or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Edgar Quinet Metro Station

Edgar Quinet Metro Station is just one of Paris's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Edgar Quinet Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Aviatic and Sophie Germain.

Reservations for hotels close to Edgar Quinet Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Paris city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Edgar Quinet Metro Station.

Edgar Quinet Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Edgar Quinet Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Odessa Montparnasse
Hotel Odessa Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

location, close to theaters and...

Alberto, Spain September 7, 2014

0.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel Odessa Montparnasse. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink, Musee du Montparnasse Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Odessa Montparnasse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, babysitting, elevator, family room, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, bathtub, fan, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Odessa Montparnasse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Edgar Quinet
Hotel Edgar Quinet
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.05 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel Edgar Quinet. The city center is merely 3.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Edgar Quinet, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Airport transfer, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Edgar Quinet apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Edgar Quinet.
Unic Renoir Saint Germain Hotel
Unic Renoir Saint Germain Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.06 Km.

Situated in Paris’s Painters Quarters, this is a suitable accommodation for tourists and leisure travelers. Guests staying at the Unic Hotel are in close proximity to Notre Dame and St. Germain de Pres. The hotel is somewhat of a boutique accommodation as there are only 31 guestrooms available. Each guestroom includes satellite televisions, modem plugs for lap tops, hair dryers and air-conditioning. Enjoy a lovely stroll through Luxembourg Gardens after a delicious breakfast in the hotel’s restaurant. The train station pick up services, onsite travel agencies, parking facilities and laundry services all aim to provide a hassle-free stay at the Unic Hotel Paris. Book your room now at Unic Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Hotel Du Parc
Hotel Du Parc
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Du Parc is ideally situated in 14. Tour Montparnasse; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink, Musee Jean Moulin Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Du Parc is reflected in every guestroom. desk, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Du Parc is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel Apollinaire
Hotel Apollinaire
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.06 Km.

The hotel is immaculate with the necessary amenities on a tree-lined street walking distance from the Montparnasse metro. Wake up and get your pants pressed with the express dry cleaning service, enjoy a nice breakfast in the breakfast room, and get your day started out and about Paris. The attractions of Paris are at your fingertips with the nearby metro. Rest-assured no one is getting into your bags here, 24 hour video surveillance and security is on the spot, and for your valuables there’s a safety deposit box. In the evenings make sure to stop by the restaurant again, it features great French cuisine for evening dining. And if you can’t figure out what to do in Paris, or can and just have no idea how to get there, the multi-lingual staff is there at the front desk for your questioning delight.
Central Hotel Paris
Central Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

the hotel was clean and had good...

Yoel, Israel August 13, 2014

0.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Central Hotel Paris is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink, Musee Jean Moulin Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Central Hotel Paris also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, safety deposit boxes, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Central Hotel Paris is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Timhotel Tour Montparnasse
Timhotel Tour Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Good location, friendly staff,...

Yulia, Canada June 5, 2014

0.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Timhotel Tour Montparnasse is ideally situated in 14. Tour Montparnasse; one of the city's most popular locales. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink, Musee Jean Moulin Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Timhotels experience await you at the Timhotel Tour Montparnasse. Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Timhotel Tour Montparnasse apart from other hotels in the city.

48 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, desk, bathrobes, daily newspaper, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Timhotel Tour Montparnasse.
Hotel Celtic
Hotel Celtic
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Location, quiet street, close to...

Yulia, Canada September 9, 2014

0.07 Km.

Hotel Celtic, located in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink, Musee du Montparnasse Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Celtic ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Celtic apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Celtic is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Suites Unic Renoir Saint-Germain
Hotel Suites Unic Renoir Saint-Germain
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.07 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Suites Unic Renoir Saint-Germain, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink, Musee du Montparnasse Museum.

Hotel Suites Unic Renoir Saint-Germain offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Business center, airport transfer, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, babysitting are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Suites Unic Renoir Saint-Germain apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 17 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as mini bar, hair dryer, television, in room safe, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Suites Unic Renoir Saint-Germain is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mercure Paris Gare Montparnasse Hotel
Mercure Paris Gare Montparnasse Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Good location, many choice of...

Chui, Malaysia June 6, 2014

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Mercure Paris Gare Montparnasse Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink, Musee Jean Moulin Museum.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 185 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include daily newspaper, hair dryer, in room safe, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mercure Paris Gare Montparnasse Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Waldorf Montparnasse
Waldorf Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Location, Great Indian Restaurant...

Simone, Australia July 31, 2014

0.12 Km.

Enjoying a strategic position in the heart of Montparnasse, this charming hotel is the perfect base for your sightseeing in the French capital. Waldorf Montparnasse is in an area full of shops, restaurants, cinemas, and famous Parisian cafés, and just a few minutes away are the Tour Montparnasse tower, Jardins du Luxembourg gardens, and Latin Quarter. Transportation is very convenient with four metro lines and 10 bus lines nearby. The Gare Montparnasse train station is 200 meters from the hotel as well as the bus stop from both CDG and Orly airports. With a warm and luxurious atmosphere, Waldorf Montparnasse has friendly and helpful staff. There are 30 comfortable air-conditioned and soundproof guestrooms equipped with Wi-Fi access, telephones, minibars, TVs, radios, safety deposit boxes, and hairdryers. Continental breakfast is served every morning.
Hotel M
Hotel M
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Close to 4 Metro station, room...

