or

In and around Queenstown

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Double Decker Bus

Double Decker Bus is just one of Queenstown's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Things to do. Double Decker Bus is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Bungi Backpackers and Kakara Moana.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Double Decker Bus. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Queenstown hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Double Decker Bus.

Double Decker Bus

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Double Decker Bus

nearest hotel
Tahuna Pod Hostel
Tahuna Pod Hostel
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Beautiful views. Balcony, new and...

Samantha, United Kingdom February 18, 2015

0.04 Km.

Built in 2015, Tahuna Pod Hostel is a distinct addition to Queenstown and a smart choice for travelers. Only 7.6 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Queenstown hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, BBQ facilities, car park.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tahuna Pod Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Queenstown.
Chambers Apartment
Chambers Apartment
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

 

0.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Queenstown, Chambers Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Dart River Jet Safaris, Double Decker Bus, Cookie Time Shop are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Chambers Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Queenstown. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, air conditioning, washing machine, DVD/CD player, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Chambers Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Nomads Queenstown Hotel
Nomads Queenstown Hotel
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Good location, simple free dinner,...

Yukihiro, Japan January 12, 2015

0.08 Km.

Nomads Queenstown Hotel is located in the centre of Queenstown - the South Island's most popular city. Offering good accommodation with fantastic value for money. Nomads Queenstown Hotel has a variety of rooms including small and large dorms, some with private en-suite and wide screen TV as well as in-room lockers. The majority of the rooms have balconies offering views of the Queenstown lake and mountains - indeed an excellent location. They provide easy access to the nightlife where you can also experience blindfold bar tours. Most tours can be arranged at reception. Known as one of the best backpackers hostel in Queenstown, it is definitely worth your stay.
The Spire
The Spire
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Rooms are nice and very big,...

Joseph, Australia July 28, 2014

0.1 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, sports area of Queenstown city, The Spire provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 0KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Cookie Time Shop, Minibar, Bardeaux Wine Bar.

The Spire offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's skiing are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Spire.
St James Apartments
St James Apartments
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Location, cleanliness, well...

Karen, New Zealand February 14, 2015

0.1 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the St James Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Queenstown for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Cookie Time Shop, Dart River Jet Safaris, Double Decker Bus within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Queenstown hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, elevator, dry cleaning, luggage storage, babysitting.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), kitchenette, seating area to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at St James Apartments.
The Glebe
The Glebe
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Full Kitchen Facilities, located...

Lee, Singapore June 11, 2014

0.1 Km.

As one of Queenstown’s most favorite venues, The Glebe features 36 luxurious apartment units including eight exclusive Penthouse Suites and an excellent location just minutes away from the village center. All rooms have an LCD/plasma screen TV, bathtub, hair dryer, as well as other amenities. Featuring a restaurant, shops, an elevator, and business center, this Queenstown hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as the garden, gym, and kid's club at this hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to The Glebe.
Haka Lodge Queenstown
Haka Lodge Queenstown
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

1. Clean and tidy 2. Close to city...

Rex,, New Zealand January 27, 2015

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Queenstown, look no further than Haka Lodge Queenstown. The hotel lies 0.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as The Bead Shop, Dart River Jet Safaris, Double Decker Bus.

The facilities and services provided by Haka Lodge Queenstown ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, shared kitchen, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide DVD/CD player, kitchenware, internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Haka Lodge Queenstown is an excellent choice for your stay in Queenstown.
Eichardt's Private Hotel & Lakefront Apartments
Eichardt's Private Hotel & Lakefront Apartments
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

 

0.11 Km.

Eichardt's Private Hotel & Lakefront Apartments was originally built in 1867 and reflects contemporary provincial elegance. An ornately decorated exterior flows through to the interior, showcasing a comforting, warm design. Located in Queenstown's café, restaurant, and shopping district, guests are assured of easy access to a multitude of fine eateries that will satisfy any appetite. The Parlour, exclusive for in-house guests, is the ideal setting for lingering over breakfast or reading through daily papers with the soothing crackle of an open log fire beside you. Overstuffed sofas complete the décor and are best enjoyed after a day of experiencing the best of what Queenstown has to offer. Eichardt's Private Hotel & Lakefront Apartments is a luxurious establishment offering first class service with a remarkably dedicated staff.
Novotel Queenstown Lakeside Hotel
Novotel Queenstown Lakeside Hotel
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

location, value for money,...

Alan, Australia January 17, 2015

0.13 Km.

The Novotel Queenstown Lakeside Hotel blends upscale service and contemporary architecture. This hotel is ideally located on the corner of Earl Street and Marine Parade in scenic Queenstown, providing guests the opportunity to enjoy the natural beauty of this city. Nearby are many shopping areas, restaurants, and a casino. Each of the 198 rooms here features elegant decor and a spacious bathroom. As this hotel is located on the shores of Lake Wakatipu, many of the rooms feature a beautiful waterfront view. Depending on the season, skiing or boating can be arranged at the concierge desk. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Novotel Queenstown Lakeside Hotel.
Sofitel Queenstown Hotel and Spa
Sofitel Queenstown Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Superb location, bed and breakfast!...

Pamela, New Zealand December 29, 2014

0.13 Km.

Situated in Queenstown City Center, Sofitel Queenstown Hotel and Spa is the perfect place to experience Queenstown and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Shotover Canyon Swing, Nzone Skydive, Alta Snowboard Shop.

