In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dubai Internet City Metro Station

Dubai Internet City Metro Station is just one of Dubai's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Dubai Internet City Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Tulip Inn Hotel Knowledge Village and Home To Home Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Dubai Internet City Metro Station. Our Dubai city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Dubai Internet City Metro Station.

Dubai Internet City Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dubai Internet City Metro Station

nearest hotel
Yassat Gloria Hotel & Apartments
Yassat Gloria Hotel & Apartments
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

Location, right next to metro,...

Hadia, United Kingdom March 20, 2016

0.04 Km.

Located on the renowned Sheikh Zayed Road in the heart of Dubai’s TECOM area, the 41-story Yassat Gloria Hotel & Apartments affords comfortable living with 1,010 apartments available for short and long-term stays. This property provides a home in Dubai for business executives, leisure travelers, or families with children.

Just 30km from Dubai International Airport, 40km from Al Maktoum International Airport, and only minutes by car from the Dubai World Trade Center, Yassat Gloria Hotel & Apartments boasts convenient access to prominent business addresses such as Dubai Media & Internet City and Knowledge Village while the capital of Abu Dhabi can be easily reached in just over one hour by car.

Convenient access to Dubai’s most popular shopping malls and being next door to the Dubai Metro make the property a popular choice for leisure visitors making the most of the nearby beaches, golfing, and more.
Gloria Hotel
Gloria Hotel
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

The staff, the cleanliness and the...

Susan, United Kingdom February 14, 2016

0.09 Km.

Featuring 1,000 elegant suites, the 4-star Gloria Hotel offers comfortable accommodation in Dubai for traveling executives, families, holidaymakers, as well as long-staying guests. It is located in close proximity to some important business addresses, popular social hubs, and key leisure destinations. The Dubai Internet City metro station is just a one minute walk away, while Dubai International Airport and Dubai World Trade Center are up to 30 minutes away by car. Gloria Hotel has a dedicated Executive Floor concept for travelling executives with exclusive services and benefits. The property offers a wide range of dining options and state-of-the-art recreational facilities and extensive meeting facilities.
Grand Midwest Tower Hotel Apartments
Grand Midwest Tower Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

Only that the metro station was...

Maryam, United Kingdom March 14, 2016

0.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai, Grand Midwest Tower Hotel Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 10 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are The Palladium, Jebel Ali Race Course, Givenchy Spa.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine are just a few of the facilities that set Grand Midwest Tower Hotel Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 225 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Grand Midwest Tower Hotel Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Somewhere Hotel
Somewhere Hotel
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

 

0.1 Km.

Somewhere Hotel, located in Tecom, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 6 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Somewhere Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, wheelchair accessible, photocopying.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary tea, towels, carpeting, slippers, additional toilet. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, steamroom. Somewhere Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Auris Metro Central Hotel Apartments
Auris Metro Central Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

The bathtub and the building...

Emad, Oman January 30, 2016

0.15 Km.

Situated in Tecom, Auris Metro Central Hotel Apartments is the perfect place to experience Dubai and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 21 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Jebel Ali Race Course, Givenchy Spa, Oriental Hammam.

Auris Metro Central Hotel Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour security, grocery deliveries, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 210 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, steamroom. Auris Metro Central Hotel Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Legacy Hotel Apartments
Legacy Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

Close to metro, taxi available at...

Krishnan, United States December 31, 2015

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Legacy Hotel Apartments. The city center is merely 30 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: The Palladium, Jebel Ali Race Course, Givenchy Spa.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Legacy Hotel Apartments.
Boutique 7 Hotel & Suites
Boutique 7 Hotel & Suites
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

Only location next to metro station...

