or

In and around Dublin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dublin Bus Tours

Places such as Dublin Bus Tours attract travelers to Dublin. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Things to do - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Barrys Hotel or the Dublin Conrad Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Dublin Bus Tours.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Dublin Bus Tours. Our Dublin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Dublin Bus Tours, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Dublin Bus Tours

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dublin Bus Tours

nearest hotel
Gresham Hotel
Gresham Hotel
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

The staff were pleasant, efficient...

Leo, United Kingdom September 6, 2014

0.04 Km.

Well-positioned in Dublin City Center, Gresham Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dublin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Dublin Bus Tours, City Sightseeing, St Mary’s Pro-Cathedral.

Gresham Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dublin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, newspapers, elevator, 24-hour room service, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, desk, coffee/tea maker, bathrobes, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Gresham Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dublin.
Jurys Inn Dublin Parnell Street
Jurys Inn Dublin Parnell Street
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

The room is comfy. The only thing...

Bess, United Kingdom July 26, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located near Christ Church Cathedral., this large and modern hotel features great ervice and excellent value for money. The ideal location close to famous tourist spots including the famous Parnell Street, and Custom House, make this hotel a great choice for guests visiting the area. The Jurys Inn Dublin Parnell Street houses 253 guest rooms with modern amenities and comfortable furniture and also offers luxurious junior suites. The hotel is surrounded by cafes and restaurants and is a welcome haven for visitors amid the hustle and bustle of the city and the inhouse restaurant serves food throughout the day.
Best Western Plus Academy Plaza
Best Western Plus Academy Plaza
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Dublin, Best Western Plus Academy Plaza is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gate Theatre, Samaritans, Dublin Bus Tours.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dublin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, salon, car park, currency exchange.

Guests can choose from 304 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, massage. Best Western Plus Academy Plaza is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dublin.
Kingfisher Townhouse
Kingfisher Townhouse
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kingfisher Townhouse is ideally situated in Dublin City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gate Theatre, Dublin Bus Tours, Garden of Remembrance.

Kingfisher Townhouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kingfisher Townhouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Dublin.
Parnell Apartments
Parnell Apartments
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dublin, look no further than Parnell Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gate Theatre, Dublin Bus Tours, Garden of Remembrance.

Parnell Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Laundry service, shuttle service, elevator, restaurant, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Parnell Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dublin, make Parnell Apartments your home away from home.
The Gate Hotel
The Gate Hotel
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

Friendly staff, large room,...

Zoran, Croatia August 25, 2014

0.1 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, culture, restaurants area of Dublin city, The Gate Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gate Theatre, James Joyce Walking Tour, James Joyce Centre.

At The Gate Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Gate Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Dublin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ivy Apartments
Ivy Apartments
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dublin, look no further than Ivy Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Gate Theatre, Dublin Bus Tours, Garden of Remembrance are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Ivy Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car hire, facilities for disabled guests, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Ivy Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ivy Apartments.
Cassidys Hotel
Cassidys Hotel
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

good location, nice bar, friendly...

Martin, Austria July 19, 2014

0.14 Km.

Situated across from the Gate Theater, this hotel is conveniently close to enjoyable shopping districts and the Temple Bar area. The hotel offers 113 comfortable guest rooms with modern interiors and large spacious bathrooms which are cleaned daily. Cassidys Hotel is in an ideal place for guests to admire the historic buildings of the surrounding areas with Dublin Castle and the National Theater all within walking distance. The hotel features the delicious Restaurant Six which serves authentic Irish cuisine and other favorites and the hotel bar is a great location to unwind after a long day.
Spire Hostel
Spire Hostel
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Dublin, Spire Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Spire Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including BBQ facilities, 24-hour front desk, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Spire Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dublin.
Pillar Bed And Breakfast
Pillar Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

clean, excellent location,...

Arnaud, Switzerland October 20, 2013

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dublin City Center, Pillar Bed And Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Dublin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are St Mary’s Pro-Cathedral, Samaritans, Abbey Theatre.

Pillar Bed And Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, family room, shared kitchen, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pillar Bed And Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dublin.
The Charles Stewart Guesthouse
The Charles Stewart Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.18 Km.

