or

In and around Dublin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dublin Bus Tours

Dublin is known for interesting sites like Dublin Bus Tours. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Things to do - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Dublin Bus Tours, from the friendly Barrys Hotel to the luxurious Dublin Conrad Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Dublin Bus Tours. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Dublin city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Dublin Bus Tours.

Dublin Bus Tours

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dublin Bus Tours

nearest hotel
Gresham Hotel
Gresham Hotel
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

Central Location, ambiance, good...

Bridget, Ireland November 28, 2014

0.04 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, nightlife district of Dublin, Gresham Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Dublin Bus Tours, City Sightseeing, St Mary’s Pro-Cathedral.

At Gresham Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Gresham Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dublin.
Jurys Inn Dublin Parnell Street
Jurys Inn Dublin Parnell Street
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

The location was perfect...great...

Rosemary, United States December 1, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located near Christ Church Cathedral., this large and modern hotel features great ervice and excellent value for money. The ideal location close to famous tourist spots including the famous Parnell Street, and Custom House, make this hotel a great choice for guests visiting the area. The Jurys Inn Dublin Parnell Street houses 253 guest rooms with modern amenities and comfortable furniture and also offers luxurious junior suites. The hotel is surrounded by cafes and restaurants and is a welcome haven for visitors amid the hustle and bustle of the city and the inhouse restaurant serves food throughout the day.
Best Western Plus Academy Plaza Hotel
Best Western Plus Academy Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.1 Km.

Situated in Dublin City Center, Best Western Plus Academy Plaza Hotel is the perfect place to experience Dublin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Gate Theatre, Samaritans, Dublin Bus Tours are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Best Western Plus Academy Plaza Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dublin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are dry cleaning, elevator, restaurant, room service, vending machine.

The ambiance of Best Western Plus Academy Plaza Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, laptop safe box, ironing facilities, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Western Plus Academy Plaza Hotel.
Kingfisher Townhouse
Kingfisher Townhouse
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kingfisher Townhouse is ideally situated in Dublin City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gate Theatre, Dublin Bus Tours, Garden of Remembrance.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kingfisher Townhouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, 24-hour front desk, salon, luggage storage, shops.

The ambiance of Kingfisher Townhouse is reflected in every guestroom. toiletries, ironing facilities, television, wake-up service, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kingfisher Townhouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dublin.
Parnell Apartments
Parnell Apartments
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dublin City Center, Parnell Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Dublin. The excitement of the city center is only away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gate Theatre, Dublin Bus Tours, Garden of Remembrance.

At Parnell Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, room service, elevator.

The hotel features 7 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, kitchenette, microwave, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Parnell Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Dublin.
1 Marlborough Court, The Connemara Girl
1 Marlborough Court, The Connemara Girl
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dublin City Center, 1 Marlborough Court, The Connemara Girl enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, culture, restaurants hub of Dublin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 1 Marlborough Court, The Connemara Girl, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 1 Marlborough Court, The Connemara Girl is a smart choice for travelers to Dublin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Market View - City Centre
Market View - City Centre
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Dublin City Center, Market View - City Centre is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dublin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Market View - City Centre, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Market View - City Centre.
45 Marlborough Court, The Little Library
45 Marlborough Court, The Little Library
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, culture, nightlife district of Dublin, 45 Marlborough Court, The Little Library is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 45 Marlborough Court, The Little Library, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides library, car park, laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dublin, make 45 Marlborough Court, The Little Library your home away from home.
2 Marlborough Court, Tranquility Apartment
2 Marlborough Court, Tranquility Apartment
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.12 Km.

Situated in Dublin City Center, 2 Marlborough Court, Tranquility Apartment is the perfect place to experience Dublin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

2 Marlborough Court, Tranquility Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dublin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 2 Marlborough Court, Tranquility Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Dublin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Gate Hotel
The Gate Hotel
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

Friendly staff, large room,...

Zoran, Croatia August 25, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in Dublin City Center, The Gate Hotel is the perfect place to experience Dublin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gate Theatre, James Joyce Walking Tour, James Joyce Centre.

At The Gate Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, nightclub, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Gate Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dublin.
Cassidys Hotel
Cassidys Hotel
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

good location, nice bar, friendly...