David, United Kingdom September 30, 2014

0.12 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel M, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Gaîté, Edgar Quinet Metro Station, and Cimetière Montparnasse are just some of the attractions available to visitors. Hotel M also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevators, laundry service/dry cleaning, a bar, and room service. The ambiance of Hotel M is reflected in every guestroom. Courtesy trays with tea and coffee, non-smoking rooms, a mini bar, and an LCD/plasma screen TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel M hits the spot in many ways.
Timhotel Gaite Montparnasse
Timhotel Gaite Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

near metro, wide variety of...

Abigail, Philippines April 26, 2014

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Montparnasse district, this brilliant location offers easy access to a plethora of shopping venues, dining venues, a theater, and popular attractions like Jardin du Luxembourg, La Tour-Montparnasse, Les Invalides, Tour Eiffel, and Vanves Flea Market. In the very heart of this lively location, guests can also access other prominent locations since the railway station is just 100 meters away. Boasting 55 elegantly designed rooms, Timhotel Gaite Montparnasse features facilities like complimentary Wi-Fi, 24-hour reception, air conditioned rooms, laundry service, safe deposit box at the reception, cable TV, and a public car park near the hotel. All things considered, Timhotel Gaite Montparnasse features a good location and all the facilities needed for a comfortable stay.
Hotel Montparnasse Saint Germain
Hotel Montparnasse Saint Germain
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Paris city, Hotel Montparnasse Saint Germain provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 3.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Montparnasse Saint Germain, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Hotel Montparnasse Saint Germain is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as telephone, non smoking rooms, heating, in room safe, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Montparnasse Saint Germain is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Lenox Montparnasse
Hotel Lenox Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

prime location, convenient and...

Ka, Hong Kong October 31, 2014

0.13 Km.

The hotel is minutes from the Montparnesse Tower, and is surrounded by fantastic creperies, and yet has good quality standards, most importantly a sense of style. It is literally just around the corner from the (well known) 1927 American diner, La Coupole.The interior of the hotel is exquisite and includes shades of red that are sublime. The rooms are thankfully quite modern and include Internet, double glazed windows, towel dryers, and safety boxes. There are hundreds of little additions that make this a nice place including the daily papers, the umbrellas, and the daily tea.
Hotel Renoir Saint Germain
Hotel Renoir Saint Germain
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Very strategic location, staff...

Kuncoro, Indonesia August 27, 2014

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Paris, Hotel Renoir Saint Germain is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Renoir Saint Germain, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

29 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, in room safe, shower, mini bar, bathtub can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Hotel Renoir Saint Germain is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel Berkeley
Hotel Berkeley
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

excellent proximity to transit,...

Tricia, Canada May 31, 2014

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Paris, Hotel Berkeley is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Berkeley also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, room service, tours, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 39 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, desk, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Berkeley.
Hotel de la Gaite
Hotel de la Gaite
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Good location. High speed wifi....

Ng, China October 5, 2014

0.15 Km.

Situated in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Hotel de la Gaite is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink, Musee Jean Moulin Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel de la Gaite is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, business center, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The hotel features 28 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), soundproofing, telephone, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel de la Gaite the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Villa Modigliani Hotel
Villa Modigliani Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Good location, good value for...

Alex, United Kingdom August 29, 2014

0.16 Km.

Providing 99 tastefully designed guestrooms, this six-story boutique hotel is situated around two beautiful courtyards and is located in the thriving Rue Delambre. The Villa Modigliani Hotel is just 12km from the Orly International Airport and 27km from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport. It is also a short walk from two metro stations, providing guests with easy access throughout Paris. The surrounding area has many boutique shops, restaurants, cafes, theaters, museums, bakeries, and entertainment outlets. The on-site restaurant serves traditional French cuisine. The 3-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking comfortable accommodation near both the airport and commercial area.
Citadines Maine Montparnasse Paris
Citadines Maine Montparnasse Paris
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Location, large rooms,...

Yulia, Canada November 1, 2014

0.18 Km.

Citadines Maine Montparnasse Paris is ideally located in the Montparnasse Tower area. You can move easily in Paris thanks to its location near the station Gaite and Montparnasse. The residence is near the Luxembourg Gardens, the Rodin Museum, and only two kilometers from the Eiffel Tower. Equipment and services provided by the hotel are guaranteed for customers as a great experience. A range of superior amenities - such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevators, laundry, babysitting, a business center, and free international press are available in this residence. In addition, all rooms have an assortment of amenities such as a television, desk, private bathroom, and a fully equipped kitchen including a microwave, refrigerator, toaster, and a dishwasher, a stove, and a kettle. Four apartments are equipped for people with reduced mobility. Great facilities and an excellent location make Citadines Maine Montparnasse Paris an ideal place to stay in Paris.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08