or

In and around Hamburg
Public Parks

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Eidelstedt railway station

Hamburg is known for interesting sites like Eidelstedt railway station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Eidelstedt railway station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Eidelstedt railway station. Our Hamburg city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Eidelstedt railway station.

Eidelstedt railway station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Eidelstedt railway station

nearest hotel
Arena Hostel Hamburg
Arena Hostel Hamburg
Hotel Area: Eidelstedt / Lurup

 

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Arena Hostel Hamburg is located in the Eidelstedt / Lurup area of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: AOL Arena, Tierpark Hagenbeck, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg.

At Arena Hostel Hamburg, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, elevator, luggage storage, car park, shared lounge/TV area.

Arena Hostel Hamburg is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Arena Hostel Hamburg your home away from home.
The Hostel
The Hostel
Hotel Area: Eidelstedt / Lurup

 

0.54 Km.

Conveniently located in Hamburg, The Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as AOL Arena, Tierpark Hagenbeck, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg.

The facilities and services provided by The Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bedpark Stellingen
Bedpark Stellingen
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

 

0.62 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Eimsbüttel / Stellingen, Bedpark Stellingen is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as AOL Arena, Tierpark Hagenbeck, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bedpark Stellingen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
Frank´s Hus
Frank´s Hus
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

 

0.85 Km.

Frank´s Hus, located in Eimsbüttel / Stellingen, Hamburg, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Frank´s Hus is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Frank´s Hus.
Arcade Hostel
Arcade Hostel
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

 

1.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Hamburg, Arcade Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tierpark Hagenbeck, AOL Arena, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Arcade Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 34 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Arcade Hostel your home away from home.
Tryp by Wyndham Hamburg Arena Hotel
Tryp by Wyndham Hamburg Arena Hotel
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

 

1.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tryp by Wyndham Hamburg Arena Hotel is ideally situated in Eimsbüttel / Stellingen; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tierpark Hagenbeck, AOL Arena, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Grand City Hotels and Resorts are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, restaurant, bar, laundry service, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 105 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tryp by Wyndham Hamburg Arena Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Lindner Park Hotel Hagenbeck
Lindner Park Hotel Hagenbeck
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

The hotel was recently refurbished...

Marco, Italy October 15, 2013

1.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lindner Park Hotel Hagenbeck is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tierpark Hagenbeck, AOL Arena, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Lindner Hotels & Resorts are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, restaurant, bicycle rental, pets allowed.

Guests can choose from 158 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lindner Park Hotel Hagenbeck.
Mercure Hotel Hamburg am Volkspark
Mercure Hotel Hamburg am Volkspark
Hotel Area: Bahrenfeld

 

1.61 Km.

Located near the Hamburg stadiums, the hotel has 137 bright and spacious rooms and is just opposite the racing track. The Mercure Hotel Hamburg am Volkspark is eight kilometers from city centre and five kilometers from the Reeperbahn. There are two bus stops in front of the hotel, providing guests with easy access to downtown. Located opposite the harness racing track, the hotel is close to Volkspark Stadium and Altonaer Volkspark, which is Hamburg's largest city park. The onsite restaurant serves regional and international dishes, and has a list of fine wines. The three-star hotel enjoys a quiet yet convenient location close to Altonaer Volkspark and Hamburg's stadiums.
NewLivingHome Residenzhotel Hamburg
NewLivingHome Residenzhotel Hamburg
Hotel Area: Lokstedt

 

1.62 Km.

Situated in Lokstedt, NewLivingHome Residenzhotel Hamburg is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tierpark Hagenbeck, AOL Arena, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg.

At NewLivingHome Residenzhotel Hamburg, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, dry cleaning, express check-in/check-out, family room, library.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, hot tub, sauna, indoor pool, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, NewLivingHome Residenzhotel Hamburg hits the spot in many ways.
Aparion Apartments Hamburg
Aparion Apartments Hamburg
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

 

1.8 Km.

Renovated in , the Aparion Apartments Hamburg guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hamburg for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 5,7 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Tierpark Hagenbeck, Rote Flora within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Aparion Apartments Hamburg, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, pets allowed, car park, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Aparion Apartments Hamburg your home away from home.
Hotel Helgoland Hamburg
Hotel Helgoland Hamburg
Hotel Area: Altona

 

