In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Edgar Quinet Metro Station

Paris is known for interesting sites like Edgar Quinet Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Edgar Quinet Metro Station, with choices like the Hotel Aviatic and the Sophie Germain.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Edgar Quinet Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Paris city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Edgar Quinet Metro Station.

Edgar Quinet Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Edgar Quinet Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Odessa Montparnasse
Hotel Odessa Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

location, close to theaters and...

Alberto, Spain September 7, 2014

0.04 Km.

Well-positioned in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Hotel Odessa Montparnasse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink, Musee du Montparnasse Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Odessa Montparnasse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, babysitting, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Odessa Montparnasse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Edgar Quinet
Hotel Edgar Quinet
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.05 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 14. Tour Montparnasse, Hotel Edgar Quinet is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.6 km away, and it normally takes about 18 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Edgar Quinet also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Edgar Quinet is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Unic Renoir Saint Germain Hotel
Unic Renoir Saint Germain Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.06 Km.

Situated in Paris’s Painters Quarters, this is a suitable accommodation for tourists and leisure travelers. Guests staying at the Unic Hotel are in close proximity to Notre Dame and St. Germain de Pres. The hotel is somewhat of a boutique accommodation as there are only 31 guestrooms available. Each guestroom includes satellite televisions, modem plugs for lap tops, hair dryers and air-conditioning. Enjoy a lovely stroll through Luxembourg Gardens after a delicious breakfast in the hotel’s restaurant. The train station pick up services, onsite travel agencies, parking facilities and laundry services all aim to provide a hassle-free stay at the Unic Hotel Paris. Book your room now at Unic Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Hotel Du Parc
Hotel Du Parc
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel Du Parc. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink, Musee Jean Moulin Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Du Parc, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Du Parc the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Apollinaire
Hotel Apollinaire
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.06 Km.

Hotel Apollinaire is immaculate with the necessary amenities on a tree-lined street, within walking distance from the Montparnasse metro. Wake up and get your pants pressed with the express dry cleaning service, enjoy a nice breakfast in the breakfast room, and get your day started out and about Paris. The attractions of Paris are at your fingertips with the nearby metro. Rest-assured no one is getting into your bags here as 24-hour video surveillance and security is on the spot, and for your valuables, there’s a safety deposit box. In the evenings, make sure to stop by the restaurant again as it features great French cuisine for evening dining. If you can’t figure out what to do in Paris, or can and just have no idea how to get there, the multi-lingual staff is there at the front desk for your questioning delight.
Central Hotel Paris
Central Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

the hotel was clean and had good...

Yoel, Israel August 13, 2014

0.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Paris, Central Hotel Paris is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink, Musee Jean Moulin Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Central Hotel Paris is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Timhotel Tour Montparnasse
Timhotel Tour Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Good location, friendly staff,...

Yulia, Canada June 5, 2014

0.06 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Paris city, Timhotel Tour Montparnasse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink, Musee Jean Moulin Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Timhotel Tour Montparnasse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Timhotel Tour Montparnasse.
Hotel Suites Unic Renoir Saint-Germain
Hotel Suites Unic Renoir Saint-Germain
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.07 Km.

Situated in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Hotel Suites Unic Renoir Saint-Germain is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink, Musee du Montparnasse Museum.

Hotel Suites Unic Renoir Saint-Germain also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, room service, airport transfer, business center.

The hotel features 17 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, mini bar, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Suites Unic Renoir Saint-Germain the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Celtic
Hotel Celtic
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Location, quiet street, close to...

Yulia, Canada September 9, 2014

0.07 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Paris, Hotel Celtic is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink, Musee du Montparnasse Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Celtic ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, newspapers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, desk, shower, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Celtic hits the spot in many ways.
Mercure Paris Gare Montparnasse Hotel
Mercure Paris Gare Montparnasse Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Good location, many choice of...

Chui, Malaysia June 6, 2014

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Mercure Paris Gare Montparnasse Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink, Musee Jean Moulin Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Mercure Paris Gare Montparnasse Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 185 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mercure Paris Gare Montparnasse Hotel.
Basic Maine Apartment
Basic Maine Apartment
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Paris, Basic Maine Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Basic Maine Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, kitchenware, refrigerator, balcony/terrace, clothes dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Basic Maine Apartment.
Waldorf Montparnasse
Waldorf Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

location, friendly staff and...

