or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dybbolsbro S-Train Station

Dybbolsbro S-Train Station is just one of Copenhagen's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Dybbolsbro S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Dybbolsbro S-Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Copenhagen city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Dybbolsbro S-Train Station.

Dybbolsbro S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dybbolsbro S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Comfort, Room service, Room...

Thomas, Denmark October 13, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located on a man-made island in Copenhagen Harbor, this stylish and ultra-contemporary hotel has spectacular views and state-of-the-art technology in a casual atmosphere. The hotel is in one of Denmark’s trendiest areas, and the nearest train station is only a three-minute walk away. The train takes about five minutes to the city center. The island also has its own boat jetty. The Copenhagen Island Hotel, opened in 2006, is a unique architectural landmark building designed by Kim Utzon. The luxurious rooms are furnished with Danish modernist elegance. They have stunning harbor and city views, flat screen TVs with satellite channels, and wireless internet access. The restaurant serves excellent international cuisine, including a fabulous breakfast in a laid back environment. Leisure options guests may enjoy include a swimming pool, sauna, and rooftop fitness center with glass walls.
Tivoli Hotel
Tivoli Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

convenient located close to the...

Giovanni, Germany November 28, 2014

0.24 Km.

Situated in Tivoli, Tivoli Hotel is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Tivoli Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, luggage storage, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, toiletries, telephone, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tivoli Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Vesterbro Design Apartment
Vesterbro Design Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Vesterbro Design Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler.

Vesterbro Design Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. Family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Vesterbro Design Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Vesterbro Design Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
DGI-byens Hotel
DGI-byens Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

1. Space and architecture 2. Fine...

Wim, Netherlands November 20, 2014

0.32 Km.

A fresh and vibrant hotel tucked right behind Copenhagen Central Station, DGI-byens Hotel is the choice of modern professionals on the move. The location is perfect for enjoying the nearby sights, and is just a short stroll from Tivoli Gardens, National Gallery and the Little Mermaid and harbor. Large and spacious rooms have ultra modern minimalist decor and are designed for comfort and function, including complimentary high speed internet and satellite TV. The main attraction of the hotel is the plentiful entertainment facilities ranging from a swim center, gym, yoga classes, a full service spa and even a bowling alley.
Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade
Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade
Hotel Area: Tivoli

They have bicycle rental, very...

Ekkamol, Germany October 3, 2014

0.37 Km.

Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade, located in Tivoli, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum.

Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, dry cleaning, bicycle rental, elevator, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, air conditioning, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade your home away from home.
Hotel Ansgar
Hotel Ansgar
Hotel Area: Tivoli

price, available and in the right...

Anna, United Kingdom January 7, 2015

0.41 Km.

This hotel, built in 1885, has comfortable rooms, great transport connections, and offers great value for money. The Hotel Ansgar in Copenhagen is only a three-minute walk from the central railway station. From there, the train to the airport takes only 10 minutes. The hotel has modern, well-equipped rooms and very clean bathrooms with flat screen LCD TVs and internet access in all rooms. The in-house restaurant serves an excellent breakfast which is served in the pretty courtyard during the summer season. Tivoli Gardens and the historic city center are within an easy walk from the property.
Hotel Tiffany
Hotel Tiffany
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Clean, personally attentive,...

Amy, Philippines July 17, 2014

0.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tivoli, Hotel Tiffany is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kobenhavns Cykler, Oksnehallen Exhibition, Danwheel within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Tiffany, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, dry cleaning, currency exchange, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include whirlpool bathtub, television, seating area, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Tiffany is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Vesterbro Apartment
Vesterbro Apartment
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.42 Km.

Vesterbro Apartment, located in Tivoli, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Oksnehallen Exhibition, Danwheel, Kobenhavns Cykler are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Vesterbro Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, heating, coffee/tea maker. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vesterbro Apartment.
Zleep Hotel Copenhagen City
Zleep Hotel Copenhagen City
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Good staff service Close to...

Samir, Australia June 6, 2014

0.44 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located five minutes by foot from the Central Railway Station. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of stimulating cultural, historic, and tourist attractions including the famous Little Mermaid statue, the Royal Danish Theatre, Citadel of Copenhagen, Tivoli Gardens and numerous restaurants. Guests will be able to walk to Town Hall Square in less than five minutes. The hotel boasts elegant rooms that are decorated with a distinctive Danish theme, which uses earthy hues to promote a sense of relaxation. The hotel features a delectable Scandinavian style buffest breakfast, with smoked salmon and meats. The Zleep Hotel Copenhagen City is perfect for travelers that want accommodation close to many tourist attractions.
Annex Copenhagen
Annex Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Copenhagen, Annex Copenhagen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Danwheel.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Annex Copenhagen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include tours, shops, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Annex Copenhagen your home away from home.
Absalon City Hotel
Absalon City Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Central location, quick service...

