In and around Copenhagen
Libraries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dybbolsbro S-Train Station

Places such as Dybbolsbro S-Train Station attract travelers to Copenhagen. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Dybbolsbro S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Dybbolsbro S-Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Copenhagen are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Dybbolsbro S-Train Station.

Dybbolsbro S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dybbolsbro S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Location, comfort and service...

Olakunle, Nigeria November 26, 2015

0.19 Km.

This ultra-modern, stylish hotel is located on an artificial island in central Copenhagen, right next to Fisketorvet Shopping Centre. Guests enjoy free Wi-Fi, gym and sauna access. Dybbølsbro Train Station is 5 minutes' walk away. Copenhagen Island Hotel’s rooms feature flat-screen TVs, air conditioning and either harbour or city views. All have a seating area, and some include a work desk. The Harbour offers fresh, minimalist interiors and international cuisine. Given the restaurant’s name, there is a strong focus on seafood dishes such as herring, coldwater fjord shrimp and poached catfish. Hotel Copenhagen Island is only one train stop from Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Central Station.
Tivoli Hotel
Tivoli Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Nice rooms, firendly reception,...

Thomas, Denmark August 11, 2015

0.24 Km.

Situated by the Copenhagen Canal, this hotel is 10 minutes' walk from Central Station. It provides free in-room WiFi and a pool, gym and sauna. The 12th-floor Sky Bar offers panoramic views. Tivoli Hotel’s air-conditioned rooms have satellite TV and a modern bathroom. Some rooms include fairground-themed décor and a welcome gift for children. An early breakfast is served daily from 05:30 in the lobby bar. Younger guests might enjoy the playroom, playground and children’s menu at the in-house restaurant. The swimming pool has a special children's area. Like the hotel, the neighbouring Tivoli Congress Center was designed by Kim Utzon. It offers state-of-the-art conference and meeting facilities.
Vesterbro Design Apartment
Vesterbro Design Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.25 Km.

Just 450 metres from Dybbølsbro train station and 20 minutes by foot from the iconic Tivoli Gardens, Vesterbro Design Apartment features free Wi-Fi. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 15 minutes away by train. Vesterbro Design Apartment offers a fully equipped kitchen, a washing machine, and a flat-screen TV in the living room. The light and airy apartment has wooden flooring throughout and modern furnishings. Copenhagen’s popular central shopping street Strøget is a 30-minute walk from the apartment, with many restaurants and bars to be found along the way. Copenhagen’s central train station is 1.5 km from Vesterbro Design Apartment.
DGI-byens Hotel
DGI-byens Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

clean, best location, polite...

Chun, United Kingdom April 11, 2015

0.32 Km.

Next to the trendy Kødbyen district, DGI-byens Hotel is less than 1 km from City Hall Square. It offers free entrance to the fitness area, bowling centre, swimming pool and mini water park. All rooms have cable TV and free WiFi. The Scandinavian-style rooms at DGI-byens Hotel have wooden floors and light, spacious bathrooms with hair dryers. Room furnishings include a work desk and an armchair. The restaurant serves healthy and tasty food, including a rich Scandinavian breakfast buffet. Guests can enjoy dining at the outdoor terrace during the summer months. Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Central Station are a 4-minute walk from the hotel. Copenhagen International Airport is 20 minutes from the hotel by train.
Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade
Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Close to station. Considering...

Wai, Australia December 21, 2015

0.37 Km.

This stylish hotel provides good-value accommodation in central Copenhagen, only 15 minutes’ walk from Tivoli Gardens. It offers free WiFi, self-service check-in, as well as air-conditioned rooms with luxury beds and a flat-screen TV. Designed by Danish architect Kim Utzon, the 12-storey Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade is only 700 metres from Copenhagen Central Station. Many of the compact rooms offer great city views, and all have glass-walled bathrooms. The 24-hour lobby bar at Copenhagen Wakeup offers a variety of drinks, snacks and sandwiches. Guest computers with free internet access are also found on site. Cultural attractions, nightlife and Strøget shopping street are within walking distance. Local buses stop right outside the hotel. Bikes can be rented from the hotel, for easy transportation in genuine Copenhagen style.
Hotel Ansgar
Hotel Ansgar
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.41 Km.

This hotel, built in 1885, has comfortable rooms, great transport connections, and offers great value for money. The Hotel Ansgar in Copenhagen is only a three-minute walk from the central railway station. From there, the train to the airport takes only 10 minutes. The hotel has modern, well-equipped rooms and very clean bathrooms with flat screen LCD TVs and internet access in all rooms. The in-house restaurant serves an excellent breakfast which is served in the pretty courtyard during the summer season. Tivoli Gardens and the historic city center are within an easy walk from the property.
Hotel Tiffany
Hotel Tiffany
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Cozy room, limited public area,...

