In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dybbolsbro S-Train Station

Places such as Dybbolsbro S-Train Station attract travelers to Copenhagen. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Dybbolsbro S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Dybbolsbro S-Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Copenhagen are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Dybbolsbro S-Train Station.

Dybbolsbro S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dybbolsbro S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

1) Quiet surrounding area with a...

Ka, Hong Kong June 22, 2015

0.19 Km.

Located on a man-made island in Copenhagen Harbor, this stylish and ultra-contemporary hotel has spectacular views and state-of-the-art technology in a casual atmosphere. The hotel is in one of Denmark’s trendiest areas, and the nearest train station is only a three-minute walk away. The train takes about five minutes to the city center. The island also has its own boat jetty. The Copenhagen Island Hotel, opened in 2006, is a unique architectural landmark building designed by Kim Utzon. The luxurious rooms are furnished with Danish modernist elegance. They have stunning harbor and city views, flat screen TVs with satellite channels, and wireless internet access. The restaurant serves excellent international cuisine, including a fabulous breakfast in a laid back environment. Leisure options guests may enjoy include a swimming pool, sauna, and rooftop fitness center with glass walls.
Tivoli Hotel
Tivoli Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Nice rooms, firendly reception,...

Thomas, Denmark August 11, 2015

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tivoli, Tivoli Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum.

At Tivoli Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Tivoli Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tivoli Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Vesterbro Design Apartment
Vesterbro Design Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Vesterbro Design Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vesterbro Design Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
DGI-byens Hotel
DGI-byens Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

clean, best location, polite...

Chun, United Kingdom April 11, 2015

0.32 Km.

A fresh and vibrant hotel tucked right behind Copenhagen Central Station, DGI-byens Hotel is the choice of modern professionals on the move. The location is perfect for enjoying the nearby sights and is just a short stroll from Tivoli Gardens, National Gallery and the Little Mermaid and harbor. Large and spacious rooms have ultra modern minimalist decor and are designed for comfort and function, including complimentary high speed internet and satellite TV. The main attraction of the hotel is the plentiful entertainment facilities ranging from a swim center, gym, yoga classes, a full service spa, and even a bowling alley.
Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade
Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade
Hotel Area: Tivoli

They have bicycle rental, very...

Ekkamol, Germany October 3, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tivoli, Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum.

At Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 510 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade.
Hotel Ansgar
Hotel Ansgar
Hotel Area: Tivoli

price, available and in the right...

Anna, United Kingdom January 7, 2015

0.41 Km.

This hotel, built in 1885, has comfortable rooms, great transport connections, and offers great value for money. The Hotel Ansgar in Copenhagen is only a three-minute walk from the central railway station. From there, the train to the airport takes only 10 minutes. The hotel has modern, well-equipped rooms and very clean bathrooms with flat screen LCD TVs and internet access in all rooms. The in-house restaurant serves an excellent breakfast which is served in the pretty courtyard during the summer season. Tivoli Gardens and the historic city center are within an easy walk from the property.
Hotel Tiffany
Hotel Tiffany
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Cozy room, limited public area,...

Chaiwat, Thailand May 20, 2015

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Hotel Tiffany is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kobenhavns Cykler, Oksnehallen Exhibition, Danwheel.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

The ambiance of Hotel Tiffany is reflected in every guestroom. whirlpool bathtub, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Tiffany hits the spot in many ways.
Zleep Hotel Copenhagen City
Zleep Hotel Copenhagen City
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.44 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located five minutes by foot from the Central Railway Station. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of stimulating cultural, historic, and tourist attractions including the famous Little Mermaid statue, the Royal Danish Theatre, Citadel of Copenhagen, Tivoli Gardens and numerous restaurants. Guests will be able to walk to Town Hall Square in less than five minutes. Zleep Hotel Copenhagen City boasts elegant rooms that are decorated with a distinctive Danish theme, which uses earthy hues to promote a sense of relaxation. The hotel features a delectable Scandinavian style buffest breakfast, with smoked salmon and meats. Zleep Hotel Copenhagen City is perfect for travelers that want accommodation close to many tourist attractions.
Annex Copenhagen
Annex Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Hot water for free from bar; clean...

G, Singapore August 15, 2015

0.44 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Copenhagen city, Annex Copenhagen provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Danwheel.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Annex Copenhagen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Annex Copenhagen is home to 77 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as telephone, television, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Annex Copenhagen.
Absalon Hotel
Absalon Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Clean, close to the station and...