Martin, Austria July 19, 2014

0.14 Km.

Situated across from the Gate Theater, this hotel is conveniently close to enjoyable shopping districts and the Temple Bar area. The hotel offers 113 comfortable guest rooms with modern interiors and large spacious bathrooms which are cleaned daily. Cassidys Hotel is in an ideal place for guests to admire the historic buildings of the surrounding areas with Dublin Castle and the National Theater all within walking distance. The hotel features the delicious Restaurant Six which serves authentic Irish cuisine and other favorites and the hotel bar is a great location to unwind after a long day.
Spire Hostel
Spire Hostel
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, nightlife district of Dublin, Spire Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Spire Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, heating, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Spire Hostel.
Pillar Bed & Breakfast
Pillar Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.17 Km.

Situated in Dublin City Center, Pillar Bed & Breakfast is the perfect place to experience Dublin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pillar Bed & Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, shared kitchen, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pillar Bed & Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Dublin.
The Charles Stewart Guesthouse
The Charles Stewart Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

The location is great. The staff...

Liling, Canada January 21, 2015

0.18 Km.

This elegant and great value hotel is located in the O'Connell Street area of the city and is opposite to the historic Parnell Square. The hotel was originally constructed as a Georgian house back in 1878 and was the birthplace of the famous poet and politician Oliver St. John. The The Charles Stewart Guesthouse offers 52 recently renovated rooms and a generous buffet breakfast with a good selection of international and local cafes dotted around the area. The hotel is ideally situated close to the famous entertainment area of Temple Bar where guests can rub shoulders with the city's elite and enjoy the traditional Irish atmosphere.
Hotel St George
Hotel St George
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

Room lift, breakfast very goed, in...

Ian, United Kingdom December 14, 2014

0.19 Km.

This hotel is situated in the Parnell Square area and is popular with couples and large groups of friends. The guestrooms are spacious and nicely decorated with elegant Gergian touches and are great value for such a prime position. There are many transport options nearby such as the railway station and tram lines and is a short drive from Dublin International Airport. The St. George Hotel is an ideal choice for business guests and offers comprehensive business amenities to cater for business guests. The hotel also houses an excellent restaurant which serves the very best in local and international food and the hotel lobby has an internet connection so that guests can keep in touch with family members.
Dublin City Inn Talbot Street
Dublin City Inn Talbot Street
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

quiet room, comfortable bed,...

Gisela, Italy March 4, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Dublin City Center, Dublin City Inn Talbot Street is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dublin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Samaritans, St Mary’s Pro-Cathedral, Abbey Theatre.

At Dublin City Inn Talbot Street, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, elevator, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find alarm clock, coffee/tea maker, shower, television, laptop safe box. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dublin City Inn Talbot Street.
Wynn's Hotel
Wynn's Hotel
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.21 Km.

This stately Georgian Hotel offers an elegantly old-fashioned environment right in the middle of Dublin. A block from the Liffey and moments from O'Connell Street, the Wynn's Hotel has been around since 1845 and provides a level of refinement and class befitting its history. The hotel's interiors are decorated in a suitably classical style with wooden sleigh beds and wooden armoires, while the onsite restaurant is an ambient recreation of the dining halls of yesteryear. For nightlife, visitors will find the pubs of Temple Bar conveniently located just across the river while theaters and restaurants are also well within walking range. Those using public transport can make use of the tram stop at the front of the hotel and the buses stop around the corner on O'Donnell Street, a straight-forward trip for those arriving from the airport by coach.
Dublin 1 Apartments
Dublin 1 Apartments
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dublin City Center, Dublin 1 Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the culture, nightlife, restaurants hub of Dublin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Liffey Voyage, Temple Bar Gallery & Studios, St Mary’s Church give to this hotel a special charm.

At Dublin 1 Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy babysitting, luggage storage, car hire, car park, dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, refrigerator, washing machine, bathtub, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dublin, make Dublin 1 Apartments your home away from home.
Amberley House
Amberley House
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

 

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Amberley House is ideally situated in Dublin City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Samaritans, St Mary’s Pro-Cathedral, Custom House.

At Amberley House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, family room, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, television, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Amberley House.
My Place Dublin Hostel
My Place Dublin Hostel
Hotel Area: Dublin City Center

easy access by bus from Dublin...

Aziziah, Malaysia January 18, 2015

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, My Place Dublin Hostel is located in the Dublin City Center area of Dublin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Samaritans, St Mary’s Pro-Cathedral, James Joyce Walking Tour.

At My Place Dublin Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the My Place Dublin Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dublin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05