In and around Brisbane
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Eagle Street Pier Ferry Terminal

Brisbane is famous for popular attractions like Eagle Street Pier Ferry Terminal. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Ports/Ferries - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Eagle Street Pier Ferry Terminal, with choices like the Base Brisbane Central Backpackers and the The Sebel Brisbane Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Eagle Street Pier Ferry Terminal is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Brisbane city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Eagle Street Pier Ferry Terminal.

Eagle Street Pier Ferry Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Eagle Street Pier Ferry Terminal

nearest hotel
Oaks Felix Apartments
Oaks Felix Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Balcony - fresh air, spacious...

Hayley, Australia February 1, 2016

0.1 Km.

Strategically set within Brisbane's Golden Triangle, Oaks Felix Apartments enjoys a superb central business district location strewn with great restaurants and office spaces. This property features apartment-styled accommodation fitted with floor-to-ceiling glass, allowing for great views of the Brisbane River as well as the city. All units are spacious and self-contained. Also offering a gymnasium, cafe, restaurant, and heated lap pool, guests staying here will have access to some of the city's attractions like Eagle St, Pier, City Cat Ferry Terminal, City Botanic Gardens, Old University of Technology, Queen St. Mall, Central Station, and Southbank Parklands.
Stamford Plaza Brisbane Hotel
Stamford Plaza Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Efficient service connected staff...

Denis, Australia March 26, 2016

0.14 Km.

One of the most eminent hotels in the city, Stamford Plaza Brisbane Hotel sits between the banks of the Brisbane River and the Botanic Gardens. Surrounded by famed landmarks, this grand property is set to impress. Stamford Plaza Brisbane Hotel offers 252 gorgeous rooms and suites that incorporate stunning European-styled décor. Apart from it's brilliant facilities and location, Stamford Plaza Brisbane Hotel also caters to their guests' wants by offering exceptional service and facilities, including high speed Wi-Fi, internet booths in the lobby, meeting and function rooms, and award winning restaurants on site. Featuring the ultimate location in Brisbane, Stamford Plaza Brisbane Hotel is simply dashing.
The Gardens Apartments
The Gardens Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, staff kindness,...

Sylvie, New Caledonia January 3, 2016

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Gardens Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. With its location just 1.5 km from the city center and 15.7 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Gardens Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy fax machine, photocopying, luggage storage, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the The Gardens Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Manor Apartment Hotel
Manor Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Nice staff and good management....

Yuk, Hong Kong March 3, 2016

0.22 Km.

Set in a charming and vibrant city, this boutique property is brilliantly located right in the heart of Brisbane. An easy distance away from Queen Street Mall and the Central Railway Station, guests are offered access to major entertainment centers, a plethora of restaurants, and a variety of tourist hot spots. Perfect for both leisure and business travelers, this Heritage-listed property is ideal for those that are looking for a convenient and comfortable lodge. Guaranteeing an excellent location and well-appointed rooms at a fantastic budget, Manor Apartment Hotel is a perfect choice for those who are fond of serviced apartments.
Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments
Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The staff were very friendly and...

Ralph, Australia December 24, 2015

0.22 Km.

Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments, situated right in the bustling city center of Brisbane, offers stylish residences and great services. The property is close to the city’s business and financial districts as well as the shopping heart of Queen Street Mall and City Botanic Gardens. The rooms are clean-cut and spacious with new and modern amenities and furnishings. Guests can enjoy their meals at the Chili & Spice Restaurant located on-site. Being near the central business district makes it convenient for guests to explore the city's many restaurants, nightclubs, Treasury Casino, theaters, South Bank, and the magnificent Museum of Modern Art. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous internet use per day with no charge applied. All things considered, Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel
Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wintergarden Centre, French Honorary Consul, and the Bolivian Consul General.

Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane, including an outdoor balcony, guest kitchen, Wi-Fi access in all the rooms, and a cinema room to watch the latest hit flicks.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access, a hair dryer, separate shower and tub, and mini bar. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Mantra Midtown Apartments
Mantra Midtown Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Comfy room, good location in mid...

Nuzela, Indonesia March 30, 2016

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mantra Midtown Apartments is ideally situated in Brisbane's central business district amongst the financial and government districts. This modern and stylish Brisbane hotel offers flexible living in self-contained studio, one bedroom, one bedroom executive, and two bedroom apartments. This contemporary hotel is close to universities and within easy walking distance to Queen Street Mall, South Bank, Riverstage, The Brisbane Botanic Gardens, and the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre. The hotel offers numerous on-site facilities such as a boardroom, fully equipped gym, outdoor pool, and sauna along with a barbeque area. Each apartment boasts a fully equipped kitchen, living and dining area, private balcony, laundry facilities, as well as entertainment features. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mantra Midtown Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Quest River Park Central Apartments
Quest River Park Central Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location in CBD, parking was...

