Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Daegu

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

East Daegu Railway Station

East Daegu Railway Station is just one of Daegu's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near East Daegu Railway Station, with choices like the Royal Park Motel and the Hotel Inter-Burgo.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like East Daegu Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Daegu city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near East Daegu Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

East Daegu Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near East Daegu Railway Station

nearest hotel
Win Motel
Win Motel
Hotel Area: Suseong-gu

The rooms were big and...

Trisha, United States September 9, 2014

0.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Suseong-gu, Win Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Daegu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Daegu International Airport, Daegu Opera House, Daegu Civic Stadium.

Win Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Daegu. The hotel provides elevator, concierge, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Win Motel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, seating area, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Win Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Royal Park Motel
Royal Park Motel
Hotel Area: Suseong-gu

this hotel is near KTX station,...

Aphrodite, Indonesia November 4, 2013

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Suseong-gu, Royal Park Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Daegu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Daegu International Airport, Daegu National Museum, Daegu Opera House.

Royal Park Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Daegu. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park.

Royal Park Motel is home to 37 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royal Park Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Daegu.
Top Motel Daegu
Top Motel Daegu
Hotel Area: Suseong-gu

 

0.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Daegu, look no further than Top Motel Daegu. Situated only 10. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Top Motel Daegu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Daegu. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy executive floor, car park, concierge, elevator, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room video games, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Top Motel Daegu is a smart choice for travelers to Daegu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
In the Business Hotel
In the Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Suseong-gu

pc with high speed internet. quiet...

Joon-Kee, South Korea May 10, 2014

0.54 Km.

In the Business Hotel, located in Suseong-gu, Daegu, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Daegu National Museum, Daegu International Airport, Daegu Opera House.

At In the Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, concierge, car park.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, In the Business Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ritz Motel
Ritz Motel
Hotel Area: Suseong-gu

 

0.58 Km.

Conveniently located in Daegu, Ritz Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Daegu National Museum, Daegu International Airport, Daegu Opera House.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ritz Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ritz Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Daegu.
Bally Motel Daegu
Bally Motel Daegu
Hotel Area: Suseong-gu

 

0.64 Km.

Well-positioned in Suseong-gu, Bally Motel Daegu is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Daegu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Daegu National Museum, Daegu International Airport, Daegu Opera House.

Bally Motel Daegu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Daegu. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, car park, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, separate shower and tub, complimentary bottled water, shower, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Daegu, make Bally Motel Daegu your home away from home.
Eins Motel
Eins Motel
Hotel Area: Suseong-gu

 

0.65 Km.

Well-positioned in Suseong-gu, Eins Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Daegu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Daegu National Museum, Daegu International Airport, Daegu Opera House give to this hotel a special charm.

At Eins Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, elevator, car park.

The hotel features 38 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, television, refrigerator, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Eins Motel.
Prince Motel
Prince Motel
Hotel Area: Daegu Central Area

 

1.26 Km.

Situated in Daegu Central Area, Prince Motel is the perfect place to experience Daegu and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prince Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, 24-hour front desk.

Prince Motel is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), telephone, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Prince Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Daegu.
Mythos Hotel
Mythos Hotel
Hotel Area: Daegu Central Area

 

1.4 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Daegu Central Area, Mythos Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Daegu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Daegu National Museum, Daegu Opera House, Daegu Civic Stadium.

Mythos Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Daegu. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, concierge, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN, shower, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, separate shower and tub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mythos Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Daegu.
Como Boutique Hotel
Como Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu

Friendly and Helpful Staff, free...

Yeo, Singapore October 19, 2013

1.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Como Boutique Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Daegu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Como Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, coffee shop, elevator, bar.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Como Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Daegu.
2X Hotel
2X Hotel
Hotel Area: Daegu Central Area

The location was great! 10 minute...

Kimberly, United States September 1, 2014

1.52 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the 2X Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Daegu for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Daegu Opera House, Daegu Civic Stadium, Daegu Tower give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Daegu hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, concierge, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 2X Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Daegu.
Daegu Grand Hotel
Daegu Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Daegu Central Area

2 min walk to Subway Station....

