In and around Dundee

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dundee Bus Station

Dundee Bus Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Dundee. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Dundee Bus Station, from the friendly Apex City Quay Hotel & Spa to the luxurious Malmaison Dundee Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Dundee Bus Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Dundee city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Dundee Bus Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Dundee Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dundee Bus Station

nearest hotel
Apex City Quay Hotel & Spa
Apex City Quay Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Dundee City Center

 

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apex City Quay Hotel & Spa is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dundee. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to HM Frigate Unicorn, Caird Hall, and City Square.

At Apex City Quay Hotel & Spa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms and public areas, facilities for disabled guests, a large car park, and room service.

The 4–star hotel features 151 beautifully appointed guestrooms, many of which include heating, a desk, telephone with free local calls, and a flat screen television. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tubs, a fitness center, sauna, spa, and steamroom to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services at the Apex City Quay Hotel & Spa.
Dundee Backpackers
Dundee Backpackers
Hotel Area: Dundee City Center

Location was in the shopping...

Patrick, 0 August 27, 2016

0.23 Km.

Set within 5 beautifully restored period buildings, one of which dates back to the 16th century, this unique hostel offers a selection of private rooms on Dundee’s bustling High Street. Centrally located, the Dundee Backpackers boasts the pedestrianised centre, with numerous shops, restaurants, pubs and clubs, right on its doorstep. Within walking distance you can visit popular attractions such as Discovery Point, Dundee Contemporary Arts Centre and McManus Galleries. Furthermore, the bus and train stations are both within a 5-minute walk of the hostel. Each building reflects the style and character of the time in which it was built. There are feature fireplaces, plaster cornices and windows of all shapes and sizes. All of the buildings even have their own little ‘museum’ full of information and artefacts from the buildings' history.
Holiday Inn Express Dundee
Holiday Inn Express Dundee
Hotel Area: Dundee City Center

Nice hotel with excellent location....

Toggi, 0 August 27, 2016

0.25 Km.

In the heart of the city centre, Holiday Inn Express Dundee offers contemporary, good value rooms, just a 5-minute drive from Dundee Airport. Dundee Rail Station is close by. Each modern room features satellite TV and en suite facilities. Guests will enjoy a complimentary continental breakfast. Relax with a drink in the bar or watch TV in the stylish lounge. Free Wi-Fi internet access is available in the hotel.
Malmaison Dundee Hotel
Malmaison Dundee Hotel
Hotel Area: Dundee City Center

The Room, The...

Iain, United Kingdom January 3, 2016

0.34 Km.

Renovated in , the Malmaison Dundee Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Dundee for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Caird Hall, City Square, St Mary's Church.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Malmaison Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, mirror, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Malmaison Dundee Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dundee.
Hilton Dundee/St Andrews Coast Hotel
Hilton Dundee/St Andrews Coast Hotel
Hotel Area: Dundee City Center

 

0.37 Km.

Situated in Dundee City Center, Hilton Dundee/St Andrews Coast Hotel is the perfect place to experience Dundee and its surroundings. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as RRS Discovery, Discovery Point, Caird Hall.

At Hilton Dundee/St Andrews Coast Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy casino, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, golf course (on site), indoor pool. Hilton Dundee/St Andrews Coast Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dundee.
Marine View Holiday Apartment Dundee
Marine View Holiday Apartment Dundee
Hotel Area: Dundee City Center

 

0.45 Km.

Situated in Dundee, Marine View Holiday Apartment Dundee offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. Guests benefit from balcony. Free private parking is available on site. The kitchen features a microwave and a fridge, as well as a kettle. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. University of Dundee is 1.7 km from Marine View Holiday Apartment Dundee, while Dundee Central Library is 1 km from the property. Edinburgh Airport is 62 km away.
Dunlaw House Hotel
Dunlaw House Hotel
Hotel Area: Dundee City Center

Excellent, friendly staff and a...

