My Account (sign in)

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Dybbolsbro S-Train Station

Copenhagen is known for interesting sites like Dybbolsbro S-Train Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Dybbolsbro S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Dybbolsbro S-Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Copenhagen hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Dybbolsbro S-Train Station.

Dybbolsbro S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Dybbolsbro S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Clean room, good location, not...

Mary, Australia November 24, 2013

0.19 Km.

Located on a manmade island in Copenhagen harbor, this stylish, ultra contemporary hotel has spectacular views and state-of-the-art technology in a casual atmosphere. The hotel is in one of Denmark’s trendiest areas and the nearest train station is only a three minute walk away. The train takes about five minutes to the city center. The island also has its own boat jetty.The Copenhagen Island Hotel in Copenhagen, opened in 2006, is a unique architectural landmark building designed by Kim Utzon. The luxurious rooms are furnished with Danish modernist elegance. They have stunning harbor and city views, flat screen TVs with satellite channels and wireless internet access. The Harbour restaurant serves excellent international cuisine including a fabulous breakfast in a laid back environment, and leisure options include a swimming pool, sauna and roof top fitness center with glass walls.
Tivoli Hotel
Tivoli Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location, cleanliness, Tivoli theme...

Brian, Denmark July 2, 2013

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Tivoli Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Tivoli Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 396 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Tivoli Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel
Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Comfortable room, availability of...

Bing, Singapore April 1, 2014

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tivoli, Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, luggage storage, lockers, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel.
Hotel Ansgar
Hotel Ansgar
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.41 Km.

This hotel, built in 1885 and fully renovated in 2007/2008, has comfortable rooms, great transport connections and offers great value for money. The Hotel Ansgar in Copenhagen is only a three minute walk from the central railway station. From there, the train to the airport takes only ten minutes. The hotel has modern, well equipped rooms and very clean bathrooms, with flat screen LCD TVs and internet access in all rooms. The in-house restaurant serves an excellent breakfast, in summer in the pretty court yard, and Tivoli Gardens and the historic city center are within easy walking distance.
Hotel Tiffany
Hotel Tiffany
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.42 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Copenhagen city, Hotel Tiffany provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kobenhavns Cykler, Oksnehallen Exhibition, Danwheel.

Hotel Tiffany also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel Tiffany is home to 29 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Tiffany hits the spot in many ways.
Vesterbro Apartment
Vesterbro Apartment
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.42 Km.

Vesterbro Apartment, located in Tivoli, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Oksnehallen Exhibition, Danwheel, Kobenhavns Cykler.

The facilities and services provided by Vesterbro Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Vesterbro Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dgi Byen Hotel
Dgi Byen Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Close to central station and Tivoli...

Roelof, Netherlands December 20, 2013

0.43 Km.

A fresh and vibrant hotel tucked right behind Copenhagen Central Station, Dgi Byen Hotel is the choice of modern professionals on the move. The location is perfect for enjoying the nearby sights, and is just a short stroll from Tivoli Gardens, National Gallery and the Little Mermaid and harbor. Large and spacious rooms have ultra modern minimalist decor and are designed for comfort and function, including complimentary high speed internet and satellite TV. The main attraction of the hotel is the plentiful entertainment facilities ranging from a swim center, gym, yoga classes, a full service spa and even a bowling alley.
Andersen Boutique Hotel
Andersen Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Good location, great staff and...

Leo, Switzerland October 14, 2013

0.44 Km.

This centrally located and newly renovated hotel only 150 meters from the Central Railway Station offers clean, comfortable rooms at great value for money. The Andersen Boutique Hotel in Copenhagen is a great base to explore the city. It is a short walk from the station, only 12 minutes by train from the airport and within walking distance to many attractions including the Tivoli and the Vand Kulturhus. The family friendly hotel has spacious, well equipped rooms with en suite and shared bathrooms, both immaculately maintained, cable TV and free high speed internet access. An excellent breakfast is served every morning and the staff is very friendly and well informed.
Absalon Annex Hotel
Absalon Annex Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

free wifi, good breakfast,...

Ching, Hong Kong August 20, 2013

0.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Absalon Annex Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Danwheel.

Absalon Annex Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, tours, meeting facilities, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Absalon Annex Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Absalon City Hotel
Absalon City Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.45 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located in the cultural district. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the Carlsberg Brewery, and the Copenhagen Zoo. The Valby train station is five-minutes away, while the Central station is ten-minutes away. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a signature Romanesque style that is visually agreeable and relaxing. The hotel features an on-site restaurant and well-equipped conference facilities. The Absalon City Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable rooms and an artistic location.
Saga Hotel
Saga Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Located near the train station and...