Soeren, Denmark June 13, 2014

0.45 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located in the cultural district. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the Carlsberg Brewery, and the Copenhagen Zoo. The Valby train station is five-minutes away, while the Central station is ten-minutes away. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a signature Romanesque style that is visually agreeable and relaxing. The hotel features an on-site restaurant and well-equipped conference facilities. The Absalon City Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable rooms and an artistic location.
Andersen Boutique Hotel
Andersen Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.46 Km.

This centrally located and newly renovated hotel only 150 meters from the Central Railway Station offers clean, comfortable rooms at great value for money. The Andersen Boutique Hotel in Copenhagen is a great base to explore the city. It is a short walk from the station, only 12 minutes by train from the airport and within walking distance to many attractions including the Tivoli and the Vand Kulturhus. The family friendly hotel has spacious, well equipped rooms with en suite and shared bathrooms, both immaculately maintained, cable TV and free high speed internet access. An excellent breakfast is served every morning and the staff is very friendly and well informed.
Saga Hotel
Saga Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Close to Copenhagen central...

Prinya, Thailand November 3, 2014

0.46 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tivoli, Saga Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kobenhavns Cykler, Oksnehallen Exhibition, Danwheel.

Saga Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, bicycle rental, family room, laundry service, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Saga Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, desk, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Saga Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Woodah Hostel
Woodah Hostel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Woodah Hostel is ideally situated in Tivoli; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Woodah Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Woodah Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen Apartments
Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.47 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Vesterbro, Copenhagen Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Vesterbro Svommehal, Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Oksnehallen Exhibition.

The facilities and services provided by Copenhagen Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the children's playground, garden. Copenhagen Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen Star Hotel
Copenhagen Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

good location, cleaniness,...

Elaine, Hong Kong February 27, 2015

0.47 Km.

Situated in a highly convenient location, the Copenhagen Star Hotel boasts an array of modern facilities and great amenities. All of the hotel's 89 guestrooms are fully equipped with necessary amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Guestroom appointments consist of a television, clock radio, and telephone. Complimentary amenities provided at this ideal Copenhagen hotel consist of car rentals, city transfers, and laundry service. The hotel successfully creates a good combination of traditional hospitality and modern style that can ensure you comfort and convenience. To make a reservation at the Copenhagen Star Hotel, please fill in the period of your stay and submit via the secure online booking form.
Axel Guldsmeden
Axel Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Convenient location, very friendly...

Ai-Hsuan, Taiwan August 22, 2014

0.48 Km.

Well-positioned in Tivoli, Axel Guldsmeden is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Danwheel, Kobenhavns Cykler, Oksnehallen Exhibition.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, business center, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, telephone, shower, heating, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Axel Guldsmeden hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel du Nord Copenhagen
Hotel du Nord Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Good location. Good sized...

John, United Kingdom May 5, 2014

0.48 Km.

The Hotel du Nord Copenhagen combines 21st century furnishings and service with 19th century buildings to give the past and present of Copenhagen. The building dates back to 1882, but the 65 large rooms are appointed with modern amenities and spacious bathrooms with a bathtub. The Internet and cable TV are available in all rooms. The Du Nord's location is exemplary for exploring all of Copenhagen, being only 100 meters from Central Station and a few minutes' walk to Tivoli Gardens. The Hotel du Nord Copenhagen is certain to please travelers of all kinds, so be sure to make it your preferred choice for guest accommodations.
Urban House Copenhagen
Urban House Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Located one block from train...

Wayne, United States September 19, 2014

0.5 Km.

Comfort Europa hotel is a beautiful five storey turn of the century building, in a picturesque setting near Tivoli Gardens. The downtown location makes getting around quick and easy thanks to plentiful public transport links, and the shops of Stroget, City Hall and the Central Station are within walking distance. Large and bright standard or deluxe rooms are very well furnished in modern colors and light woods and have plentiful amenities including satellite TV, mini bar and internet connection. The friendly staff are well trained and incredibly helpful in giving advice on sightseeing trips or nearby places to dine.
Hotel Viktoria
Hotel Viktoria
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.5 Km.

Hotel Viktoria, located in Tivoli, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Imax Tycho Brahe Planetarium, Danwheel.

Hotel Viktoria also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, smoking area, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, soundproofing, toiletries, desk, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Viktoria is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01