or

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

East Perth train Station

East Perth train Station is one of Perth's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near East Perth train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of East Perth train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Perth hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near East Perth train Station.

East Perth train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near East Perth train Station

nearest hotel
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

0.5 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. Also within easy reach are Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

The facilities and services provided by Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Harold Street Apartments
Harold Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.51 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Harold Street Apartments is ideally situated in Mount Lawley. The property lies 8.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the apartments offer easy access to many attractions. The facilities and services provided by Harold Street Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can choose from three apartments, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to relax after a long day, you will be entertained by quality recreational facilities such as games room, fitness center and outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Harold Street Apartments.
Beaufort Street Apartments
Beaufort Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

0.61 Km.

Situated in Northbridge, Perth, Beaufort Street Apartments is a popular choice for travelers. Located approximately 9 km from the city center, guests can easily access town’s attractions and activities. The property boasts four comfortable rooms; all exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All rooms are well equipped with modern amenities such as kitchenette and ensuite. Beaufort Street Apartments also offers many amenities to enrich your stay in Perth. Besides, the apartments provide recreational facilities to ensure you have plenty to do during your stay. Beaufort Street Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Location - lovely view from room...

Scott, Australia September 7, 2014

0.71 Km.

Situated in East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s central business district and the entertainment of the city. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and a tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. For those conducting business in Perth, there is as free shuttle service that is available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5-star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, The Sebel East Perth Hotel also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for singles, couples, and group stay. Excellently appointed to offer a luxurious stay, this property is doubtlessly a great choice.
Stirling Street Apartment
Stirling Street Apartment
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

0.73 Km.

Stirling Street Apartment, located in Northbridge, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. The apartment is not too far from the city center: just 9 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Offering guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stirling Street Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The apartment exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony and offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, and sauna. Stirling Street Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Regal Apartments
Regal Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Apartment size, cleanliness,...

Donald, Australia June 8, 2014

0.77 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East Perth, Regal Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, sightseeing hub of Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Regal Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shuttle service, dry cleaning, meeting facilities, business center, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Regal Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

0.78 Km.

Well-positioned in East Perth, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. Only 8.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, laundry service, family room, car park, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Constitution Lodge
Constitution Lodge
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

0.82 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Constitution Lodge is located in the East Perth area of Perth. Only 10.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Constitution Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The guest house offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, BBQ facilities, laundry service, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The guest room exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Constitution Lodge is near plenty of Perth’s finest attractions such as Claisebrook Cove, the Burswood Casino, the Northbridge nightly, and the Swan River. Constitution Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel ibis Styles Perth
Hotel ibis Styles Perth
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Comfortable bed, great breakfast...

Alan, United Kingdom September 7, 2014

0.86 Km.

The Hotel ibis Styles Perth has easy access to many of Perth's tourist attractions. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. This hotel smartly combines quality service with comfort, making it the top choice for many tourists. To proceed with your booking at the Hotel ibis Styles Perth, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

0.91 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Backpack City and Surf Hostel is the perfect choice. Situated only 1.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Backpack City and Surf Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park, shared lounge/TV area, BBQ facilities, laundry service, lockers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Backpack City and Surf Hostel your home away from home.
Coolibah Lodge
Coolibah Lodge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Many People, Strategy Place, Good...

Do, Malaysia May 21, 2014

0.97 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Northbridge, Coolibah Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Coolibah Lodge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, tours.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Coolibah Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Location near good restaurants;...

Linda, Australia March 7, 2014

1 Km.

Originally built in the early 1900s, this beautiful and historical building was restored to include up-to-date-amenities whilst maintaining its authentic look at the same time. Whether you're on a business trip or a romantic holiday, Hotel Northbridge is one of Perth's most stylish boutique hotels guaranteeing an unforgettable stay. Apart from boasting state-of-the-art rooms and suites, Hotel Northbridge is also brilliantly located. Just a short stroll away, you'll find Hyde Park, the central business district, and the lively Northbridge District. Hotel Northbridge is a good choice of stay.
The Hive Hostel
The Hive Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Price, location, tidy room(it's...

Jia, Taiwan September 11, 2014

1.02 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, The Hive Hostel is the perfect choice. Situated only 00.30 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Western Australian Museum, Art Gallery Of Western Australia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts.

At The Hive Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, library.

The ambiance of The Hive Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, shared bathroom, laptop safe box, hair dryer, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as table tennis, garden, games room, billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Hive Hostel.
Perth City YHA
Perth City YHA
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

1.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Perth City YHA is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Perth City YHA ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, tours, elevator, bar, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Perth City YHA is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Hay Street Backpackers
Hay Street Backpackers
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

staff service, quiet location,...

Olivia, Australia July 27, 2014

1.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Perth City Center, Hay Street Backpackers is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. Only 1.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hay Street Backpackers offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides shared kitchen, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, heating, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Hay Street Backpackers your home away from home.
Britannia on William Backpackers
Britannia on William Backpackers
Hotel Area: Northbridge

attentive staff,good...

Faamanatu, Australia July 13, 2014

1.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Britannia on William Backpackers is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, both dorms and private rooms. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Britannia on William Backpackers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Comfort Hotel Perth City
Comfort Hotel Perth City
Hotel Area: East Perth

Staff, the fish and chips and...

Jeremy, Australia July 9, 2014

1.13 Km.

This cozy and tranquil is affordable, ideally located in the heart of Perth and equipped with the most attentive staff possible. Drive five-minutes and you’re at Kings Park, Northbridge, Burswood Casino and Golf Course, Entertainment Center, Railway Station and the bus depot. This good location is perfect for families and business travelers. Each of the 92 beautiful rooms offers all the latest amenities and elegant decor to make your holiday memorable. A special feature available at this hotel is accommodation for disable peoples. The Comfort Hotel in scenic Perth is the perfect business or holiday location as well as a great place to meet friends. Comfort Hotel Perth City is definitely worth a visit.
Mont Clare Boutique Apartments
Mont Clare Boutique Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Comfortable bed, cleanliness...

Elizabeth, United Kingdom September 17, 2014

1.14 Km.

In a quiet spot in Perth's east, this property allows guests to enjoy a self-catering holiday with the perks of a city central location. Located on Hay Street, the spacious apartments offer inner city living with each suite equipped with a full kitchen, TV and stereo, laundry facilities, air conditioning, and attached bathroom with full amenities. Surrounded by timber decking, the inviting pool is perfect for a relaxing dip, or visit the fully equipped gymnasium for some serious exercise. The property is handy to the Explorer tram stop, but for a less conspicuous ride into the shopping area, the free CAT bus stops right outside the door. For walkers, Perth center is only 10 minutes away by foot, the WACA cricket ground is five minutes down the road, and the bank of the Swan River is just two blocks away. This elegant state-of-the-art property is a perfect holiday destination for you.
Haus Accommodation
Haus Accommodation
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Location,Room confort,Hotel...

Pui, China August 20, 2014

1.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Haus Accommodation is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 9.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Haus Accommodation, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, luggage storage, lockers, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Haus Accommodation.
Dukes Apartments
Dukes Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Located next to 24 hour mini mart,...

Arumugam, Malaysia May 29, 2014

1.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Dukes Apartments is the perfect choice. Only 10.3 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Dukes Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Dukes Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01