
Suite Home Barcelona
Suite Home Barcelona
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.32 Km.

Suite Home Barcelona, located in Sagrada Familia, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, La Sagrada Família, Sagrada Familia, Pavellons Güell are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Suite Home Barcelona also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, car park, luggage storage, tours, bicycle rental.

11 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as refrigerator, in room safe, balcony/terrace, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Suite Home Barcelona is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04