In and around Queenstown

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Double Decker Bus

Double Decker Bus is just one of the fantastic sites in Queenstown. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Things to do - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Double Decker Bus, from the friendly Sir Cedrics Bungi Backpackers to the luxurious Kakara Moana.

Reservations for hotels close to Double Decker Bus are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Queenstown city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Double Decker Bus.

Double Decker Bus

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Double Decker Bus

nearest hotel
Sir Cedrics Tahuna Pod Hostel
Sir Cedrics Tahuna Pod Hostel
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Location, good water pressure, not...

Mark, New Zealand July 24, 2015

0.04 Km.

Situated in Queenstown City Center, Sir Cedrics Tahuna Pod Hostel is the perfect place to experience Queenstown and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sir Cedrics Tahuna Pod Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Sir Cedrics Tahuna Pod Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sir Cedrics Tahuna Pod Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Queenstown.
Chambers Apartment
Chambers Apartment
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

 

0.04 Km.

When visiting Queenstown, you'll feel right at home at Chambers Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Dart River Jet Safaris, Double Decker Bus, Cookie Time Shop within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chambers Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chambers Apartment.
Nomads Queenstown Hotel
Nomads Queenstown Hotel
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

first the location,second the...

Jihyun, South Korea May 5, 2015

0.08 Km.

Nomads Queenstown Hotel is located in the centre of Queenstown - the South Island's most popular city. Offering good accommodation with fantastic value for money. Nomads Queenstown Hotel has a variety of rooms including small and large dorms, some with private en-suite and wide screen TV as well as in-room lockers. The majority of the rooms have balconies offering views of the Queenstown lake and mountains - indeed an excellent location. They provide easy access to the nightlife where you can also experience blindfold bar tours. Most tours can be arranged at reception. Known as one of the best backpackers hostel in Queenstown, it is definitely worth your stay.
The Spire
The Spire
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

 

0.1 Km.

Situated in Queenstown City Center, The Spire is the perfect place to experience Queenstown and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0KM away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. Also within easy reach are Cookie Time Shop, Minibar, Bardeaux Wine Bar.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Spire is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of The Spire is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's skiing are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Spire hits the spot in many ways.
St James Apartments
St James Apartments
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Excellent location, no hills. 10...

Bei, Australia July 22, 2015

0.1 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the St James Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Queenstown for business or pleasure. Only 0.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Cookie Time Shop, Dart River Jet Safaris, Double Decker Bus.

St James Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, babysitting.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Queenstown, make St James Apartments your home away from home.
The Glebe
The Glebe
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Location, comfortable big...

Afiya, Australia May 24, 2015

0.1 Km.

As one of Queenstown’s most favorite venues, The Glebe features 36 luxurious apartment units including eight exclusive Penthouse Suites and an excellent location just minutes away from the village center. All rooms have an LCD/plasma screen TV, bathtub, hair dryer, as well as other amenities. Featuring a restaurant, shops, an elevator, and business center, this Queenstown hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as the garden, gym, and kid's club at this hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to The Glebe.
Haka Lodge Queenstown
Haka Lodge Queenstown
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

cozy place, soft bed and...

Boan, Taiwan April 23, 2015

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Haka Lodge Queenstown is located in the Queenstown City Center area of Queenstown. The hotel lies 0.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: The Bead Shop, Dart River Jet Safaris, Double Decker Bus.

At Haka Lodge Queenstown, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Haka Lodge Queenstown is an excellent choice for your stay in Queenstown.
Eichardt's Private Hotel & Lakefront Apartments
Eichardt's Private Hotel & Lakefront Apartments
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

 

0.11 Km.

Eichardt's Private Hotel & Lakefront Apartments was originally built in 1867 and reflects contemporary provincial elegance. An ornately decorated exterior flows through to the interior, showcasing a comforting, warm design. Located in Queenstown's café, restaurant, and shopping district, guests are assured of easy access to a multitude of fine eateries that will satisfy any appetite. The Parlour, exclusive for in-house guests, is the ideal setting for lingering over breakfast or reading through daily papers with the soothing crackle of an open log fire beside you. Overstuffed sofas complete the décor and are best enjoyed after a day of experiencing the best of what Queenstown has to offer. Eichardt's Private Hotel & Lakefront Apartments is a luxurious establishment offering first class service with a remarkably dedicated staff.
Novotel Queenstown Lakeside Hotel
Novotel Queenstown Lakeside Hotel
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Clean, Perfect Location, Great View...

Pech, Cambodia June 29, 2015

0.13 Km.

The Novotel Queenstown Lakeside Hotel blends upscale service and contemporary architecture. This hotel is ideally located on the corner of Earl Street and Marine Parade in scenic Queenstown, providing guests the opportunity to enjoy the natural beauty of this city. Nearby are many shopping areas, restaurants, and a casino. Each of the 198 rooms here features elegant decor and a spacious bathroom. As this hotel is located on the shores of Lake Wakatipu, many of the rooms feature a beautiful waterfront view. Depending on the season, skiing or boating can be arranged at the concierge desk. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Novotel Queenstown Lakeside Hotel.
Sofitel Queenstown Hotel and Spa
Sofitel Queenstown Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Located within walking distnce of...

Simon, Canada June 12, 2015

0.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Queenstown, look no further than Sofitel Queenstown Hotel and Spa. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shotover Canyon Swing, Nzone Skydive, Alta Snowboard Shop.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Queenstown hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, valet parking, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (on site), outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Sofitel Queenstown Hotel and Spa is a smart choice for travelers to Queenstown, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Heartland Queenstown Hotel
Heartland Queenstown Hotel
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Location, comfortable and lovely...