At Sofitel Queenstown Hotel and Spa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, tours, laundry service, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's hot tub, massage, tennis courts, water sports (non-motorized), indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sofitel Queenstown Hotel and Spa is an excellent choice for your stay in Queenstown.
Amber Lodge
Amber Lodge
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

 

0.15 Km.

Well-placed in the sports, restaurants, sightseeing area of Queenstown city, Amber Lodge provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, The Bead Shop, i-SITE Visitor Centre, Ziptrek Ecotours are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Amber Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, car park, family room, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amber Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Queenstown.
Heartland Queenstown Hotel
Heartland Queenstown Hotel
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Comfortable beds, cleanliness,...

Tara, Ireland January 16, 2015

0.15 Km.

A property that boasts admirable architectural designs, Heartland Queenstown Hotel is minutes away from the vibrant and lively city center. Just a short drive away from the Wakatipu Lake and breathtaking mountains, Heartland Queenstown Hotel offers cozy and A-line chalets that are located in the hills. Tucked away in a peaceful location and surrounded by the best of nature, eco-tourists will definitely fall in love with this place. For a fun time out, guests can try skiing, snowboarding, canoeing, kayaking, sailing, white water rafting, jet boating, quad biking, and much more. With so many activities to try, this 3.5-star property offers a perfect base for your stay in Queenstown.
Absoloot Value Accommodation
Absoloot Value Accommodation
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

helpful staff, tidy room, good...

Gahyun, South Korea January 17, 2015

0.15 Km.

Enjoy the spectacular view and convenient location on the lakefront, right in the center of Queenstown. Absoloot Value Accommodation is the ideal option for backpackers and value-seeking travelers. Guests can choose to be accommodated in boutique rooms, double rooms, or twin rooms. Every dorm and private room comes equipped with an LCD TV, fridge, and en-suite bathrooms. There is Wi-Fi connectivity throughout the hostel. The friendly, helpful staff are there to ensure full satisfaction and complete comfort for guests staying at Absoloot Value Accommodation.
Scenic Suites Queenstown
Scenic Suites Queenstown
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

views, room comfort, staff...

Melinda, Australia February 14, 2015

0.15 Km.

Located in one of the most desirable locations in Queenstown, this property is quite close to the bustling town center, Wakatipu Lake, and the Southern Alps. Enjoying spectacular views of the Wakatipu Lake, Queenstown is full of exciting stuff to do like touring the local wineries, picnics in the gardens, walks through the Kawerau Bridge, or even white water rafting! Apart from boasting untouched, natural surroundings, this city also has excellent retail outlets, entertainment centers, and a thriving business district. Indeed an ideal lodge for both business and leisure travelers, Scenic Suites Queenstown has a variety of room styles ranging from studios to self-contained apartments. With fine in-room furnishings, excellent on-site restaurants, a business center, and WiFi, Scenic Suites Queenstown is a great choice for your stay.
Amber Lodge Motel
Amber Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

location,cleaniness and friendly...

Tania, New Zealand February 8, 2015

0.16 Km.

All 13 rooms at this 3-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. Every room in the hotel offers guests refrigerator, ironing board, television. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find car park, laundry service/dry cleaning on-site. This charming property has long been a favorite in Queenstown for both business and leisure travelers.
Base Queenstown Backpackers
Base Queenstown Backpackers
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

The lounge, the bar and the water...

Donald, New Zealand December 20, 2014

0.16 Km.

This city center hostel in Queenstown features relaxing alpine and lake views with the excitement of the city right at the doorsteps. Base Queenstown Backpackers is budget-friendly, well appointed, and is overall a fun place to stay while visiting New Zealand. Situated on the main street, getting around town is easy and hassle-free. The hostel is open 24 hours to maximize every guests' time and value. All units feature adjoining bathrooms, refrigerators, and heating. Other services provided include high-speed wireless internet access for keeping in touch and staying up-to-date, and complementary booking for the shuttle bus to the airport can be scheduled at the front desk. At night, head to The Altitude Bar for some fun and excitement. This hot spot is a favorite hangout and recently rated as New Zealand's best bar. Play games, participate in karaoke contests, or be your own DJ and even win a prize for simply having fun!
YHA Queenstown Central
YHA Queenstown Central
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Wonderful location, clean rooms...

Alice, United States January 17, 2015

0.16 Km.

Resting between Wakatipu Lake and Shotover Street, right in the heart of the resort town of Queenstown, is this charming YHA property. Set a stone's throw away from the town’s entertainment, guests will have easy access to cafes, bars, restaurants, and the waterfront. YHA Queenstown Central is well-known as one of the first hotels in Queenstown. All units boast en-suites, a TV, tea and coffee in private rooms, and a number of units are presented with balconies overlooking the lake. Relax in the upstairs lounge for a picturesque environment. Travelers to Queenstown can ensure a relaxing, comfortable stay at the YHA Queenstown Central.
Caples Court
Caples Court
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Convenienly located, beautifully...

Low, Malaysia February 26, 2015

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Queenstown, Caples Court is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Caples Court, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Shuttle service, laundry service, airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Caples Court apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Caples Court.
Blue Peaks Apartments
Blue Peaks Apartments
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Location, kitchen and friendly...

Jenny, Taiwan February 24, 2015

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Blue Peaks Apartments is ideally situated in Queenstown City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Blue Peaks Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Blue Peaks Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Base Queenstown
Base Queenstown
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

 

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Base Queenstown is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Queenstown. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Minus 5 Ice Bar, Lasseters Wharf Casino, Kathmandu Queenstown.

Base Queenstown also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Queenstown. Top features of the hotel include nightclub, ATM/cash machine on site, facilities for disabled guests, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Base Queenstown is reflected in every guestroom. shower, shared bathroom, toiletries, ironing facilities, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Base Queenstown hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05