or

In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ekamai Bus Station

Bangkok is famous for popular attractions like Ekamai Bus Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Ekamai Bus Station, from the friendly The City at Fifty Hostel to the luxurious G.M. Tower Apartment.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Ekamai Bus Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Bangkok hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Ekamai Bus Station.

Ekamai Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ekamai Bus Station

nearest hotel
63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast
63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Cool design at the lounge, fine...

Montira, Thailand February 15, 2015

0.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Bangkok, 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 26.7 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

The facilities and services provided by 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, shower, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 63 Bangkok Boutique Bed & Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
Alinea Suites Ekkamai
Alinea Suites Ekkamai
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location, Rooftop Swimming Pool,...

Terry, Hong Kong January 1, 2015

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sukhumvit, Alinea Suites Ekkamai enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Bangkok. With its location just 11.1 km from the city center and 29.1 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Alinea Suites Ekkamai is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Alinea Suites Ekkamai the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
Lodge 61 Hotel
Lodge 61 Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location near BTS station, food,...

Ariya, Thailand February 7, 2015

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sukhumvit, Lodge 61 Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 105 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Lodge 61 Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Nantra Ekamai Hotel
Nantra Ekamai Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Closed to BTS, gateway shopping...

Athikom, Thailand February 10, 2015

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sukhumvit, Nantra Ekamai Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Nantra Ekamai Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Nantra Ekamai Hotel is home to 24 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, shower, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nantra Ekamai Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Bourbon St. Boutique
Bourbon St. Boutique
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

location and binding to skytrain,...

Jan, Germany January 26, 2015

0.17 Km.

Built in 2011, Bourbon St. Boutique is a distinct addition to Bangkok and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

At Bourbon St. Boutique, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, bar, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, shower, in room safe, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bourbon St. Boutique.
Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit
Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Good service & environment. Near...

Weng, Portugal February 25, 2015

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit is ideally situated in Sukhumvit; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 5.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, bar, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit is home to 296 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as ironing facilities, daily newspaper, in room safe, shower, bathtub. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, massage, spa, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit hits the spot in many ways.
Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit Thonglor
Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit Thonglor
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

beside the location, i dont really...

Low, Singapore February 27, 2015

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as currency exchange, express check-in/check-out, concierge, bar, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include laptop safe box, bathtub, air conditioning, washing machine, separate shower and tub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage, spa, sauna, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit T the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
HI-Sukhumvit Hostel
HI-Sukhumvit Hostel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

location, near the all kind of...

Yosuke, Japan February 19, 2015

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping district of Bangkok, HI-Sukhumvit Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, HI-Sukhumvit Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. HI-Sukhumvit Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Topview Towers B
Topview Towers B
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.37 Km.

Situated in Sukhumvit, Topview Towers B is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. The city center is merely 14.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Topview Towers B, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, daily newspaper, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, children's playground, outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Topview Towers B is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Ekk4 Guest House
Ekk4 Guest House
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sukhumvit, Ekk4 Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. Only 26.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, currency exchange, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Ekk4 Guest House is home to 6 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, desk, fan, kitchenware, shared bathroom. The hotel's massage, spa, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ekk4 Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Aravinda Living Home
Aravinda Living Home
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Parking available, clean but bare...

Ingrid, Singapore February 14, 2015

0.38 Km.

A second home with everything you need on your doorstep, this haven in the heart of town is conveniently positioned to capture the very essence of the city. From here, guests are provided with an effortless means to access the world-class shopping malls, an array of dining and entertainment options, hospitals, international schools, and much more. Featuring 48 studios spread out in a five-story building, each guestroom is enhanced with chic and sophisticated interior designs. All rooms are fully equipped with modern appliances and a full kitchenette where you can choose to prepare your own meals with ease. After a hard day spent working or exploring the city, make the most of the gym available which is exclusively for guest use.
Kaza Boutique Hotel
Kaza Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kaza Boutique Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

At Kaza Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, poolside bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, car park.

The ambiance of Kaza Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, desk, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Kaza Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
38 Mansion
38 Mansion
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.42 Km.

Situated in Sukhumvit, 38 Mansion is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. Situated only 8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

38 Mansion also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shuttle service, business center, safety deposit boxes, elevator, concierge.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, balcony/terrace, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 38 Mansion.
Little Corner Hotel
Little Corner Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

1)Near BTS 2)Near 24hrs Family...

Alvin, Singapore February 24, 2015

0.44 Km.

When visiting Bangkok, you'll feel right at home at Little Corner Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 28.9 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Little Corner Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, bar, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). Little Corner Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Sawasdee Sukhumvit Inn Hotel
Sawasdee Sukhumvit Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Small, no elevator waiting, open...

Hiroyuki, Japan February 26, 2015

0.45 Km.

This warm, quaint Inn within the heart of Bangkok gives respite to the weary. All rooms are air conditioned with an electronic safe, phone and minibar to ensure their guests utmost comfort. The aim is to please so that famous Thai hospitality shines through, catering to all the guest's every need. There is also an onsite restaurant and lounge to endulge in as well. A comfortable, enjoyable, affordable stay is ensured. The book your trip to the Sawasdee Sukhumvit Inn Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online form, click and submit.
The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel
The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Close to Bus Station, clean, free...

Florence, Australia February 6, 2015

0.45 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bangkok for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

The facilities and services provided by The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen, car hire, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make The XP Ekkamai Bangkok Hotel your home away from home.
Nine Place
Nine Place
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

cheap, near food market, BTS, bus...

Duc, Vietnam January 23, 2015

0.46 Km.

Nine Place is conveniently located within easy reach of BTS Thonglor and Ekamai as well as the popular Sukhumvit area and Rama 4 Road. This three-story boutique residence offers studio-styled accommodation catering to visitors from abroad. All rooms are well-equipped with modern facilities such as cable TV and free Wi-Fi Internet. There is also an on-site laundry service available. Nine Place comes tastefully furnished to ensure the best comfort. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Nine Place.
DS67 Suites Hotel
DS67 Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

senior staff with professional...

Loh, Malaysia February 19, 2015

0.46 Km.

With a design theme centered around Bangkok, DS67 Suites Hotel seems a perfect match for visitors to the Thai capital. Within walking distance to the skytrain station, you can easily access the shopping, nightlife, and dining venues of the city. The location also makes it a quick trip to the airport, bypassing all the city center traffic. The themed rooms are well equipped with complimentary water, Wi-Fi access, hot water, and are all non-smoking. And if you are not carrying your own laptop, the hotel also includes an internet corner, complimentary for guest use. DS67 Suites Hotel allows guests to experience Bangkok from the moment they step into the room.
Boss Residence
Boss Residence
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

24hr Reception/Security, friendly...

Troy, Australia February 15, 2015

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Bangkok city, Boss Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

At Boss Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Family room, car park, room service, express check-in/check-out, salon are just a few of the facilities that set Boss Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, indoor pool, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Boss Residence is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
G.M. Tower Apartment
G.M. Tower Apartment
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, G.M. Tower Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Major Ekamai, The Eight, Thonglor, Divana Divine Spa.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, family room, car park, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

The ambiance of G.M. Tower Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (charges apply), shower, internet access – wireless, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, games room, outdoor pool, sauna, steamroom. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the G.M. Tower Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05