In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dubai Internet City Metro Station

Dubai Internet City Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Dubai. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Dubai Internet City Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Tulip Inn FZ LLC and Home to Home Deluxe Hotel Apartments - Dubai.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Dubai Internet City Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Dubai city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Dubai Internet City Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Dubai Internet City Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dubai Internet City Metro Station

nearest hotel
Yassat Gloria Hotel & Apartments
Yassat Gloria Hotel & Apartments
Hotel Area: Tecom

Location, right next to metro,...

Hadia, United Kingdom March 20, 2016

0.04 Km.

Located on the renowned Sheikh Zayed Road in the heart of Dubai’s TECOM area, the 41-story Yassat Gloria Hotel & Apartments affords comfortable living with 1,010 apartments available for short and long-term stays. This property provides a home in Dubai for business executives, leisure travelers, or families with children.

Just 30km from Dubai International Airport, 40km from Al Maktoum International Airport, and only minutes by car from the Dubai World Trade Center, Yassat Gloria Hotel & Apartments boasts convenient access to prominent business addresses such as Dubai Media & Internet City and Knowledge Village while the capital of Abu Dhabi can be easily reached in just over one hour by car.

Convenient access to Dubai’s most popular shopping malls and being next door to the Dubai Metro make the property a popular choice for leisure visitors making the most of the nearby beaches, golfing, and more.
Gloria Hotel
Gloria Hotel
Hotel Area: Tecom

The staff, the cleanliness and the...

Susan, United Kingdom February 14, 2016

0.09 Km.

Featuring 1,000 elegant suites, the 4-star Gloria Hotel offers comfortable accommodation in Dubai for traveling executives, families, holidaymakers, as well as long-staying guests. It is located in close proximity to some important business addresses, popular social hubs, and key leisure destinations. The Dubai Internet City metro station is just a one minute walk away, while Dubai International Airport and Dubai World Trade Center are up to 30 minutes away by car. Gloria Hotel has a dedicated Executive Floor concept for travelling executives with exclusive services and benefits. The property offers a wide range of dining options and state-of-the-art recreational facilities and extensive meeting facilities.
Grand Midwest Tower Hotel Apartments
Grand Midwest Tower Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Tecom

Only that the metro station was...

Maryam, United Kingdom March 14, 2016

0.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Grand Midwest Tower Hotel Apartments. Only 10 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Jebel Ali Race Course, Givenchy Spa, Oriental Hammam.

The facilities and services provided by Grand Midwest Tower Hotel Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

Grand Midwest Tower Hotel Apartments is home to 225 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Grand Midwest Tower Hotel Apartments your home away from home.
Auris Metro Central Hotel Apartments
Auris Metro Central Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Tecom

The bathtub and the building...

Emad, Oman January 30, 2016

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Auris Metro Central Hotel Apartments is located in the Tecom area of Dubai. Only 29 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Jebel Ali Race Course, Givenchy Spa, Oriental Hammam within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Auris Metro Central Hotel Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests.

The ambiance of Auris Metro Central Hotel Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Auris Metro Central Hotel Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Legacy Hotel Apartments
Legacy Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Tecom

Close to metro, taxi available at...

Krishnan, United States December 31, 2015

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Legacy Hotel Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dubai. With its location just 30 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Jebel Ali Race Course, Givenchy Spa, Oriental Hammam.

Legacy Hotel Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Legacy Hotel Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Legacy Hotel Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Boutique 7 Hotel & Suites
Boutique 7 Hotel & Suites
Hotel Area: Tecom

Only location next to metro station...

Marlen, Kazakhstan November 1, 2015

0.23 Km.

Featuring 79 fully furnished and spacious apartments, this property is located in the Tecom area, opposite Media, and within easy reach of the shopping and business districts of Dubai. Boutique 7 Hotel & Suites is just a 40-minute drive from the Dubai International Airport, 10 minutes away from the Mall Of Emirates, and a few kilometers from the famous Dubai Mall and Ibn Battuta mall. The hotel is conveniently located no matter what your reason for travel. All the comfortable rooms feature large bedrooms and separate dining/living areas with a fully equipped kitchenette. Boutique 7 Hotel & Suites is a great place to be for a wonderful experience.
Grand Millennium Hotel Dubai
Grand Millennium Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Tecom

nice view if got the nice room,...