William, 0 August 27, 2016

0.48 Km.

Set in a Victorian town house, the family run Dunlaw House Hotel is only 5 minutes’ walk from Dundee’s city centre. Offering free Wi-Fi and free parking, guests can enjoy this conservation area of the city and views of the River Tay. The beautiful East coast of Scotland is 20 minutes’ drive away. Aberdeen and Edinburgh are within 67 miles radius. The spacious bedrooms feature tea/coffee making facilities and a TV with DVD player. Some rooms have an en suite bathroom. A delicious Full Scottish breakfast is served daily and includes homemade jams and marmalade. When ordered in advance, guests can also enjoy local delicacies such as fresh Arbroath Smokies and Aberdeen Angus steaks. Situated 1 mile away from Dundee University and College, the Dunlaw House Hotel is also 10 minutes’ walk to the extinct volcano of Law Hill.The world-famous golf course of St. Andrews is only 14 miles away.
Hampton by Hilton Dundee City Centre
Hampton by Hilton Dundee City Centre
Hotel Area: Dundee City Center

 

0.5 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hampton by Hilton Dundee City Centre is ideally situated in Dundee City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hampton by Hilton Dundee City Centre is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Dundee, the Hampton by Hilton Dundee City Centre is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Westport Serviced Apartments
Westport Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Dundee City Center

Logistic is perfect. Staff are...

Edward, 0 August 27, 2016

0.55 Km.

Luxurious and chic, these modern apartments are situated in the very centre of Dundee with scenic city and river views. With free parking, guests can relax with cosy bathrobes, a DVD player, and leather sofas. The spacious living areas boast stylish furnishings, modern wood floors, and a glass coffee table. Each apartment enjoys excellent views of the River tay or Law Hill, while some also boast balconys. Living areas also include a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi access. Fully-fitted kitchens include an oven/hob for self-catering, along with a microwave, toaster, and fridge/freezer. Guests can also make use of a dishwasher, washing machine, and kitchen utensils. Sleek bathrooms at Westport boast luxury toiletries, slippers, and fluffy towels. Free parking is available, and Dundee University is only 2 minutes’ walk away. Dundee’s central shops , including the Overgate and Forum shopping centres, are only a 5-minute walk from the apartments. Dundee Rail Station can be reached in a 10-minute walk.
Best Western Queens Hotel
Best Western Queens Hotel
Hotel Area: Dundee City Center

 

0.59 Km.

In the heart of Dundee's bustling city centre, Best Western Queens Hotel offers spacious rooms with free WiFi. With an on-site restaurant and free parking, Dundee Riverside Airport is 5 minutes away. The modern rooms at Queens Hotel are elegantly decorated with rich fabrics and colourful cushions. All rooms have an en suite bathroom, satellite TV and tea and coffee facilities. QBAR at Queens Hotel serves light lunches, snacks and evening meals. The cosy Cafe Bar offers a selection of classic cocktails and morning coffees. The Best Western Queens Hotel Dundee is just metres from The University of Dundee campus.
The Craigtay Hotel
The Craigtay Hotel
Hotel Area: Dundee City Center

 

0.76 Km.

Situated in Dundee City Center, The Craigtay Hotel is the perfect place to experience Dundee and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Dundee Museum of Transport, Mains Castle Restaurant & Bar, HM Frigate Unicorn.

At The Craigtay Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, restaurant, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, heating, desk, television, in room safe to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Craigtay Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dundee.
Seabraes Hall 1
Seabraes Hall 1
Hotel Area: Dundee City Center

 

0.85 Km.

Seabraes Hall 1 offers accommodation in Dundee. The apartment is 300 metres from University of Dundee. The unit is fitted with a kitchen. A TV is offered. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Verdant Works is 700 metres from Seabraes Hall 1, while Bernard King Library is 900 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Edinburgh Airport, 61 km from the property.
Seabraes Hall 2
Seabraes Hall 2
Hotel Area: Dundee City Center

 

0.85 Km.

Seabraes Hall 2 offers accommodation in Dundee. The apartment is 300 metres from University of Dundee. The unit is fitted with a kitchen. A TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Verdant Works is 700 metres from Seabraes Hall 2, while Bernard King Library is 900 metres away. Edinburgh Airport is 61 km from the property.
The New Dundee Carlton Hotel
The New Dundee Carlton Hotel
Hotel Area: Craigie

The staff were very helpful. The...

Keith, 0 August 27, 2016

1.22 Km.

The Dundee Carlton overlooks the Firth of Tay and has views of Broughty Ferry Castle. It is 33 minutes' walk from Dundee town centre and offers free Wi-Fi and free on-site parking. The hotel's restaurant serves pizzas, kebabs and curries. Some rooms have views of the River Tay and the Castle, and all have a flat-screen TV and en suite bathroom. Some rooms have a seating area. St Andrews and Carnoustie golf courses are easy to get to, as are the Mills Observatory and Sensation Science Centre. The hotel is less than 2 miles from Dundee Railway Station. The Dundee HSFP Rugby Club is a 5-minute walk from the hotel.
Errolbank Guest House
Errolbank Guest House
Hotel Area: Craigie

Nice place it was like staying...

