or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

DR Byen Metro Station

DR Byen Metro Station is just one of Copenhagen's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Copenhagen GO Hotel or the Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel, many hotels are available for you near DR Byen Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to DR Byen Metro Station. Our Copenhagen city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like DR Byen Metro Station.

DR Byen Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near DR Byen Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Room is clean, closed to Metro,...

Chang, Taiwan August 11, 2013

0.72 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Hotel Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like currency exchange, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Copenhagen is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

0.73 Km.

Well-placed in the sports, beaches, culture area of Copenhagen city, Hotel Copenhagen Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek, Christians Kirke.

Hotel Copenhagen Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Hotel Amager
Hotel Amager
Hotel Area: Amager

 

0.79 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, culture, sports area of Copenhagen city, Hotel Amager provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Amager offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, 24-hour front desk, ATM/cash machine on site, currency exchange.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Amager is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House
Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House
Hotel Area: Amager

 

0.85 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Amager, Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, luggage storage, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House your home away from home.
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

 

0.87 Km.

Offering outstanding view of Copenhagen, [HOTLENAME] is situated in an ideal location with Copenhagen center just a few minute away. Exquisite views of the ancient City Hall, the gilded church towers of Christianshavn and Sweden’s picturesque coast can be seen from the hotel. From here, guests can easily access Stroeget, Tivoli Gardens and Town Hall Square, each just two kilometers from the hotel. Situated 8 km away from the airport and southeast of Christianshavn, hotel connects inner city to Christianshavn. The hotel houses Copenhagen’s Casio, the city only casino. Offering excellence service with sumptuous amenities, the hotel also offers first class spa service and myriad of onsite restaurants that serve international cuisine which will fulfill your appetite. Free High-speed Internet access, cable and wireless is also available. Make Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen your stylish base when visiting Copenhagen.
Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

 

0.88 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is ideally situated in Amager; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Oksnehallen Exhibition, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Kobenhavns Cykler.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, car park, dry cleaning, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen hits the spot in many ways.
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

 

0.89 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Amager, Guesthouse Copenhagen enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sports, beaches hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guesthouse Copenhagen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guesthouse Copenhagen is home to 11 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Guesthouse Copenhagen your home away from home.
Hotel CPH Living
Hotel CPH Living
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

River view , big windows and roof...

David, United Kingdom July 18, 2013

1.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel CPH Living is ideally situated in Christianshavn; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Dansk Jodisk Museum.

At Hotel CPH Living, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel CPH Living the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen Marriott Hotel
Copenhagen Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

The hotel is conveniently located...

Mark, Australia August 10, 2013

1.07 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated on Kalvebod Brygge, is located 15-minutes from the airport. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the Central Station, Tivoli Gardens and Christiansborg Palace. The hotel boasts 401 modern rooms that are decorated with a signature Marriott Style and ambience and feature spectacular water views. The on-site restaurants, serve a myriad of international and local dishes in a pleasing atmosphere with a specialty menu of Mediterranean cuisine. The hotel also boasts 10 contemporary meeting rooms with capacity for up to 600 guests. The Copenhagen Marriott Hotel is perfect for travelers that want luxury and unabashed style close to all of the important attractions in Copenhagen.
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Bella Center, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Oksnehallen Exhibition within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Danhostel Copenhagen Amager also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, family room.

Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is home to 162 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), garden, table tennis, children's playground. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Danhostel Copenhagen Amager the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast
Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Christianshavn

 

1.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Christians Church, Overgaden Institute, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Esben Juhls Bed And Breakfast.
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Clean room, good location, not...

Mary, Australia November 24, 2013

1.14 Km.

Located on a manmade island in Copenhagen harbor, this stylish, ultra contemporary hotel has spectacular views and state-of-the-art technology in a casual atmosphere. The hotel is in one of Denmark’s trendiest areas and the nearest train station is only a three minute walk away. The train takes about five minutes to the city center. The island also has its own boat jetty.The Copenhagen Island Hotel in Copenhagen, opened in 2006, is a unique architectural landmark building designed by Kim Utzon. The luxurious rooms are furnished with Danish modernist elegance. They have stunning harbor and city views, flat screen TVs with satellite channels and wireless internet access. The Harbour restaurant serves excellent international cuisine including a fabulous breakfast in a laid back environment, and leisure options include a swimming pool, sauna and roof top fitness center with glass walls.
Tivoli Hotel
Tivoli Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location, cleanliness, Tivoli theme...

Brian, Denmark July 2, 2013

1.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Tivoli Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Tivoli Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 396 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Tivoli Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Danhostel Copenhagen City
Danhostel Copenhagen City
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

1.15 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, nightlife area of Copenhagen city, Danhostel Copenhagen City provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek, Det Kongelige Bibliotek give to this hotel a special charm. At Danhostel Copenhagen City, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hostel include elevator, disabled facilities, bicycle rental, restaurant, bar. The ambiance of Danhostel Copenhagen City is reflected in every guestroom. Non smoking rooms, separate shower and toilet are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hostel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Danhostel Copenhagen City is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time
Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel
Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Comfortable room, availability of...

Bing, Singapore April 1, 2014

1.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tivoli, Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, luggage storage, lockers, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel.
Cabinn City
Cabinn City
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location, clean room, reliable...

Blanca, United States January 10, 2014

1.24 Km.

This modern hotel, built in 2004, offers great value for money and comfortable accommodation in a location close to the railway station. The Cabinn City in Copenhagen, part of the Danish Cabinn group of hotels, has contemporary rooms in a cruise ship style, with satellite TV and free wireless internet access. The hotel also serves breakfast. The hotel is located a few minutes walk from the central railway station and Tivoli gardens. The center of Copenhagen is a 10 minute walk away. The staff are very friendly and helpful and can assist with queries and information.
Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen
Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

1) Great view from the Sky Bar. 2)...

Lars, Denmark April 1, 2014

1.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, family room, dry cleaning, newspapers, ATM/cash machine on site.

Guests can choose from 812 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Amager Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Amager Hospital, Amager Strandpark Park, Bella Center.

Amager Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Amager Guesthouse your home away from home.
Dgi Byen Hotel
Dgi Byen Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Close to central station and Tivoli...

Roelof, Netherlands December 20, 2013

1.38 Km.

A fresh and vibrant hotel tucked right behind Copenhagen Central Station, Dgi Byen Hotel is the choice of modern professionals on the move. The location is perfect for enjoying the nearby sights, and is just a short stroll from Tivoli Gardens, National Gallery and the Little Mermaid and harbor. Large and spacious rooms have ultra modern minimalist decor and are designed for comfort and function, including complimentary high speed internet and satellite TV. The main attraction of the hotel is the plentiful entertainment facilities ranging from a swim center, gym, yoga classes, a full service spa and even a bowling alley.
Hotel Ansgar
Hotel Ansgar
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

1.41 Km.

This hotel, built in 1885 and fully renovated in 2007/2008, has comfortable rooms, great transport connections and offers great value for money. The Hotel Ansgar in Copenhagen is only a three minute walk from the central railway station. From there, the train to the airport takes only ten minutes. The hotel has modern, well equipped rooms and very clean bathrooms, with flat screen LCD TVs and internet access in all rooms. The in-house restaurant serves an excellent breakfast, in summer in the pretty court yard, and Tivoli Gardens and the historic city center are within easy walking distance.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06