or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dupleix Metro Station

Places such as Dupleix Metro Station attract travelers to Paris. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Arty Paris or the Pullman Paris Tour Eiffel Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Dupleix Metro Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Dupleix Metro Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Paris are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Dupleix Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Dupleix Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dupleix Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel le Relais Saint Charles
Hotel le Relais Saint Charles
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

great location, cleanliness,...

Sabrina, Philippines November 14, 2014

0.01 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Paris, Hotel le Relais Saint Charles is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of Australia, Champ de Mars, Parc du Champ de Mars Park.

Hotel le Relais Saint Charles also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel le Relais Saint Charles is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Timhotel Tour Eiffel
Timhotel Tour Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Hotel rooms are clean. Very...

Roxanne, Philippines November 10, 2014

0.04 Km.

The Timhotel Tour Eiffel is a two star hotel which blends modern residential styling with crisp designs. This hotel, with its comfortable accommodations and great hospitality suits both private travelers and business people alike. Ideally located in the heart of Paris, guests can easily walk to the Eiffel tower and Trocadero. This is one of the liveliest areas of Paris and there are tons of things to do. Each of the 40 rooms offer guests all the basic facilities and the rooms feature brightly colored interiors. The restaurant overlooks a private garden and the breakfast room provides a delicious and hearty breakfast.
Mercure Tour Eiffel Grenelle Hotel
Mercure Tour Eiffel Grenelle Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Near metro station, good wifi,...

Julie, Philippines September 21, 2014

0.05 Km.

Near the metro and all the modern attractions, also steps away from the Eiffel Tower, this romantic getaway hotel is wonderfully suited for honeymoon travelers. Book one of the rooms facing the tower and you won't be disappointed. Modern, immaculate, and worth of every bit of the modest price, Mercure Tour Eiffel Grenelle Hotel is a fine hotel. Breakfast is usually included, and the reception speaks excellent English - an added bonus for new travelers to Paris. Be sure and get around the area on foot where lots of little cafes adorn the area. Stop by some of the shops, restaurants, pubs, and recreational facilities. There's always plenty to do this close to the Eiffel Tower. In the evenings, drop by the Le Magellan bar for a fine evening of delicious wines and cocktails.
Hotel Eiffel Petit Louvre
Hotel Eiffel Petit Louvre
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Convenient location, Beautiful...

Kitti, Thailand August 8, 2014

0.05 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Eiffel Petit Louvre, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Embassy of Australia, Champ de Mars, Parc du Champ de Mars Park.

At Hotel Eiffel Petit Louvre, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, pets allowed, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Eiffel Petit Louvre is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Eiffel Capitol Hotel
Eiffel Capitol Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Good Staff, Very accessible to...

Rolando, Philippines November 6, 2014

0.09 Km.

A perfect start for visiting this lovely capital city of France, the pocket-friendly Eiffel Capitol Hotel is within walking distance of the Eiffel Tower, the Seine River, the Trocadero, and the Ecole Militaire. Located on the Rue Viala, a tranquil street, the hotel sits only 300 meters away from the Dupleix Metro Station, making trips to Champs Elysees, the Trocadero, and Montparnasse quick and easy. The hotel is spacious and welcoming and offers state-of-the-art facilities. The entire hotel was renovated in 2013. Whether visiting Paris for business or leisure, Eiffel Capitol Hotel undoubtedly has everything you're looking for at a modest cost.
Hotel Eiffel XV
Hotel Eiffel XV
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Paris, Hotel Eiffel XV is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.2 km away, and it normally takes about 22 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Eiffel XV, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Eiffel XV apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Eiffel XV is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel
Hotel Beaugrenelle Tour Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Pleasant, large room, helpful...

Kathryn, Australia July 11, 2014

0.15 Km.

This budget class hotel, situated on Rue Viala, is located on the left bank close to the Eiffel Tower. Guests will be afforded easy access to the Champs de Mars, the River Seine, Casa Alcade, the Champs Elysees, Montparnasse, and the Louvre, while numerous historical, cultural, and tourist attractions are within a short distance away. The posh rooms are carefully decorated with a distinctive French country theme that highlights the verdant meadows and vineyards. The on-site restaurant serves a vast compilation of authentic French cuisine that is sure to please even the most discerning of connoisseurs. Additionally, guests can enjoy a cocktail at the on-site bar, which is a great place to chat with friends. The Beaugrenelle Hotel is ideal for travelers that want easy access to tourist sites and spacious rooms.
Europe Hotel Paris Tour Eiffel
Europe Hotel Paris Tour Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Location, man at desk helpful...