Marlen, Kazakhstan November 1, 2015

0.23 Km.

Featuring 79 fully furnished and spacious apartments, this property is located in the Tecom area, opposite Media, and within easy reach of the shopping and business districts of Dubai. Boutique 7 Hotel & Suites is just a 40-minute drive from the Dubai International Airport, 10 minutes away from the Mall Of Emirates, and a few kilometers from the famous Dubai Mall and Ibn Battuta mall. The hotel is conveniently located no matter what your reason for travel. All the comfortable rooms feature large bedrooms and separate dining/living areas with a fully equipped kitchenette. Boutique 7 Hotel & Suites is a great place to be for a wonderful experience.
Grand Millennium Hotel Dubai
Grand Millennium Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

nice view if got the nice room,...

Wan, China December 30, 2015

0.27 Km.

The Grand Millennium Hotel Dubai combines first class business and leisure facilities with luxurious comfort and warm hospitality. Located on the Sheikh Zayed Road, the hotel has spectacular views of the sea and immediate access to the Mall of the Emirates, Ibn Battuta shopping mall, and a number of world class golf courses. There are a number of restaurants and bars which, between them, serve light snacks through to authentic Italian, while an Asian restaurant serves ethnic cuisines. Leisure facilities include a heated swimming pool and Jacuzzi, sauna and steam room, and massage treatments. An ideal location for a stay in Dubai, especially a leisure one, Grand Millennium Hotel Dubai is surely an excellent choice.
Byblos Hotel
Byblos Hotel
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

Very good staff, comfortable rooms...

Erica, United Kingdom August 26, 2015

0.28 Km.

Anchored in the heart of Al Barsha Tecom and convenient to the metro station, Mall of the Emirates, Dubai Land, and Sheikh Zayed Road, Byblos Hotel is within easy reach of most tourist attractions and business addresses in Dubai. All elegant guestrooms and suites are decorated with unique paintings and Phoenician alphabet-patterned carpets to suit the needs of both business and leisure travelers. Byblos Hotel ensures guests’ stay is as comfortable as possible with friendly service, a relaxed atmosphere, and fantastic facilities.
First Central Hotel Apartments
First Central Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

Comfortable rooms, friendly staff...

Rahmah, Malaysia December 27, 2015

0.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Media, First Central Hotel Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, business, and dining hub of Dubai. Only 35km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jebel Ali Race Course, Givenchy Spa, and Oriental Hammam. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. The hotel provides meeting facilities, a restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a concierge to ensure guests the greatest comfort. Experience high quality room facilities including a bathtub, hair dryer, kitchenette, and ironing board to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include a gym, sauna, steam room, and pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose for visiting, First Central Hotel Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
TIME Oak Hotel & Suites
TIME Oak Hotel & Suites
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

We spent a week in this hotel. The...

Desiree, United Kingdom January 2, 2016

0.33 Km.

This 4-star hotel provides 161 large, luxury suites and is conveniently situated close to the Mall of Emirates, Media City, Knowledge Village, and Tecom. All rooms are adorned with modern furnishings and a distinctive contemporary feel that is stylish and peaceful. Guests can enjoy the hotel’s own temperature-controlled swimming pool, outdoor Jacuzzi, and a modern powerzone gym which is open 24 hours a day. Alternatively, there is a 24-hour international restaurant specializing in modern Middle Eastern and Mediterranean cuisine or a terrace where guests can relax with a drink and shisha. The TIME Oak Hotel & Suites is an ideal choice for travelers who want both world-class accommodations and a great location near Dubai’s many attractions.
Backpacker 16 Accommodation
Backpacker 16 Accommodation
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

 

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Backpacker 16 Accommodation is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dubai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Backpacker 16 Accommodation, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 114 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include cleaning products, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Backpacker 16 Accommodation.
Home To Home Apartments
Home To Home Apartments
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

Amenities, value for money,...

Hammad, Pakistan February 24, 2016

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Home To Home Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dubai. The city center is merely26km away, and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a steam room, outdoor pool, sauna, fitness center, and jacuzzi. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Home To Home Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Atana Hotel
Atana Hotel
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

We booked a deluxe room but het a...