Catherine, Malaysia April 25, 2015

0.12 Km.

Enjoying a strategic position in the heart of Montparnasse, this charming hotel is the perfect base for your sightseeing in the French capital. Waldorf Montparnasse is in an area full of shops, restaurants, cinemas, and famous Parisian cafés, and just a few minutes away are the Tour Montparnasse tower, Jardins du Luxembourg gardens, and Latin Quarter. Transportation is very convenient with four metro lines and 10 bus lines nearby. The Gare Montparnasse train station is 200 meters from the hotel, and so too is the bus stop from both CDG and Orly airports. With a warm and luxurious atmosphere, Waldorf Montparnasse has friendly and helpful staff. There are 30 comfortable, air conditioned and soundproofed guestrooms equipped with Wi-Fi Internet access, telephones, mini bars, TVs, radios, safety deposit boxes, and hairdryers. A continental breakfast is served every morning.
Hotel M
Hotel M
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Great location - nice bed - good...

Michael, United States February 9, 2015

0.12 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel M, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Gaîté, Edgar Quinet Metro Station, and Cimetière Montparnasse are just some of the attractions available to visitors. Hotel M also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevators, laundry service/dry cleaning, a bar, and room service. The ambiance of Hotel M is reflected in every guestroom. Courtesy trays with tea and coffee, non-smoking rooms, a mini bar, and an LCD/plasma screen TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel M hits the spot in many ways.
Timhotel Gaite Montparnasse
Timhotel Gaite Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Location, cleanliness and staff...

Tushar, United Kingdom May 3, 2015

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Montparnasse district, this brilliant location offers easy access to a plethora of shopping venues, dining venues, a theater, and popular attractions like Jardin du Luxembourg, La Tour-Montparnasse, Les Invalides, Tour Eiffel, and Vanves Flea Market. In the very heart of this lively location, guests can also access other prominent locations since the railway station is just 100 meters away. Boasting 55 elegantly designed rooms, Timhotel Gaite Montparnasse features facilities like complimentary Wi-Fi, 24-hour reception, air conditioned rooms, laundry service, safe deposit box at the reception, cable TV, and a public car park near the hotel. All things considered, Timhotel Gaite Montparnasse features a good location and all the facilities needed for a comfortable stay.
Hotel Montparnasse Saint Germain
Hotel Montparnasse Saint Germain
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Location, comfortable bed,...

George, Netherlands March 23, 2015

0.13 Km.

Situated in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Hotel Montparnasse Saint Germain is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. Situated only 3.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Montparnasse Saint Germain also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Montparnasse Saint Germain is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Lenox Montparnasse
Hotel Lenox Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

prime location, convenient and...

Ka, Hong Kong October 31, 2014

0.13 Km.

Hotel Lenox Montparnasse is minutes from the Montparnesse Tower and is surrounded by fantastic creperies. The property boasts good quality standards and - more importantly - a sense of style. It is literally just around the corner from the 1927 American diner, La Coupole. The interior of the hotel is exquisite and includes shades of red that are sublime. The rooms are quite modern and include Internet, double-glazed windows, towel dryers, and safety boxes. There are hundreds of little additions that make this a nice place, including the daily papers, the umbrellas, and the daily tea. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hotel Lenox Montparnasse.
Hotel Renoir Saint Germain
Hotel Renoir Saint Germain
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Very strategic location, staff...

Kuncoro, Indonesia August 27, 2014

0.13 Km.

Situated in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Hotel Renoir Saint Germain is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Musee du Montparnasse Museum, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 29 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, telephone. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Renoir Saint Germain hits the spot in many ways.
Lokappart - Maine 20
Lokappart - Maine 20
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Lokappart - Maine 20 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Shuttle service, shops, ATM/cash machine on site, bicycle rental, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Lokappart - Maine 20 apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find soundproofing, television LCD/plasma screen, alarm clock, clothes dryer, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lokappart - Maine 20 hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Berkeley
Hotel Berkeley
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Close to Montparnasse Station,...

Francoise, Australia March 5, 2015

0.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel Berkeley. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Musee du Montparnasse Museum, Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink.

Hotel Berkeley offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Berkeley.
Hotel de la Gaite
Hotel de la Gaite
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

location, nearby restaurants,close...

Daniel, Australia October 24, 2014

0.15 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Hotel de la Gaite guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Paris for business or pleasure. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Kiosque Theatre Montparnasse, Patinoire de Montparnasse Rink, Musee Jean Moulin Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel de la Gaite, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, family room, newspapers, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel de la Gaite is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, soundproofing, desk, shower, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel de la Gaite your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02