Chaiwat, Thailand May 20, 2015

0.41 Km.

This homely hotel is 5 minutes’ walk from Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. Guests enjoy free Wi-Fi access and a free in-room breakfast. Hotel Tiffany’s rooms feature a kitchenette with a microwave, toaster and Nespresso coffee machine. Each has a refrigerator with yoghurt, juice, cheese, pâté, butter and marmalade. Freshly baked bread rolls are delivered to the rooms every morning. Tiffany’s staff will gladly share their local knowledge with guests during their stay.
Zleep Hotel Copenhagen City
Zleep Hotel Copenhagen City
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.44 Km.

This hotel, 400 metres from Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Central Station, is situated in the vibrant Vesterbro district. It offers brightly decorated rooms and free WiFi. Zleep Hotel Copenhagen City's guest rooms feature a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as a work desk and private bathroom. After enjoying the breakfast buffet, guests can enjoy reading the daily newspapers in the lobby’s seating area. The 24-hour reception staff at Zleep Hotel Copenhagen City will gladly recommend nearby restaurants, shops and attractions. Copenhagen’s popular pedestrian street, Strøget, is about 10 minutes’ walk away. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is a 12-minute train ride away.
Annex Copenhagen
Annex Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

comfortable location, clean room,...

Qian, China October 4, 2015

0.44 Km.

Located in the trendy Vesterbro district, the Annex Copenhagen provides good-value accommodation only 400 metres from Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Central Station. Restaurants, shops and popular nightclubs are just steps away. The colourful rooms of Annex Copenhagen include Fatboy loungers and a flat-screen TV. Bathroom facilities are shared. Nearby attractions include the City Hall Square and Strøget, the longest pedestrian shopping street in Europe, both of which are about 10 minutes’ walk away. Staff at Annex Copenhagen will gladly suggest further places to visit.
Absalon Hotel
Absalon Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Clean, close to the station and...

Fumiko, Canada August 24, 2015

0.45 Km.

Renovated in 2015, this family-run hotel is in the vibrant Vesterbro district, within 5 minutes’ walk of Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. It offers bicycle rentals and a popular Scandinavian breakfast buffet. Featuring colourful décor by Designers Guild, Absalon’s modern rooms feature a desk and flat-screen TV with cable channels. A fridge and safety deposit box are also included. Danish pastries, gluten-free bread and tasty marmalade are just some of the breakfast options offered. Guests can enjoy afternoon coffee or a refreshing drink in the lobby or the hotel courtyard. Close to the popular Kødbyen neighbourhood (Meatpacking District), there are plenty of trendy bars and restaurants nearby, which staff will happily recommend.
Andersen Boutique Hotel
Andersen Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location, just 3 min walk from the...

Esther, Spain November 15, 2015

0.46 Km.

Set in the trendy Vesterbro district, this boutique hotel is just 200 metres from Copenhagen Central Station. It offers modern, design rooms with LED TVs and free Wi-Fi. Andersen Boutique Hotel provides stylish rooms with décor by award-winning company Designers Guild. Each room has soundproofed windows, a shower and Molton Brown toiletries. All feature a minibar, desk and safe. Italian liqueurs, specialty coffee and select teas from the famous Østerlandsk Thehus tea shop are offered in the hip lobby lounge. Guests can also relax on the terrace or rent a bicycle and explore the city. The galleries, restaurants and bars of the popular Kødbyen (Meatpacking District) are within 5 minutes’ walk. Tivoli Gardens Amusement Park is a 7-minute walk from the hotel.
Saga Hotel
Saga Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location was good. 5 mins walk to...

Sangeetha, Singapore April 25, 2015

0.46 Km.

Located in the trendy Vesterbro District, 150 metres from Copenhagen Central Station, this family-run hotel offers accommodation in Copenhagen’s bustling city centre. Its rooms feature flat-screen TVs and free WiFi. Saga Hotel’s rooms have either a private bathroom or shared bathroom facilities with an in-room wash basin. For breakfast, guests can enjoy a variety of breads, ham and cheese as well as pastries. Staff can recommend a variety of restaurants, bars and cafés in the surrounding area. The popular Tivoli Gardens, the Strøget shopping street and the Glyptoteket Museum are all reached within 10 minutes on foot. The colourful district of Nyhavn is about 20 minutes’ walk away.
Woodah Hostel
Woodah Hostel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.47 Km.

Located in Copenhagen’s Vesterbro district, this hostel offers an in-house bar and café, as well as rooms with free Wi-Fi access. Copenhagen Central Station is 7 minutes’ walk away. Bed linen is included in all Woodah Hostel rooms. Bathroom facilities are shared. Hostel Woodah offers yoga classes and has an on-site art shop. Guests can relax in the outdoor seating area. A breakfast based on organic products is served every morning. Snacks, drinks and fruit can be bought in the café. Several restaurants and shops are found in the surrounding area. Tivoli Amusement Park is a 7-minute walk from the hostel.
Copenhagen Apartments
Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.47 Km.

