In and around Vientiane
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Spas

Sports Venues

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Education Printing Enterprise

Places such as Education Printing Enterprise attract travelers to Vientiane. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Business Offices - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Heuan Lao Guesthouse or the Green Park Boutique hotel, many hotels are available for you near Education Printing Enterprise.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Education Printing Enterprise is quick and easy. Our Vientiane city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Education Printing Enterprise, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Education Printing Enterprise

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Education Printing Enterprise

nearest hotel
Phetmanyxay Hotel
Phetmanyxay Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Next to morning market, close to...

Perry, Canada July 14, 2015

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Vientiane City Center, Phetmanyxay Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Vientiane. With its location just 1.0 Km from the city center and 6. Km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Talad Sao Shopping Mall, Embassy of France, Morning Market.

At Phetmanyxay Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Phetmanyxay Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, fan, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Phetmanyxay Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vientiane.
Mandala Boutique Hotel
Mandala Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Near Riverfront

good breakfast, not far from town...

Heidi, United States June 1, 2015

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Vientiane, Mandala Boutique Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Wat Si Muang, King Srisavangvong Monument, Mahosot Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Mandala Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

23 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mandala Boutique Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vientiane.
AV Hotel
AV Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

clean rooms, breakfast was good,...

Kabzuag, United States August 23, 2015

0.29 Km.

Located right in the center of Vientiane, all the renovated guestrooms boast the magnificent views of either the city skyline, Patuxay, or the Ancient Temples. Offering guest with state of the art amenities like an LCD TV, Internet access, a DVD player, and tastefully decorated rooms, guests are sure to have a good night's sleep. Within easy walking distance, guests will reach the bus station, Morning Market, Sisaket Temple, President Palace, banks, Nam Phou, and many other major tourist attractions. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at AV Hotel.
Chanthasom Guest House
Chanthasom Guest House
Hotel Area: Riverfront

no drinking no van transfer no...

Opad, Thailand July 18, 2015

0.32 Km.

Built in 2003, Chanthasom Guest House is a distinct addition to Vientiane and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are King Srisavangvong Monument, Wat Si Muang, Wat That Khao.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vientiane hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chanthasom Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vientiane.
Lane Xang Princess Hotel
Lane Xang Princess Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

POSITION HELP FULL STAFF VALUE...

Peter, Australia August 12, 2015

0.35 Km.

Located in the commercial area of Vientiane, this is an ideal location for business and leisure travelers. The property is situated right at the doorstep of Ta lat Sao, a popular shopping area, and just five minutes away from Victory Monument. Lane Xang Princess Hotel boasts well-appointed accommodations that possess coffee-making facilities, an in-room safe, air conditioning, a mini bar, a plasma TV, and 24-hour security for guests' convenience. The hotel also offers a spa, salon, meeting room, and rooftop garden terrace that features a breathtaking view of the city. All in all, Lane Xang Princess Hotel is a lovely place of stay.
Khamkhoun Hotel
Khamkhoun Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Bread, eggs, and coffee, not good,...

Galen, United States March 23, 2015

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Vientiane, Khamkhoun Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Morning Market, Centre Culturel et de Coopération Linguistique, Talad Sao Shopping Mall.

The facilities and services provided by Khamkhoun Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Khamkhoun Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vientiane.
Xaysomboun Hotel
Xaysomboun Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

It's ok but I think it's less than...

Kritsanalak, Thailand May 2, 2015

0.39 Km.

A perfect destination for guests who wish to stay in the heart of Vientiane, Xaysomboun Hotel is next to the morning market and within close proximity to some of the most popular shopping precincts. The hotel offers tastefully decorated rooms, all of which feature basic amenities like air conditioning, cable TV, hot water, Internet access, and laundry service. The on-site restaurant also serves a wide range of dishes including Asian and Western cuisines prepared by experienced chefs. The fully equipped on-site meeting rooms can be used to host business conferences and special events with staff catering all the necessary needs and requirements. Experience the typical Laotian hospitality when choosing to stay at Xaysomboun Hotel.
Huan Lao Guesthouse
Huan Lao Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Sisattanak

 

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Huan Lao Guesthouse is ideally situated in Sisattanak; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Huan Lao Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shuttle service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television, refrigerator, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Vientiane, the Huan Lao Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Don Chan Palace Hotel & Convention
Don Chan Palace Hotel & Convention
Hotel Area: Riverfront

friendly services, clean rooms,...

Prayun, United States June 25, 2015

0.41 Km.

Don Chan Palace Hotel & Convention is the first ever international 5-star hotel in the capital of Laos. It is strategically located along the infamous Mekong River and within easy reach to the city's embassies, main business districts, major cultural sites, and ancient temples. The hotel is also ideally situated near traditional markets and local areas of interest and just 12 minutes from Wattay International Airport. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find a pool table, sauna, steam room, and outdoor pool. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find just that at this lovely hotel.
Lane Xang Hotel
Lane Xang Hotel
Hotel Area: Near Riverfront

Superb location overlooking the...

