or

In and around Budapest
Public Parks

Shopping Centers and Areas

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Eastern Railway Station

Budapest is known for interesting sites like Eastern Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Eastern Railway Station, with choices like the East Side Hostel and the Flat in Luxury Style Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Eastern Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Budapest are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Eastern Railway Station.

Eastern Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Eastern Railway Station

nearest hotel
Royal Park Boutique Hotel
Royal Park Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

location near train station, price...

Michelle, China April 2, 2014

0.07 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Royal Park Boutique Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Budapest for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Miksa Róth Memorial House, Arena Plaza Shopping Center, Central Europe Dance Theatre.

Royal Park Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, tours, smoking area, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Royal Park Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, bathrobes are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Royal Park Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Budapest.
Golden Park Hotel
Golden Park Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

great location, friendly staff,...

Leek, Singapore July 17, 2014

0.08 Km.

Renovated in 2002, this 100-year old building has 172 guestrooms and is close to both the Eastern Railway Station and Vrosliget City Park. The Golden Park Hotel is within a short walk from the Eastern Railway Station. It is also a very short ride on the train from the city's main cultural attractions such as the Fishermen's Bastion and Parliament. Guests are close to Arena Plaza and a 10-minute walk from Vrosliget, which is Budapest's most beautiful city park. There are two on-site restaurants which serve Italian and Mediterranean cuisine. This 3.5-star hotel provides low prices, great service, and comfortable accommodation in Budapest.
Baross City Hotel
Baross City Hotel
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

good location, near main train...

Cattareeya, Thailand April 25, 2014

0.08 Km.

Built at the turn of the 19th century, the building provides 51 comfortable guestrooms and is located next to Keleti International Train Station. The Baross City Hotel is conveniently located in the center of the city, and is next to the Keleti International Train Station. It is also very close to numerous bus lines. Guests are within walking distance from many of the city's cultural and historic attractions, as well as shops, restaurants and business addresses. Every morning, the hotel provides it guests with a breakfast buffet. The three-star hotel's central location and close proximity to a subway station and bus lines make it a great choice for those looking for basic but comfortable accommodation.
Best Western Hotel Hungaria
Best Western Hotel Hungaria
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

Excellent location, nice...

Susan, United States August 28, 2014

0.2 Km.

Located close to the city center, guests to the Best Western Hotel Hungaria will find themselves surrounded by major attractions. For guests' satisfaction, all of the hotel's 468 guestrooms feature contemporary in-room amenities. Individual guestrooms are fully appointed with a mini bar, an IDD telephone, cable television, and air conditioning. Hotel facilities include room service, babysitting, city transfers, car rental services, a restaurant, and laundry service. Guests are able to enjoy Wi-Fi without an extra charge in the public areas including the restaurant and lobby. Recreational and leisure facilities such as a fitness room, sauna, and solarium are available on-site. The hotel successfully creates a good combination of traditional hospitality and modern style that can ensure your comfort and convenience. To reserve a room at the Best Western Hotel Hungaria, please submit your travel dates and complete our secure online booking form.
Garay Terrace Residence
Garay Terrace Residence
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

 

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 07. Erzsébetváros, Garay Terrace Residence is an ideal spot from which to discover Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Garay Terrace Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, luggage storage, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Garay Terrace Residence.
East Side Hostel
East Side Hostel
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

The staff, the facilities, the...

Mitchell, Australia September 18, 2014

0.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 07. Erzsébetváros, East Side Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, East Side Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, tours, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. East Side Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Budapest, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Three Corners Hotel Bristol
The Three Corners Hotel Bristol
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

comfortable room, helpful staff,...

Leo, Australia September 6, 2014

0.29 Km.

With an enviable location in downtown Budapest, this hotel is a preferred lodging choice among business travelers who seek accessibility and competitive prices. The Three Corners Hotel Bristol boasts 4-star facilities and an unrivaled location near the business quarter, the International Eastern Railway Station, and the Rákóczi Street. The boutique interior of the property offers a stylish atmosphere in comparison to other business hotels with basic interiors. The 49 guestrooms all feature beautiful parquet floors, anti-allergy bedding and mattresses, and even a Wi-Fi Internet connection as standard. Guests staying at The Three Corners Hotel Bristol can relax in the Finnish sauna or work out in the fitness center on their leisure time. For those who would like to schedule a tour of the city, they can do so at the service counter right in the hotel. After a long day out, unwind at the bar before retreating to your room for a great night's sleep.
Elit Hotel
Elit Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

Clean, Comfort, Close to train...

Yuk, Hong Kong May 6, 2014

0.29 Km.

Ideally located on Rákóczi street, Elit Hotel offers a comfortable and convenient accommodation in the center of Budapest. From the property, you are only 200 meters away from the Keleti Railway Station and mere minutes from the night life. Main attractions and interesting sites of the city are within your easy reach with its prime location and network of public transportation. With its recent major renovation, Elit Hotel now features modern furnishings and contemporary amenities in the guestrooms to ensure your most pleasant stay whether you’re on a business trip or holiday.
Star City Hotel
Star City Hotel
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

 

0.3 Km.

Situated in 07. Erzsébetváros, Star City Hotel is the perfect place to experience Budapest and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Miksa Róth Memorial House, Central Europe Dance Theatre, Embassy of Indonesia within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Star City Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Bicycle rental, 24-hour front desk, tours, bar, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Star City Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Star City Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, desk, shower, in room safe are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Star City Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Budapest.
Fanni Budapest Guesthouse
Fanni Budapest Guesthouse
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

Good location, nice staff, big...