These modern apartments are in the Vesterbro district, 20 minutes’ walk from Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. All have flat-screen TVs, free Wi-Fi and a kitchen with a dishwasher. Washing machines, electric cookers and tea/coffee facilities are standard at Copenhagen Apartments. Bright interiors, modern furniture and wooden floors make for a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy access to a garden with seating and a playground. Copenhagen Zoo is within 5 minutes’ drive of Copenhagen Apartments.
Copenhagen Star Hotel
Copenhagen Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location, ambiance, big window in...

Vittorio, Philippines September 7, 2015

0.47 Km.

Situated in a highly convenient location, the Copenhagen Star Hotel boasts an array of modern facilities and great amenities. All of the hotel's 89 guestrooms are fully equipped with necessary amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Guestroom appointments consist of a television, clock radio, and telephone. Complimentary amenities provided at this ideal Copenhagen hotel consist of car rentals, city transfers, and laundry service. The hotel successfully creates a good combination of traditional hospitality and modern style that can ensure you comfort and convenience. To make a reservation at the Copenhagen Star Hotel, please fill in the period of your stay and submit via the secure online booking form.
Axel Guldsmeden
Axel Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Felt homely, very stylish and...

Julian, Italy January 7, 2016

0.48 Km.

Situated in the vibrant Vesterbro district, this inner city spa hotel features rooms with unique décor, free WiFi and flat-screen TVs. Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Central Station are about 5 minutes’ walk away. Axel Guldsmeden’s individually designed rooms include Balinese-style furnishings, Persian rugs and genuine art on the walls. Guldsmeden’s own iloveecoessentials organic bath products are also included. The organic breakfast buffet is served on handmade Mexican crockery. Axel Guldsmeden’s intimate inner courtyard is a popular spot for afternoon coffee or evening cocktails. A sauna, hot tub and variety of skin treatments are featured in the luxurious spa, along with a peaceful relaxation area.
Hotel du Nord Copenhagen
Hotel du Nord Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.48 Km.

Housed in an elegant building from 1882, this hotel is 100 metres from Copenhagen Central Station and 700 metres from the Strøget shopping street. In-room wired internet access is free. All rooms of Hotel du Nord include a writing desk, cable TV and a tea/coffee maker. Most rooms also have armchairs to relax in. Breakfast buffet is served daily and includes freshly baked bread, cheese and cold cuts. Staff at Hotel du Nord can recommend restaurants, pubs and cafés in the trendy Vesterbro district. Attractions such as the Tivoli Gardens and the City Hall Square are reached within 10 minutes on foot.
Hotel Viktoria
Hotel Viktoria
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.5 Km.

Situated in the vibrant Vesterbro district in Copenhagen, Hotel Viktoria offers rooms with flat-screen TVs and free Wi-Fi. The Tycho Brahe Planetarium is 300 metres away. All the modern guest rooms at Viktoria Hotel include an in-room safe, work desk and a private bathroom with shower. Most rooms feature a seating area. Guests can relax with a drink in the bar that includes game machines, a pool table and table football. The reception is open 24 hours for guests’ convenience. Copenhagen Central Station is 500 metres away. Tivoli Gardens is a 7-minute walk from the hotel.
City Hotel Nebo
City Hotel Nebo
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location right in heart of town ...

John, Ireland June 1, 2015

0.5 Km.

Situated right next to Copenhagen Central Station, this good-value hotel offers rooms with cable TV. Tivoli Amusement Park and the city’s main square, Rådhuspladsen, are 5 minutes’ walk away. City Hotel Nebo’s rooms have either private bathrooms or shared facilities. All feature a work desk, and some also include a seating area. The hotel’s popular breakfast buffet includes freshly baked bread and a wide variety of hot and cold choices. In summer, guests can enjoy their meals in the inner courtyard. Drinks and snacks are sold in the lobby, which has a free internet computer. Bicycles are available for rent on site. This non-profit hotel contributes proceeds to Copenhagen’s homeless community.
City Hotel Nebo Apartment
City Hotel Nebo Apartment
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.5 Km.

Right next to Copenhagen Central Station, this property's modern apartments have an open-plan kitchen/living room with flat-screen TV. Bicycle rentals are possible, and Tivoli Gardens is within 5 minutes’ walk. Electric cookers, microwaves and tea/coffee facilities are standard at Nebo Apartment. Other facilities include a courtyard terrace, lobby seating area and free internet computer. Vending machines offer drinks and snacks. The daily breakfast buffet includes cereal, yoghurt, boiled eggs and sausages. Numerous bars and restaurants are found nearby. Strøget shopping street is a 10-minute walk from City Hotel Nebo Apartment.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08