Philip, United Kingdom January 12, 2014

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Saga Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Saga Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, currency exchange, family room, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Saga Hotel your home away from home.
Zleep Hotel Centrum Copenhagen
Zleep Hotel Centrum Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.46 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located five minutes by foot from the Central Railway Station. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of stimulating cultural, historic, and tourist attractions including the famous Little Mermaid statue, the Royal Danish Theatre, Citadel of Copenhagen, Tivoli Gardens and numerous restaurants. Guests will be able to walk to Town Hall Square in less than five minutes. The hotel boasts elegant rooms that are decorated with a distinctive Danish theme, which uses earthy hues to promote a sense of relaxation. The hotel features a delectable Scandinavian style buffest breakfast, with smoked salmon and meats. The Zleep Hotel Centrum Copenhagen is perfect for travelers that want accommodation close to many tourist attractions.
Copenhagen Apartments
Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Copenhagen Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Vesterbro Svommehal, Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Oksnehallen Exhibition.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Copenhagen Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as children's playground, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Copenhagen Apartments.
Hotel Copenhagen Crown
Hotel Copenhagen Crown
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.47 Km.

The Profil Hotel Crown Hotel is only 7 km (4.375 miles) away from Copenhagen's airport. All 78 guestrooms at the hotel are meticulously appointed with charming in-room amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. Guestroom appointments consist of hair dryer, clock radio, non-smoking rooms, in-house movies, television (cable), mini bar and telephone (idd). To suit all guests' convenience, this elegant hotel in Copenhagen features restaurant, city transfer, laundry service and car rental. Every guest will have a memorable stay with the hotel's stylish facilities and great service. Reserve your room(s) at the Profil Hotel Crown Hotel by filling in the dates of your visit and proceed with your reservation using our secure online booking form.
Copenhagen Star Hotel
Copenhagen Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location, wireless internet,...

Caroline, Malaysia April 8, 2014

0.47 Km.

Situated in a highly convenient location, the Copenhagen Star Hotel boasts an array of modern facilities and great amenities. All of the hotel's 89 guestrooms are fully equipped with necessary amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Guestroom appointments consist of non-smoking rooms, television, clock radio and telephone (idd). Complimentary amenities provided at this ideal Copenhagen hotel consist of car rental, city transfer and laundry service. The hotel successfully creates a good combination of traditional hospitality and modern style that can ensure your comfort and convenience. To make a reservation at the Copenhagen Star Hotel, please fill in the period of your stay and submit via the secure online booking form.
Hotel du Nord Copenhagen
Hotel du Nord Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Close to train station, walking...

Karen, Australia July 6, 2013

0.48 Km.

The Hotel du Nord Copenhagen combines 21st century furnishings and service with 19th century building to give the past and present of Copenhagen. The building dates back to 1882, but the 65 large rooms are appointed with modern amenities and spacious bathrooms with bathtub. Also, Internet and cable TV are available in all rooms. The Du Nord's location is exemplary for exploring all of Copenhagen, being only 100 meters from Central Station and a few minutes walk to Tivoli Gardens. The Hotel du Nord Copenhagen is certain to please travelers of all kinds, so be sure to make it your preferred choice for guest accommodations.
Axel Hotel Guldsmeden
Axel Hotel Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Central located, friendy staff,...

Huiyi, China March 19, 2014

0.48 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Axel Hotel Guldsmeden. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Axel Hotel Guldsmeden, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Axel Hotel Guldsmeden is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including steamroom, spa, hot tub, sauna, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Axel Hotel Guldsmeden.
Hotel Viktoria
Hotel Viktoria
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.5 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Viktoria, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Imax Tycho Brahe Planetarium, Danwheel.

Hotel Viktoria also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, currency exchange, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Hotel Viktoria your home away from home.
City Hotel Nebo
City Hotel Nebo
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Good price, good location, good...

Lau, Hong Kong February 17, 2014

0.5 Km.

The Nebo Hotel is one of Copenhagen's most enchanting historical hotels and a favorite among visitors. Situated in a stone Scandinavian townhouse, this hotel dates back to the 1930s and it hasn't lost any of its charm. All 84 rooms are adorned with light and neutral colors and wooden furniture. The Nebo Hotel enjoys an ideal location in the center of Copenhagen, adjacent to the central station for great access throughout the city. Many of city's key attractions such as the new harbor, the Tivoli Gardens, the Planetarium as well as the airport are within walking distance. Discover for yourself why the Nebo Hotel is considered one of the top rated budget hotels in Copenhagen.
Omena Hotel Copenhagen
Omena Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

cheap, decent bathroom, large rooms...

Tan, Singapore March 2, 2014

0.5 Km.

Comfort Europa hotel is a beautiful five storey turn of the century building, in a picturesque setting near Tivoli Gardens. The downtown location makes getting around quick and easy thanks to plentiful public transport links, and the shops of Stroget, City Hall and the Central Station are within walking distance. Large and bright standard or deluxe rooms are very well furnished in modern colors and light woods and have plentiful amenities including satellite TV, mini bar and internet connection. The friendly staff are well trained and incredibly helpful in giving advice on sightseeing trips or nearby places to dine.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07