Leanne, Australia July 18, 2014

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Europe Hotel Paris Tour Eiffel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Champ de Mars, Parc du Champ de Mars Park, Embassy of Australia.

At Europe Hotel Paris Tour Eiffel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Europe Hotel Paris Tour Eiffel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
France Eiffel Hotel
France Eiffel Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Near train station (barkiem...

Manfred, Indonesia October 22, 2014

0.19 Km.

A quiet and quaint boutique hotel perfect for couples and honeymooners as it is located in a quieter neighborhood of Paris. The guestrooms are equipped with mini bars, internet connections, satellite television, coffee and tea making facilities and hairdryers. Start the day with a filling breakfast served daily at the breakfast room. The Tracadero, Seine and Eiffel Tower are very close to the hotel so sightseeing and exploring the city should be fairly easy. There is a tour desk available in case roaming around the city intimidates you. After a busy day of touring the city, return the hotel for a relaxing evening in the garden or lounge. The parking facilities, reception area and internet services make for a hassle free stay at the France Eiffel Hotel.
Residence Champ de Mars
Residence Champ de Mars
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.19 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Residence Champ de Mars guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Paris for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 5.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Residence Champ de Mars is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, shared lounge/TV area, concierge, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Residence Champ de Mars apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, television, heating, kitchenette, separate dining area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Residence Champ de Mars hits the spot in many ways.
Arley Tour Eiffel Hotel
Arley Tour Eiffel Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Close to Eiffel Tower. Close to...

Magdolna, Hungary March 20, 2014

0.2 Km.

Providing 31 tastefully decorated guestrooms, this traditional hotel is located on a quiet street close to the Eiffel Tower. The Arley Tour Eiffel Hotel is 32km from the Charles de Galle International Airport and one kilometer from the Montparnasse Train Station. The 3-star hotel is also close to many tourist attractions such as the Champs de Mars, Tocadero Place, and the Champs Elysees. Guests are also a short walking distance from the banks of the River Seine as well as from many bakeries, shops, cafes, bars, and restaurants. Most rooms have a splendid view of the Eiffel Tower. The hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking charming accommodation that is close to the Eiffel Tower.
Hotel Eiffel Saint Charles
Hotel Eiffel Saint Charles
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Eiffel Saint Charles is ideally situated in 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Piscine Keller Pool, Embassy of Australia, Replicas of the Statue of Liberty.

At Hotel Eiffel Saint Charles, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, newspapers, concierge.

The ambiance of Hotel Eiffel Saint Charles is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, air conditioning, desk, non smoking rooms, bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Eiffel Saint Charles your home away from home.
Hotel Saphir Grenelle
Hotel Saphir Grenelle
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Clean, great location, good price....

Andy, United Kingdom November 16, 2014

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Saphir Grenelle is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Champ de Mars, Parc du Champ de Mars Park, Embassy of Australia.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Saphir Grenelle is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

The ambiance of Hotel Saphir Grenelle is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, non smoking rooms, mini bar, television, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Saphir Grenelle is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Le Marquis Eiffel Hotel
Le Marquis Eiffel Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

staff friendliness, excellent...

William, United States January 3, 2014

0.22 Km.

With the Eiffel Tower only walking distance away, tourists will appreciate this accommodation’s central location. The guestrooms at the Le Marquis Eiffel Hotel are elegant and include satellite televisions, hair dryers, mini bars, and are adorned with warm earth-toned shades. Enjoy a hot breakfast from the restaurant in the mornings before leaving for a day of sightseeing. While exploring the city, be sure to visit nearby attractions such as the Champs Elysees and Champs de Mars. The internet services allow guests to stay connected to the outside world while the concierge desk, conference rooms, lobby lounge, and parking facilities provide an all-accommodating stay at the Le Marquis Eiffel Hotel. When you're ready to book a room at Le Marquis Eiffel Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Citadines Tour Eiffel Paris
Citadines Tour Eiffel Paris
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

location reasonable...