Catherine, 0 August 27, 2016

1.25 Km.

Just 5 minutes’ drive from the centre of bustling Dundee, Errolbank Guest House offers light, cosy rooms with free Wi-Fi. Guests can enjoy cooked breakfasts and views of the River Tay. Airy and modern, each room at Errolbank features an en suite or private bathroom, a TV, and a welcome tray. Guests can also make use of tea and coffee-making facilities in each room. Guests at Errolbank can enjoy either fresh, cooked breakfasts or a variety of continental options, including fruit juice and cereals. Free parking is available, and Dundee Rail Station is just 5 minutes’ drive away. Broughty Castle can be reached in less than 10 minutes by car, and St. Andrews and Carnoustie are both a 25-minute drive away.
Alcorn Guest House
Alcorn Guest House
Hotel Area: Perth

 

1.42 Km.

A 15-minute walk from the centre of Dundee, and a 20-minute walk from Dundee Rail Station, Alcorn Guest House offers free Wi-Fi and rooms with free toiletries. In the morning, guests can enjoy continental breakfast. Cooked breakfast is also available upon request, at an additional charge. Each bedroom has carpeted floor, a TV and tea/coffee making facilities. 2 of the rooms share bathroom facilities. Ninewells Hospital and Dundee Airport are a 5-minute drive from Alcorn Guest House, while Perth is just over 30 minutes’ drive away.
Shaftesbury Lodge Guest House
Shaftesbury Lodge Guest House
Hotel Area: Perth

Host was very friendly and...

Annette, 0 August 27, 2016

1.43 Km.

Located in the West End of Dundee, the Shaftesbury Lodge Guest House is a 5-minute taxi journey from Dundee city centre. Local restaurants can be reached after 5 minutes’ walk and free Wi-Fi is available throughout the public areas. This 19th-century guest accommodation has retained many original features and has high ceilings throughout. A TV with a DVD player and tea and coffee facilities are included in each spacious and individually decorated room. A full Scottish breakfast is served in the breakfast room in the morning. Free public parking is possible nearby and Dundee Airport is just a 5-minute drive away. The Dundee University Botanic Gardens, RRS Discovery and Verdant Works museum are only a 5-minute drive from the property. Due to the age of the building, the Shaftesbury Lodge Guest House does not have a lift.
The Grampian Hotel
The Grampian Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth

 

1.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Dundee, The Grampian Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cooper Gallery, Verdant Works, Dundee Airport.

At The Grampian Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dundee, make The Grampian Hotel your home away from home.
Andersons
Andersons
Hotel Area: Perth

The host was a wonderful helpful...

Nancy, 0 August 27, 2016

1.49 Km.

Built in 1876, this Victorian guest house has free Wi-Fi throughout and is close to free local parking. The Firth of Tay is just a 5-minute drive away, and the centre of Dundee can be reached in 15 minutes’ walk. Rooms at Anderson's Guest House are traditionally furnished, and many retain period features. Each benefits from a TV and tea and coffee making facilities, and also has an en suite shower room. Anderson’s offers 3-star accommodation close to the University of Abertay Dundee. Perth, with its picturesque old buildings and streets, is just a 20-minute drive from the building. Local shops and restaurants are just 10 minutes away on foot.
West Park
West Park
Hotel Area: Perth

 

1.72 Km.

In Dundee's West End, West Park boasts modern rooms and panoramic views over the River Tay within a suburban, leafy backdrop. Dundee city centre is just 5 minutes’ drive away. The rooms at West Park have an en suite bathroom, facilities for making tea and coffee, a desk and a TV. A complimentary continental breakfast with hot items is served at West Park each morning. The student campus accommodation has a tranquil setting, and is within easy reach of the city centre’s shops, bars and restaurants. The property has parking for over 100 cars, as well as bike racks and self-service laundry facilities. West Park offers a stay 'n' play Dundee golf breaks. This package includes reduced green fees and travel to and from the course. There is also a meal deal available at the club's 19th hole. There is a bus stop right outside which connects you to the city centre in 5 minutes. West Park is 25 minutes’ drive from St Andrews and its world-famous golf course. Edinburgh, home of the Fringe Festival, is 55 minutes' drive away. There is space for free parking on site.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05