Reza, Belgium March 20, 2016

0.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Atana Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Atana Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, taxi service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include closet, television in bathroom, towels, carpeting, clothes rack, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Atana Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Golden Tulip Al Thanyah Hotel Apartment
Golden Tulip Al Thanyah Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

quick response of the Staff to...

Mohammed, Saudi Arabia March 20, 2016

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai,Golden Tulip Al Thanyah Hotel Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jebel Ali Race Course, Givenchy Spa, and Ski Dubai.

At Golden Tulip Al Thanyah Hotel Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers an executive floor, shuttle service, express check-in/check-out, meeting facilities, and salon.

Step into one of 158 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, a mini bar, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, and refrigerator. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include an outdoor pool, sauna, indoor pool, fitness center, and hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, Golden Tulip Al Thanyah Hotel Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Media Rotana Barsha - Dubai
Media Rotana Barsha - Dubai
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

I couldnt tell...had a bad...

Hrvoje, Croatia December 18, 2015

0.42 Km.

The Media Rotana Barsha - Dubai is conveniently located within 10 kilometers of Dubai's city center, the Dubai Convention and Exhibition Center, and the financial district. The 536 well-appointed rooms and suites are beautifully decorated and offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. The list of dining options is long and varied as are the health and fitness facilities which include an outdoor swimming pool, a fully-equipped gym, massage facilities, and sauna and steam rooms. The hotel also operates a shuttle service to one of the city's top shopping malls. Whether for business or pleasure, the Media Rotana Barsha - Dubai offers a worry-free experience.
Grand Midwest Reve - Tecom Hotel Dubai
Grand Midwest Reve - Tecom Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

Room is big and clean to stay for...

Pei, Taiwan January 29, 2016

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Barsha Heights (Tecom), Grand Midwest Reve - Tecom Hotel Dubai enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Dubai. Only 35. Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jebel Ali Race Course, The Palladium, Givenchy Spa.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Midwest Reve - Tecom Hotel Dubai is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand Midwest Reve - Tecom Hotel Dubai.
Vacation Bay - The Greens Al Ghaf-4
Vacation Bay - The Greens Al Ghaf-4
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

 

0.45 Km.

Located in Dubai, Vacation Holiday Homes The Greens Al Ghaf-4 offers an outdoor pool and a gym. This self-catering accommodation features free WiFi. The property is a 10-minute walk from Dubai Internet City metro station and 3 km away from Dubai Marina. The modern air-conditioned accommodation will provide you with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and American style kitchen complete with a microwave and a refrigerator. A dining area and a balcony are also included. The surrounding area is beautifully landscaped and offers kids play areas and a long water canal. A variety of restaurants and services available in the community center nearby. Free grocery delivery service is provided, a free parking is available on site. Mall of the Emirates and The Walk at Jumeirah Beach Residence are each 4 km away. Palm Jumierah can be reached in 10 minutes by taxi. Emirates golf club is 1 km away.
Ramee Rose Hotel
Ramee Rose Hotel
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

It wasn't booked, it wasn't...

Michael, United Kingdom March 13, 2016

0.46 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Ramee Rose Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 19. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ramee Rose Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Ramee Rose Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ramee Rose Hotel.
Holiday Inn Express Dubai Internet City
Holiday Inn Express Dubai Internet City
Hotel Area: Barsha Heights (Tecom)

 

0.47 Km.

Centrally situated in the Dubai major business district, this property is only 5 kilometers from the area’s attraction including Palm Jumeirah, Emirates Golf Club, Jumeirah Park, Wild Wadi Water Park, and Burj Al Arab. Providing 224 well-appointed guestrooms, all are spacious and tastefully furnished with standard amenities for guests comfort such as air conditioner, telephone, refrigerator, private bathroom and a cable TV. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant that serves wide range of cuisines. A business center and 3 modern meeting rooms are available for guests catering their social or private events. With a fine location, standard hospitality and friendly service, Express By Holiday Inn is an ideal place for guests’ memorable stay in Dubai.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03