Kyunglak, South Korea March 19, 2014

1.52 Km.

Located in the Susunggu Bumodong area of downtown Daegu, Daegu Grand Hotel represents modern, sophisticated accommodation close to transportation links. Ten kilometers from Daegu's airport and five from the Dongdaegu train station, this property offers newly refurbished rooms with flat screen TVs and sleek modern bathrooms. Just a minute’s walk from major route bus stops, this hotel is one of the most well-connected in the city with cabs always readily available on the street. Daegu Grand Hotel includes a coffee shop and three restaurants serving Japanese, Chinese, and Korean dishes.
Goodstay Herotel
Goodstay Herotel
Hotel Area: Daegu Central Area

affordable, large room, ok english...

Troels, Denmark October 20, 2013

1.6 Km.

Built in 2002, Goodstay Herotel is a distinct addition to Daegu and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.2 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Daegu Opera House, Daegu Civic Stadium, Daegu Tower give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Daegu hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, newspapers, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

26 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, television, coffee/tea maker, shower, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Goodstay Herotel hits the spot in many ways.
Goodstay New Grand Hotel
Goodstay New Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Daegu Central Area

location was close to downtown and...

Mai, United States August 27, 2014

1.76 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Daegu, Goodstay New Grand Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Daegu Opera House, Daegu Civic Stadium, Daegu Tower.

At Goodstay New Grand Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathrobes, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Daegu, make Goodstay New Grand Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Inter-Burgo
Hotel Inter-Burgo
Hotel Area: Suseong-gu

location,close to park,walking way...

Guoyang, China November 2, 2013

1.8 Km.

Just ten minutes from the airport, this deluxe hotel features modern, cozy rooms not far from the city center. A five-minute walk from the Ayanggyo metro station, the Hotel Inter-Burgo is in a convenient spot for shopping, day-tripping, and even absorbing local culture. Next to the hotel is Mangu Park, where guests can follow several different walking paths or sample local cuisine from the resident noodle vendors. Also within walking distance is the Genmho River and Yeongnam Jeilgwan Gate, or for a different kind of day, visit Yasigolmok, the city’s major shopping and cinema district only a cheap cab fare away. Guests at the Hotel Inter-Burgo won’t quickly forget its unique Spanish-themed lobby, complete with suits of armor, Spanish art, and an impressively-proportioned pipe organ.
Novotel Ambassador Daegu Hotel
Novotel Ambassador Daegu Hotel
Hotel Area: Daegu Central Area

Location, Friendlyness of Staff,...

Christopher, United States September 9, 2014

1.84 Km.

Novotel Ambassador Daegu Hotel is located in the heart of the business district and entertainment center. The hotel offers comfortable accommodations along with great convenient access to the shopping complexes and the subway. The property is also close to the airport and just five minutes from KTX station. Novotel Ambassador Daegu Hotel aims to provide a comfortable stay by offering modern facilities and rooms with views of the city. The hotel provides all of the facilities required for a pleasant stay as well as a convention and wedding hall, meeting facilities, a fitness center, and the premier lounge at the executive floors, making your leisure or business trip a complete success. Novotel Ambassador Daegu Hotel is surely the ideal location to rest up and refuel for your new day.
Peterpan Guest House
Peterpan Guest House
Hotel Area: Daegu Central Area

Centrally located in city, Budget...

Yookkheong, Malaysia April 8, 2014

1.86 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Peterpan Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Daegu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Peterpan Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including valet parking, concierge, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Peterpan Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Daegu.
Queen Vell Hotel
Queen Vell Hotel
Hotel Area: Suseong-gu

Size of room, huge patio,...

Hyun, United States September 1, 2014

1.87 Km.

When visiting Daegu, you'll feel right at home at Queen Vell Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Queen Vell Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, shops, car park, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Queen Vell Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 51 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Queen Vell Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Daegu.
Hani Guesthouse
Hani Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Daegu Central Area

 

2.01 Km.

When visiting Daegu, you'll feel right at home at Hani Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hani Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, concierge, newspapers, family room.

10 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, clothes dryer, blackout curtains, television LCD/plasma screen, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hani Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Daegu.
Danim Backpackers
Danim Backpackers
Hotel Area: Daegu Central Area

 

2.08 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Daegu city, Danim Backpackers provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Danim Backpackers also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Daegu. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Danim Backpackers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02