Wan, China December 30, 2015

0.27 Km.

The Grand Millennium Hotel Dubai combines first class business and leisure facilities with luxurious comfort and warm hospitality. Located on the Sheikh Zayed Road, the hotel has spectacular views of the sea and immediate access to the Mall of the Emirates, Ibn Battuta shopping mall, and a number of world class golf courses. There are a number of restaurants and bars which, between them, serve light snacks through to authentic Italian, while an Asian restaurant serves ethnic cuisines. Leisure facilities include a heated swimming pool and Jacuzzi, sauna and steam room, and massage treatments. An ideal location for a stay in Dubai, especially a leisure one, Grand Millennium Hotel Dubai is surely an excellent choice.
Byblos Hotel
Byblos Hotel
Hotel Area: Tecom

Very good staff, comfortable rooms...

Erica, United Kingdom August 26, 2015

0.28 Km.

Anchored in the heart of Al Barsha Tecom and convenient to the metro station, Mall of the Emirates, Dubai Land, and Sheikh Zayed Road, Byblos Hotel is within easy reach of most tourist attractions and business addresses in Dubai. All elegant guestrooms and suites are decorated with unique paintings and Phoenician alphabet-patterned carpets to suit the needs of both business and leisure travelers. Byblos Hotel ensures guests’ stay is as comfortable as possible with friendly service, a relaxed atmosphere, and fantastic facilities.
First Central Hotel Apartments
First Central Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Tecom

Comfortable rooms, friendly staff...

Rahmah, Malaysia December 27, 2015

0.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Media, First Central Hotel Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, business, and dining hub of Dubai. Only 35km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jebel Ali Race Course, Givenchy Spa, and Oriental Hammam. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. The hotel provides meeting facilities, a restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a concierge to ensure guests the greatest comfort. Experience high quality room facilities including a bathtub, hair dryer, kitchenette, and ironing board to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include a gym, sauna, steam room, and pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose for visiting, First Central Hotel Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
TIME Oak Hotel & Suites
TIME Oak Hotel & Suites
Hotel Area: Tecom

We spent a week in this hotel. The...

Desiree, United Kingdom January 2, 2016

0.33 Km.

This 4-star hotel provides 161 large, luxury suites and is conveniently situated close to the Mall of Emirates, Media City, Knowledge Village, and Tecom. All rooms are adorned with modern furnishings and a distinctive contemporary feel that is stylish and peaceful. Guests can enjoy the hotel’s own temperature-controlled swimming pool, outdoor Jacuzzi, and a modern powerzone gym which is open 24 hours a day. Alternatively, there is a 24-hour international restaurant specializing in modern Middle Eastern and Mediterranean cuisine or a terrace where guests can relax with a drink and shisha. The TIME Oak Hotel & Suites is an ideal choice for travelers who want both world-class accommodations and a great location near Dubai’s many attractions.
Home To Home Apartments
Home To Home Apartments
Hotel Area: Tecom

Amenities, value for money,...

Hammad, Pakistan February 24, 2016

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Home To Home Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dubai. The city center is merely26km away, and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a steam room, outdoor pool, sauna, fitness center, and jacuzzi. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Home To Home Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Atana Hotel
Atana Hotel
Hotel Area: Tecom

We booked a deluxe room but het a...

Reza, Belgium March 20, 2016

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Atana Hotel is located in the Tecom area of Dubai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Atana Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, taxi service are just a few of the facilities that set Atana Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 828 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, bathroom phone, carpeting, clothes rack, linens. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Atana Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Golden Tulip Al Thanyah Hotel Apartment
Golden Tulip Al Thanyah Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Tecom

quick response of the Staff to...

Mohammed, Saudi Arabia March 20, 2016

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai,Golden Tulip Al Thanyah Hotel Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jebel Ali Race Course, Givenchy Spa, and Ski Dubai.

At Golden Tulip Al Thanyah Hotel Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers an executive floor, shuttle service, express check-in/check-out, meeting facilities, and salon.

Step into one of 158 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, a mini bar, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, and refrigerator. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include an outdoor pool, sauna, indoor pool, fitness center, and hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, Golden Tulip Al Thanyah Hotel Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Media Rotana Barsha - Dubai
Media Rotana Barsha - Dubai
Hotel Area: Tecom

I couldnt tell...had a bad...