Timothy, United Kingdom December 28, 2014

0.41 Km.

Perfectly located just one street from the Nam Phu, this property provides comfortable rooms with either a poolside view or a panoramic view of the Mekong River. With all rooms featuring individually controlled air conditioning, cable TV, a fridge, and telephone, guests are sure to enjoy the stay at this luxurious property. The on-site facilities include an open-air swimming pool, a fully equipped fitness center, a sauna, a steam and massage center, and full-sized snooker tables. While staying here, guests can visit most of the famous temples, the morning market, and Dansavanh Golf and Country Club. There is also a wide range of eating options, both in the hotel and within close proximity. Lane Xang Hotel eagerly awaits your visit.
Heuan Lao Guesthouse
Heuan Lao Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Sisattanak

Good location, friendly staff and...

Myra, Australia August 24, 2015

0.42 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Heuan Lao Guesthouse guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Vientiane for business or pleasure. With its location just 1.5 Km from the city center and 7 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as King Srisavangvong Monument, Wat Si Muang, 109 Hospital.

Heuan Lao Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vientiane, make Heuan Lao Guesthouse your home away from home.
Chaleunxay Hotel
Chaleunxay Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

 

0.42 Km.

When visiting Vientiane, you'll feel right at home at Chaleunxay Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as That Dam, That Dam Pagoda, Morning Market.

Chaleunxay Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Chaleunxay Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's sauna, massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Chaleunxay Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Bouasy Guesthouse
Bouasy Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

 

0.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Bouasy Guesthouse is located in the Vientiane City Center area of Vientiane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bouasy Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park.

The ambiance of Bouasy Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, television, satellite/cable TV, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Vientiane, the Bouasy Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Phonepaseuth Guesthouse
Phonepaseuth Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Location, price, restaurants near...

Davide, Australia January 3, 2015

0.43 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Phonepaseuth Guesthouse guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Vientiane for business or pleasure. Set 1.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as White Lotus Massage & Beauty, Consulate of Switzerland, Nam Phou Fountain within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vientiane hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Phonepaseuth Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Phonepaseuth Guesthouse is home to 16 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phonepaseuth Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Ibis Vientiane Nam Phu Hotel
Ibis Vientiane Nam Phu Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Bed was comfy, staff were friendly...

Adele, United Kingdom July 30, 2015

0.44 Km.

Ibis Vientiane Nam Phu Hotel, located in Vientiane City Center, Vientiane, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nam Phou Fountain, Consulate of Switzerland, Khop Chai Deu.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ibis Vientiane Nam Phu Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Ibis Vientiane Nam Phu Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

64 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, television, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Vientiane Nam Phu Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vientiane.
Sengprachan Boutique Hotel
Sengprachan Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Is not a lot I would say is good...

Philip, United Kingdom May 14, 2015

0.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sengprachan Boutique Hotel is ideally situated in Vientiane's city center. From here, guests can also enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The interstate bus station is conveniently located within walking distance. Visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Sengprachan Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a coffee shop.

The ambiance of Sengprachan Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. A desk, refrigerator, and complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sengprachan Boutique Hotel.
New Lao Paris Hotel
New Lao Paris Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

The bed, the shower and the...

Paul, United Kingdom May 20, 2015

0.45 Km.

Located in the heart of Vientiane Municipality, New Lao Paris Hotel is within close proximity of Wat Ho Pra Keo, Mekong River, and Morning Shopping Malls. This former French colony has much more to offer, and getting around the city is relatively easy. Offering spacious guestrooms, New Lao Paris Hotel is just a 15-minute drive from the Wattay International airport. The hotel also offers a range of extra services such as bus and train bookings, tours, and visa extensions. Rooms are clean and come with all the basic amenities, including an en-suite bathroom and Internet access. Excellent prices, location, and amenities really does it for the New Lao Paris Hotel in Vientiane.
Malinamphu Hotel
Malinamphu Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Breakfast choice, location,...

Susy, Italy August 2, 2015

0.45 Km.

Well-positioned in Vientiane City Center, Malinamphu Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Vientiane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as White Lotus Massage & Beauty, Consulate of Switzerland, Nam Phou Fountain.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Malinamphu Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Malinamphu Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Vientiane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nanynu Mini Hotel
Nanynu Mini Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

Cleaniliness, Location,...

Thomas, United States August 2, 2015

0.45 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants area of Vientiane city, Nanynu Mini Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.1 km away, and it normally takes about 13 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vientiane hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Nanynu Mini Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nanynu Mini Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vientiane.
Phonepaseuth Hotel
Phonepaseuth Hotel
Hotel Area: Vientiane City Center

 

0.45 Km.

Situated in Vientiane City Center, Phonepaseuth Hotel is the perfect place to experience Vientiane and its surroundings. Situated only 0.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Phonepaseuth Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Vientiane, the Phonepaseuth Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05