This elegant and great value hotel is located in the O'Connell Street area of the city and is opposite to the historic Parnell Square. The hotel was originally constructed as a Georgian house back in 1878 and was the birthplace of the famous poet and politician Oliver St. John. The The Charles Stewart Guesthouse offers 52 recently renovated rooms and a generous buffet breakfast with a good selection of international and local cafes dotted around the area. The hotel is ideally situated close to the famous entertainment area of Temple Bar where guests can rub shoulders with the city's elite and enjoy the traditional Irish atmosphere.
Hotel St George
Hotel St George
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

near shopping streets, great...

Ian, United Kingdom December 15, 2013

0.18 Km.

This hotel is situated in the Parnell Square area and is popular with couples and large groups of friends. The guestrooms are spacious and nicely decorated with elegant Gergian touches and are great value for such a prime position. There are many transport options nearby such as the railway station and tram lines and is a short drive from Dublin International Airport. The St. George Hotel is an ideal choice for business guests and offers comprehensive business amenities to cater for business guests. The hotel also houses an excellent restaurant which serves the very best in local and international food and the hotel lobby has an internet connection so that guests can keep in touch with family members.
Dublin City Inn Talbot Street
Dublin City Inn Talbot Street
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

quiet room, comfortable bed,...

Gisela, Italy March 4, 2014

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Dublin, Dublin City Inn Talbot Street is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Samaritans, St Mary’s Pro-Cathedral, Abbey Theatre.

Dublin City Inn Talbot Street offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, smoking area, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Dublin City Inn Talbot Street is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dublin, make Dublin City Inn Talbot Street your home away from home.
Wynn's Hotel
Wynn's Hotel
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

friendly staff, old-fashioned...

Jacqueline, Vanuatu January 23, 2014

0.22 Km.

This stately Georgian Hotel offers an elegantly old-fashioned environment right in the middle of Dublin. A block from the Liffey and moments from O'Connell Street, the Wynn's Hotel has been around since 1845 and provides a level of refinement and class befitting its history. The hotel's interiors are decorated in a suitably classical style with wooden sleigh beds and wooden armoires, while the onsite restaurant is an ambient recreation of the dining halls of yesteryear. For nightlife, visitors will find the pubs of Temple Bar conveniently located just across the river while theaters and restaurants are also well within walking range. Those using public transport can make use of the tram stop at the front of the hotel and the buses stop around the corner on O'Donnell Street, a straight-forward trip for those arriving from the airport by coach.
My Place Dublin Hostel
My Place Dublin Hostel
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Dublin City Center, My Place Dublin Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dublin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Samaritans, St Mary’s Pro-Cathedral, James Joyce Walking Tour.

At My Place Dublin Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, airport transfer, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set My Place Dublin Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the billiards. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dublin, make My Place Dublin Hostel your home away from home.
Dublin 1 Apartments
Dublin 1 Apartments
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dublin City Center, Dublin 1 Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Dublin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dublin 1 Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, luggage storage, babysitting.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dublin 1 Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dublin.
Amberley House
Amberley House
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.25 Km.

Amberley House, located in Dublin City Center, Dublin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Samaritans, St Mary’s Pro-Cathedral, Custom House.

The facilities and services provided by Amberley House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amberley House is a smart choice for travelers to Dublin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Abbott Lodge Guesthouse
Abbott Lodge Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.25 Km.

Situated in Dublin City Center, Abbott Lodge Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Dublin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Abbott Lodge Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Abbott Lodge Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, shower, television, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Abbott Lodge Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Dublin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Glen Guesthouse
The Glen Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

clean, good breakfast and friendly...

Keith, Australia May 7, 2014

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Dublin, The Glen Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dublin hotel. Car park, 24-hour front desk, family room, luggage storage, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set The Glen Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Glen Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Dublin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Abraham House
Abraham House
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

close to the spire, which you wont...

Chen, Taiwan April 30, 2014

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dublin City Center, Abraham House enjoys a commanding position in the culture, restaurants, nightlife hub of Dublin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Samaritans, St Mary’s Pro-Cathedral, Custom House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dublin hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, family room, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Abraham House is home to 42 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Abraham House.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06