Emma, Australia November 4, 2015

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Brisbane, Quest River Park Central Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 15.2 KM away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, wheelchair accessible, fax machine.

Quest River Park Central Apartments is home to 56 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary tea, linens, locker, sofa. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Quest River Park Central Apartments.
Oaks 212 Margaret Apartments
Oaks 212 Margaret Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great apartment with spacious...

Rae, Singapore October 18, 2015

0.23 Km.

This 4.5-star accommodation, conveniently situated next to the City Botanical Gardens, offers a calm and relaxed atmosphere in Brisbane’s city center. Its premier location makes it possible for guests to enjoy the views of Brisbane River. With the Queen Street Mall and Treasury Casino only a short stroll away, Oaks 212 Margaret Apartments is a great base for travelers to explore the city from. Self-contained units feature state-of-the-art facilities, and guests are welcome to the in-house heated pool and gymnasium as well as the services of a health, fitness, and lifestyle professional. Oaks 212 Margaret Apartments has been designed to meet the demands of today’s corporate and leisure traveler.
Four Points By Sheraton Brisbane Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location blackout curtains dining...

Madeline, Australia March 19, 2016

0.24 Km.

Situated in Brisbane's city center, Four Points By Sheraton Brisbane Hotel is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Queen Street Mall, Botanical Gardens, and the Southbank precinct.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, a restaurant, 24-hour room service, coffee shop, and laundry service.

Step into one of 246 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as Internet access, air conditioning, and satellite/cable TV. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Four Points By Sheraton Brisbane Hotel.
Royal on the Park Hotel
Royal on the Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location is central for dinning...

Jayne, Australia February 7, 2016

0.25 Km.

As one of the first hotels to be established in Brisbane, the award-winning Royal on the Park Hotel is renowned for its history, elegance, and professional service. It is well positioned overlooking the Brisbane River and Botanic Gardens and is within easy walking distance to the city center, South Bank, Treasury Casino, and the Riverside Center. Elegantly appointed rooms and suites are complemented by the finest personal luxuries and furnishings to ensure guests a truly unique stay in Brisbane. Offering incomparable conference facilities, spacious accommodation, and majestic skyline views, Royal on the Park Hotel epitomizes the very best in 4.5-star accommodations. The Walnut Restaurant also offers Halah food.
iStay River City
iStay River City
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The rooms were very spacious we...

Kayla, Australia March 20, 2016

0.25 Km.

Overlooking Brisbane River and the Botanical Gardens, the beautiful iStay River City features spectacular day and night views. Located in Brisbane's central business district, the apartment is minutes from Treasury Casino and the famous Queen Street Mall. A selection of great accommodations, from one to two bedroom apartments, is available. Each unit is completed with amenities like air-conditioning, cable TV, high-speed Internet access, direct dial telephone, hairdryer, kitchen, refrigerator, in-room safe, large panoramic windows, and balconies. The apartment style property also allows you to enjoy facilities such as a gym, hydro spa, swimming pool, BBQ, and entertaining areas. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous internet use per day with no charge applied.
Macarthur Chambers Apartments
Macarthur Chambers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, gorgeous bathroom, very...

Priscilla, Australia September 1, 2015

0.25 Km.

The refurbished Macarthur Chambers Apartments is a distinctly historic boutique property of fashionable style and enchanting character which is truly located right in the heart of Brisbane’s central business district. The intriguing and rich heritage takes guests on a path of discovery, while the modern elegance offers a new level of comfort and thoughtful luxury. Macarthur Chambers Apartments was used in 1942 as a base by Douglas Macarthur – commander in chief of the allied forces in the Pacific from which he conducted operations for the crucial campaign of World War Two.

Offering elegantly designed apartments, guests can enjoy on-site parking, a gymnasium, rooftop swimming pool, spa, and BBQ area all in a perfect location – perfect for the travelling executive or the family. But it's the 2-bedroom apartments that offer the great tradition of luxury with modern design and features including fully equipped kitchens and laundry, a plush lounge with a large LCD/plasma TV, powder room, and en-suite bathrooms with shower and bath. The seamless service and the legend behind the name makes this hotel more than just a place to stay or visit.
Hilton Brisbane Hotel
Hilton Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location, staff and staff...

Ann, United Kingdom February 26, 2016

0.26 Km.

Hilton Brisbane Hotel is located in the heart of a vibrant metropolitan area, right on vibrant Queen Street Mall and only a 30 minutes’ drive from Brisbane Airport. Enjoy easy access to many popular attractions such as South Bank Parklands, Gallery of Modern Art, and Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, all within walking distance of the hotel.

Choose from a range of guestrooms, executive rooms, and suites. All rooms are stylishly decorated and feature stunning city views. Upgrade to an executive room for exclusive access to the Executive Lounge, offering continental breakfast and refreshments.