Fumiko, Canada August 24, 2015

0.45 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located in the cultural district. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the Carlsberg Brewery, and the Copenhagen Zoo. The Valby train station is five-minutes away, while the Central station is ten-minutes away. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a signature Romanesque style that is visually agreeable and relaxing. The hotel features an on-site restaurant and well-equipped conference facilities. Absalon Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable rooms and an artistic location.
Andersen Boutique Hotel
Andersen Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location, service, clean (small)...

Jose, Mexico July 6, 2015

0.46 Km.

This centrally located and newly renovated hotel only 150 meters from the Central Railway Station offers clean, comfortable rooms at great value for money. Andersen Boutique Hotel in Copenhagen is a great base to explore the city. It is a short walk from the station, only 12 minutes by train from the airport and within walking distance to many attractions including the Tivoli and the Vand Kulturhus. The family-friendly hotel has spacious, well equipped rooms with en suite and shared bathrooms, both immaculately maintained, cable TV and free high speed internet access. An excellent breakfast is served every morning and the staff is very friendly and well informed.
Saga Hotel
Saga Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location was good. 5 mins walk to...

Sangeetha, Singapore April 25, 2015

0.46 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Saga Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Saga Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Saga Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Saga Hotel.
Woodah Hostel
Woodah Hostel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Woodah Hostel is ideally situated in Tivoli; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Woodah Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Woodah Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen Apartments
Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.47 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Copenhagen Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Vesterbro Svommehal, Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Oksnehallen Exhibition.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Copenhagen Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Copenhagen Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen Star Hotel
Copenhagen Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

It was clean and tidy, the staff...

David, United Kingdom August 18, 2015

0.47 Km.

Situated in a highly convenient location, the Copenhagen Star Hotel boasts an array of modern facilities and great amenities. All of the hotel's 89 guestrooms are fully equipped with necessary amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Guestroom appointments consist of a television, clock radio, and telephone. Complimentary amenities provided at this ideal Copenhagen hotel consist of car rentals, city transfers, and laundry service. The hotel successfully creates a good combination of traditional hospitality and modern style that can ensure you comfort and convenience. To make a reservation at the Copenhagen Star Hotel, please fill in the period of your stay and submit via the secure online booking form.
Axel Guldsmeden
Axel Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location, Friendly staff, Cute and...

James, New Zealand July 26, 2015

0.48 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tivoli, Axel Guldsmeden is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Danwheel, Kobenhavns Cykler, Oksnehallen Exhibition are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Axel Guldsmeden, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Axel Guldsmeden apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, sauna, spa, garden, steamroom. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Axel Guldsmeden.
Hotel du Nord Copenhagen
Hotel du Nord Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.48 Km.

The Hotel du Nord Copenhagen combines 21st century furnishings and service with 19th century buildings to give the past and present of Copenhagen. The building dates back to 1882, but the 65 large rooms are appointed with modern amenities and spacious bathrooms with a bathtub. The Internet and cable TV are available in all rooms. The Du Nord's location is exemplary for exploring all of Copenhagen, being only 100 meters from Central Station and a few minutes' walk to Tivoli Gardens. The Hotel du Nord Copenhagen is certain to please travelers of all kinds, so be sure to make it your preferred choice for guest accommodations.
Hotel Viktoria
Hotel Viktoria
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.5 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Copenhagen city, Hotel Viktoria provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Imax Tycho Brahe Planetarium, Danwheel are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Viktoria is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
City Hotel Nebo
City Hotel Nebo
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location right in heart of town ...

John, Ireland June 1, 2015

0.5 Km.

City Hotel Nebo is one of Copenhagen's most enchanting historical hotels and a favorite among visitors. Situated in a stone Scandinavian townhouse, this hotel dates back to the 1930s and it hasn't lost any of its charm. All 84 rooms are adorned with light and neutral colors and wooden furniture. City Hotel Nebo enjoys an ideal location in the center of Copenhagen, adjacent to the central station for great access throughout the city. Many of city's key attractions such as the new harbor, the Tivoli Gardens, the Planetarium as well as the airport are within walking distance. Discover for yourself why City Hotel Nebo is considered one of the top rated budget hotels in Copenhagen.
City Hotel Nebo Apartment
City Hotel Nebo Apartment
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, City Hotel Nebo Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

City Hotel Nebo Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, family room, newspapers.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City Hotel Nebo Apartment.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05