Wing, Hong Kong May 1, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located a 15-minutes walk from the Eiffel Tower, Citadines Tour Eiffel Paris enjoys a prime location in central Paris. Just meters from the hotel is the metro station La Motte - Piquet Grenelle which gives you direct access to the most popular sights of the capital such as the Arc de Triomphe, the Champs Elysées, Montparnasse Tower, and the Louvre. This 3-star hotel offers 104 apartments over seven floors, including 84 studios and 20 two-bedroom apartments. All are air conditioned and equipped with a television, desk, bathroom with hairdryer, and a kitchen including a microwave, a fridge, a toaster and a dishwasher, a stove, and a kettle. Eight apartments are equipped for disabled guests. There is Wi-Fi throughout the residence and a business corner in the lobby. Citadines Tour Eiffel Paris is the ideal base for travelers seeking comfort and elegance in Paris.
Hotel Tourisme Avenue
Hotel Tourisme Avenue
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Good hotel great location except...

Azlan, Malaysia November 20, 2014

0.23 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Paris, Hotel Tourisme Avenue is the perfect address to discover this wonderful city. Guests will appreciate the easy access to most touristic places of Paris while moving around by foot or with public transportation. The metro stations closeby will allow them to discover every single district of the City of Lights. The Eiffel Tower, the Trocadero area, the Orsay Museum, the Invalides, the Arc de Triomphe, the river banks, and the Louvre Museum are some of the many monuments and touristic places that guests will be able to reach by foot from Hotel Tourisme Avenue. The property welcomes its guests in a contemporary and warm atmosphere while offering many services such as concierge services, coffee machine, and an airport shuttle. The hotel is also equipped with rooms for disabled people. Every room will provide guests with excellent comforts such as a flat screen TV, safety box, and hair dryer. Hotel Tourisme Avenue has everything you will need to enjoy an exceptional stay in Paris.
Campanile Paris 15 Tour Eiffel Hotel
Campanile Paris 15 Tour Eiffel Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

affordable, great location,...

Jose, Philippines December 4, 2014

0.25 Km.

This hotel is combines old world architecture with modern hospitality. With its classy exterior, this hotel fits into local scenery and the Eiffel Tower can be viewed from this hotel. All of the 75 rooms are located on one floor. Each of these rooms feature contemporary decor and subtle French flair. This hotel is located between Bir Hakeim and Dupliex Metro stations and can also be reached by Roissybus, which is a special bus service. Pets are allowed at this hotel. Guests are recommended to visit the local restaurants in the area of this hotel, as there are many excellent choices.
Art Hotel Eiffel
Art Hotel Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Art Hotel Eiffel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 7.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 21 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Champ de Mars, Parc du Champ de Mars Park, Embassy of Australia.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Art Hotel Eiffel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Art Hotel Eiffel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, in room safe, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Art Hotel Eiffel your home away from home.
Adagio Access Paris Eiffel Aparthotel
Adagio Access Paris Eiffel Aparthotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Staff-location-clean and...

Watchareeporn, Thailand October 14, 2014

0.26 Km.

Adagio Access Paris Eiffel Aparthotel, located in 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Piscine Keller Pool and Replicas of the Statue of Liberty within close reach, visitors to the residence will just love its location.

At Adagio Access Paris Eiffel Aparthotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This residence offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Adagio Access Paris Eiffel Aparthotel is home to 26 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathtub, balcony/terrace, seating area, satellite/cable TV, and hairdryer. The residence provides water boilers in all apartments, Chinese newspapers (Good Morning News), and CCTV channel. Universal adapters are available in the vending machines. Guests can refer to a Chinese speaker night audit. Adagio Access Paris Eiffel Aparthotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel De L'Exposition Tour Eiffel
Hotel De L'Exposition Tour Eiffel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

friendly attentive staff,...

Anna, United States November 21, 2014

0.27 Km.

Included in all rooms of Hotel De L'Exposition Tour Eiffel are air conditioning, a daily newspaper, desk, and hair dryer. This property in Paris has an elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, and business center. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Reservations at Hotel De L'Exposition Tour Eiffel are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01