Work out in the Fitness Room, play a game of tennis on the only tennis court, or simply relax by the outdoor pool. Enjoy a delicious meal cooked on the open grill and be entertained by live cooking at the stylish Vintaged Bar + Grill. Retreat to the Vintaged Bar and sip on a creative cocktail mixed by one an expert mixologists.
The Sebel Brisbane Hotel
The Sebel Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location only- our suite was...

Tom, Australia February 29, 2016

0.27 Km.

Located amidst Brisbane's fast growing central business district, this 4.5-star property offers exclusive apartments and rooms that give a modern and luxurious touch. Having undergone a multi-million dollar refurbishment of all rooms and corridors, The Sebel Brisbane Hotel now offers a magnificent environment with a complete set of facilities. Just a stone's throw away from the main shopping venues, entertainment centers, and major tourist attractions, this is an ideal hotel for both business and leisure travelers alike. Boasting 171 fully redesigned rooms ranging from studios to two bedroom apartments, they offer a complete set of amenities that a 4.5-star must provide. Clients can also enjoy the heated lap pool, sauna, and gymnasium. Offering an excellent location and a complete set of amenities, The Sebel Brisbane Hotel is a lovely property in the amazing city of Brisbane.
Capri by Fraser Brisbane
Capri by Fraser Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, clean room, friendly...

Daniel, Singapore March 17, 2016

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Capri by Fraser Brisbane is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 15 km away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Capri by Fraser Brisbane also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 239 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Capri by Fraser Brisbane the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Oaks Festival Towers Apartments
Oaks Festival Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Apartment and so space / self...

James, Australia February 5, 2016

0.3 Km.

Oaks Festival Towers Apartments is situated on the famous Festival Hall site in Brisbane's central business district, making it a perfect base for all travelers to explore the city. Brisbane’s many attractions are within walking distance including Queen Street Mall with its great shopping, cinemas, David Jones, Southbank Parklands, and Queensland Performing Arts Center. The property features modern apartment units with an air conditioning system, full kitchen facilities, laundry, and separate lounge area. Other facilities available are BBQ facilities, a gym/fitness room, on-site secure undercover parking, an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a tour desk. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous Internet use per day with no charge applied.
Royal Albert Apartments Hotel
Royal Albert Apartments Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great Location, Cleanliness,...

Katrina, Australia January 10, 2016

0.3 Km.

Royal Albert Apartments Hotel offers spacious accommodation with 24-hour reception in the heart of Brisbane’s city center. All rooms, suites, and apartments include elegant mahogany furniture, an LCD TV, and an iPod docking station. Originally built in 1913, this beautifully restored heritage-listed building features wide corridors, 12-foot high ceilings, and a large collection of original oil paintings.

The hotel's location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Queen Street Mall and the restaurants of Albert Street are on the doorstep. It is a 10-minute walk to South Bank Parklands and Queensland Performing Arts Centre.

The air conditioned rooms and apartments include a bathroom, a refrigerator with a minibar, cable TV, and a kitchen or kitchenette facilities.

The on-site Cafe Mondial is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Dry cleaning and laundry services, daily newspapers, and valet parking are available.
Oaks Aurora Apartments
Oaks Aurora Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location, Air-conditioning, Size...

Kevin, Thailand March 18, 2016

0.3 Km.

Oaks Aurora Apartments, situated on Queen Street, is a 4-star accommodation enjoying excellent accessibility to many of the city's attractions. Minutes from here are South Bank Parklands, Roma Street Parklands, Eagle Street Pier, river cruises, theme parks, museums, art galleries, and theaters. Well-appointed apartment units provide great city and river views from the balconies. The property has a gym, pool, sauna, cinema room, and a convenience store. Guests can also explore a myriad of cafes, shops, restaurants, theater,s and nightlife spots around the hotel. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous internet use per day with no charge applied.
Mantra on Mary
Mantra on Mary
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Very Hard Uncomfortable Bed. ...

David, Australia February 21, 2016

0.31 Km.

Mantra on Mary is situated in the most convenient location, close to many major attractions such as Queen Street Mall shopping district, Botanic Gardens, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center, Treasure Casino, and Queen Performing Arts Center. A sanctuary of peace and tranquility in the heart of Brisbane's city center, this apartment is perfect for tourists on vacation or business, and even locals who want to explore the city. There are 160 well-furnished rooms with air conditioning, a bathtub, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, and the choice of non-smoking rooms. There are many recreational facilities to keep the guests entertained such as the gym, sauna, outdoor heated pool, sundeck, and alfresco BBQ recreation area. The services and hospitality offered at Mantra on Mary are impeccable, and visitors are sure to feel at home and have a fun, comfortable stay.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03