Stephanie, Australia June 27, 2015

0.15 Km.

A property that boasts admirable architectural designs, Heartland Queenstown Hotel is minutes away from the vibrant and lively city center. Just a short drive away from the Wakatipu Lake and breathtaking mountains, Heartland Queenstown Hotel offers cozy and A-line chalets that are located in the hills. Tucked away in a peaceful location and surrounded by the best of nature, eco-tourists will definitely fall in love with this place. For a fun time out, guests can try skiing, snowboarding, canoeing, kayaking, sailing, white water rafting, jet boating, quad biking, and much more. With so many activities to try, this 3.5-star property offers a perfect base for your stay in Queenstown.
Absoloot Value Accommodation
Absoloot Value Accommodation
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

helpful staff, tidy room, good...

Gahyun, South Korea January 17, 2015

0.15 Km.

Enjoy the spectacular view and convenient location on the lakefront, right in the center of Queenstown. Absoloot Value Accommodation is the ideal option for backpackers and value-seeking travelers. Guests can choose to be accommodated in boutique rooms, double rooms, or twin rooms. Every dorm and private room comes equipped with an LCD TV, fridge, and en-suite bathrooms. There is Wi-Fi connectivity throughout the hostel. The friendly, helpful staff are there to ensure full satisfaction and complete comfort for guests staying at Absoloot Value Accommodation.
Scenic Suites Queenstown
Scenic Suites Queenstown
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Splendid view, friendly staff,...

Elangovan, Singapore June 13, 2015

0.15 Km.

Located in one of the most desirable locations in Queenstown, this property is quite close to the bustling town center, Wakatipu Lake, and the Southern Alps. Enjoying spectacular views of the Wakatipu Lake, Queenstown is full of exciting stuff to do like touring the local wineries, picnics in the gardens, walks through the Kawerau Bridge, or even white water rafting! Apart from boasting untouched, natural surroundings, this city also has excellent retail outlets, entertainment centers, and a thriving business district. Indeed an ideal lodge for both business and leisure travelers, Scenic Suites Queenstown has a variety of room styles ranging from studios to self-contained apartments. With fine in-room furnishings, excellent on-site restaurants, a business center, and WiFi, Scenic Suites Queenstown is a great choice for your stay.
Amber Lodge Motel
Amber Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

location,cleaniness and friendly...

Tania, New Zealand February 8, 2015

0.16 Km.

Those looking for accommodation in Queenstown’s city center will find all they need at Amber Lodge Motel. All 13 rooms at this 3-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. Every room in the hotel offers guests a refrigerator, ironing board, and television. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find a car park and laundry service/dry cleaning on-site. This charming property has long been a favorite in Queenstown for both business and leisure travelers. For exploring the area, tours can be arranged to get the most of your visit. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Amber Lodge Motel.
Base Queenstown Backpackers
Base Queenstown Backpackers
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Very good location, reasonably...

Loh, Malaysia April 6, 2015

0.16 Km.

This city center hostel in Queenstown features relaxing alpine and lake views with the excitement of the city right at the doorsteps. Base Queenstown Backpackers is budget-friendly, well appointed, and is overall a fun place to stay while visiting New Zealand. Situated on the main street, getting around town is easy and hassle-free. The hostel is open 24 hours to maximize every guests' time and value. All units feature adjoining bathrooms, refrigerators, and heating. Other services provided include high-speed wireless internet access for keeping in touch and staying up-to-date, and complementary booking for the shuttle bus to the airport can be scheduled at the front desk. At night, head to The Altitude Bar for some fun and excitement. This hot spot is a favorite hangout and recently rated as New Zealand's best bar. Play games, participate in karaoke contests, or be your own DJ and even win a prize for simply having fun!
YHA Queenstown Central
YHA Queenstown Central
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Proximity to bus station, size of...

Susan, Australia March 8, 2015

0.16 Km.

Resting between Wakatipu Lake and Shotover Street, right in the heart of the resort town of Queenstown, is this charming YHA property. Set a stone's throw away from the town’s entertainment, guests will have easy access to cafes, bars, restaurants, and the waterfront. YHA Queenstown Central is well-known as one of the first hotels in Queenstown. All units boast en-suites, a TV, tea and coffee in private rooms, and a number of units are presented with balconies overlooking the lake. Relax in the upstairs lounge for a picturesque environment. Travelers to Queenstown can ensure a relaxing, comfortable stay at the YHA Queenstown Central.
Caples Court
Caples Court
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Very helpful owners, right in the...

Boon, Malaysia June 4, 2015

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Queenstown, Caples Court is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Dart River Jet Safaris, Cookie Time Shop, Double Decker Bus are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Caples Court ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Caples Court is a smart choice for travelers to Queenstown, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Luxury on the Lake
Luxury on the Lake
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

 

0.17 Km.

When visiting Queenstown, you'll feel right at home at Luxury on the Lake, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Queenstown hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, BBQ facilities.

The ambiance of Luxury on the Lake is reflected in every guestroom. heating, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, alarm clock, iPod docking station are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Queenstown, make Luxury on the Lake your home away from home.
Blue Peaks Apartments
Blue Peaks Apartments
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

Location, kitchen and friendly...

Jenny, Taiwan February 24, 2015

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Queenstown City Center, Blue Peaks Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Queenstown. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 7.7 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Blue Peaks Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, fan. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Blue Peaks Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Queenstown.
Four Seasons Motel
Four Seasons Motel
Hotel Area: Queenstown City Center

 

0.17 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 15 rooms in this popular 4-star hotel. Guests will find an ironing board, Wi-Fi internet access, and a hair dryer waiting in each room. This excellent hotel in Queenstown also has laundry service/dry cleaning, a car park, and a concierge. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find a jacuzzi to soak in. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at Four Seasons Motel. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04