Hrvoje, Croatia December 18, 2015

0.42 Km.

The Media Rotana Barsha - Dubai is conveniently located within 10 kilometers of Dubai's city center, the Dubai Convention and Exhibition Center, and the financial district. The 536 well-appointed rooms and suites are beautifully decorated and offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. The list of dining options is long and varied as are the health and fitness facilities which include an outdoor swimming pool, a fully-equipped gym, massage facilities, and sauna and steam rooms. The hotel also operates a shuttle service to one of the city's top shopping malls. Whether for business or pleasure, the Media Rotana Barsha - Dubai offers a worry-free experience.
Grand Midwest Reve - Tecom Hotel Dubai
Grand Midwest Reve - Tecom Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Tecom

Room is big and clean to stay for...

Pei, Taiwan January 29, 2016

0.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai, Grand Midwest Reve - Tecom Hotel Dubai is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 26. Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Jebel Ali Race Course, Givenchy Spa, Oriental Hammam within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Grand Midwest Reve - Tecom Hotel Dubai also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Grand Midwest Reve - Tecom Hotel Dubai is home to 184 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Grand Midwest Reve - Tecom Hotel Dubai hits the spot in many ways.
Vacation Bay - The Greens Al Ghaf-4
Vacation Bay - The Greens Al Ghaf-4
Hotel Area: Tecom

 

0.45 Km.

Located in Dubai, Vacation Holiday Homes The Greens Al Ghaf-4 offers an outdoor pool and a gym. This self-catering accommodation features free WiFi. The property is a 10-minute walk from Dubai Internet City metro station and 3 km away from Dubai Marina. The modern air-conditioned accommodation will provide you with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and American style kitchen complete with a microwave and a refrigerator. A dining area and a balcony are also included. The surrounding area is beautifully landscaped and offers kids play areas and a long water canal. A variety of restaurants and services available in the community center nearby. Free grocery delivery service is provided, a free parking is available on site. Mall of the Emirates and The Walk at Jumeirah Beach Residence are each 4 km away. Palm Jumierah can be reached in 10 minutes by taxi. Emirates golf club is 1 km away.
Ramee Rose Hotel
Ramee Rose Hotel
Hotel Area: Tecom

It wasn't booked, it wasn't...

Michael, United Kingdom March 13, 2016

0.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Tecom, Ramee Rose Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. Only 30. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Jebel Ali Race Course, Givenchy Spa, Ski Dubai within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ramee Rose Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop.

The hotel features 126 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Ramee Rose Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Holiday Inn Express Dubai Internet City
Holiday Inn Express Dubai Internet City
Hotel Area: Tecom

Nice room, location, friendly staff...

Marco, Philippines June 14, 2015

0.48 Km.

Centrally situated in the Dubai major business district, this property is only 5 kilometers from the area’s attraction including Palm Jumeirah, Emirates Golf Club, Jumeirah Park, Wild Wadi Water Park, and Burj Al Arab. Providing 224 well-appointed guestrooms, all are spacious and tastefully furnished with standard amenities for guests comfort such as air conditioner, telephone, refrigerator, private bathroom and a cable TV. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant that serves wide range of cuisines. A business center and 3 modern meeting rooms are available for guests catering their social or private events. With a fine location, standard hospitality and friendly service, Express By Holiday Inn is an ideal place for guests’ memorable stay in Dubai.
Grand Belle Vue Hotel Apartment
Grand Belle Vue Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Tecom

Room Fasilities, location and...

Alkhairi, Indonesia December 28, 2015

0.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Tecom, Grand Belle Vue Hotel Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 25 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grand Belle Vue Hotel Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

274 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Grand Belle Vue Hotel Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Gulf Oasis Hotel Apartments
Gulf Oasis Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Tecom

The bedroom, the dinning room and...

Emad, Oman January 31, 2016

0.54 Km.

Situated in the center of TECOM, the principal media and technology district of Dubai, this property is only 20 minutes away from Dubai International Airport. Guests will have easy access to a number of main business offices such as Dubai Media City, Internet City, and Knowledge Village. Tourist attractions nearby are Palm Jumeirah, the Burj Al Arab, and Burj Khalifa, which can be reached in 10 minutes by car, bus, or metro. Gulf Oasis Hotel Apartments is only a few kilometers away from the main shopping destinations like Emirates Mall, Dubai Mall, Ibn Battuta, and Dubai Festival City. Boasting 158 well-appointed accommodation units, the hotel is tastefully furnished and equipped with modern amenities for guests' utmost comfort and convenience. To relax, guests can take a refreshing dip in the swimming pool or Jacuzzi. A gym is also available for active guests. Offering comfortable accommodation with friendly services, Gulf Oasis Hotel Apartments is an ideal place to stay in Dubai.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08