1.92 Km.

Situated in Altona, Hotel Helgoland Hamburg is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 mi away. For those of you who want to venture out, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Rote Flora, Tierpark Hagenbeck are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Helgoland Hamburg, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides restaurant, laundry service, concierge, 24-hour room service, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel Helgoland Hamburg is home to 110 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Hotel Helgoland Hamburg your home away from home.
Motel One Hamburg-Altona
Motel One Hamburg-Altona
Hotel Area: Altona

 

1.96 Km.

Well-positioned in Altona, Motel One Hamburg-Altona is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Rote Flora, Tierpark Hagenbeck.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Motel One Hamburg-Altona is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides pets allowed, bar, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Motel One Hamburg-Altona is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ferienwohnung Mandelbaum
Ferienwohnung Mandelbaum
Hotel Area: Eidelstedt / Lurup

 

2.03 Km.

Situated in Eidelstedt / Lurup, Ferienwohnung Mandelbaum is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: AOL Arena, Tierpark Hagenbeck, Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Ferienwohnung Mandelbaum ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ferienwohnung Mandelbaum the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Hotel Engel
Hotel Engel
Hotel Area: Lokstedt

 

2.12 Km.

Hotel Engel, located in Lokstedt, Hamburg, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tierpark Hagenbeck, AOL Arena, Hamburg Airport.

Hotel Engel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, smoking area, pets allowed, restaurant, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, sauna, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Engel.
25hours Hotel Hamburg No 1
25hours Hotel Hamburg No 1
Hotel Area: Altona

 

2.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 25hours Hotel Hamburg No 1 is ideally situated in Altona; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 25hours Hotel Hamburg No 1, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set 25hours Hotel Hamburg No 1 apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 128 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, children's playground. 25hours Hotel Hamburg No 1 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
NH Hamburg Altona
NH Hamburg Altona
Hotel Area: Altona

Friendly personals,exzellent...

Pachuen, Thailand April 26, 2014

2.26 Km.

This is an all-inclusive accommodation suitable for sport spectators, tourists, and business travelers who wish to be near the city center. The hotel's restaurant specializes in local and international cuisine while the breakfast buffet is extremely popular. The NH Hamburg Altona is family friendly and offers amenities such as a children's menu and baby kits. Stop by the currency exchange desk before leaving for a day of sightseeing and exploring. The hotel is located very close to the AOL Soccer Arena and the Neue Flora Theater. After a hectic day of roaming around the city, return to the NH Hamburg Altona and enjoy an evening of pampering and rejuvenation at the spa.
Gastwerk Hotel
Gastwerk Hotel
Hotel Area: Altona

 

2.31 Km.

Formerly the site of the city's gasworks, this hotel imbues an industrial shell with a warm contemporary aesthetic. Far from haughty and unwelcoming, as is the ambience in many ultra-hip hotels, the Gastwerk Hotel in the west of Hamburg is comfortable, inviting, and most surprisingly, offers reasonable room rates. It's located a 15-minute train ride out of town and benefits from quiet residential surroundings and an authentic Italian restaurant on-site that abolishes the need to leave the hotel for dinner. All rooms offer ample light and space with sleek designer bathrooms, free Wi-Fi, and oversized beds. Wellness programs provide a counterbalance to the hotel's conference rooms, and a dimly-lit cocktail lounge provides the venue for potential romance.
B And B Hotel Hamburg Altona
B And B Hotel Hamburg Altona
Hotel Area: Altona

 

2.42 Km.

Well-positioned in Altona, B And B Hotel Hamburg Altona is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Rote Flora, Fish Market.

B And B Hotel Hamburg Altona also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are vending machine, car park, elevator, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 182 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. B And B Hotel Hamburg Altona is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Landhaus Flottbek
Landhaus Flottbek
Hotel Area: Ottensen / Othmarschen

 

2.47 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Landhaus Flottbek is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, AOL Arena, Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport, Fish Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Landhaus Flottbek also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Landhaus Flottbek is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Hotel Zum Zeppelin
Hotel Zum Zeppelin
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

2.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Hamburg, Hotel Zum Zeppelin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tierpark Hagenbeck, Hamburg Airport, AOL Arena are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Zum Zeppelin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, laundry service, luggage storage, newspapers, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Zum Zeppelin.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01