or

In and around Queenstown

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Double Decker Bus

Queenstown is famous for popular attractions like Double Decker Bus. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Things to do. Find the perfect accommodation near Double Decker Bus, with choices like the Bungi Backpackers and the Kakara Moana.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Double Decker Bus is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Queenstown are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Double Decker Bus.

Double Decker Bus

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Double Decker Bus

nearest hotel
Tahuna Pod Hostel
Tahuna Pod Hostel
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Nice comfy bed, strategic location...

Samuel, Indonesia March 8, 2015

0.04 Km.

Built in 2015, Tahuna Pod Hostel is a distinct addition to Queenstown and a smart choice for travelers. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tahuna Pod Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tahuna Pod Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Queenstown, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Chambers Apartment
Chambers Apartment
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

 

0.04 Km.

Well-positioned in Queenstown City Center, Chambers Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Queenstown. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Dart River Jet Safaris, Double Decker Bus, Cookie Time Shop are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Chambers Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Queenstown. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chambers Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Queenstown.
Nomads Queenstown Hotel
Nomads Queenstown Hotel
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

clean, friendly, and great location...

David, United States March 5, 2015

0.08 Km.

Nomads Queenstown Hotel is located in the centre of Queenstown - the South Island's most popular city. Offering good accommodation with fantastic value for money. Nomads Queenstown Hotel has a variety of rooms including small and large dorms, some with private en-suite and wide screen TV as well as in-room lockers. The majority of the rooms have balconies offering views of the Queenstown lake and mountains - indeed an excellent location. They provide easy access to the nightlife where you can also experience blindfold bar tours. Most tours can be arranged at reception. Known as one of the best backpackers hostel in Queenstown, it is definitely worth your stay.
The Spire
The Spire
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Rooms are nice and very big,...

Joseph, Australia July 28, 2014

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Spire is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Queenstown. The hotel lies 0KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cookie Time Shop, Minibar, Bardeaux Wine Bar give to this hotel a special charm.

At The Spire, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

The ambiance of The Spire is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's skiing are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Spire hits the spot in many ways.
St James Apartments
St James Apartments
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Location, Apartment facilities,...

Stephen, Australia April 20, 2015

0.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, St James Apartments is located in the Queenstown City Center area of Queenstown. The city center is merely 0.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cookie Time Shop, Dart River Jet Safaris, Double Decker Bus give to this hotel a special charm.

At St James Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, babysitting, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, desk, interconnecting room(s) available. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, St James Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Queenstown.
The Glebe
The Glebe
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Full Kitchen Facilities, located...

Lee, Singapore June 11, 2014

0.1 Km.

As one of Queenstown’s most favorite venues, The Glebe features 36 luxurious apartment units including eight exclusive Penthouse Suites and an excellent location just minutes away from the village center. All rooms have an LCD/plasma screen TV, bathtub, hair dryer, as well as other amenities. Featuring a restaurant, shops, an elevator, and business center, this Queenstown hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as the garden, gym, and kid's club at this hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to The Glebe.
Haka Lodge Queenstown
Haka Lodge Queenstown
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

knowledgeable staff, quiet...

Venn, Australia March 10, 2015

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Queenstown, Haka Lodge Queenstown is the perfect choice. Set 0.2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as The Bead Shop, Dart River Jet Safaris, Double Decker Bus within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Haka Lodge Queenstown also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Queenstown. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Haka Lodge Queenstown is a smart choice for travelers to Queenstown, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Eichardt's Private Hotel & Lakefront Apartments
Eichardt's Private Hotel & Lakefront Apartments
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

 

0.11 Km.

Eichardt's Private Hotel & Lakefront Apartments was originally built in 1867 and reflects contemporary provincial elegance. An ornately decorated exterior flows through to the interior, showcasing a comforting, warm design. Located in Queenstown's café, restaurant, and shopping district, guests are assured of easy access to a multitude of fine eateries that will satisfy any appetite. The Parlour, exclusive for in-house guests, is the ideal setting for lingering over breakfast or reading through daily papers with the soothing crackle of an open log fire beside you. Overstuffed sofas complete the décor and are best enjoyed after a day of experiencing the best of what Queenstown has to offer. Eichardt's Private Hotel & Lakefront Apartments is a luxurious establishment offering first class service with a remarkably dedicated staff.
Novotel Queenstown Lakeside Hotel
Novotel Queenstown Lakeside Hotel
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Location - close to restaurants...

Cameron, Australia April 14, 2015

0.13 Km.

The Novotel Queenstown Lakeside Hotel blends upscale service and contemporary architecture. This hotel is ideally located on the corner of Earl Street and Marine Parade in scenic Queenstown, providing guests the opportunity to enjoy the natural beauty of this city. Nearby are many shopping areas, restaurants, and a casino. Each of the 198 rooms here features elegant decor and a spacious bathroom. As this hotel is located on the shores of Lake Wakatipu, many of the rooms feature a beautiful waterfront view. Depending on the season, skiing or boating can be arranged at the concierge desk. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Novotel Queenstown Lakeside Hotel.
Sofitel Queenstown Hotel and Spa
Sofitel Queenstown Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Cost, Quality of room, Central to...

Nicole, New Zealand April 16, 2015

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Queenstown City Center, Sofitel Queenstown Hotel and Spa is an ideal spot from which to discover Queenstown. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Shotover Canyon Swing, Nzone Skydive, Alta Snowboard Shop.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sofitel Queenstown Hotel and Spa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, bicycle rental, shops, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of Sofitel Queenstown Hotel and Spa is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (charges apply), internet access – LAN (complimentary), daily newspaper are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, massage, water sports (motorized), water sports (non-motorized), indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sofitel Queenstown Hotel and Spa hits the spot in many ways.
Heartland Queenstown Hotel
Heartland Queenstown Hotel
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Comfortable beds, nice bathroom...