To, Hong Kong June 28, 2014

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Budapest city, Fanni Budapest Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0,3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Erkel Theatre, Representative Office of Taipei, Europeum Shopping Center.

At Fanni Budapest Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, elevator, shuttle service, tours, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Budapest, make Fanni Budapest Guesthouse your home away from home.
Rozsa Street Guest House
Rozsa Street Guest House
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

 

0.37 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 30 rooms in this popular hotel. All rooms have ironing board, microwave, non smoking rooms, television as well as other amenities. This excellent hotel in Budapest also has family room, 24hr room service, Wi-Fi in public areas. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. When you're ready to book a room at Rozsa Street Guest House, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Anita Apartments
Anita Apartments
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

 

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Budapest, Anita Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tribute Museum, Erkel Theatre, Arena Plaza Shopping Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Budapest hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, pets allowed, elevator, shuttle service, car park.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, shower, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Anita Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Budapest.
Atlas City Hotel
Atlas City Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

 

0.46 Km.

This hotel is a suitable hub for tourists and leisure travelers interested in exploring the many sites of the city. While most of the main tourist attractions surround the Atlas City Hotel and are within walking distance, the hotel still provides car rental and transfer shuttle services. Sightseeing tours and countryside excursions are also arranged for guests of the hotel. Be sure to return to the hotel in the evenings for live folk performances. The hotel's lobby can be utilized for smaller scale meetings while the internet access, laundry services and parking facilities all contribute to a memorable stay at the Atlas City Hotel.
Atlantic Hotel
Atlantic Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

good value for breakfast, helpful...

Tayakorn, Thailand April 26, 2014

0.48 Km.

This recently opened non-smoking accommodation is suitable for both business and leisure trips as it is centrally located and surrounded by popular attractions. Wake up to a warm breakfast buffet to prepare for a long day of sightseeing. The hotel's location provides guests with close proximity to tourist venues such as Blaha Lujza Square and Castle Hill. The hotel will also arrange tour services and guides to assist with exploring the city. The luggage storage, wireless Internet and parking facilities all add up to an enjoyable stay at the Atlantic Hotel.
Lion's Garden Hotel
Lion's Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Zugló

Clean ,very good bed, soft pillow,...

Kirsi, Finland December 10, 2013

0.49 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Lion's Garden Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Budapest for business or pleasure. Set 8.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Embassy of Vietnam, Embassy of Romania, Romanian Cultural Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Lion's Garden Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed, luggage storage, coffee shop, business center.

Guests can choose from 107 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lion's Garden Hotel.
Esprit Hotel Budapest
Esprit Hotel Budapest
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

 

0.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Budapest, Esprit Hotel Budapest is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 1.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Esprit Hotel Budapest offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, concierge, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Budapest, make Esprit Hotel Budapest your home away from home.
Mercure Budapest Metropol Hotel
Mercure Budapest Metropol Hotel
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

 

0.5 Km.

Mercure Budapest Metropol Hotel is located in the heart of the business area of Budapest, 20km from Ferihegy International Airport. It is themed on a 1930s metro station, so you can be assured of a unique stay. On offer for guests are 130 elegant, fully air conditioned rooms. Soundproofed windows guarantee the untroubled rest of all visitors. The lobby is newly decorated with contemporary colors and style. The restaurant is located close to the reception area and serves international cuisine. For your reservation at Mercure Budapest Metropol Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Grand Boulevard Apartment
Grand Boulevard Apartment
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

 

0.51 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 07. Erzsébetváros, Grand Boulevard Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Jewish Museum and Archives of Hungary, Corinthia Hotel Budapest, Representative Office of Taipei are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Grand Boulevard Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, babysitting, dry cleaning, ATM/cash machine on site, car hire.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include solarium, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand Boulevard Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Budapest.
Dominik Panzio
Dominik Panzio
Hotel Area: 14. Zugló

 

0.52 Km.

This is a budget friendly accommodation suitable for tourists, business and leisure travelers as it is conveniently located near several popular attractions. Guests of the Dominik Panzio Hotel will enjoy close proximity to tourist hotspots such as Heros Square and the Szechneyi Bath. Navigating the city should be no problem as the hotel is only a ten minute walk to the center of town. Business travelers will enjoy the internet access throughout the hotel. Early or late check-ins and arrivals are greeted with a 24 hour reception desk for the convenience of all guests.
Boscolo Residence
Boscolo Residence
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

Modern facilities. Location....

David, New Zealand August 24, 2014

0.54 Km.

Located in the heart of Budapest, Boscolo Residence gives easy access to the UNESCO World Heritage Site. The hotel provides 138 suites with brilliant space to provide the highest level of comfort. The hotel rooms also include a fully equipped kitchen and dining area so guests are able to enjoy home cooked meals. Boscolo Residence is also 200 meters away from the Boscolo Budapest which includes services such as a bar with live piano music, conference facilities, an underground garage, and a breakfast buffet service with additional charges. Dine at the world-renowned New York Café with the greatest dining at The New York Salon. Boscolo Residence welcomes all vacationers and business travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03