or

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

East Perth train Station

East Perth train Station is one of Perth's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near East Perth train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of East Perth train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Perth hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near East Perth train Station.

East Perth train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near East Perth train Station

nearest hotel
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

0.5 Km.

Built in 2013, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is a distinct addition to Perth and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

At Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, concierge, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, separate shower and tub, hair dryer, air conditioning, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites.
Harold Street Apartments
Harold Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.51 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Harold Street Apartments is ideally situated in Mount Lawley. The property lies 8.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the apartments offer easy access to many attractions. The facilities and services provided by Harold Street Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can choose from three apartments, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to relax after a long day, you will be entertained by quality recreational facilities such as games room, fitness center and outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Harold Street Apartments.
Beaufort Street Apartments
Beaufort Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

0.61 Km.

Situated in Northbridge, Perth, Beaufort Street Apartments is a popular choice for travelers. Located approximately 9 km from the city center, guests can easily access town’s attractions and activities. The property boasts four comfortable rooms; all exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All rooms are well equipped with modern amenities such as kitchenette and ensuite. Beaufort Street Apartments also offers many amenities to enrich your stay in Perth. Besides, the apartments provide recreational facilities to ensure you have plenty to do during your stay. Beaufort Street Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Beautiful view from hotel room,...

Ray, Singapore August 6, 2014

0.71 Km.

Situated in East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s central business district and the entertainment of the city. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and a tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. For those conducting business in Perth, there is as free shuttle service that is available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5-star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, The Sebel East Perth Hotel also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for singles, couples, and group stay. Excellently appointed to offer a luxurious stay, this property is doubtlessly a great choice.
Stirling Street Apartment
Stirling Street Apartment
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

0.73 Km.

Stirling Street Apartment, located in Northbridge, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. The apartment is not too far from the city center: just 9 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Offering guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stirling Street Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The apartment exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony and offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, and sauna. Stirling Street Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Regal Apartments
Regal Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Apartment size, cleanliness,...

Donald, Australia June 8, 2014

0.77 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East Perth, Regal Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, sightseeing hub of Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Regal Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shuttle service, dry cleaning, meeting facilities, business center, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Regal Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

0.78 Km.

Well-positioned in East Perth, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. Only 8.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, laundry service, family room, car park, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Constitution Lodge
Constitution Lodge
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

0.82 Km.

Constitution Lodge, located in East Perth, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 8.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Constitution Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Constitution Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Hotel ibis Styles Perth
Hotel ibis Styles Perth
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Located near lots of cafes and...

Patricia, Australia June 8, 2014

0.86 Km.

The Hotel ibis Styles Perth has easy access to many of Perth's tourist attractions. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. This hotel smartly combines quality service with comfort, making it the top choice for many tourists. To proceed with your booking at the Hotel ibis Styles Perth, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

0.91 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Northbridge, Backpack City and Surf Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Backpack City and Surf Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, lockers, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Backpack City and Surf Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Coolibah Lodge
Coolibah Lodge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Many People, Strategy Place, Good...

Do, Malaysia May 21, 2014

0.97 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Northbridge, Coolibah Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Coolibah Lodge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, tours.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Coolibah Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Location near good restaurants;...

Linda, Australia March 7, 2014

1 Km.

Originally built in the early 1900s, this beautiful and historical building was restored to include up-to-date-amenities whilst maintaining its authentic look at the same time. Whether you're on a business trip or a romantic holiday, Hotel Northbridge is one of Perth's most stylish boutique hotels guaranteeing an unforgettable stay. Apart from boasting state-of-the-art rooms and suites, Hotel Northbridge is also brilliantly located. Just a short stroll away, you'll find Hyde Park, the central business district, and the lively Northbridge District. Hotel Northbridge is a good choice of stay.
The Hive Hostel
The Hive Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Clean... Price cheap... Easy to...

Chang, Malaysia April 21, 2014

1.02 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, sightseeing area of Perth city, The Hive Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Hive Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, BBQ facilities, smoking area, lockers, library.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with fan, air conditioning, ironing facilities, hair dryer, internet access – wireless in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards, games room, garden, table tennis are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Hive Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Hay Street Backpackers
Hay Street Backpackers
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

staff service, quiet location,...

Olivia, Australia July 27, 2014

1.1 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Hay Street Backpackers, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hay Street Backpackers ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hay Street Backpackers the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Britannia on William Backpackers
Britannia on William Backpackers
Hotel Area: Northbridge

attentive staff,good...

Faamanatu, Australia July 13, 2014

1.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Britannia on William Backpackers is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, both dorms and private rooms. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Britannia on William Backpackers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Comfort Hotel Perth City
Comfort Hotel Perth City
Hotel Area: East Perth

Staff, the fish and chips and...

Jeremy, Australia July 9, 2014

1.13 Km.

This cozy and tranquil is affordable, ideally located in the heart of Perth and equipped with the most attentive staff possible. Drive five-minutes and you’re at Kings Park, Northbridge, Burswood Casino and Golf Course, Entertainment Center, Railway Station and the bus depot. This good location is perfect for families and business travelers. Each of the 92 beautiful rooms offers all the latest amenities and elegant decor to make your holiday memorable. A special feature available at this hotel is accommodation for disable peoples. The Comfort Hotel in scenic Perth is the perfect business or holiday location as well as a great place to meet friends. Comfort Hotel Perth City is definitely worth a visit.
Mont Clare Boutique Apartments
Mont Clare Boutique Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

It has easy access to tourists...

Leong, Malaysia August 2, 2014

1.14 Km.

In a quiet spot in Perth's east, this property allows guests to enjoy a self-catering holiday with the perks of a city central location. Located on Hay Street, the spacious apartments offer inner city living, each suite equipped with full kitchen, TV and stereo, laundry facilities, air-conditioning and attached bathroom with full amenities. Surrounded by timber decking, the inviting pool is perfect for a relaxing dip or visit the fully equipped gymnasium for some serious exercise. The property is handy to the Explorer tram stop but for a less conspicuous ride into the shopping area, the free CAT bus stops right outside the door. For walkers, Perth center is only ten minutes away on foot, the WACA cricket ground is five minutes down the road and the bank of the Swan River is just two blocks away. This elegant state-of-the-art property is a perfect holiday destination for you.
Haus Accommodation
Haus Accommodation
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Northbridge, Haus Accommodation enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, nightlife, restaurants hub of Perth. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 9.5 km away, and it normally takes about 18 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Haus Accommodation, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, bicycle rental, lockers, smoking area, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Haus Accommodation is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Dukes Apartments
Dukes Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Located next to 24 hour mini mart,...

Arumugam, Malaysia May 29, 2014

1.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Dukes Apartments is the perfect choice. Only 10.3 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Dukes Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Dukes Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Wombat Backpackers
Wombat Backpackers
Hotel Area: East Perth

location value for money and...

Sandeep, Australia July 19, 2014

1.15 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, sightseeing area of Perth city, Wombat Backpackers provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 10.4 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Perth Mint Building, WACA Ground, Perth Concert Hall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wombat Backpackers is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, tours, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Wombat Backpackers apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wombat Backpackers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08