Leanne, New Zealand March 29, 2015

0.15 Km.

A property that boasts admirable architectural designs, Heartland Queenstown Hotel is minutes away from the vibrant and lively city center. Just a short drive away from the Wakatipu Lake and breathtaking mountains, Heartland Queenstown Hotel offers cozy and A-line chalets that are located in the hills. Tucked away in a peaceful location and surrounded by the best of nature, eco-tourists will definitely fall in love with this place. For a fun time out, guests can try skiing, snowboarding, canoeing, kayaking, sailing, white water rafting, jet boating, quad biking, and much more. With so many activities to try, this 3.5-star property offers a perfect base for your stay in Queenstown.
Absoloot Value Accommodation
Absoloot Value Accommodation
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

helpful staff, tidy room, good...

Gahyun, South Korea January 17, 2015

0.15 Km.

Enjoy the spectacular view and convenient location on the lakefront, right in the center of Queenstown. Absoloot Value Accommodation is the ideal option for backpackers and value-seeking travelers. Guests can choose to be accommodated in boutique rooms, double rooms, or twin rooms. Every dorm and private room comes equipped with an LCD TV, fridge, and en-suite bathrooms. There is Wi-Fi connectivity throughout the hostel. The friendly, helpful staff are there to ensure full satisfaction and complete comfort for guests staying at Absoloot Value Accommodation.
Scenic Suites Queenstown
Scenic Suites Queenstown
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

the most luxurious bedding. Close...

Julie, Australia March 11, 2015

0.15 Km.

Located in one of the most desirable locations in Queenstown, this property is quite close to the bustling town center, Wakatipu Lake, and the Southern Alps. Enjoying spectacular views of the Wakatipu Lake, Queenstown is full of exciting stuff to do like touring the local wineries, picnics in the gardens, walks through the Kawerau Bridge, or even white water rafting! Apart from boasting untouched, natural surroundings, this city also has excellent retail outlets, entertainment centers, and a thriving business district. Indeed an ideal lodge for both business and leisure travelers, Scenic Suites Queenstown has a variety of room styles ranging from studios to self-contained apartments. With fine in-room furnishings, excellent on-site restaurants, a business center, and WiFi, Scenic Suites Queenstown is a great choice for your stay.
Amber Lodge Motel
Amber Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

location,cleaniness and friendly...

Tania, New Zealand February 8, 2015

0.16 Km.

Those looking for accommodation in Queenstown’s city center will find all they need at Amber Lodge Motel. All 13 rooms at this 3-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. Every room in the hotel offers guests a refrigerator, ironing board, and television. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find a car park and laundry service/dry cleaning on-site. This charming property has long been a favorite in Queenstown for both business and leisure travelers. For exploring the area, tours can be arranged to get the most of your visit. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Amber Lodge Motel.
Base Queenstown Backpackers
Base Queenstown Backpackers
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Very good location, reasonably...

Loh, Malaysia April 6, 2015

0.16 Km.

This city center hostel in Queenstown features relaxing alpine and lake views with the excitement of the city right at the doorsteps. Base Queenstown Backpackers is budget-friendly, well appointed, and is overall a fun place to stay while visiting New Zealand. Situated on the main street, getting around town is easy and hassle-free. The hostel is open 24 hours to maximize every guests' time and value. All units feature adjoining bathrooms, refrigerators, and heating. Other services provided include high-speed wireless internet access for keeping in touch and staying up-to-date, and complementary booking for the shuttle bus to the airport can be scheduled at the front desk. At night, head to The Altitude Bar for some fun and excitement. This hot spot is a favorite hangout and recently rated as New Zealand's best bar. Play games, participate in karaoke contests, or be your own DJ and even win a prize for simply having fun!
YHA Queenstown Central
YHA Queenstown Central
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Proximity to bus station, size of...

Susan, Australia March 8, 2015

0.16 Km.

Resting between Wakatipu Lake and Shotover Street, right in the heart of the resort town of Queenstown, is this charming YHA property. Set a stone's throw away from the town’s entertainment, guests will have easy access to cafes, bars, restaurants, and the waterfront. YHA Queenstown Central is well-known as one of the first hotels in Queenstown. All units boast en-suites, a TV, tea and coffee in private rooms, and a number of units are presented with balconies overlooking the lake. Relax in the upstairs lounge for a picturesque environment. Travelers to Queenstown can ensure a relaxing, comfortable stay at the YHA Queenstown Central.
Caples Court
Caples Court
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Convenienly located, beautifully...

Low, Malaysia February 26, 2015

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Queenstown, Caples Court is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Caples Court, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Shuttle service, laundry service, airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Caples Court apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Caples Court.
Blue Peaks Apartments
Blue Peaks Apartments
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Location, kitchen and friendly...

Jenny, Taiwan February 24, 2015

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Blue Peaks Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Queenstown. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Blue Peaks Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Blue Peaks Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Queenstown, make Blue Peaks Apartments your home away from home.
Four Seasons Motel
Four Seasons Motel
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

 

0.17 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 15 rooms in this popular 4-star hotel. Guests will find an ironing board, Wi-Fi internet access, and a hair dryer waiting in each room. This excellent hotel in Queenstown also has laundry service/dry cleaning, a car park, and a concierge. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find a jacuzzi to soak in. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at Four Seasons Motel. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Coronation Lodge
Coronation Lodge
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Close to the central area, huge...

Reuben, Singapore December 11, 2014

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Coronation Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Queenstown. With its location just 0.4 Km from the city center and 7.3 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Minibar, Cookie Time Shop, Double Decker Bus give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Coronation Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides concierge, family room, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find blackout curtains, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, seating area, kitchenette. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Coronation Lodge hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04